Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 Black Bear Cross-Country Invititational

Northwood, NH, October 2, 2010

[Girls Freshmen Overall | Girls Freshmen Team Scores | Boys Freshmen Team Scores | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

Boys Freshmen Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2010 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 2, 2010  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           FRESHMEN BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  622 Beckley Stearns        PORTSMOUTH              9   18:48  6:04 
    2    2  125 Andrew Weckstein       BOW                     9   18:59  6:07 
    3       171 Lucas Fisher           COE-BROWN               9   19:24  6:15 
    4        44 Allen Zadei            BEDFORD                 9   20:08  6:29 
    5    3  749 Ryan Nordle            TRINITY                 9   20:08  6:29 
    6    4  746 Joseph Lamontagne      TRINITY                 9   20:13  6:31 
    7    5  744 Shawn Dunphy           TRINITY                 9   20:14  6:31 
    8    6  479 Drew Thibault          OYSTER RIVER            9   20:21  6:33 
    9    7  597 Andrew Gormley         PORTSMOUTH              9   20:25  6:35 
   10    8  745 James Gallagher        TRINITY                 9   20:39  6:39 
   11    9  316 Scott Winters          KENNETT                 9   20:40  6:40 
   12   10  582 Parker Allen           PORTSMOUTH              9   20:45  6:41 
   13       428 Damon Perron           MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   20:45  6:41 
   14   11   92 Andrew Attori          BOW                     9   20:52  6:43 
   15   12  310 Ryan Kenny             KENNETT                 9   20:52  6:43 
   16   13  742 Cole Desrosiers        TRINITY                 9   20:58  6:45 
   17   14  476 Jason Shamesman        OYSTER RIVER            9   21:01  6:46 
   18   15  602 Patrick Jardine        PORTSMOUTH              9   21:07  6:48 
   19   16  117 Jacob Proulx           BOW                     9   21:12  6:50 
   20   17  107 Peter Lariviere        BOW                     9   21:19  6:52 
   21   18   90 Jeff Andrew            BOW                     9   21:21  6:53 
   22   19  257 Kyle Lorden            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:22  6:53 
   23   20  275 Liam Tardif            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:23  6:53 
   24   21  473 Timo Raeder            OYSTER RIVER            9   21:24  6:53 
   25       765 Kyle Carbonneau        WINDHAM                 9   21:24  6:54 
   26   22  469 Neal Mistretta         OYSTER RIVER            9   21:24  6:54 
   27   23  106 John Holmes            BOW                     9   21:28  6:55 
   28       176 Aiden Leavitt          COE-BROWN               9   21:28  6:55 
   29   24  748 Quinn Mullaney         TRINITY                 9   21:42  7:00 
   30   25  302 Andrew Casella         KENNETT                 9   21:55  7:04 
   31   26  301 Alex Brown             KENNETT                 9   21:56  7:04 
   32   27  624 Alex Taylor            PORTSMOUTH              9   22:03  7:06 
   33   28   94 Mitch Blair            BOW                     9   22:08  7:08 
   34        38 Connor Russell         BEDFORD                 9   22:10  7:08 
   35   29  741 Byrne Cronin           TRINITY                 9   22:11  7:09 
   36       109 Nathan Louf            BOW                     9   22:12  7:09 
   37       739 Camden Brown           TRINITY                 9   22:17  7:11 
   38   30  267 Nick Page              HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   22:21  7:12 
   39   31  608 Ian MacDonald          PORTSMOUTH              9   22:23  7:13 
   40   32  619 Chris Rossi            PORTSMOUTH              9   22:27  7:14 
   41        98 Harrison Buck          BOW                     9   22:34  7:16 
   42       382 Ethan Guyer            LEBANON                 9   22:47  7:20 
   43   33  305 Tucker Furnbach        KENNETT                 9   22:48  7:21 
   44   34  312 Trenton L'Heureux      KENNETT                 9   22:50  7:21 
   45   35  463 Quest Jaeger           OYSTER RIVER            9   22:51  7:21 
   46       115 Trevor Parker          BOW                     9   22:59  7:24 
   47       122 David Udelson          BOW                     9   23:01  7:25 
   48       387 Zach Liebold           LEBANON                 9   23:02  7:25 
   49       705 Jack Cronin            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   23:06  7:27 
   50       716 Jack O'Reilly          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   23:07  7:27 
  10/02/2010  2:11PM


                                                                      Page 2
                      2010 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 2, 2010  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           FRESHMEN BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   36  256 Nathan Liu             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   23:09  7:27 
   52       164 Nick Blair             COE-BROWN               9   23:26  7:33 
   53       390 Dan Maurer             LEBANON                 9   23:30  7:34 
   54       208 Elijah MacHen          CON-VAL                 9   23:42  7:38 
   55       112 David Merchan          BOW                     9   23:44  7:39 
   56       193 Zach Wolf              COE-BROWN               9   23:50  7:41 
   57   37  314 Kyle Wake              KENNETT                 9   23:55  7:42 
   58       120 Jason St.George        BOW                     9   24:06  7:46 
   59       621 Taylor Schwartz        PORTSMOUTH              9   24:19  7:50 
   60       116 Jackson Podis          BOW                     9   24:21  7:51 
   61       207 Jesse Edwards          CON-VAL                 9   24:24  7:51 
   62       596 Zach Frizzle           PORTSMOUTH              9   24:38  7:56 
   63   38  474 Dick Reece             OYSTER RIVER            9   24:51  8:00 
   64       638 Bryan Demeritt         SANBORN REGIONAL        9   25:15  8:08 
   65   39  264 Alex Merryman          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   25:15  8:08 
   66       743 Bryan Dufour           TRINITY                 9   25:17  8:09 
   67       299 Tim Allen              KENNETT                 9   25:33  8:14 
   68       313 Declan MacInnis        KENNETT                 9   25:42  8:17 
   69       315 Matt Wales             KENNETT                 9   26:01  8:23 
   70   40  268 Ben Poisson            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   26:11  8:26 
   71       770 Brian Mathews          WINDHAM                 9   26:45  8:37 
   72       723 Ryan Wells             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   27:16  8:47 
   73       645 Nate Miller            SANBORN REGIONAL        9   28:36  9:13 
   74   41  456 Kai Forcey             OYSTER RIVER            9   29:30  9:30 
   75       644 Jared Miller           SANBORN REGIONAL        9   29:35  9:32 
   76       126 Kevin Whitley          BOW                     9   33:39 10:50 
  10/02/2010  2:11PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News