Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to Fall 5k

Northwood, NH, September 12, 2010

[Overall | Top Ten | Age Groups ]

Teams


                        10TH Annual Run To Fall 5k
           September 12, 2010   5 Kilometers       Northwood, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 CORPORATE/MIXED TEAM RESULTS (AGE GRADED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  VILLAGE                                                     
            21:24   21:51   22:14   22:21   27:13 (  27:52) (  28:39) = 1:55:03
         Peter Heigis M, Matthew Compoton M, Diane Bishop F, Max Helgis M,
         Melinda Buber F, Nikki Roy F, Eva Roy F
   2.  CBNA FACULTY                                                
            18:17   22:16   25:45   26:27   33:20 = 2:06:05
         Steve Smith M, Dave Zink-Mailloux M, Kathleen Hill F, Shawn White M,
         Karen Carey F
   3.  M&P BEARS                                                   
            20:36   24:35   26:20   28:17   28:38 (  30:02) (  32:32) = 2:08:26
         Mike Curtin M, Kris Oswald M, Jeffrey Nelson M, Karen Dunn F, Grace
         Levergood F, Arthur Archambault M, Ben Levergood M
   4.  SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                            
            23:03   23:04   26:46   27:04   30:30 = 2:10:27
         Geoff Slovenski M, Carrie Kennedy F, Michael Bondi M, Roger Ealy M,
         Amanda Ouellette F
   5.  CBNA ALUMNI                                                 
            18:01   22:04   23:00   24:28   44:28 = 2:12:01
         Derrick Hamel M, Chelsea Loy F, Jessey Campbell F, Lj Landry M, Kenny
         Fisher M

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE TEAM RESULTS (AGE GRADED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  FAST FEET                                                   
            21:16   22:09   22:34 (  22:48) (  23:19) = 1:05:59
         Ahna McCusker, Peyton Auben, Jayden Smith, Megan Morrison, Caitlin
         Morrison

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      MALE TEAM RESULTS (AGE GRADED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  CMS NH                                                      
            16:04   16:05   19:10 =   51:19
         Tim Cox, Scott Clark, Sam Wood
   2.  PR RACING                                                   
            18:00   19:53   20:03 (  20:26) =   57:56
         Tj Hesler, Jim Mackenzie, Cal Mackenzie, Gump Mackenzie






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News