Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 16, 2010

[Boys Class L & I Race A | Boys Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Boys Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Boys Class L & I Race A Teams | Boys Class M & S Race A | Boys Class M & S Race A Teams | Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race A Teams | Girls Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Girls Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Girls Class M & S Race A | Girls Class M & S Race A Teams | Girls Class M & S Race B ]

Boys Class M & S Race B

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Boys Class M -- Race B -- 5th and 6th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1480 Lukas Blythe       6 St. Joseph of Salem            13:28  6:25 
    2    2  861 TJ Furlong         6 Litchfield Middle              13:43  6:32 
    3    3 1440 Michael Estes      6 St. Catherine                  13:49  6:35 
    4    4  892 Spencer Stanium    5 Litchfield Middle              13:54  6:37 
    5    5 1485 Calvin Graves      6 St. Joseph of Salem            14:09  6:45 
    6    6 1439 Matthew Anzivino   6 St. Catherine                  14:10  6:45 
    7    7  687 Sam Lanternier     5 Hampstead                      14:12  6:46 
    8    8  857 Teddy Douris       6 Litchfield Middle              14:12  6:46 
    9    9  672 David Currier      6 Hampstead                      14:20  6:50 
   10   10  873 Payton Musco       6 Litchfield Middle              15:01  7:09 
   11   11  849 James Cardello     5 Litchfield Middle              15:04  7:11 
   12   12  680 Michael Grimm      5 Hampstead                      15:10  7:14 
   13   13  845 Alec Bonvouloir    5 Litchfield Middle              15:12  7:14 
   14   14  484 Cameron Harris     5 Chester                        15:16  7:16 
   15   15  668 Jason Burke        5 Hampstead                      15:23  7:20 
   16   16  895 Tyler Trevains     5 Litchfield Middle              15:25  7:21 
   17      1285 Kyle Kaberle       6 Pelham                         15:43  7:29 
   18       886 DJ Simoneau        6 Litchfield Middle              15:45  7:30 
   19       387 Mark Comeau        6 Auburn                         15:49  7:32 
   20       843 Mike Bardwell      5 Litchfield Middle              15:55  7:35 
   21       844 Bryce Barrett      6 Litchfield Middle              16:28  7:51 
   22   17  481 Jacob Bernard      5 Chester                        16:33  7:53 
   23       866 Luke Hogan         5 Litchfield Middle              16:34  7:54 
   24   18  699 Ben Tripodi        6 Hampstead                      16:38  7:56 
   25   19  670 Cooper Cela        6 Hampstead                      16:39  7:56 
   26   20  483 Austin Caux        6 Chester                        16:42  7:57 
   27      1753 riox seamus        6 cawley middle school           16:59  8:05 
   28   21  690 John McGrath       6 Hampstead                      17:02  8:07 
   29   22 1437 Daniel Smith       5 St. Catherine                  17:03  8:08 
   30      1399 James Kerwin       6 Saint Thomas Aquinas           17:08  8:10 
   31       705 Adam Wyka          5 Hampstead                      17:08  8:10 
   32       394 Joe Tardiff        6 Auburn                         17:10  8:11 
   33   23  479 Jeremy Anthony     5 Chester                        17:19  8:15 
   34   24  490 Max Sanderson      5 Chester                        17:30  8:20 
   35       682 Wyatt Hoppa        5 Hampstead                      17:32  8:21 
   36   25 1432 Brad Aiken         5 St. Catherine                  17:42  8:26 
   37   26  492 Garrett White      6 Chester                        17:49  8:29 
   38      1398 Zachary Garvin     6 Saint Thomas Aquinas           17:53  8:31 
   39   27  482 Reilly Cashman     5 Chester                        18:00  8:35 
   40   28 1479 Joseph Abirached   6 St. Joseph of Salem            18:02  8:35 
   41   29 1482 Ryan Donovan       5 St. Joseph of Salem            18:10  8:39 
   42       703 Nicholas Woodman   5 Hampstead                      18:15  8:42 
   43      1752 hall garrett       5 h.w. moore school              18:19  8:44 
   44      1456 Brock Therrien     5 St. Joseph (M)                 18:29  8:49 
   45       676 Caleb Eaton        5 Hampstead                      18:36  8:52 
   46   30 1443 Mason Pratte       6 St. Catherine                  18:51  8:59 
   47       889 Spencer Snell      5 Litchfield Middle              19:02  9:04 
   48       386 Danny Wood         6 Auburn                         19:25  9:15 
   49       480 Driss Benlaatmania 5 Chester                        19:34  9:19 
   50      1297 John Ward          6 Pelham                         19:36  9:20 





                                                                      Page 2

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Boys Class M -- Race B -- 5th and 6th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   51   31 1483 Tyler Gallant      5 St. Joseph of Salem            19:37  9:21 
   52       887 Will Smith         5 Litchfield Middle              19:38  9:21 
   53       677 Matthew Fabrizo    5 Hampstead                      19:41  9:23 
   54      1296 Ryan Walters       6 Pelham                         19:52  9:28 
   55       395 Mitch Gagnon       6 Auburn                         20:07  9:35 
   56   32 1436 Hunter McLaylein   5 St. Catherine                  20:35  9:48 
   57       643 Josh Hawkes        6 H.W. Moore School              20:40  9:51 
   58      1395 Giovani Cafaro     6 Saint Thomas Aquinas           20:44  9:53 
   59       896 Matthew True       5 Litchfield Middle              20:53  9:57 
   60       870 Kenneth Michaels   5 Litchfield Middle              20:54  9:57 
   61       897 Devin Ventura      5 Litchfield Middle              21:11 10:05 
   62      1394 Scott Beliveau     6 Saint Thomas Aquinas           21:13 10:06 
   63       846 Seth Bonvouloir    5 Litchfield Middle              21:15 10:08 
   64   33 1487 Garrett Houle      5 St. Joseph of Salem            21:22 10:11 
   65       868 Nick McCarthy      5 Litchfield Middle              22:45 10:50 

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Boys Class M -- Race B -- 7th and 8th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1488 Connor McCurley    8 St. Joseph of Salem            13:05  6:14 
    2    2  707 Andrew Zuidema     8 Hampstead                      13:30  6:26 
    3    3 1481 Nathan Burke       8 St. Joseph of Salem            14:09  6:45 
    4    4  488 Conor Phelps       8 Chester                        14:14  6:47 
    5    5  665 Matt Barnes        8 Hampstead                      14:16  6:48 
    6    6  485 Russell Jackson    8 Chester                        14:25  6:52 
    7       390 Evan Boisse        7 Auburn                         14:27  6:53 
    8    7  848 Dylan Brunelle     7 Litchfield Middle              14:29  6:54 
    9    8  871 Sam Munnelly       7 Litchfield Middle              14:45  7:02 
   10    9  478 Tyler Albano       7 Chester                        14:50  7:04 
   11   10  639 Logan Pacheco      7 H.W. Moore School              14:58  7:08 
   12   11  487 Sean McCormick     7 Chester                        15:06  7:12 
   13   12  894 Tanner Tarr        7 Litchfield Middle              15:08  7:13 
   14   13  640 Sean Madden        7 H.W. Moore School              15:17  7:17 
   15      1291 Lucas Raza         7 Pelham                         15:18  7:17 
   16   14  883 Max Rothacker      7 Litchfield Middle              15:19  7:18 
   17   15  700 Edward Welch       8 Hampstead                      15:30  7:23 
   18   16 1489 Dawson Merrill     8 St. Joseph of Salem            15:38  7:27 
   19   17  489 Joey Pillotte      7 Chester                        15:40  7:28 
   20   18  491 Thompson Upham     8 Chester                        15:48  7:32 
   21   19  642 Cameron Spezafferr 7 H.W. Moore School              15:50  7:33 
   22   20  641 Jared Bolduc       7 H.W. Moore School              15:59  7:37 
   23   21  664 Derek Ashness      7 Hampstead                      16:00  7:37 
   24       393 Dana Bolduc        8 Auburn                         16:05  7:40 
   25      1458 Liam Doyle         7 St. Joseph (M)                 16:23  7:48 
   26   22  686 Christos Koleague- 7 Hampstead                      16:36  7:54 
   27   23 1490 Dylan Muise        8 St. Joseph of Salem            16:52  8:02 
   28   24 1491 Brandon Rastello   8 St. Joseph of Salem            16:55  8:04 
   29   25  702 Matthew Wolenski   8 Hampstead                      17:12  8:12 
   30      1461 Christopher Martin 7 St. Joseph (M)                 17:23  8:17 
   31   26  666 Jeremy Bedard      7 Hampstead                      17:25  8:18 
   32   27  882 Zak Rossi          7 Litchfield Middle              17:28  8:19 
   33      1293 Partick Spicer     7 Pelham                         17:35  8:23 
   34      1557 jacob goldsberry   8 Weare                          17:37  8:24 
   35       388 Austin Walls       8 Auburn                         17:41  8:25 
   36   28  858 Max Dupont         7 Litchfield Middle              17:43  8:27 
   37   29  881 Connar Quigley     8 Litchfield Middle              17:46  8:28 
   38       391 Robert Daneau      8 Auburn                         17:56  8:33 
   39      1290 Alex Plutnicki     7 Pelham                         17:58  8:34 
   40       847 Tyler Brennan      8 Litchfield Middle              18:03  8:36 
   41      1295 Travis Wallaker    8 Pelham                         18:07  8:38 
   42       888 Austin Snell       7 Litchfield Middle              18:23  8:46 
   43      1400 Nathan Remillard   7 Saint Thomas Aquinas           18:29  8:48 
   44       693 Tate Pinyochon     8 Hampstead                      18:33  8:50 
   45       862 Tim Gaumond        8 Litchfield Middle              18:50  8:59 
   46      1397 Chase Desrosiers   7 Saint Thomas Aquinas           18:55  9:01 
   47       853 Andrew Demos       7 Litchfield Middle              19:15  9:10 
   48       695 Matthew Richard    8 Hampstead                      19:21  9:13 
   49       678 Jacob Genest       8 Hampstead                      19:26  9:16 
   50      1569 Tyler Destefano    8 Weare                          19:34  9:20 





                                                                      Page 2

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Boys Class M -- Race B -- 7th and 8th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   51      1559 sean shaw          8 Weare                          20:32  9:47 
   52   30  638 Jacob Chamberlain  8 H.W. Moore School              20:41  9:51 
   53      1396 Ryan Collins       8 Saint Thomas Aquinas           20:47  9:54 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News