Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Manchester City Marathon/Half Marathon

Manchester, NH, November 7, 2010

[Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | Marathon Splits | Half Marathon Splits | Marathon Relay | Marathon Relay Splits | Half Marathon Awards | Marathon Relay Awards ]

Marathon Awards

                  OVERALL WINNERS- MANCHESTER MARATHON


                           TOP 3 MALE FINISHERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   213 MAR   Evan Graves              29 CARRIBOU         ME 2:29:39 2:29:39 
    2   468 MAR   Scott Rowe               36 DOVER            NH 2:32:12 2:32:12 
    3   496 MAR   Eric Shannon             26 WILLIAMSTOWN     MA 2:40:29 2:40:31 
                          TOP 3 FEMALE FINISHERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   198 MAR   Mary Garrity             27 MANCHESTER       NH 3:13:12 3:13:14 
    2   378 MAR   Barbara McManus          42 WORCESTER        MA 3:16:03 3:16:04 
    3    80 MAR   Stephanie Burnham        29 MANCHESTER       NH 3:17:01 3:17:03 
                            TOP 3 MALE MASTERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   403 MAR   Titus Mutinda            45 LOWLL            MA 2:40:46 2:40:46 
    2    68 MAR   Jeff Brooks              40 COLEBROOK        NH 2:54:29 2:54:29 
    3   221 MAR   Joe Gydus                43 ARLINGTON        MA 2:58:15 2:58:18 
                           TOP 3 FEMALE MASTERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   461 MAR   Leslie Reap              40 AMHERST          NH 3:30:59 3:31:00 
    2   570 MAR   Deana Vonschantz         46 CHESTER          NH 3:34:58 3:35:04 
    3   265 MAR   Sandra Izzo              51 LAKE PLACID      NY 3:36:45 3:37:12 

             WHEEL CHAIR RESULTS 2010 MANCHESTER MARATHON

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     G Age City   St Finish  Pace  Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === ====== == ======= ===== ======== = 
    1   160 wheel Mike Psaledas            M  41 Manche NH 3:29:25  8:00   1/1    M 




                        MARATHON AGE GROUP WINNERS


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   322 MAR   Ross Lannin               18 Mason            NH 3:57:38 3:56:34 
    2    72 MAR   Mike Brown                13 Bedford          NH 4:10:40 4:09:47 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   379 MAR   Katherine McWilliams      19 Gorham           ME 3:45:56 3:45:38 
    2   180 MAR   Micheala Foley            18 Eliot            ME 4:30:19 4:29:16 
    3   303 MAR   Aimee Konet               19 Friendswood      TX 5:35:45 5:35:45 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   385 MAR   Ryan Miling               22 Boston           MA 2:46:39 2:46:39 
    2     1 MAR   Ryan Kelly                29 Concord          NH 2:48:59 2:48:57 
    3   318 MAR   Samuel Lalindo            23 Epping           NH 2:53:13 2:53:12 
    4   242 MAR   Daniel Hemel              25 New Haven        CT 3:03:21 3:03:16 
    5   296 MAR   Grant Klene               29 Manchester       NH 3:08:45 3:08:43 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   414 MAR   Issy Nielson              28 Warwick          RI 3:20:17 3:18:52 
    2   431 MAR   Melissa Pelletier         22 Merrimack        NH 3:28:47 3:28:40 
    3     2 MAR   Amber Ferreira            28 Concord          NH 3:33:29 3:33:26 
    4   586 MAR   Emmy Wohlgemuth           28 Baltimore        MD 3:38:38 3:37:20 
    5   521 MAR   Steph Steeves             23 Winooski         VT 3:38:06 3:37:49 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   351 MAR   Brendan Lynch             32 Dorchester       MA 2:41:44 2:41:44 
    2   475 MAR   Sebastien Roulier         36 Sherbrooke       QC 2:48:21 2:48:21 
    3   232 MAR   Dave Hannon               39 West Roxbury     MA 2:54:08 2:54:07 
    4   546 MAR   Justin Thibault           30 Burlington       VT 2:56:22 2:56:20 
    5   132 MAR   Fergus Cullen             38 Dover            NH 2:57:42 2:57:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   152 MAR   Christin Doneski          39 Hopkinton        NH 3:18:11 3:18:08 
    2   184 MAR   Sarah Foshay              36 Scarborough      ME 3:34:33 3:34:06 
    3   300 MAR   Jennifer Koch             30 Baltimore        MD 3:35:12 3:35:00 
    4   149 MAR   Amy Dickson               33 Somerville       MA 3:36:28 3:36:17 
    5    27 MAR   Megan Barbero             31 Cambridge        MA 3:38:06 3:37:50 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    96 MAR   Marc-André Charette       41 Gatineau            3:01:41 3:01:41 
    2   569 MAR   Mark Volkmann             49 St Charles       MD 3:05:01 3:04:59 
    3    59 MAR   Camilien Boudreau         44 Quebec           QC 3:05:14 3:05:14 
    4   482 MAR   Steven Ruhm               41 Exeter           NH 3:08:44 3:08:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   207 MAR   Tammy Godin               47 North Grafton    MA 3:41:12 3:40:53 
    2   157 MAR   Barbara Drislane          45 Salem            NH 3:42:34 3:42:13 
    3   540 MAR   Lisa Talley               48 University City  MD 3:43:32 3:42:36 
    4   390 MAR   Crystal Moore             43 Raleigh          NC 3:45:20 3:45:03 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   240 MAR   Dale Heinen               55 Shoreview        MN 3:18:29 3:18:25 
    2    42 MAR   Peter Bignell             55 Wheelers Hill    VI 3:18:37 3:18:36 
    3   280 MAR   Dennis Jordan             59 Roseville        MN 3:20:02 3:19:59 
    4   446 MAR   Robert Poirier            55 Minot            ME 3:21:23 3:21:16 
    5   434 MAR   Terry Pescosolido         54 Columbus         OH 3:22:10 3:22:06 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   265 MAR   Sandra Izzo               51 Lake Placid      NY 3:37:12 3:36:45 
    2   562 MAR   Erika Van Flein           51 Fairbanks        AK 3:42:06 3:41:51 
    3    78 MAR   Kathleen Burley           50 Rockport         MA 3:46:06 3:46:03 
    4    29 MAR   Eileen Barnes Corley      51 New London       NH 3:57:54 3:57:39 
    5   529 MAR   Sarah Strickler           50 Arlington        VA 4:09:28 4:08:33 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    31 MAR   Doug Beagle               60 Houston          TX 3:34:52 3:34:38 
    2   224 MAR   Terrence Hakkola          60 Plymouth         MN 3:58:00 3:57:25 
    3   141 MAR   Richard Decample          65 Renton           WA 4:07:54 4:07:42 
    4   401 MAR   William Murray            60 Alton            NH 4:11:24 4:10:23 
    5    93 MAR   Steve Caum                60 Vergennes        VT 4:14:11 4:13:32 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   120 MAR   Caroline Coons            60 Wolfeboro        NH 4:16:27 4:15:06 
    2   344 MAR   Marian Loftin             64 Mobile           AL 4:19:42 4:18:23 
    3   368 MAR   Jo May                    62 Houston          TX 4:32:26 4:32:01 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   503 MAR   Donald Siefers            73 Bradfordwoods    PA 4:24:18 4:24:17 
    2   254 MAR   Arthur Hoover             70 New Durham       NH 4:52:41 4:51:35 
    3   396 MAR   Ray Moses                 74 Huntsville       AL 5:41:22 5:41:22 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News