Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 16, 2010

[Boys Class L & I Race A | Boys Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Boys Class L & I Race A Teams | Boys Class M & S Race A | Boys Class M & S Race A Teams | Boys Class M & S Race B | Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race A Teams | Girls Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Girls Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Girls Class M & S Race A | Girls Class M & S Race A Teams | Girls Class M & S Race B ]

Boys Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Boys Class L & I -- Race B -- 5th and 6th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  539 Michael Hagen      6 EMS                            13:33  6:27 
    2    2  956 John Stuart        6 LMS                            13:35  6:28 
    3    3  961 Riley Walberg      6 LMS                            13:58  6:39 
    4    4 1743 Colin Reilly       6 Woodbury                       14:01  6:41 
    5    5 1749 Sean Toomey        6 Woodbury                       14:04  6:42 
    6       633 Jackson Sullivan   6 GHHMS                          14:09  6:45 
    7    6 1125 Comtois Griff      6 Milford                        14:11  6:45 
    8    7  542 Shane Puleo        6 EMS                            14:15  6:48 
    9    8 1508 Ryan Allen         6 TRMS                           14:18  6:49 
   10    9 1124 Muller Joey        6 Milford                        14:24  6:52 
   11   10 1517 Dan Jordan         6 TRMS                           14:25  6:52 
   12   11  400 Seelig Patrick     6 Boynton                        14:29  6:54 
   13   12  362 Sam Pham           5 Amherst                        14:36  6:58 
   14       798 Mitchell Lavoie    6 Hudson                         14:39  6:59 
   15   13  600 Andrew Wakefield   6 FMS                            14:47  7:03 
   16   14  952 Brandon Radford    6 LMS                            14:54  7:06 
   17   15 1516 Nolan Hennessey    6 TRMS                           14:56  7:07 
   18   16  598 Matt Bodi          6 FMS                            15:00  7:09 
   19   17 1594 Garrett Beals      6 Windham Middle                 15:00  7:09 
   20   18  959 Nicholas Vanini    6 LMS                            15:00  7:09 
   21   19  945 Connor Keeley      6 LMS                            15:01  7:09 
   22   20  351 Garrett Earley     6 Amherst                        15:02  7:10 
   23   21  359 Kyle Manlogon      6 Amherst                        15:02  7:10 
   24   22 1598 Eric Chin          6 Windham Middle                 15:03  7:10 
   25   23  951 Christopher Pizani 6 LMS                            15:05  7:11 
   26   24 1729 Robby Carpinone    6 Woodbury                       15:07  7:12 
   27   25  947 Christopher Le Gra 6 LMS                            15:11  7:14 
   28   26 1126 Ryan Nick          6 Milford                        15:16  7:16 
   29   27 1128 Bonenfant Chad     6 Milford                        15:17  7:17 
   30   28 1200 Carter Chouinard   5 MVMS                           15:18  7:18 
   31   29 1129 Getchell Danny     6 Milford                        15:21  7:19 
   32   30  543 Zachary Meredith   6 EMS                            15:23  7:20 
   33   31 1737 Nathan Keller      6 Woodbury                       15:24  7:20 
   34   32 1216 Nathaniel Wooding  6 MVMS                           15:29  7:23 
   35   33  544 Evan Branquinno    6 EMS                            15:30  7:23 
   36   34  401 Phylan Israel      6 Boynton                        15:37  7:26 
   37   35 1602 Ben Daniels        6 Windham Middle                 15:37  7:27 
   38      1345 seamus adams       6 PMS                            15:38  7:27 
   39   36  344 Tommy Cissel       6 Amherst                        15:39  7:27 
   40       795 Joey Infantino     6 Hudson                         15:42  7:29 
   41   37  366 Billy Seguin       6 Amherst                        15:44  7:30 
   42   38 1524 Alex Nichols       6 TRMS                           15:46  7:31 
   43       943 Jacob Jean         6 LMS                            15:49  7:32 
   44   39  364 Ethan Platt        6 Amherst                        15:53  7:34 
   45   40 1130 Ryan Evan          6 Milford                        15:55  7:35 
   46       803 Connor St. George  6 Hudson                         15:58  7:36 
   47   41 1605 Troy Dinga         6 Windham Middle                 16:00  7:37 
   48   42  554 Harper Niven       6 EMS                            16:03  7:39 
   49       962 Declan Holtar      6 LMS                            16:04  7:39 
   50   43 1132 Bagby Cole         6 Milford                        16:05  7:40 





                                                                      Page 2

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Boys Class L & I -- Race B -- 5th and 6th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   51      1127 Sickler Jacob      6 Milford                        16:07  7:41 
   52       632 Yang Yang          6 GHHMS                          16:08  7:41 
   53   44 1215 Jacques St. Jean   5 MVMS                           16:09  7:42 
   54   45 1751 Woody Woodbury     6 Woodbury                       16:11  7:43 
   55       942 Nicholas Duddy     6 LMS                            16:12  7:43 
   56   46  552 Eric Petit         6 EMS                            16:18  7:46 
   57   47 1528 Shane Roy          6 TRMS                           16:22  7:48 
   58      1131 Bachilas Joshua    6 Milford                        16:26  7:50 
   59       948 Christopher Mc Kni 6 LMS                            16:29  7:51 
   60   48  402 Traffie Logan      6 Boynton                        16:30  7:52 
   61       960 Michael Vivian     6 LMS                            16:30  7:52 
   62   49  404 Brundige Jason     5 Boynton                        16:32  7:53 
   63   50  557 Connor Sinclair    6 EMS                            16:37  7:55 
   64   51 1626 Alexander Morrow   6 Windham Middle                 16:38  7:55 
   65   52 1599 James Collins      6 Windham Middle                 16:42  7:57 
   66   53 1199 Jackson Brannen    6 MVMS                           16:43  7:58 
   67   54  370 Ben Wesenberg      5 Amherst                        16:48  8:00 
   68       634 Josh Lynch         6 GHHMS                          16:50  8:01 
   69   55  601 James Monis        6 FMS                            17:02  8:07 
   70   56 1613 Parker Irvine      6 Windham Middle                 17:05  8:08 
   71   57 1212 Jacob Provost      6 MVMS                           17:08  8:10 
   72       342 Ben Carnick        5 Amherst                        17:15  8:13 
   73      1383 Aaron Rockwood     6 Rundlett                       17:16  8:13 
   74       555 Jackson Powell     6 EMS                            17:20  8:15 
   75       558 Stephen Durkee     6 EMS                            17:29  8:20 
   76      1137 Chase˙ Menendez    6 Milford                        17:34  8:22 
   77   58 1536 Alex Ward          6 TRMS                           17:44  8:27 
   78       946 Collin Le Duc      6 LMS                            18:04  8:37 
   79   59  403 Bertram Aaron      6 Boynton                        18:18  8:43 
   80       635 Derek Proulx       6 GHHMS                          18:22  8:45 
   81       354 William (Wi Gebhar 6 Amherst                        18:26  8:47 
   82   60  602 Drew Sydoriak      6 FMS                            18:30  8:49 
   83       336 Jonathan Amrein    6 Amherst                        18:30  8:49 
   84       365 Stoddard Sampson   5 Amherst                        19:01  9:04 
   85   61 1531 Zack Schuster      6 TRMS                           19:06  9:06 
   86   62  599 Zach Ventresca     6 FMS                            19:09  9:07 
   87      1526 Ryan Platts        6 TRMS                           19:11  9:08 
   88       963 Nate Raza          6 LMS                            19:42  9:23 
   89      1381 Zachary Ponzio     6 Rundlett                       20:08  9:35 
   90      1134 Lavallee Connor    6 Milford                        20:41  9:51 
   91       371 Matthrew Zifchak   5 Amherst                        21:34 10:16 
   92      1514 Billy Gannon       6 TRMS                           22:02 10:30 
   93      1515 Jake Halliday      6 TRMS                           22:20 10:38 
   94   63 1201 Ben Dionne         5 MVMS                           22:31 10:44 
   95       356 Brian Heaney       5 Amherst                        23:01 10:58 
   96       958 Negeib Usmani      6 LMS                            24:14 11:33 
   97       953 Christopher Rollin 6 LMS                            25:14 12:01 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News