Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YMCA Tri at Clough State Park

Weare, NH, September 11, 2010

[Results w/splits | Relay | Overall | Best of US | Fastest Times ]

Age Group


                     SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE GROUP RESULTS


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   486   Carter Pribis          M 17 CONCORD      NH   10:47   45:08   24:34 1:24:42 
    2   484   Tanner Jankins         M 16 HAMPTON      NH   17:53   49:04   27:03 1:41:14 
    3   485   Henry Johnstone        M 15 WEARE        NH   23:20   56:23   22:03 1:48:05 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   574   Ashley Thrower         F 17 WINDHAM      NH   10:59   47:12   25:22 1:27:33 
    2   706   Stephanie Snow         F 14                   13:08   52:05   23:32 1:33:41 
    3   573   Katrina Wiesner        F 16 BOW          NH   11:12   57:33   22:32 1:34:26 
    4   575   Katie Donovan          F 17 AUBURN       NH   11:59   58:16   27:14 1:43:34 
    5   572   Maxine Dunn            F 16 PETERBOROUGH NH   14:01 1:01:55   28:48 1:49:14 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   492   Brent Doscher          M 23 WEARE        NH   14:16   39:10   20:33 1:17:27 
    2   491   Dana Breeden           M 23 DERRY        NH   13:11   46:38   20:36 1:24:55 
    3   489   Johnny Bristol         M 23 KEENE        NH   15:39   47:30   23:58 1:31:09 
    4   490   John Cullen            M 23 PITTSBURGH   PA   12:08   51:41   21:49 1:31:39 
    5   488   Jeff Kipphut           M 22 CONCORD      NH   18:46   47:50   22:39 1:35:14 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   577   Nora Jones             F 23 LOUDON       NH   15:26   52:28   24:05 1:37:38 
    2   581   Jennifer Wall          F 24 GOFFSTOWN    NH   13:26   58:44   30:43 1:49:53 
    3   576   April Frink            F 23 MANCHESTER   NH   13:16 1:01:51   29:09 1:53:20 
    4   579   Julie Clague           F 23 WESTLAKE     OH   13:03 1:03:19   37:28 2:00:10 
    5   580   Clare Girard           F 24 GOFFSTOWN    NH   19:32 1:05:01   35:43 2:07:23 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   495   Josh Brehm             M 27 CHICHESTER   NH   13:50   49:38   20:20 1:27:25 
    2   499   David Estes            M 29 DERRY        NH   13:43   47:31   21:45 1:29:15 
    3   500   Alex Streeter          M 29 CONCORD      NH   14:04   48:46   25:27 1:34:00 
    4   497   Douglas Martin         M 28 MANCHESTER   NH   16:18   46:52   26:38 1:37:42 
    5   502   Daniel Meyers          M 29 MANCHESTER   NH   16:12   49:43   27:13 1:38:34 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   582   Meaghan Powers         F 25 MANCHESTER   NH   12:02   50:22   26:05 1:35:04 
    2   583   Erin McMyne            F 26 HOPKINTON    NH   13:57   57:55   24:21 1:43:33 
    3   585   Rebecca Cote           F 27 MANCHESTER   NH   19:06   56:58   28:46 1:52:47 
    4   586   Melissa Stevens        F 28 MANCHESTER   NH   17:08 1:07:05   26:26 1:58:11 
    5   587   Jessica Preman         F 28 HUDSON       NH   17:07 1:02:59   28:52 1:58:40 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   520   Jeffrey Trail          M 34 NEWBURY      MA   11:46   39:52   20:23 1:15:38 
    2   504   Jeremiah Johnson       M 32 PORTSMOUTH   NH   15:19   47:22   21:23 1:28:28 
    3   515   Christopher Lake       M 34 NEW IPSWICH  NH   12:21   46:15   24:33 1:28:46 
    4   519   Michael Bradley        M 34 CONCORD      NH   13:30   49:17   23:26 1:29:39 
    5   512   Chris MacDonald        M 33 MANCHESTER   NH   13:26   46:18   25:18 1:31:28 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   601   Sara Simeone           F 34 LEBANON      NH   12:24   47:30   21:09 1:27:05 
    2   603   Lisa Richards          F 34 GOFFSTOWN    NH   13:15   47:21   28:05 1:33:58 
    3   606   Sarah Tilton           F 34 LACONIA      NH   16:30   47:27   25:04 1:34:49 
    4   602   Kathleen Thompson      F 34 MANCHESTER   NH   12:26   55:18   27:00 1:41:05 
    5   595   Sara Rudy              F 32 WILMINGTON   NC   14:52   55:32   24:49 1:41:24 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   526   Jimmie Cochran         M 36 SANDOWN      NH   13:49   40:16   17:49 1:15:59 
    2   525   Lars Sauvola           M 36 RINDGE       NH   13:52   41:32   18:36 1:17:15 
    3   521   Andrew Gallinaro       M 35 MANCHESTER   NH   13:55   39:41   20:50 1:19:09 
    4   542   Matthew Garceau        M 39 SALEM        NH   13:52   40:36   20:33 1:19:11 
    5   537   Steve Stockwell        M 39 HOPKINTON    NH   13:14   39:04   21:53 1:19:38 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   621   Stephanie Meisner      F 37 HOLLIS       NH   12:02   47:22   21:47 1:25:48 
    2   612   Adriana Lee            F 36 HOLLIS       NH   14:10   49:32   21:45 1:30:48 
    3   617   Susan Mazzeo           F 37 NEWMARKET    NH   15:51   47:48   27:45 1:36:31 
    4   613   Monica Wesson          F 36 WILTON       NH   14:08   52:28   25:06 1:36:43 
    5   623   Kathleen Soukup        F 38 AUBURN       NH   14:12   52:13   26:41 1:38:04 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   406   John Rymes             M 40 CONCORD      NH   13:15   40:08   19:39 1:16:25 
    2   421   Jason Massa            M 43 WINDHAM      NH   15:40   42:59   19:29 1:20:47 
    3   423   Robert Courtemanche    M 43 LONDONDERRY  NH   13:11   43:58   20:49 1:21:27 
    4   705   Paul Penaskovic        M 41                   14:02   41:51   22:02 1:21:56 
    5   420   Charles Leonard        M 43 LACONIA      NH   14:31   41:24   22:19 1:22:15 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   655   Kim Wesson             F 43 DURHAM       NH   11:22   52:09   22:27 1:30:34 
    2   654   Kirsten Woody          F 42 BOW          NH   13:44   47:36   23:40 1:31:17 
    3   656   Sally Sites            F 43 GOFFSTOWN    NH   16:53   47:18   23:40 1:34:00 
    4   637   Gwen Logan             F 40 HENNIKER     NH   15:45   48:57   24:38 1:34:52 
    5   647   Jennifer Norton        F 41 CONCORD      NH   11:47   52:09   27:23 1:36:45 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   449   Mark Hecox             M 46 HENNIKER     NH   13:03   40:53   19:47 1:17:13 
    2   466   Chip Geisler           M 49 LONDONDERRY  NH   13:21   42:08   21:37 1:20:56 
    3   447   Michael Dufour         M 46 LONDONDERRY  NH   13:08   43:53   20:38 1:21:47 
    4   454   Edward Madigan         M 47 JAFFREY      NH   13:22   43:23   22:46 1:23:52 
    5   463   Barth Getto            M 49 BEDFORD      NH   12:58   43:37   22:59 1:24:01 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   679   Tia Doggett            F 49 LINCOLN      MA   14:01   43:40   24:45 1:27:16 
    2   670   Amy Morin              F 46 BEDFORD      NH   14:59   46:53   24:24 1:30:11 
    3   667   Lynne Ainsworth        F 45 LOUDON       NH   14:56   46:30   25:28 1:33:29 
    4   680   Lynda Townes           F 49 WEARE        NH   13:48   49:25   26:46 1:35:47 
    5   669   Christine Jankins      F 46 HAMPTON      NH   18:10   47:45   24:29 1:38:04 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   469   Bruce Lander           M 51 DOVER        NH   11:44   42:26   20:30 1:19:00 
    2   467   Carl Hefflefinger      M 50 NASHUA       NH   15:17   43:00   20:22 1:22:09 
    3   477   Donald Foster Foster   M 53 RYE          NH   16:31   42:44   22:48 1:27:04 
    4   470   Gary Carter            M 52 LAKEVILLE MA MA   16:43   41:42   24:37 1:28:42 
    5   476   James Cheyne           M 53 GOFFSTOWN    NH   17:06   51:35   24:59 1:39:31 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   691   Jeanne Bisceglia       F 53 NEW BOSTON   NH   13:09   43:00   25:34 1:26:39 
    2   687   Mary Smith             F 52 STRAFFORD    NH   15:19   48:16   24:19 1:34:31 
    3   693   Debra Stellato         F 53 MERRIMACK    NH   14:17   49:00   25:56 1:35:26 
    4   684   Bobbi Williams         F 51 FREMONT      NH   13:13   52:15   24:33 1:35:42 
    5   681   Honey Weiss            F 50 BEDFORD      NH   14:02   53:25   24:52 1:37:20 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   545   Duncan MacIntosh       M 56 NASHUA       NH   13:06   47:43   23:48 1:28:57 
    2   548   Thomas Eaton           M 59 CONCORD      NH   15:07   48:46   23:09 1:33:08 
    3   544   Daniel Walsh           M 56 CONCORD      NH   19:45   49:43   23:09 1:39:06 
    4   543   Bob Shea               M 55 CONCORD      NH   14:14   50:11   31:17 1:41:50 
    5   546   Gary Girolimon         M 57 BEDFORD      NH   17:05   56:42   29:00 1:50:24 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   699   Jane Papageorge        F 56 FRANCESTOWN  NH   16:27   52:56   31:52 1:48:36 
    2   698   Betsy Harris           F 56 WEARE        NH   24:41 1:02:12                 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   549   Stephen Smith          M 60 STRAFFORD    NH   12:29   43:27   22:42 1:22:58 
    2   550   Walter Fortier         M 61 CONCORD      NH   19:32   48:23   21:29 1:35:15 
    3   555   Bjorn Lange            M 64 CONCORD      NH   21:13   51:17   26:47 1:51:35 
    4   554   Arnold Rots            M 64 WALTHAM      MA   20:02   56:32   31:18 1:59:21 
    5   553   Timothy Stark          M 63 ANDOVER      ME   24:54 1:44:35                 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   702   Eleta Klene            F 61 MANCHESTER   NH   15:58   52:32   26:18 1:41:46 
    2   701   Emily Strong           F 61 NASHUA       NH   18:43   58:31   27:24 1:57:16 
    3   700   Julie Weaver           F 60 ATKINSON     NJ   23:16 1:00:58   34:25 2:06:45 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   703   Barbara Hardy          F 66 WINDHAM      NH   13:33   55:05   30:36 1:45:26 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   557   Bradley Hosmer         M 70 CONCORD      NH   14:55   47:27   26:45 1:33:50 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Run     Bike 2  Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   559   Gordon Barnard         M 82 GOFFSTOWN    NH   24:44 1:13:57   42:04 2:32:50 
    2   558   James Shea             M 75 HOOKSETT     NH   30:17 1:17:13                 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News