Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

GREAT GLENN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2010

MOUNT WASHINGTON VALLEY, NH, September 11, 2010

[Male Varsity Overall | Female Varsity Overall | Male JV Overall | Female JV Overall | Male Varsity Freshmen | Female Varsity Freshmen | Male JV Freshmen | Male Freshman Top 10 | Female Freshman Top 10 | Male Varsity Teams Combined | Female Varsity Teams Combined | Male Varsity Teams Large | Female Varsity Teams Large | Male Varsity Teams Medium | Female Varsity Teams Medium | Male Varsity Teams Small | Female Varsity Teams Small | Male JV Teams Combined | Female JV Teams Combined | Male JV Teams Large | Female JV Teams Large | Male JV Teams Medium | Female JV Teams Medium | Male JV Teams Small | Female JV Teams Small ]

Female JV Freshman

                                                                      Page 1
                GREAT GLENN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2010
                        MOUNT WASHINGTON VALLEY, NH
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669 
 
------------------------ GIRL'S JR. VARSITY  FRESHMAN ------------------
Place Name                   No.   Gr School              Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ===== == =================== ======= ===== 
    1 Isabelle Beagen          417 9  OYSTER RIVER          23:59  7:45 
    2 Sarah Muller             344 9  HANOVER               24:11  7:48 
    3 Claire McCarthy          422 9  OYSTER RIVER          24:22  7:52 
    4 Laura Troisi             398 9  LONDONDERRY           24:56  8:03 
    5 Jenny Mistretta          424 9  OYSTER RIVER          25:14  8:09 
    6 Hannah Solomons          503 9  LONDONDERRY           25:19  8:10 
    7 Katie Wipf               504 9  LONDONDERRY           25:43  8:18 
    8 Eliza Balch              416 9  OYSTER RIVER          26:14  8:28 
    9 Maddy Bergeron           482 9  TRINITY               26:16  8:29 
   10 April Smith              480 9  STRATFORD             26:24  8:31 
   11 Hannah Miller            362 9  KENNETT               27:00  8:43 
   12 Heidi Jenis              355 9  KENNETT               27:01  8:43 
   13 Laura Mathieu            325 9  DOVER                 27:37  8:55 
   14 Emily Garcia             463 9  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    28:37  9:14 
   15 Ali Singh                412 9  MERRIMACK VALLEY      29:05  9:23 
   16 Georgiana Miller         361 9  KENNETT               30:19  9:47 
   17 Diane Ellis              375 9  KINGSWOOD             30:44  9:55 
   18 Megan Flanagan           286 8  CANAAN MEMORIAL       31:22 10:08 
   19 Aleaha Love              357 9  KENNETT               33:21 10:46 
   20 Lydia Donavan            478 9  STRATFORD             34:35 11:10 
   21 Darrien White            481 8  STRATFORD             34:52 11:15 
   22 Maggie Everhart          443 9  PROSPECT MOUNTAIN     37:15 12:01 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News