Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SAU 16 Cross-Country # 4

Newmarket, NH, October 14, 2010

[Boys Overall | Boys Team | Girls Overall | Girls Team ]

Top Ten Boys and Girls





       ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN BOYS OVERALL
       ************************************************************




Place Boys    First Name      Team                           Gra 
===== ======= =============== ============================== === 
    1    6:25 Matthew         POLLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL      5   
    2    6:25 Ben             STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       5   
    3    6:26 Connor          POLLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL      5   
    4    6:32 Thomas          STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       4   
    5    6:38 John            EAST KINGSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOO 4   
    6    6:44 Dominic         STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       4   
    7    6:45 Ethan           STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       5   
    8    6:46 Hayden          SWASEY CENTRAL SCHOOL          4   
    9    6:47 Ryan            STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       5   
   10    6:50 Fred            NEWMARKET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL    4   




       ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN GIRLS OVERALL
       ************************************************************




Place Girls   First Name      Team                           Gra 
===== ======= =============== ============================== === 
    1    7:14 Violet          SWASEY CENTRAL SCHOOL          4   
    2    7:18 Erin            STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       4   
    3    7:19 Clara           KENSINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL   4   
    4    7:20 Aislin          EAST KINGSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOO 5   
    5    7:20 Addison         EAST KINGSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOO 5   
    6    7:21 Madison         KENSINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL   4   
    7    7:25 Marissa         DANVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL     5   
    8    7:36 Delaney         KENSINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL   4   
    9    7:36 Ashley          STRATHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL       5   
   10    7:38 Kylie           DANVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL     5   







My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News