Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Presentation of Mary Academy Cross Country

Hudson, NH, October 27, 2010

[Male Grade 6-8 | Female Grade 6-8 | Male Grade 2-5 | Female Grade 2-5 | Female Teams ]

Male Teams

                       Presentation of Mary Academy
                Catholic School Cross Country Invitational
                       Hudson, NH - October 27, 2010
               Produced by 3C Race Productions 603-429-8879
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  ST JOSEPH JUNIOR HS 
            11:39   11:42   11:48   12:00   12:05 (12:54) (13:22) = 59:14
         Jonny Mathieu, Joel Rand, Bryan Therrien, Christopher Lasalle, Michael
         Tran, Jeffrey Arbour, Liam Doyle
   2.  NASHUA CATHOLIC JHS 
            11:04   11:10   11:28   12:40   13:38 (13:48) = 1:00:00
         Garrett Bozek, Andrew Dahl, Casey Fisher, Cameron Smith, David Toomey,
         Roviel Arquiza
   3.  ST JOSEPH SALEM     
            11:01   12:09   12:24   12:42   12:43 (13:23) (14:40) = 1:00:59
         Connor McCurley, Lukas Blythe, Calvin Graves, Nathan Burke, Stuart
         Graves, Dawson Merrill, Dylan Muise
   4.  PRESENTATION OF MARY
            11:23   11:41   12:08   13:04   13:05 (14:18) (15:03) = 1:01:21
         Justin Carbonneau, Alec Fansel, Noah Tardiff, Christopher Lawrence,
         A.J. Meehan, Nicholas, Cardenas, Stephen McLendon
   5.  SAINT CATHERINE     
            12:01   12:29   12:48   12:49   12:49 (14:08) (15:16) = 1:02:54
         Matthew Anzivino, Domenic Dizillo, Will Spencer, Eric Favreau, Michael
         Estes, James Wichert, Franklin Niyamwange
   6.  ST CHRIS            
            12:14   12:19   12:23   12:55  13:05  (13:56) (14:01) = 1:02:56
         Simmon Morrier, Connor Muise, Mitchell Mahoney, Jack Stone, Chase
         Nickerson, Emeke Okorie, Alex Karski
   7.  SAINT THOMAS AQUINAS
            11:56   13:04   13:13   13:21   13:21 (13:36) (14:43) = 1:04:55
         Matt O'Brien, Sean Leahy, Hunter Robilliard, Keegan Smith, Michael
         O'Brien, Bradd Ross, Zack Garoin
   8.  INFANT JESUS        
            12:53   13:03   13:24   13:39   13:45 (14:51) (14:58) = 1:06:44
         Mica Buck, Mark Zoda, Andrew Arika, Eli Buck, Sam Smythe, Matthew
         Hauntsman, Brian Ascani
   9.  ST BENEDICT         
            14:32   14:49   14:50   15:14   15:22 (16:38) (19:17) = 1:14:47
         Liam Ryan, Joseph Dilulio, Ethan Frenette, Mitchell Fren, David Burden,
         Austin Best, Cameron Fleechia




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News