Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

16th Annual Keene State College Invitational

Keene, NH, October 2, 2010

[Men's Overall Results | Women's Overall Results | Women's Team Scoring ]

Men's Team Scoring


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                   **********MEN'S RESULTS ***********
  1. Dartmouth       
            1    3    4    5    6   (7)  (8) =    19
         Jake Shoemaker, Will Geoghegan, Henry Sterling, Dylan Summers, Mike
         Danaher, Matt Pierce, Steve Mangan
  2. RPI             
           10   14   15   16   17  (18) (19) =    72
         Benjamin Levitz, Patrick Cavanaugh, Brian Debronsky, Tim Ryan, Sean
         Quinn, Chris Frank, Jeff Corelli
  3. Unattached      
            2   11   12   28   35  (36) (52) =    88
         Mark Miller, Justin Fyffe, Greg Hammett, George Adams, Bryan Johnston,
         Jeff Goupil, Dave Menard
  4. Keene           
            9   13   23   24   25  (29) (31) =    94
         Corey Loonan, Ryan Widzgoski, Chance Wilk, Chris Chapman, Dan Theleen,
         Chris Plankey, Jian Giglia
  5. Fitchburg       
           20   27   30   38   41  (48) (56) =   156
         Mike Spano, Will Lary, Mike Grasela, Pat Lucas, Lawerence Teague, Josh
         Kaddy, Nick Parabicoli
  6. NEC             
           22   26   34   42   46  (47) (49) =   170
         Taylor Annette, Matt Meyers, Mason Blouin, Randy Kazazain, Greg
         Bonitatibus, Alex Svedburg, Ben Mitchell
  7. Wheaton         
           21   37   39   45   51  (58)      =   193
         Colin Fahey, Karl Mader, Nick Emard, Sean Astle, Natan Levy, Erik
         Allamby
  8. Colby-Sawyer    
           32   40   43   54   59            =   228
         Gage Bensley, Joe Rand, Dan Smith, Tim Axelson, William Brock
  9. St Joseph       
           33   44   50   53   55  (57)      =   235
         ERIC FRIEND, JAKE KOSTIK, SEAN CALDWELL, JEFF LETELLIER, ANDREW
         MOCKLER, BRYNDON PAGE






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News