Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Annual Applefest Half Marathon

Hollis, NH, September 25, 2010

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | Team Results by Division | Top Ten Clydesdale/Fillies | Clydesdale/Fillie Results ]

Relay Team Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           28th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
 Sept. 25, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChronoTrack Timing: Granite State Race Services        Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *             RELAY   RESULTS               *
                *********************************************
Place Div Div   Time    Pace  Names                                    Div  Race# Relay Team Name                
===== === ===== ======= ===== ======================================== ==== ===== ============================== 
    1   1 MMAST 1:23:26  6:22 Frank Row / Frank Row                    M     1476 REEVES-ROW                     
    2   1 XOPEN 1:24:53  6:29 Scott Munro / Megan Sowa                 X     1529 HUNNY RUN                      
    3   2 XOPEN 1:33:55  7:10 Jimmie Cochran Iii / Sarah Krause        X     1419 TRI HARDER                     
    4   1 FOPEN 1:35:40  7:18 Briannan Bintz / Caitlyn Bintz           F     1434 BINTZ                          
    5   1 MOPEN 1:38:39  7:32 Aaron Colangelo / Matthew Colangelo      M     1407 728S                           
    6   2 MOPEN 1:38:48  7:33 Cameron Jackson / Conor Canfield         M     1496 CC ROADRUNNERS                 
    7   3 MOPEN 1:39:58  7:38 Eric German / Jamie Lafrance             M     1508 COME OUT FRANK!                
    8   4 MOPEN 1:41:25  7:45 Steve Buxton / Mike Curran               M     1532 NFD                            
    9   5 MOPEN 1:44:28  7:59 Tony Lin / Bill Aust                     M     1512 YOU'RE TOO OLD                 
   10   2 FOPEN 1:45:06  8:02 Kristen Lande / Heather Bond             F     1536 TRAINED BY TODDLERS            
   11   3 XOPEN 1:45:24  8:03 Paula Greene / Ben Porter                X     1482 GOT SOLE                       
   12   1 FMAST 1:45:48  8:05 Connie Reimer / Pam Hausler              F     1453 46ERS                          
   13   1 XMAST 1:48:01  8:15 Jayne Young / York Young                 X     1539 FOREVER YOUNG                  
   14   6 MOPEN 1:48:13  8:16 Rafael Rios / William Rios               M     1544 HOW 'BOUT THEM APPLES          
   15   2 FMAST 1:48:58  8:19 Wendy Newsham / Lisa Klasman             F     1533 HALF FAST DAMES                
   16   2 XMAST 1:49:23  8:21 Steve Kenney / Steph Kamin               X     1516 S K  SQUARED                   
   17   3 FOPEN 1:49:37  8:22 Kerri Strauss / Kerri Chartier           F     1436 TEAM KERRI                     
   18   4 XOPEN 1:49:52  8:23 Karl Barney / Heinz Ludwig               X     1401 BARNEY - LUDWIG                
   19   3 XMAST 1:51:47  8:32 Kim Ciarcia / Michaeal Kelley            X     1495 CHICKEN RUN                    
   20   4 XMAST 1:53:23  8:39 Mark Strawn / Rosemarie Strawn           X     1528 RVRR STRAWN'S                  
   21   3 FMAST 1:53:30  8:40 Misty Blanchette Porter / Cindy Edson    F     1448 INCREDAMOMS                    
   22   2 MMAST 1:54:16  8:43 Frank Clapp / Jeff Santer                M     1411 GRAY LIGHTNING                 
   23   5 XOPEN 1:54:17  8:44 Jason Ruschioni / Meighan Nurse          X     1527 RELAY RATS                     
   24   6 XOPEN 1:54:22  8:44 Peter Snarski / Jen Fontaine             X     1525 HALF N' HALF                   
   25   1 FSENR 1:54:24  8:44 Andrea Pierce / Margaret Anderson        F     1538 TWO ANDS                       
   26   7 XOPEN 1:54:35  8:45 Lynn Archambault Archambault / Gary Dunn X     1471 DON'T BREAK MY STRIDE          
   27   3 MMAST 1:54:48  8:46 Bill Hurley / Mike Sheehan               M     1535 BILL AND MIKE                  
   28   5 XMAST 1:55:39  8:50 Darren Celso / Tami J                    X     1505 PEMAQUID POINT ROAD RUNNERS    
   29   4 FMAST 1:55:47  8:50 Sharon Skahen / Cindy Sacco              F     1422 FIT CHICKENS                   
   30   8 XOPEN 1:56:40  8:54 Heidi Vachon / Jamie Staton              X     1437 QUEEN CITY RUNNERS             
   31   9 XOPEN 1:57:49  9:00 Melissa Baldwin / Eric Baldwin           X     1428 TRAVIS MARTIN                  
   32   4 FOPEN 1:58:00  9:01 Lynn Sullivan / Susan Casey              F     1443 PROUD MACLEOD'S                
   33   7 MOPEN 1:58:17  9:02 Ken Lind / Ghotas Evindar                M     1491 KEN & GHOTAS                   
   34   8 MOPEN 1:58:30  9:03 David Rines / Joshua Rines               M     1415 EQUIPO CORREDORES              
   35  10 XOPEN 1:59:54  9:09 David Haddad / Joscelin Mellin           X     1474 MELLINHEADS                    
   36   5 FOPEN 2:00:41  9:13 Grace Hsu / Sarah Matousek               F     1472 SAMMY                          
   37  11 XOPEN 2:01:17  9:16 Frank Lukovits / Julie Wrobel            X     1458 HARD TO THE CORE               
   38  12 XOPEN 2:01:20  9:16 Neil Crawford / Justine Belvin           X     1546 CRAWBEL                        
   39   6 XMAST 2:01:22  9:16 Paul Feloney / Rachel Kaprielian         X     1534 RACHEL & PAUL                  
   40  13 XOPEN 2:01:35  9:17 Laura Bass / Lutz Bass                   X     1449 EZ LIVIN                       
   41   9 MOPEN 2:02:09  9:20 Ted Weismann / Ben Biskovich             M     1454 WEISMOVICH                     
   42   6 FOPEN 2:02:30  9:21 Diana Trebino / Kristina Franke          F     1432 SUGAR AND SPICE                
   43   7 FOPEN 2:03:37  9:26 Liza Felici / Angela Fischer             F     1549 SUPER PRINCESSES               
   44  14 XOPEN 2:04:23  9:30 Neil Petrarca / Jill Petrarca            X     1540 NEILO                          
   45   8 FOPEN 2:04:34  9:31 Sarah Wolcott / Tracy Lambert            F     1548 WILDCATS                       
   46  15 XOPEN 2:04:36  9:31 Erin Daly / George Ogin                  X     1473 ERIN'S ARMY                    
   47  16 XOPEN 2:04:49  9:32 Jimmy Hannafon / Beth Hovey              X     1507 JIM & BETH                     
   48  17 XOPEN 2:04:59  9:32 Peter Rhodes / Mia Rhodes                X     1445 RHODES RUNNERS                 
   49   7 XMAST 2:05:39  9:36 Lori Takalo / Brian Edwardson            X     1486 WATERS DUO                     
   50   9 FOPEN 2:05:48  9:36 Stephanie Hartson / Laurra Winters       F     1460 TEAM MOTO                      
   9/25/2010  5:05PM

                                                                      Page 2
                           28th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
 Sept. 25, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChronoTrack Timing: Granite State Race Services        Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *             RELAY   RESULTS               *
                *********************************************
Place Div Div   Time    Pace  Names                                    Div  Race# Relay Team Name                
===== === ===== ======= ===== ======================================== ==== ===== ============================== 
   51  18 XOPEN 2:06:02  9:37 Amy Chi / Taras Gorishnyy                X     1537 DYNAMIC DUO                    
   52  19 XOPEN 2:06:35  9:40 Alex Ward / Amanda Ward                  X     1462 RUNNING ON EMPTY               
   53   1 MSENR 2:06:49  9:41 Edward Auclair / Michael Lozeau          M     1414 BGEES                          
   54  10 FOPEN 2:07:13  9:43 Elizabeth Latham / Kelly Murray          F     1484 FESTINA LENTE                  
   55   1 XSENR 2:07:31  9:44 Gail Glenn / Tom Mccoll                  X     1503 AGONY OF DA FEET               
   56  20 XOPEN 2:07:38  9:45 Eliza Hutchinson / Peter Ducharme        X     1461 TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL SITUATION   
   57   8 XMAST 2:07:38  9:45 Danielle Manning / Michael Manning       X     1523 PINKY AND THE BRAIN            
   58  11 FOPEN 2:08:07  9:47 Holly Mccarthy / Sarah Mcdowell          F     1408 DOUBLE TROUBLE                 
   59   9 XMAST 2:08:18  9:48 Shannon Sprague / Nathan Sprague         X     1413 P J 'S PAWS PALS               
   60  21 XOPEN 2:08:25  9:48 Mary-Ann Moore / Hilton Pryce            X     1526 SPRINGBOKS                     
   61  22 XOPEN 2:09:32  9:53 Adam Rundell / Lian Rundell              X     1506 BEAUTY AND THE BEAST           
   62  12 FOPEN 2:09:33  9:53 Karen Hanser / Laurie Laws               F     1502 THE ALMOST 40'S                
   63  10 XMAST 2:09:53  9:55 Jennifer Tyrrell / Michael Tyrrell       X     1487 TYRRELL TWO                    
   64  23 XOPEN 2:10:07  9:56 Kemper Ure / Joseph Ure                  X     1405 TEAM URE                       
   65  13 FOPEN 2:10:50  9:59 Caitlin Aho / Melissa Matson             F     1531 MC HAMMER                      
   66   5 FMAST 2:10:54 10:00 Tobey Hartman / Beeje Morgan             F     1450 BJ AND TOBEY                   
   67  14 FOPEN 2:11:15 10:01 Jeanine Georgalas / Lisa Blanchard       F     1455 SISTER SOULS                   
   68   2 XSENR 2:11:29 10:02 Jerry Rocha / Robin Rocha                X     1429 SPEEDY WANNABEEDYS             
   69  15 FOPEN 2:11:56 10:04 Rebecca Westlake / Danielle Touhey       F     1488 CHAMPS NOT CHUMPS              
   70  10 MOPEN 2:12:05 10:05 Chet Rogers / Kevin Bourbeau             M     1522 TEAM KEZAR                     
   71  16 FOPEN 2:12:33 10:07 Nancy Farrell / Sundae Rosato            F     1425 FRENCH CONNECTION              
   72  17 FOPEN 2:12:38 10:08 Jennifer Lemaire / Elizabeth Nichols     F     1493 ICE CREAM DROPOUTS             
   73  18 FOPEN 2:12:43 10:08 Kara Markum / Elizabeth Eastman          F     1475 MARK-EAST                      
   74  24 XOPEN 2:12:48 10:08 Dennise Martinez / Brian Greensmith      X     1483 TEAM CONVICT- BABEE EDITION    
   75  25 XOPEN 2:13:24 10:11 Tim Houle / Kristen Wilton               X     1418 TEAM KRISTIM                   
   76  19 FOPEN 2:14:16 10:15 Tanya Smith / Rebecca Matthews           F     1509 REBANYA      DEATH CHEATERS    
   77  20 FOPEN 2:14:35 10:16 Heather Hall / Betsy Baker               F     1480 HH & BB                        
   78   3 XSENR 2:15:35 10:21 Steven Cok / Lisa Olson                  X     1406 COFFEEMATES1                   
   79  21 FOPEN 2:15:54 10:22 Karen Gibson / Carolyn Cormier           F     1485 NIGHT CRAWLERS                 
   80  26 XOPEN 2:16:31 10:25 Beverly Obrien / Tyler O'brien           X     1478 TEAM O'BRIEN                   
   81  27 XOPEN 2:16:38 10:26 Lucas Croteau / Holly King               X     1492 KING CROTEAU                   
   82   4 XSENR 2:16:47 10:26 John Connelly / Lynae Fader              X     1511 SOLE MATES                     
   83  22 FOPEN 2:16:53 10:27 Lindsay Berrigan / Nicole Allard         F     1530 CRAB APPLES                    
   84   6 FMAST 2:17:23 10:29 Eleanor Amidon / Barbara Doherty         F     1402 MINI DREAM TEAM                
   85  23 FOPEN 2:17:30 10:30 Ritika Trehan / Moriah Hill              F     1481 REHAB RUNNERS                  
   86   7 FMAST 2:17:57 10:32 Melanie Presnell / Deb Coltey            F     1404 RUNNING NPS                    
   87  28 XOPEN 2:18:08 10:33 Kate Rydstrom / Lorin Rydstrom           X     1494 DOW DUO                        
   88  29 XOPEN 2:18:15 10:33 Kathy White / David Mccarthy             X     1469 HUFF & PUFF                    
   89  24 FOPEN 2:18:16 10:33 Elizabeth Wienslaw / Tara Forrest        F     1439 PINK LADIES                    
   90  25 FOPEN 2:18:18 10:33 Jennifer Campbell / Andrea Hunter        F     1518 LP1 LADIES                     
   91  30 XOPEN 2:19:12 10:38 Kimi Larmouth / Mark Slater              X     1490 HOT MESS                       
   92   8 FMAST 2:19:17 10:38 Kimberly Petit / Nancy Moreau            F     1430 DYNAMIC DUO                    
   93  26 FOPEN 2:20:22 10:43 Jocelyn Eaves / Kim Howell               F     1457 GALE SISTERS                   
   94  31 XOPEN 2:21:15 10:47 Katie Gallagher / Chayil Timmerman       X     1435 MARAUDING MANATEES             
   95   9 FMAST 2:21:21 10:47 Susan Bushe / Jeanne Vumbaca             F     1477 COFFEE MATES                   
   96  10 FMAST 2:21:54 10:50 Pam Berry / Darlene Roberts              F     1510 BLESS OUR SOLES                
   97  27 FOPEN 2:21:55 10:50 Erenn-Leigh Kosar / Keri Allen           F     1498 THE SWEETCAKES                 
   98  11 FMAST 2:22:20 10:52 Christine Chishiolm / Jane Beane         F     1421 SISTER POWER                   
   99  28 FOPEN 2:22:45 10:54 Judith Johnson / Daisy Atkinson          F     1550 GROOVIN GAYNOR GIRLS           
  100  11 XMAST 2:24:06 11:00 Ian Wisbey / Dawn Wisbey                 X     1489 WIZZERS                        
   9/25/2010  5:05PM

                                                                      Page 3
                           28th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
 Sept. 25, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChronoTrack Timing: Granite State Race Services        Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *             RELAY   RESULTS               *
                *********************************************
Place Div Div   Time    Pace  Names                                    Div  Race# Relay Team Name                
===== === ===== ======= ===== ======================================== ==== ===== ============================== 
  101  32 XOPEN 2:24:39 11:02 Cheryl Picard / Alec Picard              X     1542 NOT OUR BEST                   
  102  12 FMAST 2:24:42 11:03 Judy Perrin / Eileen Maloney             F     1409 DETERMINED DAMES               
  103  29 FOPEN 2:25:44 11:07 Marnie Koch / Kelly Byrne                F     1431 APPLES GIVE ME THE RUNS        
  104  33 XOPEN 2:27:48 11:17 Christina Sullivan / Jamie Sullivan      X     1446 TEAM SULLIVAN                  
  105  13 FMAST 2:28:02 11:18 Heather Niebel / Heidi Blake             F     1547 MOTIVATING MILES               
  106  14 FMAST 2:29:04 11:23 Laura Johnson / Lara Terry               F     1433 LLJETS                         
  107  11 MOPEN 2:29:24 11:24 Daniel Bliss / Tom Maher                 M     1456 SIMPLY MAHER-BLISS             
  108  30 FOPEN 2:30:00 11:27 Nancy Cody / Tammy Taylor                F     1524 NANCY & TAMMY                  
  109           2:30:29 11:29 Unknown Relay Team                             1551 UNKNOWN TEAM                   
  110   4 MMAST 2:31:33 11:34 Peter Spinney / Sean Downey              M     1444 BIG AND BEEFY                  
  111  34 XOPEN 2:31:43 11:35 Elizabeth Huntley / Jon Goulet           X     1504 RUNNING FOR RANDI              
  112  31 FOPEN 2:31:44 11:35 Kelli Baldasaro / Rebecca Tetrault       F     1543 WINERS                         
  113  12 MOPEN 2:33:39 11:44 Steve Lisowe / Rich Kolb                 M     1447 I'M WITH STUPID                
  114  12 XMAST 2:33:46 11:44 Nzenalu Obinelo / Izundu Obinelo         X     1423 BONUS BUDDIES!                 
  115  35 XOPEN 2:34:56 11:50 Kenta Hood / Kendall Hood                X     1501 LITTLE HOODIES                 
  116  32 FOPEN 2:34:56 11:50 Nicole Green / Jessica Metcalf           F     1440 SISTAS                         
  117  33 FOPEN 2:39:33 12:11 Melanie Matthews / Amy Massey            F     1466 GO14                           
  118  34 FOPEN 2:40:10 12:14 Elizabeth Kolb / Laurie Ann              F     1412 MAKING ROOM FOR ICE CREAM!     
  119  36 XOPEN 2:43:55 12:31 Charlotte Troddyn / Paul Petralia        X     1420 HAPPY HIDEAWAYS                
  120  37 XOPEN 2:46:58 12:45 Andrea Tencza / Alan Lamontagne          X     1410 TEAM ANDREAL                   
  121  35 FOPEN 2:57:11 13:31 Bethany Poindexter / Barbara Calla       F     1451 B SQARED                       
  122  38 XOPEN 3:11:55 14:39 James Townsend / Teddie Townsend         X     1442 STUNNAHHS                      
   9/25/2010  5:05PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News