Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Second Annual Tanger Fit for a Cure 5K Run/Walk

Tilton, NH, September 25, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Awards


              Second Annual Tanger Fit for a Cure 5K Run/Walk
                      September 25, 2010   Tilton, NH
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com Tel: 978-430-5669 E: dave@coolrunning.com
 
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Erin McNamara      13 SANBORNTON      NH   22:29 
    2 Tara Proulx        29 GOFFSTOWN       NH   23:18 
    3 Hayley Desousa     13 NORTHFIELD      NH   24:24 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 David Audet        45 CONCORD         NH   18:53 
    2 Dane Miller        24 NORTHFIELD      NH   19:11 
    3 Ben Lawry          43 RIDGELAND       SC   19:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1     5 Marc Roy           13 NORTHFIELD         NH   20:09 
    2     7 Ryan Lafrance      13 GILFORD            NH   20:16 
    3    24 Ivan Hernandez     10 CROMWELL           CT   24:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    62 Olivia Martinson   13 NORTHFIELD         NH   27:44 
    2   186 MacKenzie Snow     10 SANBORNTON         NH   37:52 
    3   279 MacKenzie Stanley  10 MANCHESTER         NH   50:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    34 Patrick Scannell   19 GILFORD            NH   25:41 
    2   119 Jordan Wickens     18 NORTHFIELD         NH   31:46 
    3   307 Chad Potter        19 CLOVER HILL        MA   52:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   113 Ali Sibulkin       16 NORTHFIELD         NH   31:22 
    2   116 Chloe Durant       18 FRANKLIN           NH   31:30 
    3   153 Catherine Bonardi  19 GILFORD            NH   34:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     4 Stephen Morrill    23 DORCHESTER         NH   20:07 
    2     8 Mike Bruce         22 FRANKLIN           NH   20:46 
    3    47 Sam Moore          23 LOUDON             NH   26:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    71 Spofford Wilkinson 23 TILTON             NH   28:37 
    2   114 Jessica Maurais    24 LACONIA            NH   31:23 
    3   115 Sarah Fearon       24 CAMBRIGE           MA   31:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    12 Jason Letts        26 MILTON             NH   22:12 
    2    18 Alex Hilson        26 BELMONT            NH   23:26 
    3    29 Joey Mattson       27 MANCHESTER         NH   24:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    50 Jill Frier         26 FREEDOM            NH   26:33 
    2    65 Beth Connolly      28 BEDFORD            NH   27:52 
    3    73 Lisa Fearon        27 LYME               NH   28:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     9 Chris Abbott       34 SANBORNTON         NH   20:58 
    2    17 Matt Gerald        32 BRADFORD           NH   23:26 
    3    66 Joel Connolly      34 BEDFORD            NH   27:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    30 Angela Gilman      32 LACONIA            NH   24:38 
    2    80 Trisha Brooks      30 NORTHFIELD         NH   29:08 
    3    91 Jennifer Sargent   34 SANBORNTON         NH   29:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    13 Jason Smith        35 HILLSBORO          NH   22:19 
    2    25 Owen Bendixsen     35 FRANKLIN           NH   24:21 
    3    26 Wesley Desousa     39 NORTHFIELD         NH   24:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    32 Courtney Lockwood  35 CONCORD            NH   25:04 
    2    41 Amy Yeakel         39 SANBORNTON         NH   26:09 
    3    49 Holly Harris       36 FRANKLIN           NH   26:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 Troy Patoine       41 CONCORD            NH   20:14 
    2    11 Tim Joyce          42 FRANKLIN           NH   22:11 
    3    15 William Harper     40 MEREDITH           NH   22:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    61 Kate Hamel         44 GILFORD            NH   27:33 
    2    70 Jill Daneault      43 SANBORNTON         NH   28:32 
    3    93 Nicole Aceto       42 CENTER HARBOR      NH   29:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    40 Richard Bellerose  46 NORTHFIELD         NH   25:57 
    2    52 Sean Dunne         45 TILTON             NH   27:04 
    3    53 Todd Winter        49 CLIFTON            NJ   27:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    36 Tammy Hickey       49 CAMPTON            NH   25:47 
    2    43 Linda Magoon       49 TILTON             NH   26:16 
    3    58 Kathryn McAlpine   45 GILFORD            NH   27:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    19 Thomas Brady       53 GILFORD            NH   23:31 
    2    20 Joe Merriam        51 FRANKLIN           NH   23:38 
    3    31 Stephen Sargent    50 NASHUA             NH   24:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    97 Terry Roberts      51 BELMONT            NH   29:58 
    2   149 Debbie Brady       53 GILFORD            NH   34:22 
    3   191 Tina Bowen         50 LONDONDERRY        NH   38:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    21 Scott Mantie       56 SANBORNTON         NH   23:40 
    2    22 Roland Marinello   59 STERLING           MA   23:49 
    3    23 David Miller       57 FORT MYERS         FL   24:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    45 Betsy Renauld      58 BOSCAWEN           NH   26:18 
    2    89 Darnelle Bjorck    56 FRANKLIN           NH   29:29 
    3   150 Cyrilla Lombardi   58 LONDONDERRY        NH   34:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    55 Courtney Marshall  60 GRANTHAM           NH   27:12 
    2    57 Bruce Pennell      64 MANCHESTER         CT   27:17 
    3    79 Jonathan Powell    61 SANBORNTON         NH   29:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   169 Mary Weatherbee    63                         36:04 
    2   179 Karen Bentley      60 CENTER HARBOR      NH   37:00 
    3   265 Barbara Czerwonka  60 BELMONT            NH   48:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    10 Stanley Dutton     66 BENNINGTON         NH   21:19 
    2   208 Doug Hammond       67 LACONIA            NH   40:28 
    3   262 George Dzujna      65 FRANKLIN           NH   48:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   242 Linda Wojas        68 WINNISQUAM         NH   46:07 
    2   351 Nancy McDonough    67 MOULTONBOROUGH     NH   59:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News