Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 Black Bear Cross-Country Invititational

Northwood, NH, October 2, 2010

[Girls Freshmen Overall | Girls Freshmen Team Scores | Boys Freshmen Overall | Boys Freshmen Team Scores | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

Varsity Girls Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2009 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 3, 2009  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  446 Marina Slavin          OYSTER RIVER           12   18:41  6:01 
Georgia Griffin  HANOVER  17:45   2008
    2       397 Jacy Christiansen      MASCENIC REGIONAL      12   19:11  6:11 
    3    2  444 Meredith Mistretta     OYSTER RIVER           12   19:17  6:13 
    4    3  137 Corey Dowe             COE-BROWN              12   19:34  6:18 
    5       349 Sami Hicks             LACONIA                10   19:40  6:20 
    6    4  129 Alexandra Archambault  COE-BROWN              11   19:41  6:21 
    7    5  233 Meghan Philpot         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   19:59  6:26 
    8    6   70 Emily Buck             BOW                    12   20:04  6:28 
    9    7  194 Emma Bolduc            CON-VAL                12   20:04  6:28 
   10    8  411 McKenzie Haney         MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   20:12  6:31 
   11    9  734 Chelsey Serrano        TRINITY                12   20:30  6:36 
   12   10  235 Kate Stopera           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   20:31  6:36 
   13   11   11 Morghan Linehan        BEDFORD                10   20:37  6:38 
   14   12  439 Kristen Laaman         OYSTER RIVER           11   20:41  6:40 
   15   13   17 Hannah Zeltner         BEDFORD                11   20:49  6:42 
   16   14  366 Nell Houde             LEBANON                 9   20:52  6:43 
   17   15  756 Kate Farrell           WINDHAM                10   20:52  6:43 
   18   16  133 Jessie Carney          COE-BROWN               9   21:00  6:46 
   19   17  227 Felicia Lombardi       HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   21:01  6:46 
   20   18  538 Abigail Clark          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   21:05  6:47 
   21       629 Lexie Basiliere        SANBORN REGIONAL       11   21:05  6:48 
   22   19   87 Katrina Weisner        BOW                    10   21:08  6:48 
   23   20  150 Katrina Oswald         COE-BROWN              12   21:10  6:49 
   24   21    9 Kris Larosa            BEDFORD                10   21:14  6:50 
   25   22  578 Caila Walker           PORTSMOUTH             12   21:28  6:55 
   26   23  142 Carissa Hodgdon        COE-BROWN              11   21:30  6:56 
   27   24  221 Emily Benz             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   21:35  6:57 
   28   25  163 MacKenzie Young        COE-BROWN              11   21:38  6:58 
   29   26  576 Kaitlin Stearns        PORTSMOUTH             11   21:45  7:00 
   30   27  200 Jill Pavlik            CON-VAL                12   21:50  7:02 
   31   28   77 Gena Kalampalikis      BOW                    12   21:52  7:03 
   32   29    6 Katie Hosang           BEDFORD                 9   21:53  7:03 
   33   30  514 Elizabeth Abbott       PEMBROKE               10   21:54  7:03 
   34   31  408 Kyla Cooper            MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   21:54  7:03 
   35   32  368 Erin Perryman          LEBANON                11   21:56  7:04 
   36   33  409 Cindy Fanny            MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   21:56  7:04 
   37   34  485 Shannen Arsenault      PELHAM                  9   21:57  7:04 
   38   35  367 Kelly Ludew            LEBANON                10   21:57  7:04 
   39   36  671 Sarah Burns            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   21:57  7:04 
   40   37  520 Niki Labelle           PEMBROKE               12   21:58  7:05 
   41   38  226 Alyss Lombardi         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   22:00  7:05 
   42   39  753 Emma Boyd              WINDHAM                10   22:01  7:05 
   43   40  577 Cassidy Valinski       PORTSMOUTH             10   22:01  7:06 
   44   41    4 Caroline Conrad        BEDFORD                 9   22:05  7:07 
   45   42  130 Haley Bell             COE-BROWN              11   22:06  7:07 
   46   43   69 Lucy Blount            BOW                    12   22:08  7:08 
   47   44  416 April Poquette         MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   22:10  7:08 
   48   45  278 Hannah Benson          KENNETT                10   22:21  7:12 
   49   46  365 Colleen Gilliatt       LEBANON                12   22:23  7:13 
   50   47    3 Margo Cassidy          BEDFORD                12   22:23  7:13 
  10/02/2010  2:16PM
                                                                      Page 2
                      2009 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 3, 2009  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   48  579 Maddy Whitaker         PORTSMOUTH             11   22:27  7:14 
   52   49  760 Lindsay Maffei         WINDHAM                 9   22:27  7:14 
   53   50  363 Tori Constantine       LEBANON                10   22:33  7:16 
   54   51  415 Cassie Owens           MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   22:40  7:18 
   55   52  224 Erin Guertin           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   22:41  7:18 
   56   53  195 Ollie Buzzell          CON-VAL                10   22:41  7:18 
   57   54  437 Isabelle Beagen        OYSTER RIVER            9   22:44  7:19 
   58   55  435 Rachel Ameduri         OYSTER RIVER           11   22:45  7:20 
   59       399 Elizabeth McGurk       MASCENIC REGIONAL      10   22:47  7:20 
   60   56  370 Molly Whitaker         LEBANON                11   22:53  7:22 
   61   57  238 Cortney Zack           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   22:55  7:23 
   62   58  203 Cara Weiner            CON-VAL                11   22:55  7:23 
   63       777 Sara Stowell           KEARSARGE              12   23:09  7:27 
   64   59  412 Morgan Matthews        MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   23:17  7:30 
   65   60  572 Kristen Morrill        PORTSMOUTH             10   23:18  7:30 
   66   61  441 Claire McCarthy        OYSTER RIVER            9   23:19  7:31 
   67   62  293 Sianna Streeter        KENNETT                10   23:22  7:32 
   68   63  283 Sarah Hernandez        KENNETT                10   23:24  7:32 
   69   64  322 Shelby Erwin           KINGSWOOD              10   23:27  7:33 
   70   65  361 Whitney Brown          LEBANON                12   23:28  7:34 
   71   66  486 Erin Krawczyk          PELHAM                 11   23:29  7:34 
   72   67  325 Hanne Heinrich         KINGSWOOD              10   23:30  7:34 
   73   68    7 Rachel Kassler         BEDFORD                10   23:35  7:36 
   74   69  685 Sarah Gianino          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   23:50  7:40 
   75   70  522 Rebecca Mitchell       PEMBROKE               12   23:51  7:41 
   76   71  548 Sarah Uhlman           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   23:53  7:42 
   77   72  445 Serena Pape            OYSTER RIVER           10   23:59  7:44 
   78   73  731 Meghan Menard          TRINITY                10   24:00  7:44 
   79   74  497 Meagan Walker          PELHAM                 12   24:06  7:46 
   80   75  541 Katrina Flynn-Robinson PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   24:06  7:46 
   81   76  410 Kayla Goyette          MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   24:12  7:48 
   82   77  199 Elsa Lundgren          CON-VAL                12   24:14  7:48 
   83   78   72 Keelan Forey           BOW                    12   24:19  7:50 
   84   79  542 Maggie Gaiero          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   24:22  7:51 
   85   80  690 Caitlin McCoy          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   24:27  7:53 
   86   81  574 Emma Paciulli          PORTSMOUTH             11   24:29  7:53 
   87   82   89 Audrey Zecha           BOW                    10   24:30  7:54 
   88   83   74 Rachel Gottlieb        BOW                    12   24:34  7:55 
   89   84  492 Katie O'Hearn          PELHAM                 12   24:44  7:58 
   90   85  516 Maddie Bardier         PEMBROKE                9   24:45  7:58 
   91   86  755 Alexis Clemons         WINDHAM                11   24:46  7:59 
   92   87  736 Kerry Twomey           TRINITY                10   24:47  7:59 
   93   88  567 Brynn Foley            PORTSMOUTH             11   24:50  8:00 
   94   89  728 Colleen Duffy          TRINITY                11   24:50  8:00 
   95   90  727 Corrine Dolan          TRINITY                12   24:52  8:01 
   96   91  493 Erica Pantaleo         PELHAM                 10   24:58  8:02 
   97   92  318 Abbi Bolduc            KINGSWOOD               9   25:02  8:04 
   98   93  331 Anna Vaughn            KINGSWOOD              12   25:07  8:05 
   99   94  320 Emma Diprizio          KINGSWOOD              11   25:07  8:06 
  100   95  330 Tessa Scott            KINGSWOOD              11   25:09  8:06 
  10/02/2010  2:16PM

                                                                      Page 3
                      2009 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 3, 2009  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   96  277 Emmaline Ashe          KENNETT                11   25:10  8:06 
  102   97  488 Allie Lyons            PELHAM                 10   25:10  8:06 
  103   98  670 Paige Beliveau         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   25:14  8:08 
  104   99  521 Mariah Mitchell        PEMBROKE                9   25:21  8:10 
  105  100  757 Glori Foster           WINDHAM                10   25:24  8:11 
  106  101  758 Mary Garside           WINDHAM                 9   25:26  8:12 
  107  102  496 Rhiannon Snide         PELHAM                  9   25:28  8:12 
  108  103  292 Quin Schreiber         KENNETT                12   25:32  8:13 
  109  104  543 Stephanie Gaiero       PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   25:36  8:15 
  110  105  550 Emily Yepez            PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   25:40  8:16 
  111  106  202 Anna Topping           CON-VAL                10   25:42  8:17 
  112  107  732 Karin Parodi           TRINITY                11   25:47  8:18 
  113  108   46 Brie Burns             BISHOP BRADY            9   25:56  8:21 
  114  109  524 Briana Walsh           PEMBROKE                9   26:04  8:24 
  115  110  324 Haley Heinrich         KINGSWOOD              12   26:10  8:26 
  116  111  547 Kathleen Uhlman        PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   26:13  8:27 
  117       635 Cecilia Kruger         SANBORN REGIONAL       12   26:26  8:31 
  118  112  691 Caroline Mega          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   26:35  8:34 
  119  113  693 Jennifer Monaco        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   26:53  8:40 
  120  114   51 Marissa Vachon         BISHOP BRADY           11   27:00  8:42 
  121  115  672 Caroline Callaghan     ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   27:09  8:45 
  122  116  523 Haley Scavotto         PEMBROKE               12   27:09  8:45 
  123  117  733 Abbigail Proulx        TRINITY                10   27:15  8:47 
  124  118   45 Tori Bunk              BISHOP BRADY           11   28:49  9:17 
  125  119   50 Hannah Thompson        BISHOP BRADY            9   29:49  9:36 
  126  120   47 Megan Morey            BISHOP BRADY           10   29:53  9:38 
  127  121   48 Samantha Puckett       BISHOP BRADY           11   32:25 10:26 
  10/02/2010  2:16PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News