Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual Great Bay 5K

Stratham, NH, October 23, 2010

[5K Runner Winners | 5K Runner Overall Results | 5K Competitive Walker Winners | Age Group Results (Combined Runner & Walker) | Mixed Team Results ]

5K Competitive Walker Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


              ***** OVERALL COMPETITIVE WALKER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
    1   699 Stephan Mayeux          M  46 PORTSMOUTH        NH   1/2    M40-49    1/5    M 00:33:06 10:40 00:33:23 10:45 
    2    29 Robert Silva            M  73 ROCHESTER         NH   1/1    M70+      2/5    M 00:35:05 11:18 00:35:21 11:23 
    3   330 Denise Gagnon           F  53 YORK HARBOR       ME   1/7    F50-59    1/22   F 00:34:57 11:15 00:36:05 11:37 
    4   341 Maureen Rogers          F  49 WAKEFIELD         RI   1/6    F40-49    2/22   F 00:35:46 11:31 00:36:51 11:52 
    5   480 Judi Delaney-Shirley    F  58 CAPE NEDDICK      ME   2/7    F50-59    3/22   F 00:35:56 11:34 00:37:04 11:56 
    6    30 Susan Copp-Silva        F  56 ROCHESTER         NH   3/7    F50-59    4/22   F 00:37:59 12:14 00:38:14 12:19 
    7   310 Matthew Mueller         M  49 PORTLAND          ME   2/2    M40-49    3/5    M 00:39:04 12:35 00:39:29 12:43 
    8   447 Ken Taylor              M  67 WEST NEWBURY      MA   1/1    M60-69    4/5    M 00:40:33 13:03 00:40:46 13:08 
    9   390 Deborah Adams           F  42 BARRINGTON        NH   2/6    F40-49    5/22   F 00:39:49 12:49 00:40:47 13:08 
   10   165 James Sweeney           M  56 ROCHESTER         NH   1/1    M50-59    5/5    M 00:39:38 12:46 00:40:58 13:11 
   11   678 Kari Bivona             F  45 GREENLAND         NH   3/6    F40-49    6/22   F 00:41:27 13:21 00:41:31 13:22 
   12   164 Kathy Sweeney           F  55 ROCHESTER         NH   4/7    F50-59    7/22   F 00:40:29 13:02 00:41:48 13:28 
   13   108 Lois Broussard          F  64 NORTHBOROUGH      MA   1/2    F60-69    8/22   F 00:41:33 13:23 00:41:48 13:28 
   14   105 Anne Broussard          F  57 DURHAM            NH   5/7    F50-59    9/22   F 00:41:33 13:23 00:41:48 13:28 
   15    82 Stacey Cushing          F  45 OSSIPEE           NH   4/6    F40-49   10/22   F 00:42:41 13:45 00:43:44 14:05 
   16   408 Chenoa Allen            F  25 PLYMOUTH          NH   1/3    F21-29   11/22   F 00:43:35 14:02 00:44:57 14:28 
   17   271 Diane Chin              F  61 HAMPSTEAD         NH   2/2    F60-69   12/22   F 00:45:39 14:42 00:46:56 15:07 
   18   364 Julie Hoyt              F  39 BRENTWOOD         NH   1/3    F30-39   13/22   F 00:49:23 15:54 00:50:26 16:14 
   19   420 Susan Mercier           F  40 LEE               NH   5/6    F40-49   14/22   F 00:50:32 16:16 00:51:31 16:35 
   20   421 Nicole Roy              F  29 NEWMARKET         NH   2/3    F21-29   15/22   F 00:50:33 16:16 00:51:32 16:35 
   21   825 Kayla Woodcock          F  22 LEBANON           ME   3/3    F21-29   16/22   F 00:50:03 16:07 00:51:33 16:36 
   22   334 Lori Benincasa          F  34 DOVER             NH   2/3    F30-39   17/22   F 00:50:27 16:15 00:51:53 16:42 
   23   834 Linda Engstrand         F  56 CONTOOCOOK        NH   6/7    F50-59   18/22   F 00:50:26 16:14 00:51:53 16:42 
   24   323 Ellen L. Cooke          F  52 DOVER             NH   7/7    F50-59   19/22   F 00:50:40 16:19 00:51:58 16:44 
   25   322 Tina Charpentier        F  47 KITTERY           ME   6/6    F40-49   20/22   F 00:50:40 16:19 00:51:58 16:44 
   26   475 Anja Williams           F  16 DOVER             NH   1/1    F15-20   21/22   F 00:52:25 16:53 00:53:38 17:16 
   27   213 Beth Robinson           F  37 BEVERLY           MA   3/3    F30-39   22/22   F 00:53:04 17:05 00:54:22 17:30 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News