Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hudson Headwaters Care for Kids 5K Run

Brant Lake, NY, August 1, 2010

[Award Winners | Age Group Listings ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                       Sunday August 1, 2010 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/19   Adam Cooling              18 M Ballston Spa       NY   18:23  5:55 
    2   1/14   Eileen Baughan            41 F                         18:51  6:04 
    3   1/7    Josh French               32 M Gansevoort         NY   18:54  6:05 
    4   2/19   Dave Haverly              19 M Berne              NY   18:59  6:07 
    5   3/19   Alec Underwood            17 M Chestertown        NY   19:02  6:08 
    6   4/19   Jamie Brusey              21 M Acton              UK   19:09  6:10 
    7   5/19   Mark Bezilla              25 M Pittsburgh         PA   19:55  6:25 
    8   1/4    Rob Picotte               56 M Malta              NY   20:03  6:28 
    9   2/7    Michael West              34 M Warrensburg        NY   20:27  6:36 
   10   1/32   Megan Erickson            15 F Brant Lake         NY   20:33  6:37 
   11   6/19   Tim Beck                  22 M Brant Lake         NY   20:37  6:39 
   12   7/19   Tomasz Czakanski          20 M Brant Lake              20:48  6:42 
   13   1/9    Daniel Bernstein          48 M Brant Lake         NY   20:56  6:45 
   14   1/12   John Robinson             44 M Brant Lake         NY   20:58  6:45 
   15   8/19   Joseph Fitzpatrick        17 M Weston             CT   21:20  6:52 
   16   1/29   Alison Treichel           18 F Saratoga Springs   NY   21:39  6:58 
   17   1/7    George Baughan            11 M                         21:58  7:05 
   18   9/19   Jacob Saltsman            17 M Galway             NY   22:01  7:06 
   19   1/34   Max Hoberman              16 M Brant Lake         NY   22:05  7:07 
   20   2/32   Anka Parzych              16 F Niskayuna          NY   22:29  7:15 
   21   3/7    Timothy Mousaw            33 M Rochester          NY   22:39  7:18 
   22   1/8    Dan Hirschman             37 M Chapel Hill        NC   22:45  7:20 
   23  10/19   Ryan Venter               28 M Glenmont           NY   22:48  7:21 
   24   1/12   Deborah Mitchell          48 F Keene              NY   22:51  7:22 
   25   4/7    Ryan Contino              31 M SI                 NY   22:59  7:24 
   26   2/34   Nathan Burke              15 M Brant Lake         NY   23:01  7:25 
   27   2/12   John Cardinale            44 M Queensbury         NY   23:02  7:25 
   28   2/7    Andrew Murphy             11 M Glens Falls        NY   23:03  7:26 
   29   1/10   Gary Kolakowski           52 M Sparta             NJ   23:05  7:26 
   30   2/4    Daniel Larson             59 M Queensbury         NY   23:06  7:27 
   31   2/10   Daniel Smith              51 M Brant Lake         NY   23:08  7:27 
   32   2/8    David Cann                37 M                         23:19  7:31 
   33   3/12   Michael Parzych           44 M Niskayuna          NY   23:20  7:31 
   34   1/3    Matthew Brown             10 M Minerva            NY   23:21  7:32 
   35   2/14   Julie Keating             40 F Kinderhook         NY   23:42  7:38 
   36   5/7    John Evansky              32 M Hudson Falls       NY   23:42  7:38 
   37   3/34   Jon Furman                16 M Brant Lake         NY   23:44  7:39 
   38   4/34   Jon Rothman               16 M Brant Lake         NY   23:48  7:40 
   39  11/19   Eric Bott                 28 M Chestertown        NY   23:49  7:41 
   40   3/8    Craig Brown               38 M Chestertown        NY   23:54  7:42 
   41   2/9    John Lohrer               46 M ALexandria         VA   23:58  7:43 
   42   3/10   Tim Ganfreda              50 M                         24:12  7:48 
   43   4/12   Chris Keating             40 M Kinderhook         NY   24:13  7:48 
   44   1/2    Eduardo Munoz             67 M Olmstedville       NY   24:22  7:51 
   45   5/34   Charlie Sloane            15 M Brant Lake         NY   24:23  7:51 
   46   6/34   Zach Mansey               16 M Ramsey             NJ   24:25  7:52 
   47   3/7    Mateo Parzych             12 M Niskayuna          NY   24:28  7:53 
   48  12/19   Joseph Metzger            20 M Albany             NY   24:29  7:53 
   49   7/34   Max Bernstein             15 M Brant Lake         NY   24:30  7:54 
   50   8/34   Michael Metzger           16 M Albany             NY   24:34  7:55 




                                                                      Page 2
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                       Sunday August 1, 2010 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51   3/4    Mark Lahey                57 M Latham             NY   24:35  7:55 
   52   5/12   Tom Mansley               42 M Ramsey             NJ   24:44  7:58 
   53  13/19   Tom Whitcombe             22 M Brant Lake         NY   24:53  8:01 
   54   2/12   Patricia Monahan          48 F Warrenburgh        NY   24:55  8:02 
   55   1/7    Carol Miller              37 F Albany             NY   24:56  8:02 
   56   1/24   Addison Stahl             14 M Brant Lake         NY   24:57  8:02 
   57   2/24   Scott Eisland             14 M Brant Lake         NY   24:58  8:02 
   58   3/24   Jake Haberman             13 M Brant Lake         NY   25:01  8:04 
   59   1/43   Amanda Weinstein          14 F Brant Lake         NY   25:03  8:04 
   60   2/29   Amy Kolin                 22 F Brant Lake         NY   25:03  8:04 
   61   1/9    Melissa Kwasniewski       33 F Fort Edward        NY   25:09  8:06 
   62   2/7    Beth Gillingham           37 F Queensbury         NY   25:10  8:07 
   63   4/8    Paul Jensen               39 M Warrensburg        NY   25:14  8:08 
   64   4/7    Owen Madden               12 M Irvingstonw        NY   25:21  8:10 
   65   3/9    Mike Dier                 45 M Diamond Point      NY   25:24  8:11 
   66   9/34   Kyle Hoberman             16 M Brant Lake         NY   25:34  8:14 
   67  10/34   Max Leibowitz             16 M Brant Lake         NY   25:36  8:15 
   68   4/24   Jared Fried               14 M Brant Lake         NY   25:47  8:19 
   69   2/43   Kimberly Hanchett         14 F Queensbury         NY   25:48  8:19 
   70  11/34   Kyle Tolkin               15 M Brant Lake         NY   25:50  8:19 
   71   3/43   Danielle Ezratty          13 F Brant Lake         NY   25:52  8:20 
   72   4/43   Sabrina Berman            13 F Brant Lake         NY   25:57  8:21 
   73   3/29   Katrina Stevenson         21 F Brant Lake         NY   25:57  8:22 
   74   1/40   Carly Perlmutter          11 F Brant Lake         NY   26:06  8:25 
   75   4/29   Carly Burmeister          19 F Brant Lake         NY   26:07  8:25 
   76   6/12   Sean Thompson             43 M Albany             NY   26:22  8:30 
   77  12/34   Robert Zeller             15 M Brant Lake         NY   26:31  8:32 
   78   4/4    William Schmidt           57 M Asheville          NC   26:31  8:33 
   79  14/19   Ryan Metzger              19 M Warwick            NY   26:34  8:33 
   80   1/5    Harry Robinson            70 M Brant Lake         NY   26:37  8:35 
   81   3/14   Tiffanie Mooney           42 F Tarrytown          NY   26:39  8:35 
   82   5/29   Rachel Batter             18 F East Haddam        NY   26:44  8:37 
   83   5/24   Noah Klayman              14 M Brant Lake         NY   26:46  8:37 
   84   5/8    Daniel Geraghty           35 M Brant Lake         NY   26:51  8:39 
   85   1/8    Deb McCarthy              50 F Burnt Hills        NY   26:55  8:40 
   86   6/7    Matthew Smith             31 M Schenectady        NY   26:57  8:41 
   87   2/9    Rebecca Evansky           30 F Hudson Falls       NY   27:04  8:43 
   88   3/32   Iuliana Parzych           16 F Niskayuna          NY   27:12  8:46 
   89   6/8    Harrison Sangster         38 M Wevertown          NY   27:12  8:46 
   90   6/24   Kyle Mansley              13 M Ramsey             NJ   27:17  8:47 
   91   6/29   Lydia Gensheimer          25 F New Haven          CT   27:20  8:48 
   92   4/14   Nicole Robinson           43 F Brant Lake         NY   27:20  8:48 
   93   7/12   Joe Thomas                41 M                         27:22  8:49 
   94   3/9    Buffy Marcil              30 F Mineville          NY   27:22  8:49 
   95   4/32   Madeline Penn             15 F Brant Lake         NY   27:23  8:49 
   96   5/32   Alexa Ebner               15 F Brant Lake         NY   27:24  8:50 
   97   6/32   Jamie Rosen               15 F Brant Lake         NY   27:25  8:50 
   98   8/12   Steve Paton               44 M                         27:34  8:53 
   99  13/34   Josh Rosen                16 M Brant Lake         NY   27:35  8:53 
  100  15/19   Patrick Duffy             19 M                         27:35  8:53 




                                                                      Page 3
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                       Sunday August 1, 2010 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  101   7/24   Jack Heublum              14 M Brant Lake         NY   27:45  8:56 
  102   2/3    Lucas Parzych             10 M Niskayuna          NY   27:49  8:58 
  103   2/40   Caroline Terens           12 F Brant Lake         NY   27:49  8:58 
  104   3/40   Olivia Weiser             11 F Brant Lake         NY   27:50  8:58 
  105  16/19   James Kolb                21 M East Greenbush     NY   27:54  8:59 
  106   7/29   Megan Metzger             22 F Warwick            NY   27:55  9:00 
  107   4/10   John Metzger              54 M Warwick            NY   27:57  9:00 
  108   7/8    Steven Alheim             39 M So Glens Falls     NY   27:58  9:01 
  109   8/29   Kristine Kolb             24 F Washington         DC   28:02  9:02 
  110   5/14   Judi Sprague              43 F Albany             NY   28:03  9:02 
  111   8/24   Jason Chaskin             14 M Brant Lake         NY   28:14  9:06 
  112   6/14   Amy Merchant              44 F Queensbury         NY   28:18  9:07 
  113  17/19   Gregory Hartt             24 M Irvine             CA   28:23  9:09 
  114  14/34   Jed Leibowitz             15 M Brant Lake         NY   28:34  9:12 
  115   9/24   Jack Ladd                 13 M Saratoga Springs   NY   28:38  9:13 
  116   2/8    Gail Schmidt              53 F Asheville          NC   28:38  9:13 
  117   9/29   Emily Gordon              24 F NY                 NY   28:38  9:14 
  118   7/14   Dierdre Ladd              43 F Saratoga Springs   NY   28:46  9:16 
  119   4/9    Michael Ladd              46 M Saratoga Springs   NY   28:50  9:17 
  120   5/10   John O'Bryan              51 M Troy               NY   28:51  9:18 
  121   8/14   Debbie Philp              42 F Schroon Lake       NY   28:57  9:19 
  122  10/29   Jennifer Harney           21 F Brant Lake         NY   29:00  9:20 
  123   5/43   Ashley Herzig             13 F Brant Lake         NY   29:00  9:21 
  124   5/7    Spencer Levy              11 M Brant Lake         NY   29:02  9:21 
  125  10/24   Benjamin Robinson         13 M Brant Lake         NY   29:08  9:23 
  126   1/33   Kaitlin Robinson          10 F Brant Lake         NY   29:09  9:23 
  127   1/3    Andy Singer               63 M Brant Lake         NY   29:10  9:24 
  128   4/9    Billi Jo Brown            34 F Minerva            NY   29:15  9:25 
  129   2/33   Jolie Lerner              10 F Brant Lake         NY   29:19  9:27 
  130   6/43   Ryan Sandler              13 F Brant Lake         NY   29:26  9:29 
  131  11/29   Adelle Taylor             28 F Brant Lake         NY   29:26  9:29 
  132  12/29   Emily Boatman             22 F Brant Lake         NY   29:27  9:29 
  133   9/12   Bill Bunton               43 M McMurray           PA   29:27  9:29 
  134   5/9    Robert Lohrer             48 M Montclair          NJ   29:29  9:30 
  135   3/33   Gwenyth Gorfin            08 F Brant Lake         NY   29:40  9:33 
  136   3/7    Kate Bunton               37 F McMurray           PA   29:40  9:33 
  137   5/9    Abby Dattilo              31 F Ft Myers           FL   29:56  9:38 
  138   7/43   Avery Allen               13 F Brant Lake         NY   30:04  9:41 
  139   9/14   Joanne Metzger            40 F New Paltz          NY   30:10  9:43 
  140  10/12   Matthew Metzger           40 M New Paltz          NY   30:11  9:43 
  141   8/43   Amanda Shuster            13 F Brant Lake         NY   30:13  9:44 
  142  10/14   Jennifer Martin           44 F MOntclair          NJ   30:14  9:44 
  143  11/24   Zachary Cooper            14 M Brant Lake         NY   30:15  9:45 
  144   9/43   Fabiana Morales           14 F Brant Lake         NY   30:16  9:45 
  145   7/32   Emma Halper               15 F Brant Lake         NY   30:17  9:45 
  146   4/33   Katie Reisman             10 F Brant Lake         NY   30:19  9:46 
  147   4/40   Victoria Katz             11 F Brant Lake         NY   30:27  9:48 
  148  11/14   Kate Callahan             40 F Moriah Center      NY   30:27  9:49 
  149   5/33   Gillian Cohen             10 F Brant Lake         NY   30:31  9:50 
  150  13/29   Sarah Reynolds            20 F Brant Lake         NY   30:32  9:50 




                                                                      Page 4
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                       Sunday August 1, 2010 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  151  12/24   Ben Reisman               14 M Brant Lake         NY   30:32  9:50 
  152   3/12   Kathy Dier                48 F Diamond Point      NY   30:34  9:51 
  153  13/24   Gabriel Frieberg          14 M Brant Lake         NY   30:39  9:53 
  154   4/7    Tracy Hanchett            35 F Queensbury         NY   30:41  9:53 
  155  14/24   Zachary Jaffe             14 M Brant Lake         NY   30:43  9:54 
  156   5/40   Sydney Bernstein          12 F Brant Lake         NY   30:44  9:54 
  157   1/2    Dottie Langworthy         69 F Warrensburg        NY   30:44  9:54 
  158  15/24   Brett Alper               14 M Brant Lake         NY   30:47  9:55 
  159   4/12   Beth Bernstein            47 F Brant Lake         NY   30:49  9:56 
  160  14/29   Chelsea Herr              19 F                         30:52  9:57 
  161  10/43   Samantha Winshall         13 F Brant Lake         NY   30:52  9:57 
  162   6/40   Cori Pitiger              12 F Brant Lake         NY   30:53  9:57 
  163   5/12   Elizabeth Morgan          45 F Brant Lake         NY   30:55  9:58 
  164  11/12   Dan Serviss               41 M Albany             NY   30:56  9:58 
  165   6/12   Debbie Matthews           45 F Cohoes             NY   30:57  9:58 
  166   5/7    Wendy Sargent             37 F Moriah             NY   31:12 10:03 
  167   6/9    Heather Callahan          34 F Moriah Center      NY   31:26 10:07 
  168  11/43   Deirdre Kerwin            14 F Brant Lake         NY   31:26 10:08 
  169  12/43   Lorin Bloom               14 F Brant Lake         NY   31:27 10:08 
  170   2/5    Walt McConnell            78 M Bolton Landing     NY   31:49 10:15 
  171  13/43   Jessi Ellin               14 F Brant Lake         NY   31:55 10:17 
  172  14/43   Ashley Volpert            14 F Brant Lake         NY   31:56 10:17 
  173  15/43   Carly Feinblatt           13 F Brant Lake         NY   31:58 10:18 
  174   6/9    Ronald Mazik              46 M Argyle             NY   32:07 10:21 
  175  15/29   Elise Sturgess            19 F Brant Lake         NY   32:13 10:23 
  176  16/43   Carly Berns               14 F Brant Lake         NY   32:13 10:23 
  177   7/40   Ashley Steinberg          12 F Brant Lake         NY   32:15 10:23 
  178   8/40   Gabrielle Inzone          12 F Brant Lake         NY   32:18 10:24 
  179   9/40   Cameron Hayes             12 F Brant Lake         NY   32:21 10:25 
  180   6/33   Sophie Michaels           10 F Brant Lake         NY   32:23 10:26 
  181   6/10   James Mooney              51 M Tarrytown          NY   32:28 10:28 
  182   3/3    Andrew Jenet              08 M Malverne           NY   32:38 10:31 
  183   7/7    Michael Hartt             31 M Washington         DC   32:50 10:34 
  184  10/40   Gillian Halper            12 F Brant Lake         NY   33:04 10:39 
  185  15/34   Kevin Duffy               16 M                         33:08 10:40 
  186   8/32   Joanna Ezratty            15 F Brant Lake         NY   33:12 10:42 
  187  16/29   Morgan Gladden            20 F Brant Lake         NY   33:27 10:46 
  188   1/5    Dorothy Soranno           55 F Charleston         SC   34:09 11:00 
  189  17/43   Olivia Cornet             14 F Brant Lake         NY   34:48 11:12 
  190  18/43   Nicole Lieblich           14 F Brant Lake         NY   34:48 11:13 
  191  11/40   Sydney Allen              11 F Brant Lake         NY   34:51 11:14 
  192  17/29   SuYee Cheong              25 F Brant Lake         NY   34:53 11:14 
  193  12/40   Kelsey Clifford           12 F Brant Lake         NY   34:54 11:15 
  194   7/9    Kelly Jacki               32 F Marlboro           NJ   35:12 11:20 
  195  13/40   Hannah Sirulnick          11 F Brant Lake         NY   35:19 11:23 
  196  14/40   Alexandra Nissan          12 F Brant Lake         NY   35:20 11:23 
  197   7/33   Billie Koffman            08 F Brant Lake              35:26 11:25 
  198  18/29   Lisa Trussler             20 F Brant Lake         NY   35:27 11:25 
  199   8/33   Alexandra Gray            10 F Brant Lake         NY   35:30 11:26 
  200  16/24   Jake Kaplan               14 M Brant Lake         NY   35:44 11:31 




                                                                      Page 5
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                       Sunday August 1, 2010 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  201  19/29   Linda Kimball             29 F Mineville          NY   35:45 11:31 
  202  20/29   Michelle Burlingame       27 F Mineville          NY   35:46 11:31 
  203  15/40   Nicole Berns              11 F Brant Lake         NY   35:54 11:34 
  204  12/14   Stacey Berns              44 F Marlboro           NJ   36:03 11:37 
  205  16/40   Phoebe Seltzer            11 F Brant Lake         NY   36:04 11:37 
  206  17/40   Samantha Striar           11 F Brant Lake         NY   36:04 11:37 
  207   9/33   Bailey Kaplan             10 F Brant Lake         NY   36:24 11:43 
  208  10/33   Mackenzie Curtin          09 F Cohocton           NY   36:31 11:46 
  209   2/3    Paul Gancher              61 M Glens Falls        NY   36:34 11:47 
  210  17/24   Peik Shelton              14 M Brant Lake         NY   36:45 11:50 
  211  18/19   Tom Brown                 19 M Brant Lake         NY   36:46 11:50 
  212  16/34   NicK Burko                15 M Brant Lake         NY   37:02 11:56 
  213   3/8    Geraldine Duffy           54 F                         37:12 11:59 
  214   7/10   Bill Duffy                54 M                         37:12 11:59 
  215  19/43   Savannah White            13 F Brant Lake         NY   37:25 12:03 
  216  18/40   Kendall Salove            11 F Brant Lake         NY   37:29 12:05 
  217  19/40   Carly Chaskin             11 F Brant Lake         NY   37:42 12:09 
  218  20/40   Anna Kuritzkes            12 F Brant Lake         NY   37:50 12:11 
  219  21/29   Hayley Smith              22 F Brant Lake         NY   38:03 12:15 
  220  11/33   Jordan Wachsman           09 F Brant Lake         NY   38:04 12:16 
  221  12/33   Baker SummerTyme          10 F Brant Lake         NY   38:26 12:23 
  222   3/5    Kenneth Dott              72 M Brant Lake         NY   38:27 12:23 
  223   1/5    Mary Jane Kruegler        60 F Latham             NY   38:37 12:26 
  224   2/5    Julia MacDonald           59 F Troy               NY   38:45 12:29 
  225  21/40   Natalie Soll              12 F Brant Lake         NY   38:57 12:33 
  226   4/8    Mary Kolb                 52 F East Greenbush     NY   39:21 12:41 
  227  13/33   Casey Spivack             08 F Brant Lake         NY   39:27 12:43 
  228  14/33   Jordana Keller            08 F Brant Lake         NY   39:28 12:43 
  229   9/32   Julia Canick              15 F Brant Lake         NY   39:35 12:45 
  230   7/12   Reece Spivack             47 F New York           NY   39:36 12:45 
  231   7/9    Andrew Spivack            47 M New York           NY   39:36 12:45 
  232  15/33   Rachel Feinblatt          10 F Brant Lake         NY   39:38 12:46 
  233   2/5    Betty Gancher             60 F Glens Falls        NY   39:55 12:51 
  234  16/33   Abigail Baughan           09 F                         40:03 12:54 
  235   8/9    Jamie Hayes               30 F Pottersville       NY   40:04 12:54 
  236  12/12   Nicholas Baughan          41 M                         40:08 12:56 
  237  20/43   Magdalena Fernandez Padro 13 F Brant Lake         NY   40:10 12:56 
  238  17/33   Alexandra Baker           09 F Brant Lake         NY   40:11 12:57 
  239  18/33   Sophie Peretz             09 F Brant Lake         NY   40:18 12:59 
  240  19/33   Paige Maizes              09 F Brant Lake         NY   40:20 12:59 
  241  17/34   Kurt Shuster              15 M Brant Lake         NY   40:23 13:00 
  242  18/24   Jacob Lustrin             14 M Brant Lake         NY   40:24 13:01 
  243  19/24   Evan Hendel               14 M Brant Lake         NY   40:29 13:02 
  244  21/43   Seryna Meisel             13 F Brant Lake         NY   40:42 13:07 
  245  22/43   Julia Knight              13 F Brant Lake         NY   40:43 13:07 
  246  23/43   Sydney Soll               13 F Brant Lake         NY   40:46 13:08 
  247  24/43   Raquel Levy               14 F Brant Lake         NY   40:51 13:09 
  248  22/40   Jamie Kerner              11 F Brant Lake         NY   40:57 13:11 
  249   3/5    Sharon Callahan           61 F Moriah Center      NY   41:00 13:12 
  250  23/40   Juliette Matchton         11 F Brant Lake         NY   41:16 13:18 




                                                                      Page 6
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                       Sunday August 1, 2010 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  251  24/40   Fallon Berger             11 F Brant Lake         NY   41:57 13:31 
  252  22/29   Ashley Pfeil              21 F Brant Lake         NY   41:57 13:31 
  253  19/19   Robert Polley             25 M Wexford            PA   41:58 13:31 
  254   6/7    Henry Jenet               11 M Malverne           NY   42:01 13:32 
  255   8/10   Richard Polley, Sr.       54 M Wexford            PA   42:07 13:34 
  256   8/12   Mary Polley               49 F Wexford            PA   42:16 13:37 
  257  20/33   Layla Wofsy               09 F Brant Lake         NY   42:40 13:45 
  258  21/33   Camryn Monfried           09 F Brant Lake         NY   42:54 13:49 
  259   2/2    Jim Himoff                67 M Brant Lake         NY   42:58 13:50 
  260  22/33   Katie Fial                09 F Brant Lake         NY   43:03 13:52 
  261  25/40   Claudia Metsch            12 F Brant Lake         NY   43:14 13:55 
  262  26/40   Caroline Berkman          12 F Brant Lake         NY   43:17 13:56 
  263   7/7    Jamsie Cronin             11 M Warrensburg        NY   43:18 13:57 
  264  27/40   Alex Carrion              11 F Lake George        NY   43:22 13:58 
  265   5/8    Jeannie Cronin            50 F Warrensburg        NY   43:24 13:59 
  266   9/12   Cindy Carrion             45 F Lake George        NY   43:25 13:59 
  267  20/24   Ben Goebel                14 M Brant Lake         NY   43:45 14:06 
  268   9/10   John Kolb                 53 M East Greenbush     NY   44:33 14:21 
  269   4/5    Singh Soren               73 M Chestertown        NY   44:35 14:22 
  270   6/8    Carol Smith               52 F Schroon Lake       NY   45:30 14:39 
  271  10/10   Doug Smith                52 M Schroon Lake       NY   45:31 14:40 
  272  25/43   Casey Berkowitz           13 F Brant Lake         NY   45:38 14:42 
  273  26/43   Abigail Katz              13 F Brant Lake         NY   45:39 14:42 
  274  27/43   Rachel Pollack            13 F Brant Lake         NY   45:41 14:43 
  275   7/8    Michelle Whitefield       51 F Athol              NY   45:55 14:47 
  276  21/24   Justin Minion             14 M Brant Lake         NY   46:10 14:52 
  277  28/40   Paige Sollender           12 F Brant Lake         NY   46:13 14:53 
  278  29/40   Shelby Chasin             12 F Brant Lake         NY   46:14 14:53 
  279  30/40   Lindsey Taylor            12 F Brant Lake         NY   46:18 14:55 
  280  28/43   Chloe Hess                14 F Brant Lake         NY   46:31 14:59 
  281  29/43   Alexa Epstein             14 F Brant Lake         NY   46:32 14:59 
  282  23/33   Eliza Penn                09 F Brant Lake         NY   46:33 14:59 
  283  18/34   Justin Breslin            15 M Brant Lake         NY   47:10 15:11 
  284  19/34   Joshua Bluestine          15 M Brant Lake         NY   47:16 15:14 
  285  30/43   Alexa Hirschberg          14 F Brant Lake         NY   47:21 15:15 
  286  24/33   Juliana Cornet            09 F Brant Lake         NY   47:21 15:15 
  287  31/43   Jamie Fried               14 F Brant Lake         NY   47:33 15:19 
  288  32/43   Annabelle Brody           14 F Brant Lake         NY   47:34 15:19 
  289  33/43   Mischka Capriles          13 F Brant Lake         NY   47:42 15:22 
  290   5/5    Irwin Bernstein           75 M Roslyn             NY   47:45 15:23 
  291  25/33   Sophie Klaiman            10 F Brant Lake         NY   47:47 15:24 
  292  26/33   Julia Rosier              10 F Brant Lake         NY   47:50 15:24 
  293  27/33   Hannah Ferber             10 F Brant Lake         NY   47:51 15:25 
  294   9/9    Jamie Riffilo             31 F                         47:55 15:26 
  295  20/34   Oliver Rosen              15 M Brant Lake         NY   48:19 15:34 
  296  21/34   Ross Mirskin              15 M Brant Lake         NY   48:22 15:35 
  297  22/34   Jacob Wallach             15 M Brant Lake         NY   48:23 15:35 
  298   1/1    Bernette Bernstein        70 F Roslyn             NY   48:24 15:35 
  299  34/43   Julia Sokoloff            14 F Brant Lake         NY   48:27 15:36 
  300  35/43   Samantha Spitalny         14 F Brant Lake         NY   48:28 15:37 




                                                                      Page 7
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                       Sunday August 1, 2010 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  301  28/33   Rayna Parzych             06 F Niskayuna          NY   48:30 15:37 
  302   4/5    Linda Rauche              62 F Glenmont           NY   48:31 15:37 
  303  23/34   Jared Goldstern           15 M Brant Lake         NY   48:32 15:38 
  304  22/24   Harrison Pergament        14 M Brant Lake         NY   48:37 15:40 
  305  29/33   Emma Schwartz             09 F Brant Lake         NY   48:38 15:40 
  306  30/33   Lily Spitalny             10 F Brant Lake         NY   48:38 15:40 
  307  23/29   Kelly Siegersma           21 F Brant Lake         NY   48:39 15:40 
  308  24/34   Justin Pollack            15 M Brant Lake         NY   48:43 15:41 
  309  23/24   Ethan Strauss             14 M Brant Lake         NY   48:45 15:42 
  310  25/34   Kyle Gerber               15 M Brant Lake         NY   48:46 15:42 
  311  24/29   Katherine Kolb            26 F East Greenbush     NY   48:47 15:43 
  312  31/40   Rachel Horowitz           12 F Brant Lake         NY   49:01 15:47 
  313  32/40   Paige Walken              12 F Brant Lake         NY   49:02 15:48 
  314  13/14   Karyn Parzych             44 F Niskayuna          NY   49:04 15:48 
  315  25/29   Kortney Holeman           22 F Brant Lake         NY   49:06 15:49 
  316   3/5    Victoria Palermo          57 F Glens Falls        NY   50:31 16:16 
  317   8/8    John Rugge                38 M Glens Falls        NY   50:31 16:16 
  318  24/24   Sam Grunther              14 M Brant Lake         NY   50:52 16:23 
  319   5/5    Linda Casey               60 F Warrensburgh       NY   50:59 16:25 
  320   6/7    Rebecca Hourigan          35 F Loudonville        NY   51:03 16:27 
  321  36/43   Rachel Meisner            13 F Brant Lake         NY   52:30 16:54 
  322  26/29   Jamie Franks              22 F Brant Lake         NY   52:50 17:01 
  323   8/8    Carol Sheridan            54 F Bolton Landing     NY   53:44 17:18 
  324   4/5    Barbara LaFlure           56 F Chestertown        NY   53:45 17:19 
  325  27/29   Mary LaFlure              24 F Chestertown        NY   53:46 17:19 
  326  10/32   Harlie Silver             15 F Brant Lake         NY   54:09 17:26 
  327   8/9    Les Kramsky               48 M Marlboro           NJ   54:32 17:34 
  328  33/40   Callie Kramsky            11 F Brant Lake         NY   54:33 17:34 
  329  10/12   Abby Kramsky              45 F Marlboro           NJ   54:33 17:34 
  330   3/3    Richard Hartt             62 M Troy               NY   55:20 17:49 
  331   2/2    Harriett Singer           65 F                         56:41 18:15 
  332  14/14   Marie Jenet               42 F Malverne           NY   57:41 18:35 
  333   5/5    Alice Dooris              58 F Brant Lake         NY   59:48 19:15 
  334  28/29   Alica Dooris              22 F Brant Lake         NY   59:48 19:16 
  335  37/43   Taryn Silver              13 F Brant Lake         NY   59:56 19:18 
  336  34/40   Camila Selman Troncoso    12 F Brant Lake         NY   59:57 19:19 
  337  35/40   Olivia Kotler             12 F Brant Lake         NY 1:00:04 19:21 
  338  36/40   Emily Hirsch              11 F Brant Lake         NY 1:00:05 19:21 
  339  31/33   Dylan Monfried            09 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:31 19:49 
  340  38/43   Johanna Suskin            13 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:31 19:49 
  341  11/32   Melissa Ramos             15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:33 19:49 
  342  12/32   Alexandra Eglow           15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:34 19:50 
  343  13/32   Eliana Sokoloff           15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:34 19:50 
  344  14/32   Danielle Misiak           15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:35 19:50 
  345  15/32   Jesse Merchan             15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:36 19:50 
  346  39/43   Amanda Ritter             14 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:36 19:50 
  347  16/32   Carly Sandler             15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:37 19:50 
  348  17/32   Sarah Zandi               15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:37 19:51 
  349  18/32   Melissa Metsch            15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:38 19:51 
  350  40/43   Molly Santa               14 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:38 19:51 




                                                                      Page 8
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                       Sunday August 1, 2010 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  351  19/32   Lauren Blicht             15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:39 19:51 
  352  20/32   Morgan Gruber             15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:39 19:51 
  353  21/32   Tashi Altman-Berger       15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:54 19:56 
  354  22/32   Alexa Lebowitz            15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:01:55 19:56 
  355  23/32   Jessica Drossner          15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:01 19:58 
  356  41/43   Haley Taylor              14 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:02 19:59 
  357  37/40   Ariele Lerner             12 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:03 19:59 
  358  38/40   Jennie Blumenfeld         12 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:03 19:59 
  359  24/32   Sydney Hammer             15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:04 19:59 
  360  42/43   Talia Greenberg           14 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:05 20:00 
  361  25/32   Ashley Berliner           15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:06 20:00 
  362  26/32   Madeline Morris           15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:07 20:00 
  363  27/32   Rachel Kushnick           15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:07 20:00 
  364  28/32   Emily Perelman            15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:08 20:00 
  365  29/32   Danielle Chalfin          15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:08 20:01 
  366  30/32   Sydney Goldberger         15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:09 20:01 
  367  29/29   Allison Perelman          18 F New York           NY 1:02:35 20:09 
  368  11/12   Susan Perelman            47 F New York           NY 1:02:36 20:10 
  369  26/34   Jordan Wasserman          16 M Brant Lake         NY 1:02:39 20:11 
  370  27/34   Jake Saltzman             16 M Brant Lake         NY 1:02:39 20:11 
  371  28/34   Josh Graber               16 M Brant Lake         NY 1:02:42 20:11 
  372  29/34   Mike Lustrin              16 M Brant Lake         NY 1:02:43 20:12 
  373  30/34   Gabe Rosenblum            16 M Brant Lake         NY 1:02:44 20:12 
  374  31/34   Brian Weidy               16 M Brant Lake         NY 1:02:44 20:12 
  375  32/34   Brandon Bernstein         16 M Brant Lake         NY 1:02:45 20:13 
  376  31/32   Julie Pliskin             15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:02:59 20:17 
  377  43/43   Alexandra Emmerman        14 F Brant Lake         NY 1:03:00 20:17 
  378  32/32   Jenna Chernin             15 F Brant Lake         NY 1:03:00 20:17 
  379  32/33   Tabitha Ellin             08 F Brant Lake         NY 1:03:14 20:22 
  380  39/40   Grace Kotick              12 F Brant Lake         NY 1:03:25 20:25 
  381  12/12   Debbie Gruber             45 F LA                 CA 1:03:25 20:26 
  382  40/40   Audrey Kotick             11 F Brant Lake         NY 1:03:31 20:27 
  383  33/33   Emily Kotick              08 F Brant Lake         NY 1:03:32 20:28 
  384   9/9    Bobby Kotick              47 M Santa Monica       CA 1:03:33 20:28 
  385   7/7    Caressa Himoff            36 F Brant Lake         NY 1:03:35 20:29 
  386  33/34   Willy Landsberg           16 M Brant Lake         NY 1:05:19 21:02 
  387  34/34   Ace Markowitz             16 M Brant Lake         NY 1:05:25 21:04 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News