Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 16, 2010

[Boys Class L & I Race A | Boys Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Boys Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Boys Class L & I Race A Teams | Boys Class M & S Race A Teams | Boys Class M & S Race B | Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race A Teams | Girls Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Girls Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Girls Class M & S Race A | Girls Class M & S Race A Teams | Girls Class M & S Race B ]

Boys Class M & S Race A

                                                                    Page 1
                    Tri-County Middle School League
               Cross Country Championship              
                     Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
              ============== 2.1 Miles =================

================================ Boys Class M Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
  1    1  442  Abram Gagnon        Cawley Middle School           11:48  5:37 
  2    2  872 Sean Munnelly      8 Litchfield Middle              12:43  6:04 
  3    3  885 Jake Scafidi       5 Litchfield Middle              13:15  6:19 
  4    4 1464 Joel Rand          8 St. Joseph (M)                 13:31  6:26 
  5    5 1568 Kaden Hirschenhofe 6 Weare                          13:32  6:27 
  6    6 1566 Lawson Murphy      5 Weare                          13:40  6:31 
  7    7 1286 Andrew Letendre    8 Pelham                         13:45  6:33 
  8    8  446  Garrett Lamar       Cawley Middle School           13:49  6:35 
  9    9 1556 corey kurlo        8 Weare                          13:53  6:37 
 10   10 1465 Bryan Therrien     8 St. Joseph (M)                 13:57  6:39 
 11   11 1459 Christopher LaSall 8 St. Joseph (M)                 14:01  6:41 
 12   12 1284 Chris Kaberle      8 Pelham                         14:03  6:42 
 13   13  434  Connor Boucher    8 Cawley Middle School           14:05  6:42 
 14   14 1467 Michael Tran       8 St. Joseph (M)                 14:17  6:48 
 15   15  855 Patrick Donovan    6 Litchfield Middle              14:17  6:48 
 16   16 1287 Trevor Lloyd       6 Pelham                         14:21  6:50 
 17   17  449  Armando Martins     Cawley Middle School           14:23  6:51 
 18   18 1558 andrew dustin      8 Weare                          14:27  6:53 
 19   19  865 Jake Guarino       8 Litchfield Middle              14:30  6:55 
 20   20  864 Trevor Gomes       5 Litchfield Middle              14:34  6:57 
 21   21 1288 Collin Loring      7 Pelham                         14:44  7:01 
 22   22  436  Zach Bowler         Cawley Middle School           14:45  7:02 
 23   23 1561 jordan st amand    7 Weare                          14:48  7:03 
 24   24 1457 Jeffrey Arbour     8 St. Joseph (M)                 14:56  7:07 
 25   25 1289 Kendall Penney     8 Pelham                         15:05  7:11 
 26   26  867 Brian Hubbard      8 Litchfield Middle              15:07  7:12 
 27   27  877 Jake O'Donnell     8 Litchfield Middle              15:16  7:16 
 28   28 1567 Robert Kram        7 Weare                          15:35  7:25 
 29   29 1283 Jarod Hannon       8 Pelham                         15:37  7:26 
 30   30 1560 taylor brown       8 Weare                          16:47  8:00 
 31   31  443  Samuel Gagne        Cawley Middle School           18:53  9:00 
 32   32 1281 Bryan Doherty      8 Pelham                         19:13  9:09 
                                                                    Page 1
                     Tri-County Middle School League
                Cross Country Championship              
                      Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
               ============== 2.1 Miles =================

================================ Boy's Class S Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   1      1552 Carlos Turner      6 Villa                          12:26  5:55 
   2    1  474 Kevin Harte        8 Chester                        13:05  6:14 
   3    2  476 Nicholas White     8 Chester                        13:22  6:22 
   4    3  500 Patrick Finnocchia 8 Derryfield                     13:25  6:24 
   5    4 1315 ALEX FANSEL        8 PMA                            13:26  6:24 
   6    5  475 Jacob Newman       8 Chester                        13:30  6:26 
   7    6 1316 Justin Carbonneau  4 PMA                            13:31  6:26 
   8    7  505 Zachary Speigel    8 Derryfield                     14:00  6:40 
   9    8  477 Kyle Albertelli    8 Chester                        14:02  6:41 
  10    9  473 Colin Harris       8 Chester                        14:07  6:43 
  11      1553 Sven Syversen      7 Villa                          14:16  6:48 
  12   10  486 Brian Martel       8 Chester                        14:21  6:50 
  13   11 1389 Matthew O?Brien    8 Saint Thomas Aquinas           14:22  6:51 
  14   12  502 Robert Rizos       8 Derryfield                     14:22  6:51 
  15   13 1314 NOAH TARDIF        6 PMA                            14:26  6:53 
  16      1555 Max Syversen       5 Villa                          14:59  7:08 
  17   14 1390 Hunter Robillard   8 Saint Thomas Aquinas           15:17  7:17 
  18   15 1391 Sean Lahey         8 Saint Thomas Aquinas           15:17  7:17 
  19   16 1393 Bradd Ross         7 Saint Thomas Aquinas           15:30  7:23 
  20   17  501 Scott Higley       7 Derryfield                     15:52  7:34 
  21   18 1392 Keegan Smith       8 Saint Thomas Aquinas           16:01  7:38 
  22   19  499 Matt Alfano        8 Derryfield                     16:10  7:42 
  23   20 1311 A.J. MEEHAN        5 PMA                            17:06  8:09 
  24   21  506 Dan Levine         8 Derryfield                     17:45  8:27 
  25   22 1307 THOMAS MCLENDON    5 PMA                            20:40  9:51 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News