Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hillcat Cross-Country Invite

Hillsbourgh, NH, October 16, 2010

[Girls Overall | Girls Team | Boys Overall | Top Ten Boys and Girls ]

Boys Team


                    Hillcat Cross-Country Invitational
                       HILLSBORO-DEERING HIGH SCHOOL
      October 16, 2010        5 Kilometers             Hillsboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  CONCORD                                  (  16:17  1:21:22)
=======================================================
  1      1  Makopa Rugabirwa         15:50     5      5  Sean Ferry               16:43
  2      2  Camden Black-Ingersoll   16:07     6   (  6) Brian Teune              17:12
  3      3  Chaz Munroe              16:10     7   (  7) Nate Lotourette          17:12
  4      4  B.J. Smith               16:32

  2.    67  CONANT                                   (  18:33  1:32:42)
=======================================================
  1      9  Zeke Durand              17:35     5     19  Isaac Despres            19:43
  2     10  Adam Medieros            17:48     6   ( 24) Brian McGlynn            20:12
  3     13  Michael Tapply           18:35     7   ( 25) Conner Hanhnl            20:26
  4     16  Aaron Leyfield           19:01

  3.    70  JOHN STARK                               (  18:46  1:33:47)
=======================================================
  1      8  Pat Dustin               17:30     5     18  Forrest Anderson         19:41
  2     12  Garrett Thomas           18:19     6   ( 26) Joseph Lupi              20:48
  3     15  Ryan Thompson            18:46     7   ( 29) Andrew Miller            22:04
  4     17  Zach Mattot              19:31

  4.    98  RAYMOND                                  (  19:45  1:38:42)
=======================================================
  1     11  Jon Lemay                18:19     5     28  Michael Goding           21:30
  2     14  Jesse Hardman            18:45     6   ( 30) Kyle Robinson            23:05
  3     22  Drew Cote                20:01
  4     23  Jacob Reardon            20:07

  5.   131  HINSDALE                                 (  22:50  1:54:06)
=======================================================
  1     20  Markee Frazer            19:47     5     32  Nick Dowley              28:23
  2     21  Joseph Atwood            19:59     6   ( 33) Donald Murphey           29:42
  3     27  Daniel Bruce             20:57
  4     31  Cade Fisk                25:00







My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News