Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SAU 16 Cross-Country # 3

Kensington, NH, September 29, 2010

[Girls Overall | Girls Team Scores | Boys Overall | Boys Team Scores ]

Top Ten (Boys & Girls)

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 


       ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN BOYS OVERALL
       ************************************************************


Place Boys    First Name      Team                           Gra 
===== ======= =============== ============================== === 
    1    6:43 Matthew         POLLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL      5   
    2    6:43 Connor          POLLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL      5   
    3    6:52 Dominic         STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       4   
    4    6:54 John            EAST KINGSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOO 4   
    5    6:58 Ben             STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       5   
    6    7:04 Hayden          SWASEY CENTRAL SCHOOL          4   
    7    7:05 Ryan            STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       5   
    8    7:06 Thomas          STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       4   
    9    7:14 Ethan           STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       5   
   10    7:21 Alex            NEWMARKET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL    4   


       ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN GIRLS OVERALL
       ************************************************************


Place Girls   First Name      Team                           Gra 
===== ======= =============== ============================== === 
    1    7:30 Violet          SWASEY CENTRAL SCHOOL          4   
    2    7:31 Clara           KENSINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL   4   
    3    7:38 Madison         KENSINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL   4   
    4    7:41 Aislin          EAST KINGSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOO 5   
    5    7:47 Marissa         DANVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL     5   
    6    7:47 Addison         EAST KINGSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOO 5   
    7    7:48 Kylie           DANVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL     5   
    8    7:48 Emily           STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       4   
    9    7:48 Delaney         KENSINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL   4   
   10    7:57 Morgan          STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       5   





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News