Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nashua PAL Practive Race #2

Nashua, NH, October 8, 2010

[Male 3K | Female 3K | Male 2K | Female 2K | Female 3K Teams ]

Male 3K Teams

                      Nashua PAL CC Practice Race #2
                        Nashua, NH - October 8 2010
               Produced by 3C Race Productions 603-429-8879
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE 3K TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Sunset Heights      
            3    6    7   15   25  (28) (33) =    56
         Tyler Retkevicz, Alex Koutsos, Kyle Fisher, Colin Miller, Peyton
         Fisher, Patrick Martin, Dylan Conway
  2. Bicentennial        
            2    5   16   19   22  (24) (31) =    64
         Brendon Frost, Landon Johnson, Alex Bozek, Ian Ayer, Jacob Dukeshire,
         Brendan Auriana, Nathan Hyde
  3. Main Dunstable      
            4    8   18   21   26  (27) (32) =    77
         Alexander Amigo, Ryan Santoro, Cameron Bourque, Michael Beaudette,
         Jacob Crain, Brian Dechene, Alexander Fortier
  4. Infant Jesus        
           11   12   20   23   29  (39) (40) =    95
         Andrew Arika, Mark Zoda, Mica Buck, Eli Buck, Sam Smythe, Jack
         O'Malley, Matt Hauntsman
  5. St Chris            
            1   34   36   37   38  (58) (59) =   146
         Simmon Morrier, John Puksta, Andre Laplante, Joseph Noon, Keith Valin,
         Benjamin Danielson, Murray Mahoney
  6. New Searles         
            9   17   41   42   62  (65) (69) =   171
         Aiden Vanbatenburg, Trevor Froburg, Bryan Griswold, Brady Canfield,
         Jack Vogel, Adam Kelliher, Dylan Quadros
  7. Birch Hill          
           13   30   35   51   54  (68) (73) =   183
         Tyler McCallum, Bryce Eckendrode, Andrew Teris, Karson Huynh, Hayden
         Brooks, Noah Sullivan, Maxwell Irwin
  8. Broad Street        
           14   43   44   45   46  (53) (55) =   192
         Nate Nugent, Dylan Han, Martin Flaherty, Dylan Nolet, Ryan Sheehan,
         Dylan Roeschlaub, Evan Soucy
  9. Ledge Street        
           10   49   60   61   64  (71) (72) =   244
         Connor Dube, Avian Carrillo, James Degree, Jewdrie Ferreras, Andrew
         Downey, Kaleb Vowles, Nathanael Tejeda
 10. Mt Pleasant         
           47   48   52   56   57  (63) (67) =   260
         David Vorbach, Guilherme Alves, Eric Meldner, Michael Holland, Tyler
         Bellemare, Alex Hall-Lavoie, Ronald Soto
 11. Dr. Crisp           
           50   66   70   74   75            =   335
         Jimmy Gutierrez, Austin Smith, Kevin Maldonado, Timothy Santerre, Ryan
         Gagnon






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News