Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 Black Bear Cross-Country Invititational

Northwood, NH, October 2, 2010

[Girls Freshmen Overall | Girls Freshmen Team Scores | Boys Freshmen Overall | Boys Freshmen Team Scores | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

Girls JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2009 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 3, 2009  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  160 Katelyn Terry          COE-BROWN              10   22:16  7:10 
    2    2  135 Kate Decker            COE-BROWN              12   22:19  7:11 
    3    3  161 Lindsey Terry          COE-BROWN              10   22:32  7:15 
    4    4  128 Miranda Allan          COE-BROWN              12   23:03  7:25 
    5    5  154 Nicole Roberts         COE-BROWN              12   23:19  7:30 
    6    6  237 Erin Turner            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   23:30  7:34 
    7    7  234 Sarah Pugh             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   23:33  7:35 
    8    8    2 Lauren Brodeur         BEDFORD                12   23:36  7:36 
    9       421 Jessica Waldo          MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   23:43  7:38 
   10    9  232 Emma Newton            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   23:45  7:39 
   11   10  134 Megan Curtin           COE-BROWN              11   23:46  7:39 
   12   11  147 Blair Leavitt          COE-BROWN              11   23:55  7:42 
   13       153 Kayla Roberts          COE-BROWN              10   24:00  7:44 
   14   12   15 Taylor Watts           BEDFORD                10   24:02  7:44 
   15       580 Katia Wyman            PORTSMOUTH             10   24:03  7:45 
   16   13   10 Katherine Lindberg     BEDFORD                11   24:04  7:45 
   17   14  223 Haley Farwell          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   24:19  7:50 
   18       360 Kelsie Atwater         LEBANON                 9   24:22  7:51 
   19       364 Grace Flanagan         LEBANON                11   24:22  7:51 
   20       144 Katie Jarvis           COE-BROWN              10   24:31  7:54 
   21       407 Carrie Brewster        MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   24:32  7:54 
   22   15  655 Molly Leno             SPAULDING              10   24:34  7:55 
   23       443 Jenny Mistretta        OYSTER RIVER            9   24:36  7:56 
   24       127 Avery Adams            COE-BROWN              12   24:37  7:56 
   25   16  654 Marissa Lemelin        SPAULDING              11   24:41  7:57 
   26   17   14 Marina Ulemek          BEDFORD                10   24:41  7:57 
   27       152 Brittany Readel        COE-BROWN              11   24:44  7:58 
   28   18  228 Mary Martin            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   24:45  7:58 
   29   19   13 Reagan Monteith        BEDFORD                10   25:03  8:04 
   30   20  329 Annie Peternel         KINGSWOOD               9   25:14  8:08 
   31       156 Cassidy Small          COE-BROWN              10   25:24  8:11 
   32       417 Mim Powelson           MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   25:24  8:11 
   33       136 Tori Deveau            COE-BROWN              10   25:24  8:11 
   34   21  495 Krissy Schelling       PELHAM                 10   25:25  8:11 
   35   22  231 Jennifer Naylor        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   25:29  8:13 
   36   23   16 Ainsley Winship        BEDFORD                10   25:37  8:15 
   37   24  294 Katherine Taylor       KENNETT                10   25:41  8:16 
   38   25  239 Monica Zack            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   25:41  8:16 
   39       442 Megan Menelle          OYSTER RIVER           10   25:43  8:17 
   40   26  281 Caleigh Daigle         KENNETT                10   25:49  8:19 
   41   27  491 Miranda Martin         PELHAM                  9   25:50  8:19 
   42   28  652 Melissa Bailey         SPAULDING              12   25:52  8:20 
   43       540 Deidre Flynn-Robinson  PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   26:00  8:22 
   44       222 Kristina Buckley       HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   26:09  8:25 
   45       225 Megan Ide              HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   26:09  8:25 
   46       362 Natalie Cantlin        LEBANON                 9   26:16  8:27 
   47       518 Sarah Crowell          PEMBROKE                9   26:20  8:29 
   48       162 Alanna Young           COE-BROWN              12   26:23  8:30 
   49       139 Madison Dunn           COE-BROWN              12   26:26  8:31 
   50       229 Sarah McDaniel         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   26:28  8:32 
  10/02/2010  2:15PM

                                                                      Page 2
                      2009 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 3, 2009  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   29    5 Linda Delahunty        BEDFORD                10   26:30  8:32 
   52       571 Allie McDevitt         PORTSMOUTH             10   26:32  8:33 
   53   30  696 Rachel Sabol           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   26:33  8:33 
   54   31  280 Ke Cawley              KENNETT                10   26:36  8:34 
   55   32   84 Madeline Russo         BOW                    11   26:43  8:36 
   56   33  487 Avery Goss             PELHAM                 09   26:47  8:38 
   57       346 Katelyn Bailey         LACONIA                10   26:50  8:38 
   58       515 Larissa Amour          PEMBROKE                9   26:51  8:39 
   59       220 Haley Barbour          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   26:55  8:40 
   60       348 Amber Gilbert          LACONIA                10   27:03  8:43 
   61   34  326 Mariah Kendrick        KINGSWOOD              12   27:08  8:44 
   62   35  669 Elizabeth Antaya       ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   27:13  8:46 
   63       569 Morgan Hebert          PORTSMOUTH             10   27:21  8:49 
   64       158 Nicole Swindell        COE-BROWN              11   27:26  8:50 
   65       752 Angela Bleeker         WINDHAM                11   27:29  8:51 
   66       575 Kylie Shaw             PORTSMOUTH             11   27:33  8:52 
   67   36   76 Hannah Hast            BOW                    10   27:44  8:56 
   68        12 Sabrina Lynch          BEDFORD                12   27:50  8:58 
   69   37  296 Grace Townsend         KENNETT                10   27:54  8:59 
   70       438 Molly Goelzer          OYSTER RIVER           12   28:01  9:01 
   71   38  319 Lauren Burkhardt       KINGSWOOD              11   28:10  9:04 
   72       148 Moriah Mazzochi        COE-BROWN              10   28:22  9:08 
   73       131 Paige Belliveau        COE-BROWN              12   28:23  9:08 
   74   39  658 Haley Spiers           SPAULDING              12   28:30  9:11 
   75       347 Amy Cass               LACONIA                12   28:35  9:12 
   76   40  656 Hannah Mason           SPAULDING              12   28:41  9:14 
   77   41  328 Adrianna Payton        KINGSWOOD               9   28:44  9:15 
   78   42   85 Nora Scanlan           BOW                    10   28:48  9:16 
   79   43   71 Carolyn Cunningham     BOW                    10   28:51  9:17 
   80   44   75 Sophia Gottlieb        BOW                    10   28:52  9:18 
   81       759 Kayla Jolicoeur        WINDHAM                 9   29:07  9:23 
   82         1 Kirsten Agla           BEDFORD                10   29:08  9:23 
   83   45  659 Cat Tewell             SPAULDING              11   29:13  9:24 
   84   46  317 Kyra Atwell            KINGSWOOD              10   29:28  9:29 
   85       537 Kirsten Ambrose        PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   29:32  9:31 
   86   47   83 Megan Niegisch         BOW                    12   29:42  9:34 
   87       440 Katelin Lawrence       OYSTER RIVER            9   29:44  9:34 
   88       761 Megan McNamara         WINDHAM                 9   29:45  9:35 
   89       737 Katie Wentworth        TRINITY                10   29:50  9:36 
   90   48  285 Alyssa Lena            KENNETT                10   29:53  9:37 
   91   49  494 Lisa Yeaton            PELHAM                 09   30:02  9:40 
   92       350 Omica Xiao             LACONIA                12   30:09  9:42 
   93       230 Caroline Miller        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   30:13  9:44 
   94   50  689 Cathy McAfee           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   30:29  9:49 
   95   51  692 Brianna Michaud        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   30:35  9:51 
   96   52  681 Liza Drake             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   30:36  9:51 
   97   53  698 Maddie Taylor          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   30:42  9:53 
   98   54  684 Emily Garcia           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   30:55  9:57 
   99   55  489 Minta Notini           PELHAM                 09   31:00  9:59 
  100       634 Elizabeth Geoffroy     SANBORN REGIONAL       11   31:05 10:00 
  10/02/2010  2:15PM

                                                                      Page 3
                      2009 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 3, 2009  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   56  295 Mallory Tinkham        KENNETT                11   31:05 10:01 
  102       418 Ariana Ryan            MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   31:12 10:03 
  103       519 Katie Duhaime          PEMBROKE                9   31:29 10:08 
  104   57  291 Lyric Montgomery       KENNETT                10   32:13 10:23 
  105   58  490 Emily Mallard          PELHAM                 10   32:21 10:25 
  106       544 Rachel Holland         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   32:34 10:29 
  107       695 Phoebe Rafferty        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   33:30 10:47 
  108       630 Dakota Blais           SANBORN REGIONAL       10   33:30 10:47 
  109       140 Jessica Felber         COE-BROWN              10   33:51 10:54 
  110       400 Carolyn Morrell        MASCENIC REGIONAL       9   38:08 12:17 
  10/02/2010  2:15PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News