Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 16, 2010

[Boys Class L & I Race A | Boys Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Boys Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Boys Class M & S Race A | Boys Class M & S Race A Teams | Boys Class M & S Race B | Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race A Teams | Girls Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Girls Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Girls Class M & S Race A | Girls Class M & S Race A Teams | Girls Class M & S Race B ]

Boys Class L & I Race A Teams


          *********** Boys Class L - Race A - Teams ************

  1. LMS                           
            3    4    6    7   10  (12) (19) =    30
         Fred MacKay-Wrigh, Starlin Ortiz, Michal Wisniewski, Timothy Russell,
         Nicholas Capobianco, Bailey Hamilton, Zack Peters
  2. Woodbury                      
            1   11   22   23   43  (48) (54) =   100
         Joseph Settineri, Brett Grady, John Cail, Sean Bolvin, Zack Grady,
         Matt Descoteaux, Brandon Lacroix
  3. TRMS                          
            8   20   21   26   30  (37) (41) =   105
         James Busi, Tyler Dechane, Liam Kimball, Niall Kimball, Caleb Sharp,
         Conner Mills, Joe Margareci
  4. Hudson                        
            9   16   27   28   35  (40) (55) =   115
         Ryan Doyle, Phillip Demers, Noah Bellomo, Greg Emanuelson, Tristan
         Davio, John Sojka, Frank Cunniff
  5. FMS                           
            2   25   29   31   36  (46) (52) =   123
         Tom Lessard, Zach Anzel, Aidan Sullivan, Luke Anzel, Ryan Vermette,
         Ryan North, Tyler North
  6. EMS                           
           13   14   18   39   42  (45) (47) =   126
         Owen McNulty, Zachary Pike, Connor Canfield, Mitch King, Corey Hawkins,
         Joey Tibando, Cameron Bennett
  7. Lurgio                        
           15   17   24   34   44  (51) (63) =   134
         Matt Gould, Scott Daly, Sam Zeltner, Sam Richmond, Brayden Moreno,
         Michael Brown, Bryan Howell
  8. Merrimack                     
            5   32   33   49   50  (53) (56) =   169
         Declan Allen, James Jolly, Matthew Brewster, Matthew Larson, Austin
         Franzen, Dylan Beaulieu, Andrew Wojiak
  9. PMS                           
           38   59   61   65   66  (67) (69) =   289
         Chris Barry, Sam McCarthy, Sam Martin, James Taper, Trevor Deane, Matt
         Curran, Sam Maiden
 10. Rundlett                      
           57   58   60   62   64  (68) (70) =   301
         Stephen Moran, Jackson Bouley, Pepper Smith, Sebastian Hart-Meyer,
         Aaron Rockwood, James Mc Andrew, Cass Parker



          *********** Boys Class I - Race A - Teams ************

  1. Milford                       
            4    5    6    9   31  (33) (44) =    55
         McMaster Jake, Ricca Jacob, Tamulonis Tim, Letarte Adam, Leach Kyle,
         Degraffenri Joseph, Smith AJ
  2. Amherst                       
            2    7    8   16   36  (40) (43) =    69
         Benjamin Platt, Casey Devanney, Eli Moskowitz, Brandon Clark, Ryan
         Boehm, Joe Caraccio, Stefan DeShazo
  3. GHHMS                         
            1   11   17   18   26  (29) (34) =    73
         Owen Clark, Jake Rowell, Jericho Howell, Ryan Lynch, Jack Collyer,
         Kevin Stanley, Tom Hanlon
  4. Hollis Brookline              
            3   10   20   27   28  (37) (46) =    88
         Cameron Jackson, Ryan St. Hilaire, Ben Goodman, Riley Hamel, Jeremy
         Ide, Zachary Crooks, Matt Thyng
  5. Nashua Catholic               
           14   19   23   24   25  (30) (47) =   105
         Ryan Szczygielski, Andrew Dahl, Ethan Micheau, Patrick Swanson, Garett
         Bozek, Casey Fisher, Alex Arika
  6. MVMS                          
           13   22   35   38   41  (48) (52) =   149
         Andrew Armstrong, Marcus Haynes, Cameron Armstrong, Cody Murphy,
         Matthew Shaw, Brad Beliveau, Stu Goldstein
  7. Windham Middle                
           15   21   39   42   45  (50)      =   162
         Brandon Bielinski, Austin Messina, Doug Deluca, Peter Caron, Justin
         Manter, Kurtis Jolicoeur
  8. West Running Brook            
           12   32   49   51   53  (54) (55) =   197
         Matt Robinson, Tyler Busby, Adam Guyer, Colin Bigelow, Anthony
         Tsekrekas, Sam Francis, Padric Berting






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News