Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 Seacoast Cross-Country Championships

Portsmouth, NH, October 23, 2010

[Girls Varsity Team | Girls JV | Boys Varsity | Boys Varsity Team | Boys JV ]

Girls Varsity

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                        2010 Seacoast Championships
                         AT Portsmouth High School
            October 22, 2010  5 Kilometers      Portsmouth, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Event           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== =============== ======= ===== 
    1    1  736 Hannah Kimball         TIMBERLANE             10 Varsity W         20:34  6:38 
    2    2  742 Torri Plank            TIMBERLANE             10 Varsity W         20:35  6:38 
    3    3  698 Kaitlin Stearns        PORTSMOUTH             11 Varsity W         20:37  6:39 
    4    4  732 Katherine Estep        TIMBERLANE             10 Varsity W         20:43  6:40 
    5    5  666 Kaleigh Kennedy        EXETER                 10 Varsity W         20:59  6:46 
    6    6  700 Caila Walker           PORTSMOUTH             12 Varsity W         21:05  6:48 
    7    7  740 Lauren Oligny          TIMBERLANE              9 Varsity W         21:21  6:53 
    8    8  653 Kayla Wilson           DOVER                  10 Varsity W         21:25  6:54 
    9    9  699 Cassidy Valinski       PORTSMOUTH             10 Varsity W         21:25  6:54 
   10   10  670 Melissa Murray         EXETER                 10 Varsity W         22:04  7:06 
   11   11  696 Kristen Morrill        PORTSMOUTH             10 Varsity W         22:14  7:10 
   12   12  674 Elizabeth Smith        EXETER                 10 Varsity W         22:14  7:10 
   13   13  786 Andrea Nash            WINNACUNNET            11 Varsity W         22:32  7:16 
   14   14  780 Mary Casey             WINNACUNNET             9 Varsity W         22:42  7:19 
   15   15  738 Haley Margareci        TIMBERLANE             12 Varsity W         23:02  7:25 
   16   16  652 Brooke Moore           DOVER                  11 Varsity W         23:10  7:28 
   17   17  729 Audrey Cole            TIMBERLANE             11 Varsity W         23:16  7:30 
   18   18  701 Maddy Whitaker         PORTSMOUTH             11 Varsity W         23:22  7:32 
   19   19  713 Molly Leno             SPAULDING              10 Varsity W         23:50  7:41 
   20   20  654 Aneesa Winn            DOVER                  11 Varsity W         24:10  7:47 
   21   21  650 Melissa Deplanche      DOVER                  12 Varsity W         24:11  7:47 
   22   22  785 Alexis Moser           WINNACUNNET             9 Varsity W         24:20  7:50 
   23   23  712 Marissa Lemelin        SPAULDING              11 Varsity W         24:25  7:52 
   24   24  718 Emily Ziemetz          SPAULDING              12 Varsity W         24:27  7:53 
   25   25  651 Deirdre Little         DOVER                  11 Varsity W         24:33  7:54 
   26   26  710 Melissa Bailey         SPAULDING              12 Varsity W         24:52  8:01 
   27   27  665 Sarah Keith            EXETER                 10 Varsity W         24:54  8:01 
   28   28  783 Mollie Henry           WINNACUNNET            10 Varsity W         25:01  8:03 
   29   29  649 Grace Bohn             DOVER                  11 Varsity W         25:19  8:09 
   30   30  648 Jessica Anderson       DOVER                  11 Varsity W         25:35  8:14 
   31   31  668 Nicole MacAulay        EXETER                 11 Varsity W         25:55  8:21 
   32   32  716 Haley Spiers           SPAULDING              12 Varsity W         26:42  8:36 
   33   33  782 Daniella Gibadlo       WINNACUNNET            10 Varsity W         27:02  8:42 
   34   34  717 Cat Tewell             SPAULDING              11 VARSITY W         27:56  9:00 
   35   35  781 Jenna Engelbach        WINNACUNNET             9 Varsity W         27:56  9:00 
   36   36  784 Aria McCann            WINNACUNNET             9 Varsity W         30:25  9:48 
  10/23/2010  5:12PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News