Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual Great Bay 5K

Stratham, NH, October 23, 2010

[5K Runner Winners | 5K Competitive Walker Winners | 5K Competitive Walker Overall Results | Age Group Results (Combined Runner & Walker) | Mixed Team Results ]

5K Runner Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
    1   913 Nick Crowell            M  23 PORTSMOUTH        NH   1/46   M21-29    1/343  M 00:15:21  4:57 00:15:21  4:57 
    2   772 Chris Mahoney           M  32 HAVERHILL         MA   1/93   M30-39    2/343  M 00:15:28  4:59 00:15:28  4:59 
    3   755 Jim Johnson             M  33 SALEM             NH   2/93   M30-39    3/343  M 00:15:31  5:00 00:15:32  5:00 
    4  1017 Jeffrey Sprague         M  27 PORTLAND          ME   2/46   M21-29    4/343  M 00:15:38  5:02 00:15:38  5:02 
    5   581 Erik Travis             M  26 LEE               NH   3/46   M21-29    5/343  M 00:16:23  5:17 00:16:23  5:17 
    6   614 Chris Ritchie           M  27 HAMPTON           NH   4/46   M21-29    6/343  M 00:16:29  5:19 00:16:30  5:19 
    7  1003 Scott Clark             M  44 GILMANTON         NH   1/80   M40-49    7/343  M 00:16:54  5:27 00:16:54  5:27 
    8   914 Peter McNeil            M  26 BARRINGTON        NH   5/46   M21-29    8/343  M 00:17:11  5:32 00:17:11  5:32 
    9   519 David Harrow            M  26 GREENLAND         NH   6/46   M21-29    9/343  M 00:17:24  5:36 00:17:26  5:37 
   10   877 Jasmin Lepir            M  34 PORTSMOUTH        NH   3/93   M30-39   10/343  M 00:17:34  5:40 00:17:36  5:40 
   11   262 Matthew Jaquish         M  25 NEWMARKET         NH   7/46   M21-29   11/343  M 00:17:40  5:41 00:17:41  5:42 
   12   814 Darin Brown             M  43 MADISON           NH   2/80   M40-49   12/343  M 00:17:41  5:42 00:17:42  5:42 
   13   792 Heather Searles         F  27 HAVERHILL         MA   1/88   F21-29    1/477  F 00:17:44  5:43 00:17:45  5:43 
   14   218 Gary Mastin             M  52 NEWMARKET         NH   1/66   M50-59   13/343  M 00:17:49  5:44 00:17:50  5:45 
   15   460 Ryan Proulx             M  31 PORTSMOUTH        NH   4/93   M30-39   14/343  M 00:17:49  5:44 00:17:50  5:45 
   16   501 Bob Strout              M  54 SALISBURY         MA   2/66   M50-59   15/343  M 00:17:54  5:46 00:17:55  5:46 
   17   949 Todd Gerrish            M  48 WIGGIN WAY        NH   3/80   M40-49   16/343  M 00:18:08  5:50 00:18:09  5:51 
   18   985 Lance Powers            M  40 ROCHESTER         NH   4/80   M40-49   17/343  M 00:18:10  5:51 00:18:10  5:51 
   19   774 Timothy Horan           M  29 DOVER             NH   8/46   M21-29   18/343  M 00:18:19  5:54 00:18:20  5:54 
   20   943 Tom Osmer               M  32 CANTERBURY        NH   5/93   M30-39   19/343  M 00:18:22  5:55 00:18:24  5:56 
   21  1016 Joseph McEachern        M  40 KITTERY           ME   5/80   M40-49   20/343  M 00:18:25  5:56 00:18:26  5:56 
   22   956 Justin Soucy            M  29 HUDSON            NH   9/46   M21-29   21/343  M 00:18:28  5:57 00:18:30  5:58 
   23   397 Dakota Smith            M  32 DOVER             NH   6/93   M30-39   22/343  M 00:18:29  5:57 00:18:32  5:58 
   24   591 Logan Parmele           M  24 KITTERY           ME  10/46   M21-29   23/343  M 00:18:28  5:57 00:18:33  5:59 
   25   392 Kevin Bosma             M  41 PORTSMOUTH        NH   6/80   M40-49   24/343  M 00:18:39  6:00 00:18:41  6:01 
   26   884 Alexander Peck          M  15 STRATHAM          NH   1/7    M15-20   25/343  M 00:18:32  5:58 00:18:42  6:01 
   27   338 Paul Dinius             M  40 PORTSMOUTH        NH   7/80   M40-49   26/343  M 00:18:39  6:00 00:18:45  6:02 
   28   627 Charles Stine           M  14 LEE               NH   1/20   M14&UND  27/343  M 00:18:47  6:03 00:18:52  6:05 
   29   592 Darren Conant           M  42 EAST KINGSTON     NH   8/80   M40-49   28/343  M 00:18:50  6:04 00:18:52  6:05 
   30   354 Michael Arsenault Jr    M  33 MIDDLETON         NH   7/93   M30-39   29/343  M 00:18:53  6:05 00:18:57  6:06 
   31   731 Ryan Tolfree            M  26 PORTSMOUTH        NH  11/46   M21-29   30/343  M 00:18:56  6:06 00:18:58  6:07 
   32   698 Bryan Towle             M  27 SOMERSWORTH       NH  12/46   M21-29   31/343  M 00:18:58  6:07 00:18:59  6:07 
   33   860 Jennifer Emblidge       F  31 TOPFIELD          MA   1/131  F30-39    2/477  F 00:18:59  6:07 00:19:00  6:07 
   34   952 Melissa Donais          F  26 BRADFORD          MA   2/88   F21-29    3/477  F 00:19:07  6:10 00:19:08  6:10 
   35    48 Scott Hine              M  41 HOOKSETT          NH   9/80   M40-49   32/343  M 00:19:09  6:10 00:19:10  6:11 
   36   530 James Applegarth        M  31 PORTSMOUTH        NH   8/93   M30-39   33/343  M 00:19:08  6:10 00:19:13  6:12 
   37   842 Brent Lambert           M  43 STRATHAM          NH  10/80   M40-49   34/343  M 00:19:26  6:16 00:19:27  6:16 
   38   161 Jeremiah Johnson        M  31 PORTSMOUTH        NH   9/93   M30-39   35/343  M 00:19:26  6:16 00:19:27  6:16 
   39   988 Daniel Stewart          M  40 EXETER            NH  11/80   M40-49   36/343  M 00:19:30  6:17 00:19:34  6:18 
   40   489 Timothy Bryant          M  44 LEE               NH  12/80   M40-49   37/343  M 00:19:33  6:18 00:19:35  6:19 
   41   109 Doug Briere             M  31 LONDONDERRY       NH  10/93   M30-39   38/343  M 00:19:36  6:19 00:19:37  6:19 
   42   444 Michael O'Brien         M  43 ROLLINSFORD       NH  13/80   M40-49   39/343  M 00:19:35  6:19 00:19:37  6:19 
   43   925 Linda St. Laurent       F  51 NEWMARKET         NH   1/64   F50-59    4/477  F 00:19:38  6:20 00:19:39  6:20 
   44   189 Jason Shamesman         M  14 DURHAM            NH   2/20   M14&UND  40/343  M 00:19:40  6:20 00:19:42  6:21 
   45   497 Jay Myers               M  40 PORTSMOUTH        NH  14/80   M40-49   41/343  M 00:19:42  6:21 00:19:43  6:21 
   46   589 Emily Block             F  26 STRATHAM          NH   3/88   F21-29    5/477  F 00:19:43  6:21 00:19:44  6:22 
   47   490 Miae Jacobs             F  50 NORTH ANDOVER     MA   2/64   F50-59    6/477  F 00:19:50  6:23 00:19:52  6:24 
   48   992 Andrew Foss             M  18 STRATHAM          NH   2/7    M15-20   42/343  M 00:19:48  6:23 00:19:55  6:25 
   49   744 Jeff Goddard            M  53 KENSINGTON        NH   3/66   M50-59   43/343  M 00:19:57  6:26 00:19:59  6:26 
   50   736 Kalle Matso             M  42 KITTERY POINT     NH  15/80   M40-49   44/343  M 00:19:55  6:25 00:19:59  6:26 
                                                                      Page 2
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
   51   547 Art Trapotsis           M  36 ARLINGTON         MA  11/93   M30-39   45/343  M 00:19:57  6:26 00:19:59  6:26 
   52   861 Gregory Rodier          M  31 TOPSFIELD, MA     MA  12/93   M30-39   46/343  M 00:19:57  6:26 00:19:59  6:26 
   53   741 Ned Bolth               M  32 AMESBURY          MA  13/93   M30-39   47/343  M 00:19:56  6:25 00:20:00  6:26 
   54   746 Beth Lindquist          F  43 KITTERY           ME   1/145  F40-49    7/477  F 00:20:00  6:26 00:20:01  6:27 
   55   520 Adam Nisson             M  55 DOVER             NH   4/66   M50-59   48/343  M 00:20:01  6:27 00:20:02  6:27 
   56   922 Brian Amend             M  44 RYE               NH  16/80   M40-49   49/343  M 00:20:02  6:27 00:20:04  6:28 
   57   864 Eli Nixon               M  13 ELIOT             ME   3/20   M14&UND  50/343  M 00:20:11  6:30 00:20:13  6:31 
   58   373 Edward Mealey           M  52 NOTTINGHAM        NH   5/66   M50-59   51/343  M 00:20:14  6:31 00:20:16  6:32 
   59   572 Brian Levesque          M  33 MANCHESTER        NH  14/93   M30-39   52/343  M 00:20:15  6:31 00:20:20  6:33 
   60   362 Kevin Andrews           M  43 HAMPTON           NH  17/80   M40-49   53/343  M 00:20:25  6:35 00:20:28  6:35 
   61   491 Brian Byrne             M  63 CONCORD           NH   1/22   M60-69   54/343  M 00:20:29  6:36 00:20:30  6:36 
   62   440 Gary Purington          M  30 ROCHESTER         NH  15/93   M30-39   55/343  M 00:20:29  6:36 00:20:35  6:38 
   63  1026 Kyle Storey             M  23 NEWMARKET         NH  13/46   M21-29   56/343  M 00:20:13  6:31 00:20:36  6:38 
   64   512 Thomas V. King          M  59 GREENLAND         NH   6/66   M50-59   57/343  M 00:20:35  6:38 00:20:38  6:39 
   65   885 Lindsay Chapman         M  28 WALTHAM           MA  14/46   M21-29   58/343  M 00:20:35  6:38 00:20:38  6:39 
   66   206 Paul Routhier           M  44 DOVER             NH  18/80   M40-49   59/343  M 00:20:36  6:38 00:20:39  6:39 
   67   438 Jeff Arsenault          M  40 HAMPTON           NH  19/80   M40-49   60/343  M 00:20:35  6:38 00:20:39  6:39 
   68   207 Chloe Routhier          F  15 SANBORNVILLE      NH   1/16   F15-20    8/477  F 00:20:38  6:39 00:20:40  6:40 
   69   749 Scott Dodier            M  42 DOVER             NH  20/80   M40-49   61/343  M 00:20:33  6:37 00:20:42  6:40 
   70   822 Matthew Cirinna         M  42 DOVER             NH  21/80   M40-49   62/343  M 00:20:44  6:41 00:20:47  6:42 
   71   997 Michael Perna           M  26 SOUTH FREEPORT    ME  15/46   M21-29   63/343  M 00:20:34  6:37 00:20:48  6:42 
   72   836 Jonathan Arnold         M  31 ROCHESTER         NH  16/93   M30-39   64/343  M 00:20:47  6:42 00:20:50  6:43 
   73   629 Elizabeth Stine         F  44 LEE               NH   2/145  F40-49    9/477  F 00:20:44  6:41 00:20:51  6:43 
   74   304 Aaron Palmer            M  48 BARRINGTON        NH  22/80   M40-49   65/343  M 00:20:50  6:43 00:20:52  6:43 
   75   971 Sara West               F  39 DOVER             NH   2/131  F30-39   10/477  F 00:20:47  6:42 00:20:54  6:44 
   76  1013 Christopher Roundy      M  33 NEWMARKET         NH  17/93   M30-39   66/343  M 00:20:47  6:42 00:20:56  6:44 
   77   990 Frank Figueredo         M  30 ROCHESTER         NH  18/93   M30-39   67/343  M 00:20:54  6:44 00:21:00  6:46 
   78   345 Gary Pankey             M  48 ROCHESTER         NH  23/80   M40-49   68/343  M 00:20:56  6:45 00:21:03  6:47 
   79   785 Jeffrey Taylor          M  50 GREENLAND         NH   7/66   M50-59   69/343  M 00:20:57  6:45 00:21:03  6:47 
   80   734 Mark Zytkovicz          M  37 ANDOVER           MA  19/93   M30-39   70/343  M 00:21:01  6:46 00:21:05  6:48 
   81   748 Daniel Huppe            M  54 DOVER             NH   8/66   M50-59   71/343  M 00:21:09  6:49 00:21:13  6:50 
   82   692 Jan Stefan Andersson    M  36 MANCHESTER        NH  20/93   M30-39   72/343  M 00:21:03  6:47 00:21:14  6:50 
   83   250 Zachary Whitehouse      M  22 EXETER            NH  16/46   M21-29   73/343  M 00:21:07  6:48 00:21:18  6:52 
   84   115 Julie Sprague           F  36 YORK              ME   3/131  F30-39   11/477  F 00:21:16  6:51 00:21:21  6:53 
   85   801 Michelle Grenier        F  53 DURHAM            NH   3/64   F50-59   12/477  F 00:21:20  6:52 00:21:24  6:53 
   86   669 Thomas Nelson           M  35 DOVER             NH  21/93   M30-39   74/343  M 00:20:58  6:45 00:21:26  6:54 
   87   936 Kathleen White          F  45 KENSINGTON        NH   3/145  F40-49   13/477  F 00:21:18  6:52 00:21:28  6:55 
   88   311 Gina Lanouette          F  40 WINDHAM           NH   4/145  F40-49   14/477  F 00:21:26  6:54 00:21:29  6:55 
   89   867 Allison St. Jean        F  22 LEBANON           ME   4/88   F21-29   15/477  F 00:21:24  6:54 00:21:30  6:56 
   90   545 Andrew Hodges           M  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  22/93   M30-39   75/343  M 00:21:22  6:53 00:21:31  6:56 
   91   140 Ian Watters             M  38 DOVER             NH  23/93   M30-39   76/343  M 00:21:22  6:53 00:21:31  6:56 
   92  1018 Donald Clarke           M  51 CONCORD           NH   9/66   M50-59   77/343  M 00:21:27  6:55 00:21:34  6:57 
   93   999 Sam Winebaum            M  53 RYE               NH  10/66   M50-59   78/343  M 00:21:30  6:56 00:21:39  6:58 
   94   319 Alan Fernald            M  50 PORTSMOUTH        NH  11/66   M50-59   79/343  M 00:21:41  6:59 00:21:42  6:59 
   95   759 Laura O'Keefe           F  46 STRATHAM          NH   5/145  F40-49   16/477  F 00:21:36  6:57 00:21:43  7:00 
   96   463 Scott Qualls            M  44 EPPING            NH  24/80   M40-49   80/343  M 00:21:38  6:58 00:21:47  7:01 
   97   954 Meaghan Roache          F  33 STRATHAM          NH   4/131  F30-39   17/477  F 00:21:34  6:57 00:21:50  7:02 
   98   113 Trevor Oxholm           M  15 PORTSMOUTH        NH   3/7    M15-20   81/343  M 00:21:48  7:01 00:21:51  7:02 
   99   953 Tim Roache              M  43 STRATHAM          NH  25/80   M40-49   82/343  M 00:21:12  6:50 00:21:52  7:02 
  100    94 David Immen             M  61 CONCORD           NH   2/22   M60-69   83/343  M 00:21:46  7:01 00:21:54  7:03 
                                                                      Page 3
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  101   443 Lynne O'Shaughnessy     F  39 KITTERY           ME   5/131  F30-39   18/477  F 00:21:43  7:00 00:21:55  7:03 
  102   958 Meagan Walker           F  17 HUDSON            NH   2/16   F15-20   19/477  F 00:21:53  7:03 00:21:56  7:04 
  103   656 John Furlong            M  39 HAMPTON           NH  24/93   M30-39   84/343  M 00:21:42  6:59 00:21:56  7:04 
  104   657 Padraig Furlong         M  31 HAMPTON           NH  25/93   M30-39   85/343  M 00:21:42  7:00 00:21:56  7:04 
  105   246 Kevin Charles           M  55 DOVER             NH  12/66   M50-59   86/343  M 00:21:53  7:03 00:21:58  7:04 
  106   662 Steven Brown            M  39 STRATHAM          NH  26/93   M30-39   87/343  M 00:21:39  6:59 00:22:00  7:05 
  107    77 Michael Henninger       M  29 DOVER             NH  17/46   M21-29   88/343  M 00:21:43  7:00 00:22:01  7:06 
  108   555 Dennis Flanagan         M  49 AMESBURY          MA  26/80   M40-49   89/343  M 00:21:42  6:59 00:22:06  7:07 
  109   827 Brian Haberstroh        M  44 NEWINGTON         NH  27/80   M40-49   90/343  M 00:21:56  7:04 00:22:06  7:07 
  110   799 Ewan Bennett            M  11 DEERFIELD         MA   4/20   M14&UND  91/343  M 00:22:05  7:07 00:22:10  7:08 
  111   959 Erin Krawczyk           F  16 HUDSON            NH   3/16   F15-20   20/477  F 00:22:07  7:07 00:22:10  7:09 
  112   906 Jim Smith               M  50 MOULTONBOROUGH    NH  13/66   M50-59   92/343  M 00:22:02  7:06 00:22:10  7:09 
  113   552 James Theriault         M  25 PORTSMOUTH        NH  18/46   M21-29   93/343  M 00:22:01  7:05 00:22:15  7:10 
  114    11 Steven Oxholm           M  47 PORTSMOUTH        NH  28/80   M40-49   94/343  M 00:22:07  7:08 00:22:17  7:11 
  115   816 Scott Study             M  40 NORTH BERWICK     ME  29/80   M40-49   95/343  M 00:22:08  7:08 00:22:18  7:11 
  116   357 Chet Ersoy              M  35 PORTSMOUTH        NH  27/93   M30-39   96/343  M 00:21:42  7:00 00:22:19  7:11 
  117   651 Nikolaus Janson         M  28 MANCHESTER        NH  19/46   M21-29   97/343  M 00:22:10  7:08 00:22:19  7:11 
  118   635 Jody Potter             M  34 PORTSMOUTH        NH  28/93   M30-39   98/343  M 00:22:05  7:07 00:22:19  7:11 
  119   241 Jeremy Batchelder       M  13 KITTERY PT.       ME   5/20   M14&UND  99/343  M 00:22:10  7:08 00:22:21  7:12 
  120   944 Mollie Simpson          F  10 MANCHESTER        NH   1/17   F14&UND  21/477  F 00:22:19  7:11 00:22:22  7:12 
  121   727 Neal Miller-Grant       M  50 MASON             NH  14/66   M50-59  100/343  M 00:22:07  7:07 00:22:23  7:13 
  122   963 Krissy Schelling        F  15 HUDSON            NH   4/16   F15-20   22/477  F 00:22:20  7:12 00:22:24  7:13 
  123   649 Ed Randall              M  35 PORTSMOUTH        NH  29/93   M30-39  101/343  M 00:22:21  7:12 00:22:24  7:13 
  124   269 George Campbell         M  64 PORTSMOUTH        NH   3/22   M60-69  102/343  M 00:22:23  7:13 00:22:26  7:14 
  125   817 Christopher Lund        M  29 PORTSMOUTH        NH  20/46   M21-29  103/343  M 00:22:13  7:09 00:22:27  7:14 
  126   299 Matthew Ross            M  28 PORTSMOUTH        NH  21/46   M21-29  104/343  M 00:22:27  7:14 00:22:30  7:15 
  127   570 Ella Maroni             F  13 GREENLAND         NH   2/17   F14&UND  23/477  F 00:22:26  7:14 00:22:30  7:15 
  128   719 Henry Keegan            M  10 DEERFIELD         NH   6/20   M14&UND 105/343  M 00:21:47  7:01 00:22:33  7:16 
  129   946 Kathy Leavitt           F  45 DOVER             NH   6/145  F40-49   24/477  F 00:22:32  7:16 00:22:36  7:17 
  130   396 Krystyna Smith          F  31 DOVER             NH   6/131  F30-39   25/477  F 00:22:32  7:15 00:22:38  7:17 
  131   962 Allie Lyons             F  15 HUDSON            NH   5/16   F15-20   26/477  F 00:22:35  7:16 00:22:38  7:18 
  132   961 Katie O'Hearn           F  17 HUDSON            NH   6/16   F15-20   27/477  F 00:22:37  7:17 00:22:41  7:18 
  133   600 Fermin Hernandez        M  36 ROCHESTER         NH  30/93   M30-39  106/343  M 00:22:39  7:18 00:22:42  7:19 
  134   435 Cubbi Lirette           F  48 DOVER             NH   7/145  F40-49   28/477  F 00:22:39  7:18 00:22:42  7:19 
  135    49 Mark Danyla             M  57 AUBURN            ME  15/66   M50-59  107/343  M 00:22:15  7:10 00:22:42  7:19 
  136   459 Erin Proulx             F  30 PORTSMOUTH        NH   7/131  F30-39   29/477  F 00:22:39  7:18 00:22:44  7:19 
  137   960 Erica Pantaleo          F  15 HUDSON            NH   7/16   F15-20   30/477  F 00:22:41  7:18 00:22:45  7:20 
  138   452 Nancy Jacovina          F  55 SANDOWN           NH   4/64   F50-59   31/477  F 00:22:40  7:18 00:22:46  7:20 
  139   316 Frank Loto              M  39 NORTHWOOD         NH  31/93   M30-39  108/343  M 00:22:39  7:18 00:22:47  7:20 
  140   474 Brandon Ashley          M  27 MANCHESTER        NH  22/46   M21-29  109/343  M 00:22:45  7:20 00:22:47  7:20 
  141   927 Sinthy Kounlasa         F  54 DOVER             NH   5/64   F50-59   32/477  F 00:22:43  7:19 00:22:50  7:21 
  142   654 Kate Biddle             F  37 RYE               NH   8/131  F30-39   33/477  F 00:22:50  7:21 00:22:53  7:22 
  143   758 Ethan O'Keefe           M  10 STRATHAM          NH   7/20   M14&UND 110/343  M 00:22:45  7:20 00:22:53  7:22 
  144   239 Jayden Smith            F  10 DOVER             NH   3/17   F14&UND  34/477  F 00:22:42  7:19 00:22:54  7:22 
  145   679 Frank Hurt              M  74 GILFORD           NH   1/8    M70+    111/343  M 00:22:53  7:22 00:22:59  7:24 
  146   433 Molly Wade              F  39 MADBURY           NH   9/131  F30-39   35/477  F 00:22:50  7:21 00:23:00  7:25 
  147   339 Hilary Dow              F  37 MADBURY           NH  10/131  F30-39   36/477  F 00:22:43  7:19 00:23:01  7:25 
  148   333 Judi Arsenault          F  40 HAMPTON           NH   8/145  F40-49   37/477  F 00:22:48  7:21 00:23:03  7:25 
  149   243 Jeremy Wright           M  39 DOVER             NH  32/93   M30-39  112/343  M 00:22:58  7:24 00:23:03  7:26 
  150   533 John Tasker             M  38 DOVER             NH  33/93   M30-39  113/343  M 00:22:32  7:15 00:23:04  7:26 
                                                                      Page 4
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  151   709 Lydia MacDonald         F  22 STRATHAM          NH   5/88   F21-29   38/477  F 00:22:52  7:22 00:23:05  7:26 
  152   537 Chick Jabre             M  57 PORTSMOUTH        NH  16/66   M50-59  114/343  M 00:23:00  7:24 00:23:07  7:27 
  153   529 Ed Hayes                M  46 PORTSMOUTH        NH  30/80   M40-49  115/343  M 00:23:00  7:25 00:23:08  7:27 
  154   951 Frank Bird              M  53 LEE               NH  17/66   M50-59  116/343  M 00:22:59  7:24 00:23:08  7:27 
  155   148 Eric O'Connell          M  52 E. CANDIA         NH  18/66   M50-59  117/343  M 00:23:06  7:26 00:23:10  7:28 
  156   363 Hakim Younsi            M  38 BARRINGTON        NH  34/93   M30-39  118/343  M 00:22:36  7:17 00:23:11  7:28 
  157  1029 Greta Gauthier          F  35 EXETER            NH  11/131  F30-39   39/477  F 00:22:43  7:19 00:23:11  7:28 
  158   104 Bob Kennedy             M  62 DURHAM            NH   4/22   M60-69  119/343  M 00:23:09  7:27 00:23:12  7:28 
  159   196 Geri Clifford           F  57 RYE               NH   6/64   F50-59   40/477  F 00:23:08  7:27 00:23:14  7:29 
  160   538 Michael Coty            M  37 STRATHAM          NH  35/93   M30-39  120/343  M 00:23:12  7:29 00:23:16  7:30 
  161   540 Chris Goss              M  40 PORTSMOUTH        NH  31/80   M40-49  121/343  M 00:22:58  7:24 00:23:17  7:30 
  162   279 Tia Cloutier            F  14 DOVER             NH   4/17   F14&UND  41/477  F 00:23:10  7:28 00:23:17  7:30 
  163    99 Stephen Luber           M  57 KITTERY           ME  19/66   M50-59  122/343  M 00:23:06  7:26 00:23:21  7:31 
  164   317 Jeremy Short            M  28 PORTSMOUTH        NH  23/46   M21-29  123/343  M 00:22:50  7:21 00:23:21  7:31 
  165   398 Al Lavoie               M  46 RYE               NH  32/80   M40-49  124/343  M 00:23:17  7:30 00:23:21  7:31 
  166   856 Tracy Burton            F  30 DOVER             NH  12/131  F30-39   42/477  F 00:23:05  7:26 00:23:22  7:32 
  167   668 Sharon Fredette         F  27 PORTSMOUTH        NH   6/88   F21-29   43/477  F 00:23:09  7:28 00:23:23  7:32 
  168   848 Justin Bigelow          M  28 NORTH HAMPTON     NH  24/46   M21-29  125/343  M 00:23:12  7:28 00:23:24  7:32 
  169     4 Edward Coleman          M  48 AUBURN            MA  33/80   M40-49  126/343  M 00:23:06  7:27 00:23:24  7:32 
  170   879 Christine Holmes        F  36 EPPING            NH  13/131  F30-39   44/477  F 00:23:13  7:29 00:23:25  7:33 
  171   652 Hana Stickles           F  30 ROCHESTER         NH  14/131  F30-39   45/477  F 00:23:22  7:32 00:23:26  7:33 
  172   645 Jason Yi                M  32 PORTSMOUTH        NH  36/93   M30-39  127/343  M 00:23:03  7:26 00:23:26  7:33 
  173   584 Steve Sirois            M  37 ROCHESTER         NH  37/93   M30-39  128/343  M 00:23:09  7:27 00:23:27  7:33 
  174    40 Michael Hannon          M  50 MANCHESTER        NH  20/66   M50-59  129/343  M 00:23:20  7:31 00:23:30  7:34 
  175    12 Karen Oxholm            F  42 PORTSMOUTH        NH   9/145  F40-49   46/477  F 00:23:21  7:31 00:23:31  7:35 
  176   227 Shawn Roussin           M  40 EXETER            NH  34/80   M40-49  130/343  M 00:22:57  7:24 00:23:32  7:35 
  177   693 Kara Andersson          F  33 MANCHESTER        NH  15/131  F30-39   47/477  F 00:23:24  7:32 00:23:35  7:36 
  178   294 Will Bland              M  55 PORTSMOUTH        NH  21/66   M50-59  131/343  M 00:23:21  7:31 00:23:36  7:36 
  179   964 Becky Kates             F  35 SOMERSWORTH       NH  16/131  F30-39   48/477  F 00:23:26  7:33 00:23:37  7:36 
  180   889 Kostas Evangeliou       M  31 PORTSMOUTH        NH  38/93   M30-39  132/343  M 00:23:24  7:32 00:23:38  7:37 
  181   149 Doreen O'Connell        F  52 E. CANDIA         NH   7/64   F50-59   49/477  F 00:23:35  7:36 00:23:40  7:37 
  182   747 Melanie Ross-Huppe      F  43 DOVER             NH  10/145  F40-49   50/477  F 00:23:37  7:36 00:23:41  7:38 
  183   441 Andrew Baker            M  46 STRATHAM          NH  35/80   M40-49  133/343  M 00:23:15  7:29 00:23:42  7:38 
  184   882 Amy Goodrich            F  41 EPPING            NH  11/145  F40-49   51/477  F 00:23:30  7:34 00:23:42  7:38 
  185    97 Laura Immen             F  25 CONCORD           NH   7/88   F21-29   52/477  F 00:23:36  7:36 00:23:45  7:39 
  186   754 Kevin Maurer            M  23 NEWMARKET         NH  25/46   M21-29  134/343  M 00:23:37  7:36 00:23:45  7:39 
  187   582 Lydia Travis            F  25 LEE               NH   8/88   F21-29   53/477  F 00:23:46  7:39 00:23:48  7:40 
  188   782 Robert Jaquith          M  39 RYE               NH  39/93   M30-39  135/343  M 00:23:44  7:39 00:23:50  7:40 
  189   326 Jody Clement            F  41 BERWICK           ME  12/145  F40-49   54/477  F 00:23:36  7:36 00:23:51  7:41 
  190   365 James Grace             M  50 CANDIA            NH  22/66   M50-59  136/343  M 00:23:41  7:38 00:23:52  7:41 
  191    73 Alex Bickford           M  29 MANCHESTER        NH  26/46   M21-29  137/343  M 00:23:35  7:36 00:23:54  7:42 
  192   181 Mark Lombardi           M  44 PORTSMOUTH        NH  36/80   M40-49  138/343  M 00:23:18  7:30 00:23:54  7:42 
  193  1004 Gail Carpiniello        F  47 AMESBURY          MA  13/145  F40-49   55/477  F 00:23:40  7:37 00:23:55  7:42 
  194   829 Brooks Gray             M  37 GREENLAND         NH  40/93   M30-39  139/343  M 00:23:44  7:39 00:23:56  7:42 
  195   102 Patricia Lavoie         F  45 AMESBURY          MA  14/145  F40-49   56/477  F 00:23:00  7:25 00:23:56  7:43 
  196    75 Lucas Durfey            M  10 ROCHESTER         NH   8/20   M14&UND 140/343  M 00:23:46  7:39 00:23:58  7:43 
  197   370 Edward French           M  15 GREENLAND         NH   4/7    M15-20  141/343  M 00:23:53  7:42 00:23:59  7:44 
  198   434 Chris Colbert           F  41 SOMERSWORTH       NH  15/145  F40-49   57/477  F 00:23:49  7:40 00:24:00  7:44 
  199   116 Chris Peter             M  29 STRATHAM          NH  27/46   M21-29  142/343  M 00:23:42  7:38 00:24:00  7:44 
  200   121 Matt Krafton            M  31 SANBORNVILLE      NH  41/93   M30-39  143/343  M 00:23:39  7:37 00:24:01  7:44 
                                                                      Page 5
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  201   505 Brett Nelson            M  42 RYE               NH  37/80   M40-49  144/343  M 00:23:47  7:40 00:24:02  7:44 
  202   849 Lucas Allen             M  18 PORTSMOUTH        NH   5/7    M15-20  145/343  M 00:23:23  7:32 00:24:03  7:45 
  203   342 Michael Rogers          M  54 WAKEFIELD         RI  23/66   M50-59  146/343  M 00:23:56  7:42 00:24:03  7:45 
  204   984 Forest MacKenzie        M   9 DEERFIELD         NH   9/20   M14&UND 147/343  M 00:23:18  7:30 00:24:04  7:45 
  205  1002 Anna Roine              F  26 BOSTON            MA   9/88   F21-29   58/477  F 00:23:51  7:41 00:24:05  7:45 
  206   901 Pamela Tilbe            F  41 SOMERSWORTH       NH  16/145  F40-49   59/477  F 00:24:04  7:45 00:24:11  7:47 
  207   359 David Simms             M  32 BERWICK           ME  42/93   M30-39  148/343  M 00:23:28  7:33 00:24:15  7:49 
  208    35 Beth Barnhorst          F  49 DURHAM            NH  17/145  F40-49   60/477  F 00:24:12  7:48 00:24:17  7:49 
  209   295 Andrew Brock            M  25 HAMPTON           NH  28/46   M21-29  149/343  M 00:23:37  7:36 00:24:19  7:50 
  210   648 Scott Dinwiddie         M  25 PORTSMOUTH        NH  29/46   M21-29  150/343  M 00:23:22  7:32 00:24:19  7:50 
  211    42 Cara Carr               F  31 CHESTER           NH  17/131  F30-39   61/477  F 00:23:30  7:34 00:24:21  7:51 
  212   526 Roger Reeser            M  63 NEWMARKET         NH   5/22   M60-69  151/343  M 00:23:57  7:43 00:24:21  7:51 
  213    62 Bo Jackson              M  41 GEORGETOWN        MA  38/80   M40-49  152/343  M 00:24:09  7:47 00:24:22  7:51 
  214   229 Richard Pelkey          M  52 FARMINGTON        NH  24/66   M50-59  153/343  M 00:24:06  7:46 00:24:22  7:51 
  215    92 Becky Sherburne         F  38 WELLS             ME  18/131  F30-39   62/477  F 00:24:00  7:44 00:24:23  7:51 
  216   762 Lisa Jewett             F  52 SALISBURY         MA   8/64   F50-59   63/477  F 00:24:20  7:50 00:24:24  7:51 
  217    13 John Rinard             M  38 EXETER            NH  43/93   M30-39  154/343  M 00:24:10  7:47 00:24:25  7:52 
  218   764 Aislin Murdock          F  10 EXETER            NH   5/17   F14&UND  64/477  F 00:24:17  7:49 00:24:27  7:53 
  219   457 Senan Murdock           M  41 EXETER            NH  39/80   M40-49  155/343  M 00:24:18  7:50 00:24:28  7:53 
  220   369 Susan French            F  17 GREENLAND         NH   8/16   F15-20   65/477  F 00:24:24  7:51 00:24:31  7:54 
  221   309 Kristie Lindquist       F  36 WINDHAM           NH  19/131  F30-39   66/477  F 00:24:29  7:53 00:24:32  7:54 
  222   563 Julie Simonds           F  36 HAMPTON           NH  20/131  F30-39   67/477  F 00:23:46  7:39 00:24:33  7:54 
  223   564 Benjamin Simonds        M  36 HAMPTON           NH  44/93   M30-39  156/343  M 00:23:47  7:40 00:24:34  7:55 
  224   129 Larry Yost              M  50 PORTSMOUTH        NH  25/66   M50-59  157/343  M 00:24:08  7:47 00:24:34  7:55 
  225   757 Glen Wilkinson          M  44 STRATHAM          NH  40/80   M40-49  158/343  M 00:23:28  7:34 00:24:40  7:57 
  226   696 Doug Zechel             M  60 GREENLAND         NH   6/22   M60-69  159/343  M 00:24:29  7:53 00:24:42  7:57 
  227   653 Susan Breton            F  40 FREMONT           NH  18/145  F40-49   68/477  F 00:24:23  7:51 00:24:43  7:58 
  228    61 Carly Gumpert           F  26 PORTSMOUTH        NH  10/88   F21-29   69/477  F 00:24:32  7:54 00:24:44  7:58 
  229   302 Pete Ingraham           M  36 EXETER            NH  45/93   M30-39  160/343  M 00:24:05  7:45 00:24:45  7:58 
  230   900 Dody Hogan              F  41 RYE               NH  19/145  F40-49   70/477  F 00:24:40  7:57 00:24:47  7:59 
  231   534 Wayne Gordon            M  53 DOVER             NH  26/66   M50-59  161/343  M 00:24:01  7:44 00:24:48  7:59 
  232   400 John Morris             M  54 BOXFORD           MA  27/66   M50-59  162/343  M 00:24:27  7:53 00:24:48  7:59 
  233   120 Mark Speidel            M  52 DOVER             NH  28/66   M50-59  163/343  M 00:24:43  7:58 00:24:49  8:00 
  234   974 David Rosania           M  56 RYE BEACH         NH  29/66   M50-59  164/343  M 00:24:44  7:58 00:24:51  8:00 
  235    10 Kate Ouellette          F  35 HAMPSTEAD         NH  21/131  F30-39   71/477  F 00:24:23  7:51 00:24:52  8:00 
  236   994 Kristine Kahr           F  49 MADBURY           NH  20/145  F40-49   72/477  F 00:23:58  7:43 00:24:52  8:01 
  237   551 Evelyn Brace            F  45 EAST KINGSTON     NH  21/145  F40-49   73/477  F 00:24:01  7:44 00:24:52  8:01 
  238   242 Charlie Moreno          M  51 CENTER STRAFFOR   NH  30/66   M50-59  165/343  M 00:24:47  7:59 00:24:52  8:01 
  239    88 Mark Taylor             M  54 NAHANT            MA  31/66   M50-59  166/343  M 00:24:42  7:57 00:24:52  8:01 
  240   821 Debra Marston           F  40 CHICHESTER        NH  22/145  F40-49   74/477  F 00:24:39  7:56 00:24:53  8:01 
  241   235 Joe Larochelle          M  58 CONCORD           NH  32/66   M50-59  167/343  M 00:24:46  7:59 00:24:54  8:01 
  242   975 Tom Stanley             M  27 FREMONT           NH  30/46   M21-29  168/343  M 00:24:22  7:51 00:24:54  8:01 
  243   615 Bittty Birge            F  26 HAMPTON           NH  11/88   F21-29   75/477  F 00:24:49  8:00 00:24:54  8:01 
  244   511 Jane R King             F  55 GREENLAND         NH   9/64   F50-59   76/477  F 00:24:52  8:00 00:24:57  8:02 
  245   224 Ginny King              F  26 NEWBURYPORT       MA  12/88   F21-29   77/477  F 00:24:39  7:56 00:24:59  8:03 
  246   948 Melissa McCarthy        F  25 EXETER            NH  13/88   F21-29   78/477  F 00:24:33  7:54 00:25:00  8:03 
  247   934 Christopher Slover      M  42 RYE               NH  41/80   M40-49  169/343  M 00:24:40  7:57 00:25:01  8:03 
  248   391 James Belanger          M  39 HAMPTON           NH  46/93   M30-39  170/343  M 00:24:31  7:54 00:25:02  8:04 
  249   366 P.J. Gablosky           M  43 FREMONT           NH  42/80   M40-49  171/343  M 00:24:54  8:01 00:25:04  8:04 
  250   228 Tania Marino            F  42 KITTERY           ME  23/145  F40-49   79/477  F 00:24:55  8:01 00:25:06  8:05 
                                                                      Page 6
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  251   804 Joanne Wilusz           F  42 DOVER             NH  24/145  F40-49   80/477  F 00:24:59  8:03 00:25:07  8:05 
  252   413 Gregory Hawrylciw       M  32 ROCHESTER         NH  47/93   M30-39  172/343  M 00:24:52  8:01 00:25:08  8:06 
  253   721 Jeffrey Matthews        M  32 GREENLAND         NH  48/93   M30-39  173/343  M 00:24:42  7:57 00:25:10  8:06 
  254   209 Jason Perron            M  37 DOVER             NH  49/93   M30-39  174/343  M 00:24:31  7:54 00:25:11  8:07 
  255   225 Adam Vigneault          M  29 NEWBURYPORT       MA  31/46   M21-29  175/343  M 00:24:51  8:00 00:25:11  8:07 
  256   915 Chris Pergerson         M  38 SOUTH BERWICK     ME  50/93   M30-39  176/343  M 00:25:01  8:03 00:25:11  8:07 
  257   661 Kara Seager             F  39 HAMPTON           NH  22/131  F30-39   81/477  F 00:24:56  8:02 00:25:11  8:07 
  258  1005 Kevin Manning           M  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  51/93   M30-39  177/343  M 00:24:20  7:50 00:25:12  8:07 
  259   482 Diana Ely               F  48 BERWICK           ME  25/145  F40-49   82/477  F 00:24:49  8:00 00:25:12  8:07 
  260   238 Scott Smith             M  36 DOVER             NH  52/93   M30-39  178/343  M 00:24:49  8:00 00:25:13  8:07 
  261   394 Gary Reuter             M  71 KITTERY           ME   2/8    M70+    179/343  M 00:24:53  8:01 00:25:16  8:08 
  262   548 Lisa Reilly             F  42 KINGSTON          NH  26/145  F40-49   83/477  F 00:24:50  8:00 00:25:18  8:09 
  263   776 Jason Rafferty          M  28 GREENLAND         NH  32/46   M21-29  180/343  M 00:24:24  7:52 00:25:19  8:09 
  264   361 Pamela Garrity          F  34 EXETER            NH  23/131  F30-39   84/477  F 00:24:50  8:00 00:25:19  8:09 
  265   687 Sharon Houston          F  26 NEW CASTLE        NH  14/88   F21-29   85/477  F 00:25:10  8:06 00:25:19  8:09 
  266   798 Chloe Nunn              F  14 DEERFIELD         MA   6/17   F14&UND  86/477  F 00:25:17  8:09 00:25:22  8:10 
  267   429 Lauren Defranzo         F  29 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  15/88   F21-29   87/477  F 00:24:59  8:03 00:25:23  8:10 
  268   412 Leanne Hourihane        F  57 ROCHESTER         NH  10/64   F50-59   88/477  F 00:25:00  8:03 00:25:23  8:10 
  269   751 Ocean Cocco             F  54 KITTERY           ME  11/64   F50-59   89/477  F 00:25:07  8:06 00:25:28  8:12 
  270   768 Kevin Brennan           M  47 MIDDLETON         MA  43/80   M40-49  181/343  M 00:25:21  8:10 00:25:29  8:13 
  271   639 Alana Dubaniewcz        F  29 NORTH BERWICK     ME  16/88   F21-29   90/477  F 00:25:19  8:09 00:25:32  8:14 
  272   127 Steve Skidds            M  33 ROCHESTER         NH  53/93   M30-39  182/343  M 00:25:10  8:06 00:25:35  8:14 
  273   830 William Dubois          M  37 DOVER             NH  54/93   M30-39  183/343  M 00:25:22  8:10 00:25:36  8:15 
  274   986 Deborah Powers          F  39 ROCHESTER         NH  24/131  F30-39   91/477  F 00:25:36  8:15 00:25:37  8:15 
  275   244 Staci Stanley           F  34 DOVER             NH  25/131  F30-39   92/477  F 00:25:35  8:14 00:25:41  8:16 
  276   153 Helen Garvey            F  55 PORTSMOUTH        NH  12/64   F50-59   93/477  F 00:25:29  8:12 00:25:42  8:17 
  277   110 Craig Poirier           M  40 BRENTWOOD         NH  44/80   M40-49  184/343  M 00:25:21  8:10 00:25:44  8:17 
  278   401 Andy Belair             M  25 ROCHESTER         NH  33/46   M21-29  185/343  M 00:25:35  8:14 00:25:47  8:18 
  279   453 Pamela Scott            F  28 DURHAM            NH  17/88   F21-29   94/477  F 00:25:32  8:14 00:25:47  8:18 
  280   312 Ronni Cavener           F  36 HAVERHILL         MA  26/131  F30-39   95/477  F 00:25:21  8:10 00:25:48  8:18 
  281     1 Lynn Brown              F  45 ROCHESTER         NH  27/145  F40-49   96/477  F 00:24:44  7:58 00:25:48  8:19 
  282   865 Wendy Burbank           F  68 BOXFORD           MA   1/14   F60-69   97/477  F 00:25:38  8:15 00:25:49  8:19 
  283    79 Mariah Greenhaigh       F  36 PORTSMOUTH        NH  27/131  F30-39   98/477  F 00:24:55  8:02 00:25:49  8:19 
  284   957 Shannen Arsenault       F  15 HUDSON            NH   9/16   F15-20   99/477  F 00:25:38  8:15 00:25:49  8:19 
  285    76 Heidi Henninger         F  30 DOVER             NH  28/131  F30-39  100/477  F 00:25:32  8:14 00:25:50  8:19 
  286   234 Bonnie Larochelle       F  58 CONCORD           NH  13/64   F50-59  101/477  F 00:25:42  8:17 00:25:50  8:19 
  287   139 Catherine Watters       F  37 DOVER             NH  29/131  F30-39  102/477  F 00:25:45  8:18 00:25:53  8:20 
  288   298 Seth Carr               M  43 BRENTWOOD         NH  45/80   M40-49  186/343  M 00:25:24  8:11 00:25:54  8:21 
  289   979 Margaritt McNulty       F  58 STANDISH          ME  14/64   F50-59  103/477  F 00:25:39  8:16 00:25:56  8:21 
  290   950 Steven Clement          M  41 BERWICK           ME  46/80   M40-49  187/343  M 00:25:41  8:16 00:25:57  8:21 
  291    46 Leanne Martin           F  44 KITTERY           ME  28/145  F40-49  104/477  F 00:25:38  8:16 00:26:00  8:22 
  292   813 Sharon Lemelin          F  43 MADBURY           NH  29/145  F40-49  105/477  F 00:25:33  8:14 00:26:01  8:23 
  293   178 James Culbertson        M  62 PORTSMOUTH        NH   7/22   M60-69  188/343  M 00:25:49  8:19 00:26:02  8:23 
  294   451 Jimmy Meyer             M  56 SANDOWN           NH  33/66   M50-59  189/343  M 00:25:58  8:22 00:26:05  8:24 
  295  1000 Ken Skier               M  57 LEXINGTON         MA  34/66   M50-59  190/343  M 00:25:59  8:22 00:26:08  8:25 
  296   293 April Bailey            F  33 MEDFORD           MA  30/131  F30-39  106/477  F 00:25:44  8:17 00:26:09  8:25 
  297   777 Scott Rafferty          M  24 GREENLAND         NH  34/46   M21-29  191/343  M 00:25:15  8:08 00:26:10  8:26 
  298   539 Mike Bonacorsi          M  56 NASHUA            NH  35/66   M50-59  192/343  M 00:26:07  8:25 00:26:11  8:26 
  299   857 Kelly Zerveskes         F  31 NEWMARKET         NH  31/131  F30-39  107/477  F 00:26:00  8:22 00:26:12  8:26 
  300   427 Kelly Maloney           F  26 PORTSMOUTH        NH  18/88   F21-29  108/477  F 00:26:10  8:26 00:26:13  8:27 
                                                                      Page 7
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  301   599 Lisa Parsell            F  32 ROCHESTER         NH  32/131  F30-39  109/477  F 00:25:54  8:20 00:26:13  8:27 
  302   522 Jenn Thibeault          F  33 STRATHAM          NH  33/131  F30-39  110/477  F 00:25:53  8:20 00:26:13  8:27 
  303   158 Rajan Vora              M  40 DOVER             NH  47/80   M40-49  193/343  M 00:25:57  8:22 00:26:14  8:27 
  304   550 Jacob Christiansen      M  11 KITTERY POINT     ME  10/20   M14&UND 194/343  M 00:25:20  8:10 00:26:14  8:27 
  305   907 Dana Boudreau           M  49 DOVER             NH  48/80   M40-49  195/343  M 00:25:45  8:18 00:26:15  8:27 
  306   406 Elizabeth Sarigianis    F  24 PORTSMOUTH        NH  19/88   F21-29  111/477  F 00:26:00  8:22 00:26:16  8:28 
  307   270 Dawn Stiles             M  54 AUGUSTA           ME  36/66   M50-59  196/343  M 00:25:58  8:22 00:26:19  8:28 
  308   203 Mark Chidester          M  51 HAMPTON           NH  37/66   M50-59  197/343  M 00:25:56  8:21 00:26:23  8:30 
  309   610 Jessica O'Brien         F  29 DOVER             NH  20/88   F21-29  112/477  F 00:26:01  8:23 00:26:23  8:30 
  310   470 Joanne Smith            F  42 KINGSTON          NH  30/145  F40-49  113/477  F 00:25:33  8:14 00:26:23  8:30 
  311   973 Brittany Freeman        F  24 PORTSMOUTH        NH  21/88   F21-29  114/477  F 00:25:59  8:22 00:26:24  8:30 
  312   878 Cait Regan              F  25 PORTSMOUTH        NH  22/88   F21-29  115/477  F 00:26:03  8:23 00:26:25  8:30 
  313  1014 Alan Caler              M  59 NORTH BERWICK     ME  38/66   M50-59  198/343  M 00:25:19  8:09 00:26:25  8:31 
  314   806 Corey Vaillancourt      M  26 BERWICK           ME  35/46   M21-29  199/343  M 00:26:06  8:25 00:26:25  8:31 
  315   969 Suzanne Reynolds        F  47 DOVER             NH  31/145  F40-49  116/477  F 00:25:52  8:20 00:26:26  8:31 
  316   890 Meghann Kunz            F  30 AUBURN            NH  34/131  F30-39  117/477  F 00:25:50  8:19 00:26:28  8:31 
  317   388 Alison Mollica          F  35 STRATHAM          NH  35/131  F30-39  118/477  F 00:25:52  8:20 00:26:28  8:32 
  318    17 David Guild             M  58 DEERFIELD         NH  39/66   M50-59  200/343  M 00:25:55  8:21 00:26:28  8:32 
  319    83 Joseph Walent           M  38 DOVER             NH  55/93   M30-39  201/343  M 00:25:35  8:14 00:26:31  8:32 
  320   154 Meg Fenderson           F  44 PORTSMOUTH        NH  32/145  F40-49  119/477  F 00:26:17  8:28 00:26:32  8:33 
  321   725 Mary Driscoll           F  52 PORTSMOUTH        NH  15/64   F50-59  120/477  F 00:26:07  8:25 00:26:33  8:33 
  322   297 Pamela Carr             F  42 BRENTWOOD         NH  33/145  F40-49  121/477  F 00:26:03  8:24 00:26:34  8:33 
  323   594 Lauren Kavanaugh        F  41 EXETER            NH  34/145  F40-49  122/477  F 00:26:05  8:24 00:26:34  8:33 
  324   472 Diane Schiavo           F  40 BARRINGTON        NH  35/145  F40-49  123/477  F 00:26:00  8:23 00:26:35  8:34 
  325   660 Jane Bergeron           F  52 PORTSMOUTH        NH  16/64   F50-59  124/477  F 00:26:18  8:28 00:26:36  8:34 
  326    23 Kathy Newcomb           F  45 HAMPTON           NH  36/145  F40-49  125/477  F 00:26:12  8:26 00:26:37  8:34 
  327   573 Julia Morris            F  25 PORTSMOUTH        NH  23/88   F21-29  126/477  F 00:26:20  8:29 00:26:40  8:35 
  328    31 Faye Gagnon             F  65 NEWMARKET         NH   2/14   F60-69  127/477  F 00:26:36  8:34 00:26:42  8:36 
  329   609 Jacci Hussey            F  59 ROCHESTER         NH  17/64   F50-59  128/477  F 00:26:25  8:30 00:26:42  8:36 
  330   476 Sandra Ho               F  40 DOVER             NH  37/145  F40-49  129/477  F 00:26:19  8:29 00:26:43  8:36 
  331   980 Neil Garvey             M  55 PORTSMOUTH        NH  40/66   M50-59  202/343  M 00:26:31  8:32 00:26:44  8:37 
  332   897 Shannon Cote            F  35 EPPING            NH  36/131  F30-39  130/477  F 00:26:41  8:36 00:26:46  8:37 
  333   771 Miles Crusberg-Roseen   M  11 STRATHAM          NH  11/20   M14&UND 203/343  M 00:26:06  8:25 00:26:46  8:37 
  334   536 Jennifer Gordon         F  24 DOVER             NH  24/88   F21-29  131/477  F 00:26:00  8:23 00:26:47  8:38 
  335   593 Richard Bombard         M  35 GREENLAND         NH  56/93   M30-39  204/343  M 00:26:18  8:28 00:26:48  8:38 
  336   760 Katherine Denham        F  20 AMESBURY          MA  25/88   F21-29  132/477  F 00:26:39  8:35 00:26:48  8:38 
  337    58 Bobby Rose              M  51 HAMPTON           NH  41/66   M50-59  205/343  M 00:26:37  8:34 00:26:49  8:38 
  338   905 Dexter Hodgeman         M  50 HAMPSTEAD         NH  42/66   M50-59  206/343  M 00:25:46  8:18 00:26:49  8:38 
  339   253 David Couture           M  31 NEWMARKET         NH  57/93   M30-39  207/343  M 00:26:05  8:24 00:26:49  8:38 
  340   835 Nicole Ramos            F  37 DOVER             NH  37/131  F30-39  133/477  F 00:26:37  8:34 00:26:49  8:38 
  341   841 Caila Kantar            F  21 DURHAM            NH  26/88   F21-29  134/477  F 00:26:22  8:29 00:26:50  8:38 
  342   272 Thomas Terrien          M  40 PORTSMOUTH        NH  49/80   M40-49  208/343  M 00:26:04  8:24 00:26:51  8:39 
  343   630 Kristine Lehman         F  28 DURHAM            NH  27/88   F21-29  135/477  F 00:26:36  8:34 00:26:51  8:39 
  344   119 Jennifer Dinges         F  34 NEWMARKET         NH  38/131  F30-39  136/477  F 00:25:44  8:17 00:26:54  8:40 
  345   216 David Wilich            M  48 PORTSMOUTH        NH  50/80   M40-49  209/343  M 00:26:51  8:39 00:26:54  8:40 
  346   926 Meghan Marcus           F  38 MERRIMACK         NH  39/131  F30-39  137/477  F 00:26:50  8:39 00:26:54  8:40 
  347   646 Brigid Murray           F  36 STRATHAM          NH  40/131  F30-39  138/477  F 00:26:38  8:35 00:26:56  8:40 
  348   568 Sandra Maroni-Bake      F  48 GREENLAND         NH  38/145  F40-49  139/477  F 00:26:08  8:25 00:26:56  8:41 
  349    25 Katie Kearns            F  23 DOVER             NH  28/88   F21-29  140/477  F 00:26:39  8:35 00:26:57  8:41 
  350   640 Aaaron Dewees           M  32 ROCHESTER         NH  58/93   M30-39  210/343  M 00:26:10  8:26 00:26:57  8:41 
                                                                      Page 8
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  351   590 Kim Kosow               F  51 EXETER            NH  18/64   F50-59  141/477  F 00:26:25  8:31 00:26:58  8:41 
  352   327 Andrew Vardakis         M  27 PORTSMOUTH        NH  36/46   M21-29  211/343  M 00:26:14  8:27 00:26:58  8:41 
  353   484 Conor O'Brien           M  31 HAMPTON FALLS     NH  59/93   M30-39  212/343  M 00:26:50  8:39 00:27:00  8:42 
  354   726 Ellen Miller-Grant      F  49 MASON             NH  39/145  F40-49  142/477  F 00:26:46  8:37 00:27:05  8:43 
  355   716 Mark Weidman            M  53 STRATHAM          NH  43/66   M50-59  213/343  M 00:26:53  8:39 00:27:06  8:44 
  356   193 Nicole Rozanski         F  27 ROCHESTER         NH  29/88   F21-29  143/477  F 00:26:59  8:42 00:27:06  8:44 
  357   933 Sam Zwicker             M  12 NEWMARKET         NH  12/20   M14&UND 214/343  M 00:26:26  8:31 00:27:09  8:45 
  358   659 David Howard            M  38 BERWICK           ME  60/93   M30-39  215/343  M 00:26:35  8:34 00:27:11  8:45 
  359   458 Kathy Layman            F  40 RYE               NH  40/145  F40-49  144/477  F 00:26:32  8:33 00:27:12  8:46 
  360   601 Seth Howard             M  31 MANCHESTER        NH  61/93   M30-39  216/343  M 00:26:36  8:34 00:27:12  8:46 
  361   483 Melissa Howe            F  47 STRATHAM          NH  41/145  F40-49  145/477  F 00:26:49  8:38 00:27:13  8:46 
  362   506 Paula Nelson            F  42 RYE               NH  42/145  F40-49  146/477  F 00:26:58  8:41 00:27:13  8:46 
  363   763 Amy Murdock             F  42 EXETER            NH  43/145  F40-49  147/477  F 00:27:05  8:43 00:27:14  8:46 
  364   485 Daniel Toland           M  31 DOVER             NH  62/93   M30-39  217/343  M 00:26:55  8:40 00:27:14  8:46 
  365    70 Mattias Keyser          M  11 KITTERY           ME  13/20   M14&UND 218/343  M 00:26:56  8:40 00:27:15  8:47 
  366    71 Kim Keyser              F  42 KITTERY           ME  44/145  F40-49  148/477  F 00:26:56  8:40 00:27:15  8:47 
  367   446 Beth Eaton              F  42 STRAFFORD         NH  45/145  F40-49  149/477  F 00:26:46  8:37 00:27:16  8:47 
  368  1011 Ron Ruhnke              M  35 PORTSMMOUTH       NH  63/93   M30-39  219/343  M 00:25:45  8:18 00:27:16  8:47 
  369   797 Deborah Whitney         F  32 EXETER            NH  41/131  F30-39  150/477  F 00:26:43  8:36 00:27:17  8:47 
  370   796 Eric Whitney            M  32 EXETER            NH  64/93   M30-39  220/343  M 00:26:43  8:36 00:27:17  8:47 
  371   287 Mark Cochran            M  46 EXETER            NH  51/80   M40-49  221/343  M 00:26:18  8:28 00:27:18  8:48 
  372   288 Brick Cochran           M  13 EXETER            NH  14/20   M14&UND 222/343  M 00:26:19  8:29 00:27:18  8:48 
  373   970 Kevin Johnson           M  25 DOVER             NH  37/46   M21-29  223/343  M 00:26:34  8:33 00:27:19  8:48 
  374   494 Chris Canaway           M  30 NASHUA            NH  65/93   M30-39  224/343  M 00:27:02  8:42 00:27:20  8:48 
  375   285 Erin Allgood            F  26 DOVER             NH  30/88   F21-29  151/477  F 00:26:35  8:34 00:27:20  8:48 
  376   493 Colleen Canaway         F  29 NASHUA            NH  31/88   F21-29  152/477  F 00:27:01  8:42 00:27:20  8:48 
  377    19 Alison Goyette          F  45 DURHAM            NH  46/145  F40-49  153/477  F 00:27:07  8:44 00:27:20  8:48 
  378   788 Steven Kelly            M  42 SOMERSWORTH       NH  52/80   M40-49  225/343  M 00:26:35  8:34 00:27:21  8:49 
  379   162 Pauline Grassett        F  41 NOTTINGHAM        NH  47/145  F40-49  154/477  F 00:26:49  8:38 00:27:22  8:49 
  380   101 Hannah Cyr              F  28 HAMPTON           NH  32/88   F21-29  155/477  F 00:26:55  8:40 00:27:22  8:49 
  381   932 Darrell Zwicker         M  49 NEWMARKET         NH  53/80   M40-49  226/343  M 00:26:39  8:35 00:27:22  8:49 
  382   199 Debra Hoyt              F  50 ROCHESTER         NH  19/64   F50-59  156/477  F 00:27:00  8:42 00:27:23  8:49 
  383   144 Brett Johnson           M  31 NEWMARKET         NH  66/93   M30-39  227/343  M 00:27:06  8:44 00:27:23  8:49 
  384   895 Tina Stagakis           F  44 WEARE             NH  48/145  F40-49  157/477  F 00:27:05  8:43 00:27:25  8:50 
  385   717 Emily Weidman           F  24 STRATHAM          NH  33/88   F21-29  158/477  F 00:27:12  8:46 00:27:25  8:50 
  386   902 Paul Henderson          M  34 NEWMARKET         NH  67/93   M30-39  228/343  M 00:26:05  8:24 00:27:27  8:51 
  387    16 Chris Hooper            M  40 STRAFFORD         NH  54/80   M40-49  229/343  M 00:27:23  8:49 00:27:29  8:51 
  388    85 Denise Blain            F  32 BRENTWOOD         NH  42/131  F30-39  159/477  F 00:26:38  8:35 00:27:30  8:51 
  389   832 Lisa Martin             F  49 NORTH HAMPTON     NH  49/145  F40-49  160/477  F 00:26:57  8:41 00:27:31  8:52 
  390   553 Daniel Loper            M  42 NORTH HAMPTON     NH  55/80   M40-49  230/343  M 00:26:58  8:41 00:27:31  8:52 
  391   823 Brittney Cirinna        F  15 DOVER             NH  10/16   F15-20  161/477  F 00:27:09  8:45 00:27:32  8:52 
  392   638 Maribeth Hatheway       F  51 ELIOT             ME  20/64   F50-59  162/477  F 00:27:15  8:47 00:27:33  8:52 
  393   637 Charlie Hatheway        M  54 ELIOT             ME  44/66   M50-59  231/343  M 00:27:16  8:47 00:27:33  8:52 
  394    63 Joan Mealey             F  50 EXETER            NH  21/64   F50-59  163/477  F 00:26:37  8:34 00:27:34  8:53 
  395   415 Clyde Mitchell          M  56 DOVER             NH  45/66   M50-59  232/343  M 00:26:55  8:40 00:27:34  8:53 
  396   576 Alyson Mueller          F  38 DURHAM            NH  43/131  F30-39  164/477  F 00:26:46  8:37 00:27:37  8:54 
  397   464 Becky Qualls            F  45 EPPING            NH  50/145  F40-49  165/477  F 00:27:28  8:51 00:27:38  8:54 
  398   170 Mary Siverts            F  50 PORTSMOUTH        NH  22/64   F50-59  166/477  F 00:27:24  8:49 00:27:38  8:54 
  399   146 Elizabeth G. Hickman    F  43 PORTSMOUTH        NH  51/145  F40-49  167/477  F 00:27:25  8:50 00:27:38  8:54 
  400   126 Lisa Devos              F  49 HOOKSETT          NH  52/145  F40-49  168/477  F 00:27:24  8:49 00:27:39  8:54 
                                                                      Page 9
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  401   713 Liz Fiore               F  29 PORTSMOUTH        NH  34/88   F21-29  169/477  F 00:27:09  8:45 00:27:41  8:55 
  402   132 Jenna Horne             F  26 KITTERY           ME  35/88   F21-29  170/477  F 00:27:23  8:49 00:27:42  8:55 
  403   790 Sidney Richard          M  14 CHARLESTOWN       MA  15/20   M14&UND 233/343  M 00:26:25  8:31 00:27:44  8:56 
  404   315 Gail Thibeault          F  43 PORTSMOUTH        NH  53/145  F40-49  171/477  F 00:27:32  8:52 00:27:46  8:57 
  405    36 Peter Hunt              M  57 DURHAM            NH  46/66   M50-59  234/343  M 00:27:40  8:55 00:27:46  8:57 
  406   658 Anne Lawlor             F  25 HAMPTON           NH  36/88   F21-29  172/477  F 00:27:33  8:53 00:27:48  8:57 
  407   314 Marcus Santy            M  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  68/93   M30-39  235/343  M 00:26:57  8:41 00:27:48  8:57 
  408    96 Phillip Denoncourt      M  63 CONCORD           NH   8/22   M60-69  236/343  M 00:27:15  8:47 00:27:48  8:57 
  409    34 Margaret Theobald       F  63 EXETER            NH   3/14   F60-69  173/477  F 00:27:29  8:51 00:27:49  8:58 
  410   955 Allyson Gaherty         F  33 DOVER             NH  44/131  F30-39  174/477  F 00:27:14  8:46 00:27:51  8:58 
  411    57 Laurie Cyr              F  44 KENSINGTON        NH  54/145  F40-49  175/477  F 00:27:46  8:57 00:27:54  8:59 
  412   535 Sean Gordon             M  26 DOVER             NH  38/46   M21-29  237/343  M 00:27:11  8:45 00:27:59  9:01 
  413   680 Sue Riley               F  54 EPPING            NH  23/64   F50-59  176/477  F 00:27:44  8:56 00:28:00  9:01 
  414   876 Stephen Mone            M  38 DOVER             NH  69/93   M30-39  238/343  M 00:27:48  8:57 00:28:01  9:01 
  415   371 Kathy Fisher            F  49 GREENLAND         NH  55/145  F40-49  177/477  F 00:27:28  8:51 00:28:01  9:01 
  416   976 Leonardo Clavijo        M  35 NEWMARKET         NH  70/93   M30-39  239/343  M 00:27:43  8:55 00:28:03  9:02 
  417   251 Ashley Lipus            F  22 EXETER            NH  37/88   F21-29  178/477  F 00:27:38  8:54 00:28:03  9:02 
  418   160 Wendy McKeon            F  49 STRATHAM          NH  56/145  F40-49  179/477  F 00:27:49  8:58 00:28:04  9:02 
  419   303 Kirsten Iafolla         F  41 RYE               NH  57/145  F40-49  180/477  F 00:27:27  8:50 00:28:06  9:03 
  420   290 Kelly Sinclair          F  42 GREENLAND         NH  58/145  F40-49  181/477  F 00:27:53  8:59 00:28:09  9:04 
  421   122 John Candela            M  50 PORTSMOUTH        NH  47/66   M50-59  240/343  M 00:24:10  7:47 00:28:10  9:04 
  422   430 Susan Wyse              F  32 NEWMARKET         NH  45/131  F30-39  182/477  F 00:27:47  8:57 00:28:11  9:05 
  423   739 Madison Hogg            F   9 KENSINGTON        NH   7/17   F14&UND 183/477  F 00:27:52  8:58 00:28:12  9:05 
  424   738 Jessica Hogg            F  39 KENSINGTON        NH  46/131  F30-39  184/477  F 00:27:52  8:58 00:28:12  9:05 
  425   642 Mary Ulinski            F  65 DOVER             NH   4/14   F60-69  185/477  F 00:27:16  8:47 00:28:14  9:05 
  426   265 Rob Memmolo             M  38 BARRINGTON        NH  71/93   M30-39  241/343  M 00:27:38  8:54 00:28:14  9:06 
  427   887 Kimberly Norman         F  26 SOMERSWORTH       NH  38/88   F21-29  186/477  F 00:27:36  8:53 00:28:15  9:06 
  428   695 William Trently         M  50 STRATHAM          NH  48/66   M50-59  242/343  M 00:27:47  8:57 00:28:15  9:06 
  429   184 Richard Day             M  48 PORTSMOUTH        NH  56/80   M40-49  243/343  M 00:27:52  8:58 00:28:15  9:06 
  430   481 Bill Lynch              M   0 MANCHESTER        NH                  244/343  M 00:27:43  8:56 00:28:19  9:07 
  431   745 William Millios         M  44 FREMONT           NH  57/80   M40-49  245/343  M 00:27:20  8:48 00:28:20  9:08 
  432    65 Julie Vasseur           F  52 STRATHAM          NH  24/64   F50-59  187/477  F 00:27:49  8:57 00:28:21  9:08 
  433   588 Laura Sullivan          F  24 DOVER             NH  39/88   F21-29  188/477  F 00:27:56  9:00 00:28:23  9:09 
  434   624 Brian Levin             M  26 RYE               NH  39/46   M21-29  246/343  M 00:27:04  8:43 00:28:24  9:09 
  435   919 Gretchen Solomon        F  36 SHAPLEIGH         ME  47/131  F30-39  189/477  F 00:28:00  9:01 00:28:24  9:09 
  436   966 Alyssa Johnstone        F   9 KENSINGTON        NH   8/17   F14&UND 190/477  F 00:28:04  9:02 00:28:25  9:09 
  437   965 Stefanie Johnstone      F  41 KENSINGTON        NH  59/145  F40-49  191/477  F 00:28:04  9:02 00:28:25  9:09 
  438   346 Mary-Margaret Cahoon    F  52 DOVER             NH  25/64   F50-59  192/477  F 00:27:49  8:57 00:28:26  9:09 
  439  1019 Chris Gibbs             M  37 EXETER            NH  72/93   M30-39  247/343  M 00:27:37  8:54 00:28:26  9:09 
  440    54 Lisa Corman             F  34 DOVER             NH  48/131  F30-39  193/477  F 00:28:00  9:01 00:28:27  9:10 
  441    38 Lauren Proto            F  35 DOVER             NH  49/131  F30-39  194/477  F 00:28:05  9:03 00:28:27  9:10 
  442   513 B Papadakis             F  43 NORTH HAMPTON     NH  60/145  F40-49  195/477  F 00:27:55  8:59 00:28:28  9:10 
  443    44 Emily Ziegler           F  24 KITTERY           ME  40/88   F21-29  196/477  F 00:28:05  9:03 00:28:32  9:11 
  444   853 Johnna Seaward          F  29 PORTSMOUTH        NH  41/88   F21-29  197/477  F 00:28:16  9:06 00:28:34  9:12 
  445   689 Dawn Fortin             F  42 GOFFSTOWN         NH  61/145  F40-49  198/477  F 00:27:42  8:55 00:28:34  9:12 
  446   621 Kathy Casperson         F  51 PORTSMOUTH        NH  26/64   F50-59  199/477  F 00:28:16  9:06 00:28:35  9:12 
  447   787 Michael Pentony         M  45 NEWMARKET         NH  58/80   M40-49  248/343  M 00:27:21  8:49 00:28:35  9:12 
  448   730 Darcy Peyser            F  18 PORTSMOUTH        NH  11/16   F15-20  200/477  F 00:28:13  9:05 00:28:39  9:14 
  449   666 Kate Gautreau           F  44 KITTERY           ME  62/145  F40-49  201/477  F 00:28:03  9:02 00:28:39  9:14 
  450   845 Traci Waterman          F  40 ELIOT             ME  63/145  F40-49  202/477  F 00:27:58  9:00 00:28:40  9:14 
                                                                      Page 10
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  451   858 Dan Donovaan            M  63 HAMPTON           NH   9/22   M60-69  249/343  M 00:28:28  9:10 00:28:40  9:14 
  452    91 Kelly Reardon           F  35 PORTSMOUTH        NH  50/131  F30-39  203/477  F 00:28:11  9:05 00:28:41  9:14 
  453   920 Lori Becker             F  35 DOVER             NH  51/131  F30-39  204/477  F 00:28:16  9:06 00:28:42  9:15 
  454   676 Janet Smaldone          F  48 EXETER            NH  64/145  F40-49  205/477  F 00:28:05  9:03 00:28:49  9:17 
  455   672 Anne Knight             F  73 DURHAM            NH   1/1    F70+    206/477  F 00:28:42  9:15 00:28:51  9:18 
  456   837 Gregg Fowler            M  46 SEABROOK          NH  59/80   M40-49  250/343  M 00:28:31  9:11 00:28:52  9:18 
  457   872 Michelle Morrow         F  39 NEW DURHAM        NH  52/131  F30-39  207/477  F 00:28:46  9:16 00:28:52  9:18 
  458   820 Gretchen Crusberg       F  40 BRIGHTON          MA  65/145  F40-49  208/477  F 00:28:12  9:05 00:28:52  9:18 
  459   329 Tina-Marie Spicer       F  42 ROCHESTER         NH  66/145  F40-49  209/477  F 00:28:14  9:06 00:28:53  9:18 
  460   528 Erin McAneney           F  25 PORTSMOUTH        NH  42/88   F21-29  210/477  F 00:27:34  8:53 00:28:54  9:18 
  461   402 Kerri Griffin           F  35 BERWICK           ME  53/131  F30-39  211/477  F 00:28:15  9:06 00:28:54  9:18 
  462   987 Thomas Donohoe          M  43 HAMPTON           NH  60/80   M40-49  251/343  M 00:28:30  9:11 00:28:54  9:19 
  463   197 Nathan Rainville        M  21 FARMINGTON        NH  40/46   M21-29  252/343  M 00:28:15  9:06 00:28:55  9:19 
  464   422 Christopher Gowell      M  29 ROCHESTER         NH  41/46   M21-29  253/343  M 00:27:48  8:57 00:28:56  9:19 
  465   432 David Bailey            M  60 HAMPTON           NH  10/22   M60-69  254/343  M 00:28:18  9:07 00:28:59  9:20 
  466     6 Penny Teodorczyk        F  36 DANVILLE          NH  54/131  F30-39  212/477  F 00:28:23  9:09 00:29:00  9:20 
  467   187 Cynthia Brassil         F  42 DOVER             NH  67/145  F40-49  213/477  F 00:28:23  9:08 00:29:03  9:21 
  468   487 Anita Rozeff            F  44 LEE               NH  68/145  F40-49  214/477  F 00:28:23  9:09 00:29:04  9:22 
  469   729 Andrea Mitrushi         F  27 NEWMARKET         NH  43/88   F21-29  215/477  F 00:28:17  9:06 00:29:05  9:22 
  470   636 Kristen Voigt           F  22 KINGSTON          NH  44/88   F21-29  216/477  F 00:27:55  8:59 00:29:06  9:22 
  471   682 Julie Fortin            F  45 GOFFSTOWN         NH  69/145  F40-49  217/477  F 00:28:14  9:06 00:29:06  9:22 
  472   557 Christine Comeau        F  41 ROCHESTER         NH  70/145  F40-49  218/477  F 00:28:29  9:10 00:29:09  9:23 
  473   183 Alyssa Brigandi         F  36 DOVER             NH  55/131  F30-39  219/477  F 00:28:31  9:11 00:29:10  9:24 
  474   128 Michelle Matthews       F  44 SOUTH BERWICK     ME  71/145  F40-49  220/477  F 00:28:37  9:13 00:29:10  9:24 
  475   941 Andy Gould              M  34 CANDIA            NH  73/93   M30-39  255/343  M 00:28:45  9:16 00:29:11  9:24 
  476   942 Amanda Hayes            F  31 CANDIA            NH  56/131  F30-39  221/477  F 00:28:45  9:16 00:29:11  9:24 
  477   688 Joelle Wallace          F  41 STRATHAM          NH  72/145  F40-49  222/477  F 00:28:15  9:06 00:29:12  9:24 
  478   756 Spiro Millios           M  46 MANCHESTER        NH  61/80   M40-49  256/343  M 00:28:14  9:06 00:29:13  9:25 
  479   598 Marjorie Stockford      F  53 PORTLAND          ME  27/64   F50-59  223/477  F 00:28:54  9:19 00:29:15  9:25 
  480   205 Jane Oconnor            F  57 DOVER             NH  28/64   F50-59  224/477  F 00:28:23  9:08 00:29:15  9:25 
  481    41 Gail Clark              F  55 NEWBURYPORT       MA  29/64   F50-59  225/477  F 00:28:18  9:07 00:29:16  9:25 
  482   465 Jonathan Knight         M  54 WORCESTER         MA  49/66   M50-59  257/343  M 00:28:15  9:06 00:29:16  9:26 
  483   892 Donna Tice              F  39 ELIOT             ME  57/131  F30-39  226/477  F 00:28:34  9:12 00:29:20  9:27 
  484   504 Kevin Bourque           M  40 ROCHESTER         NH  62/80   M40-49  258/343  M 00:28:52  9:18 00:29:23  9:28 
  485  1030 Kate Price              F  27 PORTSMOUTH        NH  45/88   F21-29  227/477  F 00:29:13  9:25 00:29:24  9:28 
  486   135 Chet Brown              M  45 ROCHESTER         NH  63/80   M40-49  259/343  M 00:28:21  9:08 00:29:25  9:29 
  487    27 Joanne Gadsby           F  48 CHESTER           NH  73/145  F40-49  228/477  F 00:28:49  9:17 00:29:26  9:29 
  488   431 Kathy Birse Siegel      F  53 PORTSMOUTH        NH  30/64   F50-59  229/477  F 00:29:14  9:25 00:29:33  9:31 
  489   789 T Yemma                 F  42 CHARLESTOWN       MA  74/145  F40-49  230/477  F 00:28:52  9:18 00:29:35  9:32 
  490   514 Marc-Andre Maurais      M  57 FARMINGTON        NH  50/66   M50-59  260/343  M 00:28:57  9:19 00:29:35  9:32 
  491   647 Kathleen Young          F  41 ELIOT             ME  75/145  F40-49  231/477  F 00:29:00  9:20 00:29:35  9:32 
  492   151 Caitlyn Smith           F  23 GREENLAND         NH  46/88   F21-29  232/477  F 00:28:34  9:12 00:29:37  9:32 
  493   442 Anne Baker              F  47 STRATHAM          NH  76/145  F40-49  233/477  F 00:29:10  9:24 00:29:37  9:32 
  494  1022 Madalyn Taylor          F  15 RYE               NH  12/16   F15-20  234/477  F 00:29:28  9:29 00:29:38  9:33 
  495   571 Janet Giovanniello      F  53 RYE               NH  31/64   F50-59  235/477  F 00:28:50  9:17 00:29:38  9:33 
  496   263 Christine Williams      F  35 PORTSMOUTH        NH  58/131  F30-39  236/477  F 00:28:53  9:18 00:29:38  9:33 
  497   179 Loretta Culbertson      F  61 PORTSMOUTH        NH   5/14   F60-69  237/477  F 00:29:27  9:29 00:29:39  9:33 
  498   404 George Harmansky        M  61 DOVER             NH  11/22   M60-69  261/343  M 00:28:26  9:10 00:29:40  9:33 
  499   306 Judy Graham-Garcia      F  50 NEWMARKET         NH  32/64   F50-59  238/477  F 00:29:21  9:27 00:29:40  9:33 
  500   935 Hope Patterson          F  27 SILVER LAKE       NH  47/88   F21-29  239/477  F 00:29:10  9:24 00:29:41  9:34 
                                                                      Page 11
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  501   469 Robin Stevens           F  46 FREMONT           NH  77/145  F40-49  240/477  F 00:28:47  9:16 00:29:42  9:34 
  502   142 Heidi Taylor            F  47 ELIOT             ME  78/145  F40-49  241/477  F 00:29:17  9:26 00:29:43  9:34 
  503   844 Megan Histen            F  27 DOVER             NH  48/88   F21-29  242/477  F 00:29:04  9:22 00:29:43  9:34 
  504   752 Sarah Hourihane         F  27 DOVER             NH  49/88   F21-29  243/477  F 00:29:03  9:21 00:29:44  9:34 
  505    56 Caryn Anderson          F  38 NOTTINGHAM        NH  59/131  F30-39  244/477  F 00:29:11  9:24 00:29:44  9:35 
  506   180 Andrew Brown            M  39 EXETER            NH  74/93   M30-39  262/343  M 00:29:13  9:24 00:29:48  9:36 
  507   191 Stephanie Lussier       F  38 QUINCY            MA  60/131  F30-39  245/477  F 00:29:19  9:26 00:29:48  9:36 
  508   597 Donna McKinney          F  45 ATKINSON          NH  79/145  F40-49  246/477  F 00:29:16  9:25 00:29:51  9:37 
  509   773 Cathleen Delaney        F  33 GREENLAND         NH  61/131  F30-39  247/477  F 00:29:08  9:23 00:29:54  9:38 
  510   230 Matthew Lewis           M  46 KITTERY POINT     ME  64/80   M40-49  263/343  M 00:29:34  9:31 00:29:54  9:38 
  511   496 Stefanie Ackerman       F  44 DURHAM            NH  80/145  F40-49  248/477  F 00:29:19  9:26 00:29:56  9:38 
  512   565 Kelly Skubisz           F  41 DURHAM            NH  81/145  F40-49  249/477  F 00:29:18  9:26 00:29:56  9:39 
  513   486 Katherine Richard       F  43 FREMONT           NH  82/145  F40-49  250/477  F 00:29:36  9:32 00:29:57  9:39 
  514   399 Brianna Lavoie          F  17 RYE               NH  13/16   F15-20  251/477  F 00:29:12  9:24 00:29:57  9:39 
  515   466 Deborah Knight          F  53 WORCESTER         MA  33/64   F50-59  252/477  F 00:28:57  9:19 00:29:58  9:39 
  516   261 Matt Merrill            M  27 PORTSMOUTH        NH  42/46   M21-29  264/343  M 00:28:59  9:20 00:29:59  9:39 
  517   894 Alden Losee             M  34 AMESBURY          MA  75/93   M30-39  265/343  M 00:29:09  9:23 00:30:01  9:40 
  518   425 Sarah Townsend          F  36 DOVER             NH  62/131  F30-39  253/477  F 00:29:02  9:21 00:30:01  9:40 
  519   437 Brian Monahan           M  48 STRAFFORD         NH  65/80   M40-49  266/343  M 00:29:32  9:31 00:30:01  9:40 
  520   414 Patrycia Barnard        F  54 DOVER             NH  34/64   F50-59  254/477  F 00:29:23  9:28 00:30:02  9:40 
  521   701 Liz Cote                F  26 MANCHESTER        NH  50/88   F21-29  255/477  F 00:29:09  9:23 00:30:03  9:41 
  522   580 Kathryn Simons          F  53 SOMERVILLE        MA  35/64   F50-59  256/477  F 00:28:46  9:16 00:30:03  9:41 
  523   198 Brenda Rainville        F  45 FARMINGTON        NH  83/145  F40-49  257/477  F 00:29:25  9:28 00:30:04  9:41 
  524   750 Mike Fogarty            M  51 BARRINGTON        NH  51/66   M50-59  267/343  M 00:29:47  9:35 00:30:06  9:42 
  525   492 Lisa Ikerd              F  43 WILTON            NH  84/145  F40-49  258/477  F 00:28:56  9:19 00:30:08  9:42 
  526   625 Heather Levin           F  27 RYE BEACH         NH  51/88   F21-29  259/477  F 00:28:49  9:17 00:30:08  9:42 
  527   477 Tom Kelsch              M  71 GORHAM            ME   3/8    M70+    268/343  M 00:29:47  9:36 00:30:09  9:43 
  528   993 Amy Vaughn              F  13 GREENLAND         NH   9/17   F14&UND 260/477  F 00:29:05  9:22 00:30:10  9:43 
  529   292 Craig Cordeiro          M  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  76/93   M30-39  269/343  M 00:29:13  9:25 00:30:11  9:43 
  530   978 Sofia Trapotsis         F  34 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  63/131  F30-39  261/477  F 00:29:17  9:26 00:30:13  9:44 
  531   286 Stacy Smith             F  39 NEWFIELDS         NH  64/131  F30-39  262/477  F 00:29:18  9:26 00:30:13  9:44 
  532   374 Richard De Marco, Jr.   M  33 KITTERY           ME  77/93   M30-39  270/343  M 00:29:43  9:34 00:30:14  9:44 
  533   667 Marissa Petruno         F  25 NORTH HAMPTON     NH  52/88   F21-29  263/477  F 00:29:23  9:28 00:30:17  9:45 
  534   502 Debi Welling            F  53 IPSWICH           MA  36/64   F50-59  264/477  F 00:29:04  9:22 00:30:20  9:46 
  535   448 Kelli Plante            F  33 BERWICK           ME  65/131  F30-39  265/477  F 00:29:15  9:25 00:30:24  9:48 
  536    14 Kristina Powers         F  39 WEST NEWBURY      MA  66/131  F30-39  266/477  F 00:29:47  9:35 00:30:25  9:48 
  537  1023 Keith Hersom            M  35 LEBANON           ME  78/93   M30-39  271/343  M 00:29:15  9:25 00:30:25  9:48 
  538   770 Heidi Crusberg          F  41 STRATHAM          NH  85/145  F40-49  267/477  F 00:29:45  9:35 00:30:27  9:48 
  539    93 Anne Warburton          F  51 DOVER             NH  37/64   F50-59  268/477  F 00:29:23  9:28 00:30:29  9:49 
  540   424 Franklin Knowles        M  65 EPPING            NH  12/22   M60-69  272/343  M 00:30:14  9:44 00:30:30  9:49 
  541   893 Tara Losee              F  33 AMESBURY          MA  67/131  F30-39  269/477  F 00:29:16  9:26 00:30:30  9:49 
  542  1027 Tully Kristin           F  43 YORK              ME  86/145  F40-49  270/477  F 00:29:29  9:30 00:30:33  9:50 
  543   260 Jenny Bean              F  28 PORTSMOUTH        NH  53/88   F21-29  271/477  F 00:29:34  9:31 00:30:33  9:50 
  544   761 Jennifer Pistole        F  26 DURHAM            NH  54/88   F21-29  272/477  F 00:29:40  9:33 00:30:34  9:51 
  545   136 Waylon Brown            M  15 ROCHESTER         NH   6/7    M15-20  273/343  M 00:29:29  9:30 00:30:35  9:51 
  546    81 Lisa Dow                F  54 OGUNQUIT          ME  38/64   F50-59  273/477  F 00:30:07  9:42 00:30:36  9:51 
  547   577 Mark Lique              M  31 HAVERHILL         MA  79/93   M30-39  274/343  M 00:29:26  9:29 00:30:39  9:52 
  548   407 Elizabeth Norton        F  29 EXETER            NH  55/88   F21-29  274/477  F 00:29:25  9:28 00:30:40  9:53 
  549   210 Jerry Engstrand         M  57 CONTOOCOOK        NH  52/66   M50-59  275/343  M 00:29:17  9:26 00:30:41  9:53 
  550   977 Linda Zbikowski         F  33 DOVER             NH  68/131  F30-39  275/477  F 00:29:33  9:31 00:30:43  9:53 
                                                                      Page 12
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  551   549 Marisa Christiansen     F  37 KITTERY POINT     ME  69/131  F30-39  276/477  F 00:29:49  9:36 00:30:45  9:54 
  552   133 Jane May                F  37 KITTERY           ME  70/131  F30-39  277/477  F 00:30:02  9:40 00:30:46  9:54 
  553   554 Nicole Deneka           F  33 NORTH HAMPTON     NH  71/131  F30-39  278/477  F 00:30:12  9:43 00:30:46  9:54 
  554   134 Kurt May                M  37 KITTERY           ME  80/93   M30-39  276/343  M 00:30:03  9:41 00:30:46  9:55 
  555   125 Thomas Devos            M  47 HOOKSETT          NH  66/80   M40-49  277/343  M 00:30:31  9:50 00:30:47  9:55 
  556   623 Cindy Hannon            F  38 RYE               NH  72/131  F30-39  279/477  F 00:30:03  9:41 00:30:47  9:55 
  557   305 Martha Borden           F  49 KITTERY           ME  87/145  F40-49  280/477  F 00:29:42  9:34 00:30:48  9:55 
  558   784 Douglas Thibeault       M  45 MANCHESTER        NH  67/80   M40-49  278/343  M 00:30:15  9:45 00:30:52  9:56 
  559   124 Amy Warner              F  28 NEWMARKET         NH  56/88   F21-29  281/477  F 00:30:24  9:47 00:30:54  9:57 
  560   766 Wendy Yeaton            F  47 EPSOM             NH  88/145  F40-49  282/477  F 00:30:24  9:47 00:30:56  9:58 
  561   765 Donald Yeaton              59 EPSOM             NH                             00:30:24  9:47 00:30:56  9:58 
  562   523 Michael Flynn           M  51 KITTERY POINT     ME  53/66   M50-59  279/343  M 00:30:17  9:45 00:30:58  9:58 
  563   607 Joanna Gram             F  31 NEWMARKET         NH  73/131  F30-39  283/477  F 00:30:12  9:44 00:30:59  9:59 
  564   606 Nicole Bouthot          F  31 NEWMARKET         NH  74/131  F30-39  284/477  F 00:30:12  9:44 00:30:59  9:59 
  565   931 R. Peter Taylor         F  52 RYE               NH  39/64   F50-59  285/477  F 00:30:49  9:55 00:30:59  9:59 
  566   810 Robin Buckley           F  42 ROCHESTER         NH  89/145  F40-49  286/477  F 00:30:35  9:51 00:31:00  9:59 
  567  1006 Jackie Maurice          F  56 EXETER            NH  40/64   F50-59  287/477  F 00:30:44  9:54 00:31:01  9:59 
  568   445 Jim McLaughlin          M  76 RYE               NH   4/8    M70+    280/343  M 00:30:47  9:55 00:31:04 10:00 
  569   439 Jillian Purington       F  30 ROCHESTER         NH  75/131  F30-39  288/477  F 00:30:43  9:53 00:31:04 10:00 
  570   320 Tawnya Ruby             F  35 HAMPSTEAD         NH  76/131  F30-39  289/477  F 00:30:05  9:41 00:31:05 10:01 
  571   612 Cynthia Travers         F  41 ELIOT             ME  90/145  F40-49  290/477  F 00:30:44  9:54 00:31:06 10:01 
  572   215 Craig Glenn             M  49 NEWMARKET         NH  68/80   M40-49  281/343  M 00:30:03  9:41 00:31:09 10:02 
  573   214 Tanya Glenn             F  41 NEWMARKET         NH  91/145  F40-49  291/477  F 00:30:04  9:41 00:31:09 10:02 
  574   670 Carolyn Labrie          F  21 DURHAM            NH  57/88   F21-29  292/477  F 00:31:01  9:59 00:31:09 10:02 
  575   683 Tanya Pelletier         F  35 MANCHESTER        NH  77/131  F30-39  293/477  F 00:30:18  9:45 00:31:11 10:03 
  576   313 Carolyn Everest         F  51 PORTSMOUTH        NH  41/64   F50-59  294/477  F 00:30:08  9:42 00:31:14 10:04 
  577   684 Lauren McLoughlin       F  39 DURHAM            NH  78/131  F30-39  295/477  F 00:30:19  9:46 00:31:23 10:06 
  578   697 Gino Reina              M  36 GLEN ROCK         NJ  81/93   M30-39  282/343  M 00:30:20  9:46 00:31:23 10:07 
  579   896 Amy Wilson              F  30 SALISBURY         MA  79/131  F30-39  296/477  F 00:30:58  9:58 00:31:23 10:07 
  580   891 Kevin Brown             M  39 AUBURN            NH  82/93   M30-39  283/343  M 00:30:46  9:55 00:31:24 10:07 
  581   850 Jennifer Moody          F  32 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  80/131  F30-39  297/477  F 00:30:07  9:42 00:31:27 10:08 
  582   851 Greg Dalzel             M  52 ROCHESTER         NH  54/66   M50-59  284/343  M 00:30:07  9:42 00:31:27 10:08 
  583   567 Kristine Fontaine       F  35 ELIOT             ME  81/131  F30-39  298/477  F 00:30:52  9:57 00:31:28 10:08 
  584  1012 Stephanie Byers         F  25 NEWBURYPORT       MA  58/88   F21-29  299/477  F 00:30:40  9:52 00:31:29 10:08 
  585   478 Cara Marcionek          F  31 PORTSMOUTH        NH  82/131  F30-39  300/477  F 00:30:03  9:41 00:31:32 10:09 
  586   479 Adam Marcionek          M  31 PORTSMOUTH        NH  83/93   M30-39  285/343  M 00:30:03  9:41 00:31:33 10:10 
  587   353 Joetta Berry            F  39 SOMERSWORTH       NH  83/131  F30-39  301/477  F 00:30:57  9:58 00:31:35 10:10 
  588   677 David Kayarian          M  50 GREENLAND         NH  55/66   M50-59  286/343  M 00:31:31 10:09 00:31:36 10:11 
  589   202 Peggy Chidester         F  57 HAMPTON           NH  42/64   F50-59  302/477  F 00:30:47  9:55 00:31:39 10:11 
  590   585 Richard Federico        M  39 NEWMARKET         NH  84/93   M30-39  287/343  M 00:30:19  9:46 00:31:39 10:12 
  591   880 Sherri Vandenbussche    F  48 DOVER             NH  92/145  F40-49  303/477  F 00:31:02 10:00 00:31:41 10:12 
  592   613 Lawrence Gowell         M  58 DURHAM            NH  56/66   M50-59  288/343  M 00:30:33  9:50 00:31:41 10:12 
  593   569 Thomas Bake             M  46 GREENLAND         NH  69/80   M40-49  289/343  M 00:30:15  9:45 00:31:42 10:12 
  594   231 Colleen Conte           F  46 DOVER             NH  93/145  F40-49  304/477  F 00:31:23 10:06 00:31:42 10:13 
  595   281 Tanya Regna             F   1 DOVER             NH  10/17   F14&UND 305/477  F 00:30:22  9:47 00:31:50 10:15 
  596   419 Carla St.Gelais         F  41 SOMERSWORTH       NH  94/145  F40-49  306/477  F 00:31:31 10:09 00:31:53 10:16 
  597   874 Phil Von Hemert         M  62 DOVER             NH  13/22   M60-69  290/343  M 00:31:27 10:08 00:31:55 10:17 
  598   916 Alexandra Pergerson     F  16 SOUTH BERWICK     ME  14/16   F15-20  307/477  F 00:31:44 10:13 00:31:55 10:17 
  599    51 Beverly Whitehouse      F  49 EXETER            NH  95/145  F40-49  308/477  F 00:31:02 10:00 00:31:56 10:17 
  600    68 Aidan Moody             M   9 RYE               NH  16/20   M14&UND 291/343  M 00:31:27 10:08 00:31:56 10:17 
                                                                      Page 13
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  601    67 Daria Moody             F  11 RYE               NH  11/17   F14&UND 309/477  F 00:31:29 10:08 00:31:56 10:17 
  602   190 Paul Robinson           M  66 YORK              ME  14/22   M60-69  292/343  M 00:31:11 10:03 00:31:56 10:17 
  603   732 Kristin Tolfree         F  26 PORTSMOUTH        NH  59/88   F21-29  310/477  F 00:31:09 10:02 00:32:00 10:18 
  604   870 Shannon Cummings        F  40 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  96/145  F40-49  311/477  F 00:30:47  9:55 00:32:01 10:19 
  605   395 John Alden              M  52 NEWMARKET         NH  57/66   M50-59  293/343  M 00:30:57  9:58 00:32:02 10:19 
  606   389 Pamela Martin           F  42 ROCHESTER         NH  97/145  F40-49  312/477  F 00:30:58  9:58 00:32:03 10:19 
  607   805 Elizabeth Forkel        F  48 PORTSMOUTH        NH  98/145  F40-49  313/477  F 00:31:31 10:09 00:32:03 10:19 
  608   634 William Faria           M  62 BRENTWOOD         NH  15/22   M60-69  294/343  M 00:31:19 10:05 00:32:03 10:19 
  609   674 Meghan Jones            F  22 PORTSMOUTH        NH  60/88   F21-29  314/477  F 00:31:00  9:59 00:32:04 10:20 
  610   673 Kristen Norton          F  29 DOVER             NH  61/88   F21-29  315/477  F 00:31:01  9:59 00:32:04 10:20 
  611   622 Ryley Fisher            M   7 DURHAM            NH  17/20   M14&UND 295/343  M 00:31:06 10:01 00:32:05 10:20 
  612   930 Craig Goodrich          M  39 STRATHAM          NH  85/93   M30-39  296/343  M 00:30:57  9:58 00:32:05 10:20 
  613   106 Karen Fisher            F  44 DURHAM            NH  99/145  F40-49  316/477  F 00:31:06 10:01 00:32:06 10:20 
  614   360 Claudine Lavoie         F  46 HAMPTON           NH 100/145  F40-49  317/477  F 00:31:11 10:02 00:32:12 10:22 
  615   527 Jon McBride             M  28 PORTSMOUTH        NH  43/46   M21-29  297/343  M 00:30:55  9:57 00:32:14 10:23 
  616   167 Lee Friedman            F  52 STRATHAM          NH  43/64   F50-59  318/477  F 00:31:30 10:09 00:32:15 10:23 
  617   991 Deb Bryant              F  28 BARRINGTON        NH  62/88   F21-29  319/477  F 00:31:36 10:10 00:32:17 10:24 
  618   169 Jennie Johnson          F  29 NORTHWOOD         NH  63/88   F21-29  320/477  F 00:31:42 10:13 00:32:17 10:24 
  619  1025 Carolyn Kunz            F  30 MILFORD           NH  84/131  F30-39  321/477  F 00:31:39 10:11 00:32:17 10:24 
  620   544 Lisa Poulin             F  39 EPPING            NH  85/131  F30-39  322/477  F 00:31:09 10:02 00:32:17 10:24 
  621   663 Sandra Brown            F  60 HAMPTON           NH   6/14   F60-69  323/477  F 00:31:21 10:06 00:32:19 10:24 
  622   258 Chris Forkel            M  44 PORTSMOUTH        NH  70/80   M40-49  298/343  M 00:31:48 10:15 00:32:21 10:25 
  623  1009 Jane Harrington         F  55 NEWINGTON         NH  44/64   F50-59  324/477  F 00:31:15 10:04 00:32:22 10:25 
  624   899 William Thomas          M  51 DURHAM            NH  58/66   M50-59  299/343  M 00:31:19 10:05 00:32:24 10:26 
  625   542 Debra Hanchett          F  50 ROCHESTER         NH  45/64   F50-59  325/477  F 00:31:36 10:10 00:32:26 10:27 
  626   720 Thomas Poirier          M  53 DURHAM            NH  59/66   M50-59  300/343  M 00:31:20 10:05 00:32:27 10:27 
  627    66 Taraneh Azar            F  43 RYE               NH 101/145  F40-49  326/477  F 00:31:59 10:18 00:32:28 10:27 
  628   159 Jesse Crapo             M  30 SANDOWN           NH  86/93   M30-39  301/343  M 00:31:39 10:12 00:32:28 10:27 
  629   150 Lisa Masse              F  43 LEBANON           ME 102/145  F40-49  327/477  F 00:31:25 10:07 00:32:30 10:28 
  630   671 Lindi Martin            F  45 KITTERY POINT     ME 103/145  F40-49  328/477  F 00:32:07 10:20 00:32:30 10:28 
  631   618 Cristy Watts            F  33 DEERFIELD         NH  86/131  F30-39  329/477  F 00:32:25 10:26 00:32:31 10:28 
  632    80 Nicole Lord             F  26 PORTSMOUTH        NH  64/88   F21-29  330/477  F 00:31:21 10:06 00:32:32 10:29 
  633   131 Rick Lehmann            M  53 WEBSTER           NH  60/66   M50-59  302/343  M 00:31:25 10:07 00:32:33 10:29 
  634   812 Darin Hollis            M  37 RAYMOND           NH  87/93   M30-39  303/343  M 00:31:54 10:16 00:32:35 10:30 
  635   983 Stephanie Brown         F  43 RYE               NH 104/145  F40-49  331/477  F 00:31:26 10:08 00:32:36 10:30 
  636   685 Audrey Parsons          F  39 KITTERY           ME  87/131  F30-39  332/477  F 00:32:13 10:23 00:32:36 10:30 
  637   200 Stacie Paradis          F  36 PORTSMOUTH        NH  88/131  F30-39  333/477  F 00:31:28 10:08 00:32:40 10:31 
  638   737 Michelle Hall           F  29 PORTSMOUTH        NH  65/88   F21-29  334/477  F 00:32:07 10:21 00:32:40 10:31 
  639   325 Stefanie Wettstein      F  40 NEWMARKET         NH 105/145  F40-49  335/477  F 00:31:28 10:08 00:32:40 10:31 
  640   201 Chris Donnelly          M  31 DOVER             NH  88/93   M30-39  304/343  M 00:31:27 10:08 00:32:40 10:31 
  641   532 John Parker             M  79 HAMPTON FALLS     NH   5/8    M70+    305/343  M 00:31:53 10:16 00:32:42 10:32 
  642   426 Bernie Raimo            M  59 LEE               NH  61/66   M50-59  306/343  M 00:31:57 10:17 00:32:43 10:32 
  643   968 Lynn Spang              F  48 DOVER             NH 106/145  F40-49  336/477  F 00:31:32 10:09 00:32:49 10:34 
  644   998 Cynthia Paciulli        F  42 PORTSMOUTH        NH 107/145  F40-49  337/477  F 00:31:29 10:08 00:32:49 10:34 
  645   521 Ken Gould               M  42 SOMERSWORTH       NH  71/80   M40-49  307/343  M 00:31:55 10:17 00:32:50 10:35 
  646   831 Erika Wadleigh          F  33 NATICK            MA  89/131  F30-39  338/477  F 00:31:42 10:12 00:32:51 10:35 
  647   819 Sharon Gordon           F  36 SALISBURY         MA  90/131  F30-39  339/477  F 00:31:37 10:11 00:32:52 10:35 
  648    95 Patricia Immen          F  59 CONCORD           NH  46/64   F50-59  340/477  F 00:32:24 10:26 00:32:56 10:36 
  649  1021 Linda Westinghouse      F  50 RYE               NH  47/64   F50-59  341/477  F 00:32:48 10:34 00:32:58 10:37 
  650    74 Jane Durfey             F  40 ROCHESTER         NH 108/145  F40-49  342/477  F 00:32:00 10:18 00:33:00 10:38 
                                                                      Page 14
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  651   611 Cristina Barnard        F  28 BARRINGTON        NH  66/88   F21-29  343/477  F 00:32:23 10:26 00:33:04 10:39 
  652   177 Christine Breau         F  44 MELROSE           MA 109/145  F40-49  344/477  F 00:32:14 10:23 00:33:04 10:39 
  653   859 Karen Lachapelle        F  49 EAST KINGSTON     NH 110/145  F40-49  345/477  F 00:33:01 10:38 00:33:05 10:39 
  654    55 Diane Walker            F  50 BARRINGTON        NH  48/64   F50-59  346/477  F 00:32:23 10:26 00:33:15 10:42 
  655   881 Eileen Shatinsky        F  32 DOVER             NH  91/131  F30-39  347/477  F 00:32:10 10:22 00:33:19 10:44 
  656   331 Alehson Moore           F  23 DOVER             NH  67/88   F21-29  348/477  F 00:32:26 10:27 00:33:20 10:44 
  657   348 Donna Egan              F  43 WAKEFIELD         NH 111/145  F40-49  349/477  F 00:32:21 10:25 00:33:24 10:45 
  658   779 Matthew Elia            M  34 SOMERSWORTH       NH  89/93   M30-39  308/343  M 00:32:00 10:18 00:33:25 10:46 
  659   226 Karen Michaud           F  28 DOVER             NH  68/88   F21-29  350/477  F 00:32:47 10:34 00:33:25 10:46 
  660   778 Sarah Elia              F  35 SOMERSWORTH       NH  92/131  F30-39  351/477  F 00:32:00 10:18 00:33:26 10:46 
  661    84 Richard Curtin          M  62 CHELMSFORD        MA  16/22   M60-69  309/343  M 00:32:43 10:32 00:33:26 10:46 
  662   620 Beverly Carter          F  57 LEBANON           ME  49/64   F50-59  352/477  F 00:32:50 10:34 00:33:28 10:47 
  663   112 Rachel Engelman         F  25 DOVER             NH  69/88   F21-29  353/477  F 00:32:22 10:25 00:33:28 10:47 
  664   185 Rose Fallon             F  43 ROCHESTER         NH 112/145  F40-49  354/477  F 00:32:34 10:29 00:33:32 10:48 
  665   385 Tammy Sollenberger      F  36 DOVER             NH  93/131  F30-39  355/477  F 00:32:50 10:34 00:33:33 10:48 
  666   967 Thomas Rowell           M  55 DOVER             NH  62/66   M50-59  310/343  M 00:32:24 10:26 00:33:34 10:48 
  667   428 Kathleen Spencer        F  51 YORK              ME  50/64   F50-59  356/477  F 00:32:39 10:31 00:33:35 10:49 
  668   690 Casey Spencer           F  26 NORTHBOROUGH      MA  70/88   F21-29  357/477  F 00:32:39 10:31 00:33:35 10:49 
  669   866 Joanne Pratt            F  28 ROCHESTER         NH  71/88   F21-29  358/477  F 00:33:18 10:43 00:33:36 10:49 
  670   217 Don Norris              M  67 BARRINGTON        NH  17/22   M60-69  311/343  M 00:32:15 10:23 00:33:39 10:50 
  671   409 Beth Geyer              F  31 NEWMARKET         NH  94/131  F30-39  359/477  F 00:33:35 10:49 00:33:44 10:52 
  672   280 Ed Regna                M  44 DOVER             NH  72/80   M40-49  312/343  M 00:32:19 10:24 00:33:47 10:53 
  673   208 Kelly Decourcy          F  49 PORTSMOUTH        NH 113/145  F40-49  360/477  F 00:33:25 10:46 00:33:49 10:54 
  674    43 Crystal Skahan          F  32 DURHAM            NH  95/131  F30-39  361/477  F 00:32:57 10:37 00:33:52 10:54 
  675   278 Roy W. Tellini          M  76 EXETER            NH   6/8    M70+    313/343  M 00:33:05 10:39 00:33:56 10:56 
  676   368 Alyssa Hanchett         F  23 ROCHESTER         NH  72/88   F21-29  362/477  F 00:33:08 10:40 00:33:59 10:57 
  677   175 Amanda Abbiss           F  25 DOVER             NH  73/88   F21-29  363/477  F 00:33:06 10:40 00:33:59 10:57 
  678   608 Melissa Philippe        F  30 DOVER             NH  96/131  F30-39  364/477  F 00:33:06 10:40 00:34:00 10:57 
  679   450 Kim Schroeder           F  47 PORTSMOUTH        NH 114/145  F40-49  365/477  F 00:33:20 10:44 00:34:01 10:57 
  680    64 Holly Scatamacchia      F  34 HAMPTON           NH  97/131  F30-39  366/477  F 00:33:08 10:40 00:34:02 10:58 
  681   418 Crystal Paradis         F  27 PORTSMOUTH        NH  74/88   F21-29  367/477  F 00:32:37 10:30 00:34:02 10:58 
  682   886 Kerri Mills             F  27 WALTHAM           MA  75/88   F21-29  368/477  F 00:33:05 10:39 00:34:07 10:59 
  683   249 Paula Wensley           F  56 ROCHESTER         NH  51/64   F50-59  369/477  F 00:32:42 10:32 00:34:09 11:00 
  684   255 Lisa Nicholson          F  35 DOVER             NH  98/131  F30-39  370/477  F 00:33:39 10:50 00:34:10 11:00 
  685   808 Stephanie Barnes        F  29 DOVER             NH  76/88   F21-29  371/477  F 00:32:53 10:35 00:34:16 11:02 
  686   898 Jim Milliken            M  74 PORTLAND          ME   7/8    M70+    314/343  M 00:33:10 10:41 00:34:18 11:03 
  687   780 Gretchen Young          F  29 DOVER             NH  77/88   F21-29  372/477  F 00:32:56 10:36 00:34:19 11:03 
  688   743 Lorianne Dionne         F  36 PLYMOUTH          NH  99/131  F30-39  373/477  F 00:32:58 10:37 00:34:21 11:04 
  689   240 Elizabeth Beeson        F  38 HOLDERNESS        NH 100/131  F30-39  374/477  F 00:32:58 10:37 00:34:21 11:04 
  690   686 Melissa Soucy           F  33 BEDFORD           NH 101/131  F30-39  375/477  F 00:33:32 10:48 00:34:25 11:05 
  691   800 Jean Schultz            F  47 BRATTLEBORO       VT 115/145  F40-49  376/477  F 00:33:43 10:51 00:34:32 11:07 
  692   793 Joann Black             F  46 PORTSMOUTH        RI 116/145  F40-49  377/477  F 00:33:43 10:51 00:34:32 11:07 
  693   332 Renee Dodge             F  34 BERWICK           ME 102/131  F30-39  378/477  F 00:34:03 10:58 00:34:34 11:08 
  694   644 Cindy Friedman          F  43 EXETER            NH 117/145  F40-49  379/477  F 00:34:19 11:03 00:34:35 11:08 
  695   643 Walter Shyska           M  64 DOVER             NH  18/22   M60-69  315/343  M 00:33:43 10:52 00:34:40 11:10 
  696   996 John Holland            M  55 LONDONDERRY       NH  63/66   M50-59  316/343  M 00:33:20 10:44 00:34:42 11:10 
  697     8 Susan Marsh             F  42 BARRINGTON        NH 118/145  F40-49  380/477  F 00:33:47 10:53 00:34:44 11:11 
  698    86 Denise Houde-Forsyth    F  48 ELIOT             ME 119/145  F40-49  381/477  F 00:33:49 10:53 00:34:44 11:11 
  699   340 Janey Morse             F  39 CAPE NEDDICK      ME 103/131  F30-39  382/477  F 00:33:40 10:51 00:34:44 11:11 
  700   531 Michelle Tarr           F  39 DOVER             NH 104/131  F30-39  383/477  F 00:33:52 10:54 00:34:47 11:12 
                                                                      Page 15
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  701   517 John Regan              M  49 HAMPSTEAD         NH  73/80   M40-49  317/343  M 00:34:25 11:05 00:34:59 11:16 
  702   786 Merrie Marks            F  32 NEW DURHAM        NH 105/131  F30-39  384/477  F 00:34:07 10:59 00:35:00 11:16 
  703   945 Karen Kenney            F  48 MADBURY           NH 120/145  F40-49  385/477  F 00:34:05 10:59 00:35:01 11:17 
  704   650 Melanie Hatfield        F  29 PORTSMOUTH        NH  78/88   F21-29  386/477  F 00:33:35 10:49 00:35:01 11:17 
  705   700 Holly Cote              F  32 NEW BOSTON        NH 106/131  F30-39  387/477  F 00:34:08 11:00 00:35:02 11:17 
  706   300 Paula Bennett           F  51 MANCHESTER        NH  52/64   F50-59  388/477  F 00:33:52 10:54 00:35:03 11:17 
  707   811 Steve Ellingwood        M  61 NEWFIELDS         NH  19/22   M60-69  318/343  M 00:34:11 11:01 00:35:07 11:19 
  708   176 Susan Freidus           F  49 MELROSE           MA 121/145  F40-49  389/477  F 00:34:19 11:03 00:35:09 11:19 
  709   868 Anna Craig              F  15 HAMPTON           NH  15/16   F15-20  390/477  F 00:34:47 11:12 00:35:13 11:21 
  710   869 Steve Craig             M  48 HAMPTON           NH  74/80   M40-49  319/343  M 00:34:47 11:12 00:35:15 11:21 
  711   510 Kelly Robinson          M  50 BRANDON           MO  64/66   M50-59  320/343  M 00:34:55 11:15 00:35:15 11:21 
  712   383 Dawn Barker             F  43 KINGSTON          NH 122/145  F40-49  391/477  F 00:34:43 11:11 00:35:20 11:23 
  713   846 Rhiannon Waterman       F  12 ELIOT             ME  12/17   F14&UND 392/477  F 00:34:47 11:12 00:35:28 11:25 
  714   847 Traci Hawk              F  47 DURHAM            NH 123/145  F40-49  393/477  F 00:35:17 11:22 00:35:28 11:25 
  715   871 Jack Knowles            M  63 KENSINGTON        NH  20/22   M60-69  321/343  M 00:34:26 11:05 00:35:31 11:26 
  716   220 Chad Vischer            M  37 GREENLAND         NH  90/93   M30-39  322/343  M 00:34:03 10:58 00:35:32 11:27 
  717   111 Samantha Nyhan          F  24 HAMPTON           NH  79/88   F21-29  394/477  F 00:34:44 11:11 00:35:34 11:27 
  718   989 Jennifer Weeks          F  30 LEE               NH 107/131  F30-39  395/477  F 00:35:01 11:17 00:35:35 11:27 
  719   488 Paul Bryant             M  64 KITTERY           ME  21/22   M60-69  323/343  M 00:34:56 11:15 00:35:38 11:28 
  720   219 Beth Vischer            F  36 GREENLAND         NH 108/131  F30-39  396/477  F 00:34:51 11:13 00:35:39 11:29 
  721   543 Scott Marshall          M  43 EPPING            NH  75/80   M40-49  324/343  M 00:34:41 11:10 00:35:49 11:32 
  722   904 Beth Grecoe             F  45 HAMPSTEAD         NH 124/145  F40-49  397/477  F 00:34:47 11:12 00:35:50 11:32 
  723   938 Carol Carr              F  63 MAYNARD           MA   7/14   F60-69  398/477  F 00:35:22 11:23 00:35:51 11:33 
  724   939 John Tucker             M  68 MAYNARD           MA  22/22   M60-69  325/343  M 00:35:22 11:23 00:35:52 11:33 
  725   328 Patti Derochemont       F  47 BARRINGTON        NH 125/145  F40-49  399/477  F 00:35:28 11:25 00:35:52 11:33 
  726   223 Kristen Dusseault       F  38 BRENTWOOD         NH 109/131  F30-39  400/477  F 00:35:05 11:18 00:35:53 11:33 
  727   875 Karen Savramis          F  49 DOVER             NH 126/145  F40-49  401/477  F 00:35:41 11:29 00:35:54 11:34 
  728   583 Patricia Bartlett       F  48 KINGSTON          NH 127/145  F40-49  402/477  F 00:35:19 11:22 00:35:54 11:34 
  729   471 Denise Eldredge         F   0 NORTH HAMPTON     NH                  403/477  F 00:35:22 11:23 00:35:55 11:34 
  730   236 Aimee Larochelle        F  25 CONCORD           NH  80/88   F21-29  404/477  F 00:35:47 11:32 00:35:55 11:34 
  731    52 Jennifer Doiron         F  33 SANFORD           ME 110/131  F30-39  405/477  F 00:34:50 11:13 00:35:56 11:34 
  732    53 Matthew Doiron          M  42 SANFORD           ME  76/80   M40-49  326/343  M 00:34:50 11:13 00:35:56 11:34 
  733  1001 Meredith Horan          F  28 DOVER             NH  81/88   F21-29  406/477  F 00:35:16 11:21 00:36:08 11:38 
  734   809 Abigail Wheeler         F  29 DOVER             NH  82/88   F21-29  407/477  F 00:34:54 11:14 00:36:17 11:41 
  735   740 Cory Riley              F  35 AMESBURY          MA 111/131  F30-39  408/477  F 00:35:30 11:26 00:36:45 11:50 
  736   781 Tracey Paulino          F  36 AMESBURY          MA 112/131  F30-39  409/477  F 00:35:30 11:26 00:36:46 11:50 
  737   449 Petra Huda              F  56 PORTSMOUTH        NH  53/64   F50-59  410/477  F 00:36:05 11:37 00:36:46 11:50 
  738   499 Grace Ripperger         F   7 GREENLAND         NH  13/17   F14&UND 411/477  F 00:35:48 11:32 00:36:47 11:51 
  739   500 Jenni Boynton           F  37 GREENLAND         NH 113/131  F30-39  412/477  F 00:35:48 11:32 00:36:47 11:51 
  740   508 Edith Posselt           F  63 CANTERBURY        NH   8/14   F60-69  413/477  F 00:35:33 11:27 00:36:49 11:51 
  741   791 Ann Rash                F  49 BERWICK           ME 128/145  F40-49  414/477  F 00:36:03 11:37 00:36:52 11:52 
  742   268 Ellie Plourde           F  45 PORTSMOUTH        NH 129/145  F40-49  415/477  F 00:35:52 11:33 00:36:53 11:53 
  743   910 Jocelyn Corradi         F  30 PORTSMOUTH        NH 114/131  F30-39  416/477  F 00:35:50 11:32 00:37:01 11:55 
  744   947 Christine Lecompte      F  46 RYE               NH 130/145  F40-49  417/477  F 00:35:41 11:30 00:37:05 11:57 
  745   664 Jacqueline Russ         F  43 PORTSMOUTH        NH 131/145  F40-49  418/477  F 00:35:42 11:30 00:37:05 11:57 
  746   909 Lynn Wronkowski         F  48 EXETER            NH 132/145  F40-49  419/477  F 00:36:30 11:45 00:37:07 11:57 
  747   723 Holly Cote              F  52 MANCHESTER        NH  54/64   F50-59  420/477  F 00:36:15 11:40 00:37:08 11:57 
  748   344 Julie Morse             F  39 NORTH BERWICK     ME 115/131  F30-39  421/477  F 00:36:26 11:44 00:37:12 11:59 
  749   619 Colleen Burnham         F  44 AMESBURY          MA 133/145  F40-49  422/477  F 00:36:12 11:39 00:37:12 11:59 
  750   495 Kay Cichon              F  60 DOVER             NH   9/14   F60-69  423/477  F 00:36:39 11:48 00:37:16 12:00 
                                                                      Page 16
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  751   358 Jay Wendell             M   6 GREENLAND         NH  18/20   M14&UND 327/343  M 00:36:21 11:42 00:37:22 12:02 
  752   137 Jon Wendell             M  48 GREENLAND         NH  77/80   M40-49  328/343  M 00:36:22 11:43 00:37:23 12:02 
  753   335 Jon Wendell             M  48 GREENLAND         NH  78/80   M40-49  329/343  M 00:36:22 11:43 00:37:23 12:02 
  754   911 Katie Corradi           F  32 PORTSMOUTH        NH 116/131  F30-39  424/477  F 00:36:26 11:44 00:37:38 12:07 
  755   252 Paula Dube              F  50 EXETER            NH  55/64   F50-59  425/477  F 00:36:43 11:50 00:37:41 12:08 
  756   937 Kate Lombard            F  46 DOVER             NH 134/145  F40-49  426/477  F 00:36:42 11:49 00:37:43 12:09 
  757     2 Heather Brown           F  16 ROCHESTER         NH  16/16   F15-20  427/477  F 00:36:40 11:48 00:37:45 12:09 
  758   803 Kaitlyn Petruno         F  21 NORTH HAMPTON     NH  83/88   F21-29  428/477  F 00:36:51 11:52 00:37:46 12:10 
  759   665 Jessica Fredette        F  36 STRATHAM          NH 117/131  F30-39  429/477  F 00:36:59 11:55 00:37:54 12:12 
  760   386 Brian Sollenberger      M  38 DOVER             NH  91/93   M30-39  330/343  M 00:37:15 12:00 00:37:59 12:14 
  761   722 Christina Crapo         F  31 SANDOWN           NH 118/131  F30-39  430/477  F 00:37:29 12:04 00:38:17 12:20 
  762   626 Emma Stine              F  11 LEE               NH  14/17   F14&UND 431/477  F 00:37:50 12:11 00:38:38 12:26 
  763   560 Jennifer Ramstrom       F  39 RYE               NH 119/131  F30-39  432/477  F 00:37:26 12:03 00:38:39 12:27 
  764   559 Evan Appleton           M  38 RYE               NH  92/93   M30-39  331/343  M 00:37:26 12:03 00:38:39 12:27 
  765   628 Bill Stine              M  55 LEE               NH  65/66   M50-59  332/343  M 00:37:52 12:12 00:38:40 12:27 
  766   633 Jenne Holmes            F  45 ROLLINSFORD       NH 135/145  F40-49  433/477  F 00:37:57 12:13 00:38:56 12:32 
  767   873 Susan Von Hemert        F  60 DOVER             NH  10/14   F60-69  434/477  F 00:38:28 12:23 00:38:57 12:33 
  768   603 Opal Jenness            F  23 NEWMARKET         NH  84/88   F21-29  435/477  F 00:37:48 12:10 00:38:59 12:33 
  769   604 Nathan Jenness          M  26 NEWMARKET         NH  44/46   M21-29  333/343  M 00:37:49 12:11 00:38:59 12:33 
  770   277 Warren Hayes            M  74 MERRIMACK         NH   8/8    M70+    334/343  M 00:38:02 12:15 00:39:15 12:38 
  771    28 Philip Young            M  15 KINGSTON          NH   7/7    M15-20  335/343  M 00:38:38 12:26 00:39:22 12:41 
  772   617 Mary Davies             F  47 MANCHESTER        NH 136/145  F40-49  436/477  F 00:39:28 12:43 00:39:33 12:44 
  773   826 Heidi Warner            F  38 ELIOT             ME 120/131  F30-39  437/477  F 00:39:29 12:43 00:40:04 12:54 
  774    72 Teresa Hinsman          F  47 ROLLINSFORD       NH 137/145  F40-49  438/477  F 00:39:32 12:44 00:40:07 12:55 
  775   211 Kirsten Davin           F  34 DOVER             NH 121/131  F30-39  439/477  F 00:39:26 12:42 00:40:16 12:58 
  776   173 Elizabeth Pitzer        F  51 KITTERY           ME  56/64   F50-59  440/477  F 00:39:26 12:42 00:40:16 12:58 
  777   174 Sara Castellez          F  51 NEWMARKET         NH  57/64   F50-59  441/477  F 00:39:30 12:43 00:40:19 12:59 
  778   324 Pat Riley               F  60 DOVER             NH  11/14   F60-69  442/477  F 00:39:09 12:36 00:40:20 12:59 
  779   566 Steven Reid             M  40 BOXFORD           MA  79/80   M40-49  336/343  M 00:26:54  8:40 00:40:27 13:02 
  780   641 Cathy Dewees            F  32 ROCHESTER         NH 122/131  F30-39  443/477  F 00:39:41 12:47 00:40:28 13:02 
  781   982 Gail Sullivan           F  62 HAVERHILL         MA  12/14   F60-69  444/477  F 00:39:46 12:48 00:40:54 13:10 
  782   775 Ann Rafferty            F  59 GREENLAND         NH  58/64   F50-59  445/477  F 00:39:52 12:50 00:40:59 13:12 
  783   114 Lori Litzenberg         F  39 AMESBURY          MA 123/131  F30-39  446/477  F 00:40:39 13:05 00:41:12 13:16 
  784  1024 Erin Gauthier           F  35 PORTSMOUTH        NH 124/131  F30-39  447/477  F 00:40:42 13:06 00:41:15 13:17 
  785   524 Barbara Young           F  50 KITTERY POINT     ME  59/64   F50-59  448/477  F 00:40:21 13:00 00:41:28 13:21 
  786   742 June Latour             F  62 ROCHESTER         NH  13/14   F60-69  449/477  F 00:40:15 12:58 00:41:38 13:24 
  787   767 Ashley Busa             F  25 PORTSMOUTH        NH  85/88   F21-29  450/477  F 00:41:11 13:16 00:41:47 13:27 
  788   518 Sherri Woodward         F  52 YORK              ME  60/64   F50-59  451/477  F 00:40:31 13:03 00:41:48 13:27 
  789   461 Nicole Michaud          F  24 SALISBURY         MA  86/88   F21-29  452/477  F 00:41:30 13:22 00:41:49 13:28 
  790   710 Diana Ferrante          F  34 MANCHESTER        NH 125/131  F30-39  453/477  F 00:40:58 13:11 00:41:50 13:28 
  791   807 Cynthia Biediger        F  31 STRATHAM          NH 126/131  F30-39  454/477  F 00:41:33 13:23 00:41:55 13:30 
  792   705 Kaylee Beaton           F  11 NASHUA            NH  15/17   F14&UND 455/477  F 00:41:30 13:22 00:42:08 13:34 
  793   455 Glen Beaton             M  44 NASHUA            NH  80/80   M40-49  337/343  M 00:41:30 13:22 00:42:08 13:34 
  794   266 Katie McNamara          F  56 STRATHAM          NH  61/64   F50-59  456/477  F 00:41:30 13:22 00:42:23 13:39 
  795   694 Terry Lee Harrington    F  59 SALISBURY         MA  62/64   F50-59  457/477  F 00:41:17 13:18 00:42:50 13:47 
  796   410 Sarah Friedman          F  23 WATERTOWN         MA  87/88   F21-29  458/477  F 00:42:29 13:41 00:43:12 13:55 
  797   411 Joe Brouillette         M  24 WATERTOWN         MA  45/46   M21-29  338/343  M 00:42:28 13:41 00:43:12 13:55 
  798   940 Liz Kasprzyk            F  46 WAKEFIELD         NH 138/145  F40-49  459/477  F 00:42:59 13:50 00:43:21 13:58 
  799   838 Marjorie Fowler         F  46 BRENTWOOD         NH 139/145  F40-49  460/477  F 00:43:00 13:51 00:43:23 13:58 
  800   301 Karen Ingraham          F  36 EXETER            NH 127/131  F30-39  461/477  F 00:42:40 13:44 00:43:39 14:03 
                                                                      Page 17
                         12th Annual Great Bay 5K
                              23 OCTOBER 2010


                    ***** OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON GUN TIMES **

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== ======== ===== 
  801   862 Rose Coviello           F   8 PORTSMOUTH        NH  16/17   F14&UND 462/477  F 00:43:26 13:59 00:44:24 14:18 
  802   152 Anthony Coviello        M  35 PORTSMOUTH        NH  93/93   M30-39  339/343  M 00:43:26 13:59 00:44:24 14:18 
  803   921 Kimberly Casey          F  43 DOVER             UN 140/145  F40-49  463/477  F 00:45:01 14:30 00:45:14 14:34 
  804   337 Donald Cochrane         M  51 BARRINGTON        NH  66/66   M50-59  340/343  M 00:45:39 14:42 00:46:04 14:50 
  805   928 Denise Dwyer            F  37 ROCHESTER         NH 128/131  F30-39  464/477  F 00:45:40 14:42 00:46:43 15:02 
  806   824 Trevor Cirinna          M   9 DOVER             NH  19/20   M14&UND 341/343  M 00:46:41 15:02 00:47:44 15:22 
  807    33 Stephanie Eno           F  46 DOVER             NH 141/145  F40-49  465/477  F 00:46:36 15:00 00:47:58 15:27 
  808   546 Linda Cirinna           F  42 DOVER             NH 142/145  F40-49  466/477  F 00:46:36 15:00 00:47:59 15:27 
  809   794 Laurel Gibson           F  14 DURHAM            NH  17/17   F14&UND 467/477  F 00:46:58 15:07 00:48:19 15:33 
  810   795 Gwendolyn Gibson        F  44 DURHAM            NH 143/145  F40-49  468/477  F 00:46:59 15:08 00:48:19 15:34 
  811   166 Helen Friedman          F  49 STRATHAM          NH 144/145  F40-49  469/477  F 00:47:52 15:25 00:48:37 15:39 
  812   168 Hilary Ammann           F  52 WEST HILLS        CA  63/64   F50-59  470/477  F 00:47:54 15:25 00:48:37 15:39 
  813   509 Amy Filipowicz          F  31 DOVER             NH 129/131  F30-39  471/477  F 00:47:42 15:22 00:48:49 15:43 
  814   192 Christina Fuller        F  31 UNION             NH 130/131  F30-39  472/477  F 00:47:42 15:22 00:48:49 15:43 
  815   186 Danielle Sprague        F  30 LEBANON           ME 131/131  F30-39  473/477  F 00:48:07 15:30 00:49:38 15:59 
  816   380 Janet Scott             F  60 EXETER            NH  14/14   F60-69  474/477  F 00:48:55 15:45 00:50:19 16:12 
  817   714 Theresa Faist           F  42 BARRINGTON        NH 145/145  F40-49  475/477  F 00:32:44 10:32 00:50:29 16:15 
  818   587 Paula Collins           F  53 ROCHESTER         NH  64/64   F50-59  476/477  F 00:33:03 10:39 00:50:48 16:21 
  819   283 Alan Robinson           M  26 BARRINGTON        NH  46/46   M21-29  342/343  M 00:54:00 17:23 00:55:02 17:43 
  820   284 Sarah Robinson          F  28 BARRINGTON        NH  88/88   F21-29  477/477  F 00:54:01 17:23 00:55:03 17:43 
  821   863 Frank Coviello          M   5 PORTSMOUTH        NH  20/20   M14&UND 343/343  M 01:00:19 19:25 01:01:18 19:44 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News