Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UNH Homecoming 5K Road Race 2010

Durham, NH, October 9, 2010

[Overall Results | Top Ten Overall Results | Age Division Results | Alumni Results | Undergraduate Student Results | Graduate Student Results | Faculty Staff Results | Durham Resident Results | Wheelchair Division (Hand Crank Cycles) | Youngest and Oldest Runner Results ]

Top Ten in Special Categories


 TOP GRADUATE, UNDERGRADUATE, FACULTY/STAFF AND DURHAM RESIDENT FINISHERS
                          UNH 5K Homecoming Race
October 09, 2010   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH01013WN)      Durham, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to aimee@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 


             ************************************************************
                       TOP 10 MALE UNH UNDERGRADUATE FINISHERS
             ************************************************************

Place Name                  Age Sex Rc# City/state              A F S D Time    
===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = ======= 
    1 Timothy Mallard        21 M   177 Durham NH                   U     16:24 
    2 Andrew Clemence        21 M   184 Durham NH                   U     16:43 
    3 Jack Bauer             21 M   126 Durham NH                   U     17:36 
    4 Benjamim Chase         18 M   358 Newmarket NH                U     17:57 
    5 Alex Wied              19 M    45 Durham NH                   U     18:06 
    6 Perry Thomas           20 M   346 Durham NH                   U     18:11 
    7 Tom Reagan             20 M   345 Durham NH                   U     18:23 
    8 Justin Culitty         18 M   330 Manchester NH               U     18:28 
    9 Daniel Guiney          21 M   351 Durham NH                   U     18:41 
   10 Travis Adams           18 M    66 Leeds ME                    U     19:00 

             ************************************************************
                       TOP 10 FEMALE UNH UNDERGRADUATE FINISHERS
             ************************************************************

Place Name                  Age Sex Rc# City/state              A F S D Time    
===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = ======= 
    1 Elizabeth Izzo         18 F   290 Lake Placid NY              U     20:24 
    2 Elizabeth Guiney       19 F   183 Durham NH                   U     20:33 
    3 Sierra Jech            18 F   257 Durham NH                   U D   21:01 
    4 Dana Roach             18 F   255 Minocqua WI                 U     21:02 
    5 Alicia Salter          20 F   117 Durham NH                   U     21:08 
    6 Maureen McAuliffe      20 F   350 Contoocook NH               U     21:18 
    7 Julienne Desrosiers    20 F   175 Somerset NH                 U     21:54 
    8 Kelsey Hoar            19 F   254 Shaftsbury VT               U     22:01 
    9 Abigail Taylor         21 F   256 Rochester NY                U     22:06 
   10 Courtney Masse         21 F   342 Durham NH                   U     22:11 

             ************************************************************
                       TOP 10 MALE UNH GRADUATE FINISHERS
             ************************************************************

Place Name                  Age Sex Rc# City/state              A F S D Time    
===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = ======= 
    1 James Houle            37 M   326 Durham NH               A F G D   19:40 
    2 Matthew Borowski       25 M   303 Durham NH               A F G D   24:40 
    3 Ryan Theiss-Aird       27 M   201 Durham NH                   G     24:51 

             ************************************************************
                       TOP 10 FEMALE UNH GRADUATE FINISHERS
             ************************************************************

Place Name                  Age Sex Rc# City/state              A F S D Time    
===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = ======= 
    1 Meagan Wengrove        23 F   170 Portsmouth NH               G     27:17 
    2 Laura Sullivan         24 F    75 Dover NH                    G     28:22 
    3 Taylor Cohen           23 F   202 Durham NH                   G     34:48 
    4 Erika Place            40 F   319 Durham NH                   G D   40:04 


             ************************************************************
                       TOP 10 MALE UNH FACULTY/STAFF FINISHERS
             ************************************************************

Place Name                  Age Sex Rc# City/state              A F S D Time    
===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = ======= 
    1 James Houle            37 M   326 Durham NH               A F G D   19:40 
    2 Joshua Willman         47 M   287 Strafford NH              F       20:17 
    3 Aaron Palmer           48 M   335 Barrington NH           A F       21:47 
    4 Shawn Green            37 M   299 Nottingham NH           A F       21:48 
    5 John Chaston           54 M    17 Somersworth NH            F       22:10 
    6 Michael Daly           42 M    83 Portsmouth NH           A F       22:16 
    7 Kevin Charles          55 M     8 Dover NH                  F       22:27 
    8 Mike Griswold          23 M   237 Durham NH                 F   D   22:30 
    9 Matthew Borowski       25 M   303 Durham NH               A F G D   24:40 
   10 Chase Gentilhomme      23 M    94 Concord NH              A F       25:11 

             ************************************************************
                       TOP 10 FEMALE UNH FACULTY/STAFF FINISHERS
             ************************************************************

Place Name                  Age Sex Rc# City/state              A F S D Time    
===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = ======= 
    1 Pamela Scott           28 F   108 Durham NH               A F U     26:40 
    2 Michaela Page          28 F   130 Durham NH                 F       27:09 
    3 Pat Leblanc            44 F    65 Dover NH                  F       27:46 
    4 Patrice Macnevin       53 F   339 Northwood NH              F       28:59 

             ************************************************************
                       TOP 10 MALE DURHAM RESIDENT FINISHERS
             ************************************************************

Place Name                  Age Sex Rc# City/state              A F S D Time    
===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = ======= 
    1 James Houle            37 M   326 Durham NH               A F G D   19:40 
    2 Mike Griswold          23 M   237 Durham NH                 F   D   22:30 
    3 Jan Bartos             14 M    32 Durham NH                     D   23:12 
    4 Matthew Borowski       25 M   303 Durham NH               A F G D   24:40 
    5 Robert Almquist        21 M   267 Durham NH                   U D   25:13 
    6 Jeremy Nettleton       37 M    96 Durham NH                     D   27:25 
    7 Robert McDonough       46 M   131 Durham NH                     D   30:09 
    8 Daniel Godshalk        20 M   242 Durham NH                   U D   30:12 
    9 Timothy Bartos         11 M    33 Durham NH                     D   30:49 
   10 Radim Bartos           47 M    31 Durham NH                 F   D   30:53 

             ************************************************************
                       TOP 10 FEMALE DURHAM RESIDENT FINISHERS
             ************************************************************

Place Name                  Age Sex Rc# City/state              A F S D Time    
===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = ======= 
    1 Sierra Jech            18 F   257 Durham NH                   U D   21:01 
    2 Taryn Leach            12 F    84 Durham NH                     D   24:37 
    3 Elizabeth Stoebel      21 F   128 Durham NH                   U D   25:34 
    4 Lindsay Ventola        21 F   220 Durham NH                   U D   25:46 
    5 Shauna Wight           28 F   240 Durham NH                     D   26:06 
    6 Jodi Emerson           19 F   227 Durham NH                   U D   26:32 
    7 Hana Bartos            47 F    34 Durham NH                     D   26:52 
    8 Amanda Anderson        48 F    20 Durham NH                     D   27:03 
    9 Caila Kantar           21 F   217 Durham NH                   U D   27:04 
   10 Brita Nettleton        31 F    97 Durham NH                     D   27:25 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News