Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Foxpoint Sunset 5 Miler

Newington, NH, September 11, 2010

[Overall Results | Walker Results ]

Awards

                          Foxpoint Sunset 5 Miler
                               Newington, NH
                            September 12, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

                 ********** MALE OPEN WINNER  ***********
Place    Name              Age     City         NET Time
    1 JOHN MENTZER         34 PORTSMOUTH        25:01 
    2 ROB LEVEY            36 SOMERSWORTH       26:28 
    3 PETER MCNEIL         26 BARRINGTON        28:14 
                ********** FEMALE OPEN WINNER  ***********
Place    Name              Age     City         NET Time
    1 EMILY BLOCK          25 STRATHAM          33:26 
    2 LORI AKERLEY         28 NEWINGTON         34:04 
    3 LAURA TOWLE          45 DOVER             34:04 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 CHRISTIAN LEIGHTON   13 NEWINGTON         32:58 
    2 JASON SHAMESMAN      14 DURHAM            33:52 
    3 NICHOLAS BROWN       13 MADISON           34:37 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 SHANNON MURDOCK      13 EXETER            34:34 
    2 KELSEY FRIZZELL      14 NEWINGTON         35:58 
    3 TIA CLOUTIER         14 DOVER             38:30 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 BEN LANDRY           15 PORTSMOUTH        28:32 
    2 MITCH HARTMANN       17 GREENLAND         30:08 
    3 SAM LICHTENSTEIN     16 PORTSMOUTH        31:24 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 BRIANNA LAVOIE       17 RYE               48:12 
    2 ALEXANDRA PERGERSON  16 SOUTH BERWICK     54:15 
    3 HEATHER BROWN        16 ROCHESTER       1:01:12 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 CHRIS RITCHIE        27 HAMPTON           28:29 
    2 ERIK TRAVIS          26 LEE               28:54 
    3 DAVID HARROW         25 GREENLAND         29:42 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 ASHLEY BUSA          25 PORTSMOUTH        34:19 
    2 BROOKE SHEERAN       24 SANDOWN           36:04 
    3 STEPHANIE HOLTON     24 PRESQUE ISLE      37:50 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 BRET PAGE            32 SANBORNVILLE      28:58 
    2 JASMIN LEPIR         34 PORTSMOUTH        30:22 
    3 AARON JONES          32 PORTSMOUTH        30:55 

 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 JENNIFER MASON       34 BARRINGTON        35:27 
    2 JULIE SPRAGUE        36 YORK              35:58 
    3 MICHELLE CURTIN      30 HAMPTON           37:12 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 LANCE POWERS         40 ROCHESTER         29:50 
    2 PHIL ERWIN           42 DOVER             29:59 
    3 DARIN BROWN          43 MADISON           30:00 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 MARCIE MICHAUD       40 NORTH HAMPTON     36:34 
    2 JODY CLEMENT         41 BERWICK           37:51 
    3 GINA LANOUETTE       40 WINDHAM           38:03 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 GARY MASTIN          52 NEWMARKET         30:39 
    2 TOM KING             58 GREENLAND         34:23 
    3 SAM WINEBAUM         53 RYE               34:57 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 MIAE JACOBS          50 NORTH ANDOVER     36:30 
    2 GERI CLIFFORD        57 RYE               37:39 
    3 LISA ROEDER          50 DURHAM            38:25 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 DAVID RITCHIE        63 SEABROOK          33:44 
    2 BRIAN BYRNE          63 CONCORD           33:54 
    3 GEORGE CAMPBELL,JR   63 PORTSMOUTH        37:16 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 WENDY BURBANK        67 BOXFORD           43:33 
    2 MARY ULINSKI         65 DOVER             44:08 
    3 FAYE GAGNON          65 NEWMARKET         44:30 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 GARY REUTER          71 KITTERY           43:29 
    2 JIM MCLAUGHLIN       76 RYE               50:36 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 

 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE NEWINGTON Resident
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 NIGEL LEIGHTON       17 NEWINGTON       NH   31:49 
    2 NATHAN FREDETTE      26 NEWINGTON       NH   32:15 
    3 CHRISTIAN LEIGHTON   13 NEWINGTON       NH   32:58 
    4 BRIAN HABERSTROH     44 NEWINGTON       NH   37:13 
    5 ROBERT HARRINGTON    58 NEWINGTON       NH   38:09 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE NEWINGTON Resident
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 KELSEY FRIZZELL      14 NEWINGTON       NH   35:58 
    2 MANDY AKERLEY        28 NEWINGTON       NH   38:13 
    3 JACLYN KARABINAS     31 NEWINGTON       NH   41:08 
    4 AMY MANESS           42 NEWINGTON       NH   41:52 
    5 NANCY HABERSTROH     38 NEWINGTON       NH   43:21 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News