Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Exeter High School Kick'n Into Gear 5K Road Race

Exeter, NH, September 25, 2010

[Age Group Winners | Top 3 ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                     3rd ANNUAL EHS KICK'N TO GEAR 5K
EXETER, NH       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2010          8:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Club                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City              Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = ======================== == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
    1    40 Alexander Peck       M Boys Soccer JV White     15   1/50   M1519                     18:05  5:50 
    2   244 CAMERON BARTH        M                          13   1/36   M14&U                     18:13  5:53 
    3   174 Stephanie Crawford   F CAA                      33   1/17   F3039                     18:41  6:02 
    4    35 nicholas foy         M varsity                  16   2/50   M1519                     19:00  6:08 
    5   141 GRANT MURRAY         M SELF                     43   1/35   M4049                     19:12  6:12 
    6   156 Steve Reed           M                          62   1/9    M6069                     19:16  6:13 
    7   265 DJ AYOTTE            M BOYS SOCCER JV WHITE     16   3/50   M1519                     19:17  6:14 
    8   142 Justin Carbone       M                          14   2/36   M14&U                     19:19  6:14 
    9   255 PAUL BOUCHARD        M                          50   1/15   M5059                     19:34  6:19 
   10    73 Austin Kimball       M Boys Soccer JV White     14   3/36   M14&U                     19:35  6:20 
   11   291 JOHN MACMAHON        M                          46   2/35   M4049                     19:39  6:21 
   12   137 Peter Degnan         M                          51   2/15   M5059                     19:55  6:26 
   13    77 Keith Hill           M Boys Soccer JV White     14   4/36   M14&U                     20:07  6:30 
   14   189 Jordan Ambargis      M                          48   3/35   M4049                     20:18  6:33 
   15    98 Michael Field        M Boys Soccer Varsity      16   4/50   M1519                     20:21  6:34 
   16    61 Jeff Goddard         M                          53   3/15   M5059                     20:27  6:36 
   17   290 MARTIN CHOQUETTE     M                          41   4/35   M4049                     20:28  6:37 
   18   267 DREW SZELIGA         M                          26   1/3    M2029                     20:31  6:38 
   19    80 Shannon Murdock      F                          13   1/17   F14&U                     20:32  6:38 
   20    62 Kyle Averill         M Boys Soccer JV White     16   5/50   M1519                     20:48  6:43 
   21   187 Beth Lindquist       F CAA                      43   1/29   F4049                     20:56  6:46 
   22   209 COREY GUEN           M BOY SOCCER JV WHITE      15   6/50   M1519                     20:58  6:46 
   23    79 Senan Murdock        M                          41   5/35   M4049                     21:29  6:56 
   24    66 Thomas LaBelle       M Boys Soccer Varsity      16   7/50   M1519                     21:31  6:57 
   25   240 KATHLEEN WHITE       F                          45   2/29   F4049                     21:35  6:58 
   26   274 ANDREW VERVILLE      M                          13   5/36   M14&U                     21:38  6:59 
   27    82 Kim McFarland        F                          36   2/17   F3039                     21:51  7:03 
   28    44 Elsa Chinburg        F                          13   2/17   F14&U                     21:52  7:04 
   29   130 Jack Scibisz         M                          48   6/35   M4049                     21:52  7:04 
   30   109 Ken Schaaff          M                          50   4/15   M5059                     21:57  7:05 
   31    93 Owen Palmer          M Boys Soccer JV White     14   6/36   M14&U                     21:58  7:06 
   32   104 Max Utter            M Boys Soccer JV White     16   8/50   M1519                     22:03  7:07 
   33    33 Elvis Lumumba        M                          16   9/50   M1519                     22:03  7:07 
   34    41 Tyler Cuvellier      M Boys Soccer Varsity      16  10/50   M1519                     22:05  7:08 
   35    45 jason mcgowan        M EHS Freshman Soccer      15  11/50   M1519                     22:12  7:10 
   36    25 Dan Weinhold         M                          12   7/36   M14&U                     22:15  7:11 
   37   264 RALPH TWOMBLEY       M                          47   7/35   M4049                     22:22  7:13 
   38    32 Paul Willis          M SUSC                     45   8/35   M4049                     22:26  7:15 
   39   249 LYNNE O'SHAUGHNESSY  F                          39   3/17   F3039                     22:31  7:16 
   40   131 Callahan Ceplenski   M Boys Soccer JV Blue      16  12/50   M1519                     22:39  7:19 
   41   157 Tom Raffio           M                          53   5/15   M5059                     22:42  7:20 
   42   287 FREDRIK LINDER       M BOYS SOCCER VARSITY                                            22:43  7:20 
   43   288 ERIC HEDER           M BOYS SOCCER JV WHITE                                           22:43  7:20 
   44   154 Megan Mantell        F                          20   1/5    F2029                     22:45  7:21 
   45    49 Ryan Lackey          M Boys Soccer Frosh        14   8/36   M14&U                     22:48  7:22 
   46   280 ARCHIE MCGOWAN       M                          44   9/35   M4049                     22:51  7:23 
   47   285 PETER BURT           M BOYS SOCCER JV BLUE      16  13/50   M1519                     22:52  7:23 
   48   262 HAL LONG             M                          32   1/8    M3039                     22:53  7:23 
   49   172 Nick Mancini         M Boys Soccer JV Blue      16  14/50   M1519                     22:57  7:25 
   50    43 Bob Burns            M                          45  10/35   M4049                     22:59  7:25 

                                                                      Page 2
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                     3rd ANNUAL EHS KICK'N TO GEAR 5K
EXETER, NH       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2010          8:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Club                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City              Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = ======================== == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
   51   247 DAVID ANSON          M BOY SOCCER JV WHITE      16  15/50   M1519                     23:01  7:26 
   52   289 JOEY BELANGER        M BOYS SOCCER FROSH                                              23:03  7:27 
   53   296 CHRISTINE HOLMES     F                          36   4/17   F3039                     23:05  7:27 
   54    20 Graham Peterson      M Boys Soccer JV White     14   9/36   M14&U                     23:06  7:28 
   55    92 Gary Rohr            M                          60   2/9    M6069                     23:09  7:29 
   56   243 TINA NADEAU          F                          46   3/29   F4049                     23:13  7:30 
   57   275 JOHN VERVILLE        M                          48  11/35   M4049                     23:20  7:32 
   58    58 Janet Parkinson      F                          58   1/6    F5059                     23:27  7:34 
   59    83 Scott Battey         M                          38   2/8    M3039                     23:33  7:36 
   60   277 CAMERON RAUGHTIGAN   M                          15  16/50   M1519                     23:36  7:37 
   61   134 Ryanne Murray        F                          12   3/17   F14&U                     23:37  7:38 
   62   282 CHRIS BLUE                                      42                                    23:40  7:39 
   63   149 Bryan Bridges        M                          47  12/35   M4049                     23:48  7:41 
   64   239 JOE HAYES            M                          62   3/9    M6069                     23:50  7:42 
   65   175 Quinn Conner         M Exeter varsity Soccer    17  17/50   M1519                     23:52  7:42 
   66    47 Logan Dressel        M Boys Soccer Varsity      17  18/50   M1519                     23:54  7:43 
   67   110 Jason Ihm            M Boys Soccer JV Blue      16  19/50   M1519                     23:56  7:44 
   68     2 Mark Cochran         M                          46  13/35   M4049                     24:03  7:46 
   69   248 CHRIS DONOVAN        M                          50   6/15   M5059                     24:04  7:46 
   70   254 KRISTEN BRODERICK    F                          41   4/29   F4049                     24:05  7:47 
   71   263 MIKE TOMKINSON       M                                                                24:06  7:47 
   72    63 Matthew Scales       M Boys Soccer Frosh        14  10/36   M14&U                     24:19  7:51 
   73    28 Evelyn Brace         F                          45   5/29   F4049                     24:22  7:52 
   74   286 CHRIS HEDEN          M                          43  14/35   M4049                     24:23  7:52 
   75   111 Peter Ihm            M                          44  15/35   M4049                     24:25  7:53 
   76   281 GLEN WILKINSON       M                          44  16/35   M4049                     24:27  7:54 
   77   105 Mark Tobey           M                          27   2/3    M2029                     24:30  7:55 
   78    26 William Harned       M                          60   4/9    M6069                     24:31  7:55 
   79   122 Tucker Gallant       M Boys Soccer Frosh        14  11/36   M14&U                     24:33  7:56 
   80   132 Byron Petrakis       M                          69   5/9    M6069                     24:37  7:57 
   81   117 Bob LaFreniere       M                          54   7/15   M5059                     24:39  7:58 
   82   178 Brad Stevens         M EHS Graduate 1979        49  17/35   M4049                     24:43  7:59 
   83    37 Mathew Vlasich       M BOYS SOCCER VARSITY      15  20/50   M1519                     24:44  7:59 
   84   118 Jack Darmody         M Boys Soccer JV White     15  21/50   M1519                     24:46  8:00 
   85    60 Roger Reeser         M                          63   6/9    M6069                     24:50  8:01 
   86   276 JOHN RAUGHTIGAN      M                          50   8/15   M5059                     24:53  8:02 
   87   266 LAWRENCE YASSANYE    M                          30   3/8    M3039                     24:57  8:03 
   88   208 Beth Bassett         F                          43   6/29   F4049                     24:58  8:04 
   89    18 Jenn Thibeault       F                          33   5/17   F3039                     25:00  8:04 
   90   183 jack carr            M                          14  12/36   M14&U                     25:01  8:05 
   91   103 Spencer Holt         M                          13   1/2    M1114                     25:08  8:07 
   92   261 JOSEPH A'ANDRETI     M                                                                25:11  8:08 
   93   100 Austin Mikulich      M Boys Soccer Frosh        14   2/2    M1114                     25:13  8:09 
   94   236 SAMUEL YOUNG         M BOY SOCCER JV WHITE      15  22/50   M1519                     25:14  8:09 
   95    53 Jack McGovern        M Boys Soccer Varsity      16  23/50   M1519                     25:16  8:10 
   96   192 Austin Drake         M Boy Soccer JV Blue       16  24/50   M1519                     25:17  8:10 
   97    71 Joseph Gaudette      M Boys Soccer Frosh        14  13/36   M14&U                     25:18  8:10 
   98   235 JAKE WHEELER         M BOYS SOCCER FROSH        15  25/50   M1519                     25:19  8:10 
   99   113 Kristina Romano      F                          18   1/27   F1519                     25:22  8:11 
  100    75 Kevin Civiello       M Boys Soccer JV White     15  26/50   M1519                     25:24  8:12 

                                                                      Page 3
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                     3rd ANNUAL EHS KICK'N TO GEAR 5K
EXETER, NH       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2010          8:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Club                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City              Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = ======================== == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
  101    70 Parker Dubuque       M Boys Soccer JV White     15  27/50   M1519                     25:25  8:12 
  102    36 Buddy Carr           M Boys Soccer Frosh        14  14/36   M14&U                     25:26  8:13 
  103   164 William Gulliver     M Boys Soccer Frosh        14  15/36   M14&U                     25:29  8:14 
  104   150 Ken Skier            M                          57   9/15   M5059                     25:30  8:14 
  105    24 Drew Weinhold        M Boys Soccer JV White     15  28/50   M1519                     25:33  8:15 
  106   106 Seth Carr            M                          42  18/35   M4049                     25:35  8:16 
  107   270 PETER EISENHAURE     M                                                                25:41  8:18 
  108   278 MARY QUINN           F                          44   7/29   F4049                     25:43  8:18 
  109   245 STEPHEN AHERN        M BOY SOCCER JV BLUE       16  29/50   M1519                     25:44  8:19 
  110    16 Michael Johnson      M                          53  10/15   M5059                     25:45  8:19 
  111    48 Jennifer Wieselquist F                          41   8/29   F4049                     25:46  8:19 
  112   126 Parker chute         M Boys Soccer JV Blue      17  30/50   M1519                     25:48  8:20 
  113    34 Alex Rose            M EHS Freshman Soccer      14  16/36   M14&U                     25:50  8:20 
  114   124 Brandon Lyman        M Boys Soccer              15  31/50   M1519                     25:53  8:21 
  115   127 tony chute           M                          46  19/35   M4049                     25:55  8:22 
  116   123 Darren Lyman         M                          47  20/35   M4049                     26:06  8:26 
  117   112 Samantha Romano      F                          22   2/5    F2029                     26:10  8:27 
  118   182 Wyatt Carr           M                           9  17/36   M14&U                     26:12  8:28 
  119   181 Kelley Carr          M                          44  21/35   M4049                     26:14  8:28 
  120   114 Matt Barr            M Boys Soccer Varsity      15  32/50   M1519                     26:17  8:29 
  121    86 Ben parks            M Boys Soccer Varsity      16  33/50   M1519                     26:18  8:30 
  122    64 Chris Scales         M                          47  22/35   M4049                     26:22  8:31 
  123   136 Jack Murray          M Boys Soccer JV Blue      15  34/50   M1519                     26:26  8:32 
  124   238 CONNOR O'BRIEN       M BOYS SOCCER FROSH        14  18/36   M14&U                     26:33  8:34 
  125    95 Zac Haffennreffer    M Boys Soccer JV Blue      16  35/50   M1519                     26:34  8:35 
  126    78 Logan Laurent        M Boys Soccer Varsity      15  36/50   M1519                     26:35  8:35 
  127   155 Brendan Mantell      M Boys Soccer Varsity      17  37/50   M1519                     26:35  8:35 
  128   115 Alex Lomonte         M Boys Soccer JV BLue      17  38/50   M1519                     26:42  8:37 
  129   199 Pete Sheldon         M Boys Soccer JV Blue      16  39/50   M1519                     26:44  8:38 
  130   177 Ben Cresitello-Dittm M Boys Soccer Frosh        14  19/36   M14&U                     26:45  8:38 
  131   151 Matt Spitz           M Boys Soccer Frosh        14  20/36   M14&U                     26:46  8:39 
  132    59 Richard Thompson     M                          53  11/15   M5059                     26:47  8:39 
  133   107 Pamela Carr          F                          42   9/29   F4049                     26:50  8:40 
  134   190 Tanya Anderson       F                          38   6/17   F3039                     26:53  8:41 
  135   147 Ron Ruhnke           M                          35   4/8    M3039                     26:57  8:42 
  136   272 BILL JOHNSON         M                          41  23/35   M4049                     26:59  8:43 
  137   167 Conor Bloomer        M Boys Soccer Varsity      16  40/50   M1519                     27:00  8:43 
  138   252 ANN CUMMINGS         F                          50   2/6    F5059                     27:00  8:43 
  139   260 JING ZHAO                                                                             27:01  8:43 
  140   293 CRAIG LAURENT        M                                                                27:03  8:44 
  141   148 Deborah Matoian      F                          41  10/29   F4049                     27:04  8:44 
  142   257 TERRY POLLINI        F                          51   3/6    F5059                     27:05  8:45 
  143    87 Julie Osburn         F                          47  11/29   F4049                     27:08  8:46 
  144   237 TRENT ROY            M BOYS SOCCER VARSITY      17  41/50   M1519                     27:10  8:46 
  145    76 Ryan Donlevie        M Boys Soccer Varsity      17  42/50   M1519                     27:11  8:47 
  146    38 Jimmy Petruccelli    M BOYS SOCCER VARSITY      17  43/50   M1519                     27:11  8:47 
  147   171 Cam Tufts            M Boys Soccer Varsity      17  44/50   M1519                     27:12  8:47 
  148   283 CONNOR SCOTT         M BOYS SOCCER VARSITY      16  45/50   M1519                     27:13  8:47 
  149   258 BOB POLLINI          M                          52  12/15   M5059                     27:21  8:50 
  150   173 Ryan Foley           M Boys Soccer Frosh        14  21/36   M14&U                     27:31  8:53 

                                                                      Page 4
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                     3rd ANNUAL EHS KICK'N TO GEAR 5K
EXETER, NH       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2010          8:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Club                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City              Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = ======================== == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
  151   176 Jason Edmiston       M                          10  22/36   M14&U                     27:34  8:54 
  152    54 Jim Tufts            M Varsity Soccer Coach     60   7/9    M6069                     27:40  8:56 
  153   206 Alison Molina        F Varsity Cheer            15   2/27   F1519                     27:48  8:59 
  154    22 Faye Gagnon          F                          65   1/1    F6069                     27:51  9:00 
  155   250 NEAL POND            M                          55  13/15   M5059                     27:54  9:00 
  156   145 Ed Harvey            M                          35   5/8    M3039                     27:56  9:01 
  157   146 Amanuel Harvey       M                           6  23/36   M14&U                     27:57  9:01 
  158   135 Evan Murray          M                           9  24/36   M14&U                     27:58  9:02 
  159   128 Kim Bade             F                          35   7/17   F3039                     27:58  9:02 
  160    13 Michele Kavanaugh    F                          38   8/17   F3039                     27:59  9:02 
  161     3 Brick Cochran        M                          13  25/36   M14&U                     28:00  9:02 
  162   125 Robin Stevens        F                          46  12/29   F4049                     28:02  9:03 
  163   165 Stacy Penna          F                          42  13/29   F4049                     28:19  9:09 
  164   133 Annette Hanson       F                          49  14/29   F4049                     28:32  9:13 
  165    68 Amy LaBelle          F                          46  15/29   F4049                     28:36  9:14 
  166   292 CASEY BLOOMER        F                                                                28:37  9:14 
  167    99 Evan Mikulich        M Boys Soccer Varsity      17  46/50   M1519                     28:37  9:14 
  168    94 Spencer Palmer       M Boys Soccer Varsity      17  47/50   M1519                     28:37  9:14 
  169    88 Paul Eide            M                          41  24/35   M4049                     28:38  9:15 
  170   194 Kaylin Morrissey     F                          27   3/5    F2029                     28:41  9:16 
  171   273 NAOMI ANDREWS        F                          28   4/5    F2029                     28:48  9:18 
  172   191 P.J. Ross            F                          12   4/17   F14&U                     28:50  9:19 
  173    51 Olivia Battye        F                          12   5/17   F14&U                     28:52  9:19 
  174    97 Rebecca Field        F Girls Soccer Frosh       14   6/17   F14&U                     29:04  9:23 
  175   253 ANNE MOREAU          F                                                                29:13  9:26 
  176    91 Don Perreault        M                          42  25/35   M4049                     29:15  9:27 
  177    42 Brendon Burns        M Freshman Soccer          15  48/50   M1519                     29:23  9:29 
  178    52 Michelle Berke       F                          44  16/29   F4049                     29:30  9:31 
  179   121 Richard Satter       M                          70   1/3    M7099                     29:35  9:33 
  180    12 Quinn Mantegari      M                          10  26/36   M14&U                     29:36  9:33 
  181    15 zac butenas          M                          10  27/36   M14&U                     29:36  9:33 
  182   169 Kate Gilbert         F                          42  17/29   F4049                     29:42  9:35 
  183   234 ANNETTE THEROUX      F                          58   4/6    F5059                     29:43  9:36 
  184   295 WILLIAM SYRONS       M                                                                30:00  9:41 
  185   259 ALEX RIOUX           M BOYS SOCCER VARSITY      16  49/50   M1519                     30:09  9:44 
  186   225 SARAH COUTTS         F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     17   3/27   F1519                     30:09  9:44 
  187   215 OLIVIA ST.MARTIN     F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     16   4/27   F1519                     30:10  9:44 
  188   218 JACQUELYN KURKUL     F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     16   5/27   F1519                     30:10  9:44 
  189   212 MEGHAN DEGNAN        F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     17   6/27   F1519                     30:11  9:45 
  190   229 EMYLEE WOOD          F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     14   7/17   F14&U                     30:11  9:45 
  191   211 HALEY MONTGOMERY     F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     15   7/27   F1519                     30:11  9:45 
  192   220 DANA TWOMBLY         F                          16   8/27   F1519                     30:12  9:45 
  193   221 KELSEY PEARL         F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     17   9/27   F1519                     30:12  9:45 
  194   163 Molly Heaney         F Exeter Field Hockey      16  10/27   F1519                     30:12  9:45 
  195   222 LAURA STEERE         F                          17  11/27   F1519                     30:12  9:45 
  196   214 EMILY CYR            F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     16  12/27   F1519                     30:13  9:45 
  197   216 JOHANNA KING         F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     16  13/27   F1519                     30:13  9:45 
  198   228 BROOKE KELLEHER      F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     15  14/27   F1519                     30:13  9:45 
  199   213 ALLIE BABCOCK        F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     16  15/27   F1519                     30:14  9:46 
  200   217 JENN JOHNSON         F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     15  16/27   F1519                     30:14  9:46 

                                                                      Page 5
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                     3rd ANNUAL EHS KICK'N TO GEAR 5K
EXETER, NH       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2010          8:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Club                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City              Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = ======================== == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
  201   227 EMILY SCHULTZ        F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     16  17/27   F1519                     30:14  9:46 
  202   224 LINDSAY MUMFORD      F                          16  18/27   F1519                     30:14  9:46 
  203   230 TAYLOR PRESCOTT      F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     16  19/27   F1519                     30:15  9:46 
  204   226 SAMI RAJKOWSKI       F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     17  20/27   F1519                     30:15  9:46 
  205   232 KELSEY MACDONALD     F FIELD HOCKEY VARSITY     16  21/27   F1519                     30:15  9:46 
  206   129 Stacy Smith          F                          39   9/17   F3039                     30:23  9:49 
  207   299 BERNARD HAWKINS      M                          37   6/8    M3039                     30:25  9:49 
  208   179 Nicholas St. Angelo  M Boys Soccer Frosh        15  50/50   M1519                     30:27  9:50 
  209   143 Thomas Stone         M Boys Soccer Frosh        14  28/36   M14&U                     30:27  9:50 
  210    31 Aidan Willis         M Freshman Soccer Team     14  29/36   M14&U                     30:29  9:50 
  211    27 michael whiting      M                          37   7/8    M3039                     30:32  9:51 
  212    90 Perreault Hope       F                          40  18/29   F4049                     30:36  9:53 
  213    89 Angie Eide           F                          41  19/29   F4049                     30:37  9:53 
  214   170 Emmet Bloomer        M                          13  30/36   M14&U                     30:41  9:54 
  215   168 James Bloomer        M                          50  14/15   M5059                     30:43  9:55 
  216   158 Wendy Spaulding      F                          47  20/29   F4049                     30:44  9:55 
  217   159 Dale Spaulding       M                          47  26/35   M4049                     30:45  9:56 
  218   138 Tracy Lipsitt        F                          48  21/29   F4049                     30:47  9:56 
  219   139 Eric Lipsitt         M                          44  27/35   M4049                     30:47  9:56 
  220   279 AMELIA MCGOWAN       F                          12   8/17   F14&U                     30:55  9:59 
  221   256 GEORGE BOUDREAU, JR  M                          41  28/35   M4049                     30:59 10:00 
  222    74 Mark Kimball         M                          46  29/35   M4049                     31:00 10:00 
  223   186 Smythe Lefebvre      F                           9   9/17   F14&U                     31:09 10:03 
  224   185 Gregory Lefebvre     M                          39   8/8    M3039                     31:10 10:04 
  225   241 WILL BAKER           M                           9  31/36   M14&U                     31:25 10:09 
  226   268 ZAK JONES            M                           7  32/36   M14&U                     31:38 10:13 
  227   269 BENJAMIN JONES       M                          41  30/35   M4049                     31:39 10:13 
  228   120 William Faria        M                          62   8/9    M6069                     31:43 10:14 
  229    65 Beth Brescia         F                          45  22/29   F4049                     31:43 10:14 
  230   193 Sara Hackett         F                          30  10/17   F3039                     32:12 10:24 
  231    56 Jennifer Tracy       F                          37  11/17   F3039                     32:20 10:26 
  232    50 Thomas Battye        M                          42  31/35   M4049                     32:27 10:29 
  233     6 Franklin Knowles     M                          65   9/9    M6069                     32:54 10:37 
  234   162 Jacob Bishop         M                           9  33/36   M14&U                     33:07 10:41 
  235   196 Taya Renaud          F Varsity Cheer            14  10/17   F14&U                     33:20 10:46 
  236   198 Alexandra Ash        F Varsity Cheer            14  11/17   F14&U                     33:24 10:47 
  237   161 Jonathan Bishop      M                          48  32/35   M4049                     33:26 10:48 
  238   119 Roy Tellini          M                          76   2/3    M7099                     33:38 10:51 
  239   207 Meagan Browne        F Varsity Cheer            16  22/27   F1519                     33:46 10:54 
  240   300 NOEL MARSHALL        F                          42  23/29   F4049                     34:40 11:11 
  241   242 WENDY CHRISTIANSEN   F                          45  24/29   F4049                     34:55 11:16 
  242    14 Jen Butenas          F                          39  12/17   F3039                     34:57 11:17 
  243   152 Jacob Spitz          M                          12  34/36   M14&U                     35:01 11:18 
  244   153 Howard Spitz         M                          51  15/15   M5059                     35:02 11:19 
  245   246 ELIZABETH ANSON      F                          50   5/6    F5059                     35:36 11:30 
  246   251 BILL CUMMINGS        M                          48  33/35   M4049                     35:43 11:32 
  247    11 Sarah Mantegari      F                          40  25/29   F4049                     35:51 11:34 
  248   271 REIKO JOHNSON        F                          38  13/17   F3039                     36:01 11:38 
  249    39 Brianna Petruccelli  F                          10  12/17   F14&U                     36:18 11:43 
  250   101 John Parker          M 1949 EHS Graduate        79   3/3    M7099                     36:43 11:51 

                                                                      Page 6
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                     3rd ANNUAL EHS KICK'N TO GEAR 5K
EXETER, NH       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2010          8:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Club                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City              Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = ======================== == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
  251   102 Dawnalee Holt        F                          43  26/29   F4049                     38:05 12:18 
  252   116 Kate Yates           F                          37  14/17   F3039                     38:15 12:21 
  253   203 Ashley Russo         F Varsity Cheer            17  23/27   F1519                     38:22 12:23 
  254    10 Julia Poirier        M                          10  35/36   M14&U                     38:34 12:27 
  255     7 Craig Poirier        M                          40  34/35   M4049                     38:37 12:28 
  256     1 Lorraine Crist       F                          42  27/29   F4049                     38:56 12:34 
  257    46 Gina Dickenson       F                          44  28/29   F4049                     38:57 12:34 
  258   166 Joanne Lembo         F                          37  15/17   F3039                     39:11 12:39 
  259   297 MEGAN MARSHALL       F                          14  13/17   F14&U                     39:24 12:43 
  260   298 AMANDA HAWKINS       F                          22   5/5    F2029                     39:25 12:43 
  261   301 JUSTIN BARKER        M                          21   3/3    M2029                     39:26 12:44 
  262   200 Mackenzie Hogg       F Varsity Cheer            15  24/27   F1519                     40:09 12:58 
  263   204 Chantelle Bagley     F Varsity Cheer            15  25/27   F1519                     40:10 12:58 
  264    57 Debbie Deary         F                          37  16/17   F3039                     41:50 13:30 
  265   197 Taylor Todd          F Varsity Cheer            15  26/27   F1519                     42:03 13:34 
  266   302 EMILY PERRY          F                           9  14/17   F14&U                     42:14 13:38 
  267   184 Jodi Lefebvre        F                          40  29/29   F4049                     42:14 13:38 
  268   202 Alexandra Gardner    F Varsity Cheer            16  27/27   F1519                     43:32 14:03 
  269    55 Terry Lee Harrington F                          59   6/6    F5059                     43:39 14:05 
  270   205 Emily Virgue         F Varsity Cheer            14  15/17   F14&U                     45:21 14:38 
  271   195 Kristina Scarfoglier F Varsity Cheer            14  16/17   F14&U                     45:24 14:39 
  272   201 Abby Donovan         F Varsity Cheer            14  17/17   F14&U                     45:27 14:40 
  273   294 DAWN OSBURN          M                          44  35/35   M4049                     49:04 15:50 
  274     9 Jacob Poirier        M                          12  36/36   M14&U                     50:40 16:21 
  275     8 Donna Poirier        F                          37  17/17   F3039                     50:41 16:21 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News