Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 ISL Championships

Concord, NH, November 5, 2010

[Top Fifteen Results | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Teams | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Teams | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Teams | Varsity Boys Overall ]

Varsity Boys Teams


                          2010 ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL
         November 5, 2010     5 Kilometers            Concord, NH
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    aimee@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BELMONT HILL                      
            3    7   16   20   21  (52) (56) =    67
         Ian Meyer, Eddie Harvey ©, Thomas Gill, Matthew Ricotta ©, Joe
         Troderman, Cameron Scari, Nicholas Andre
  2. GROTON                            
            4    8   17   19   31  (51) (58) =    79
         Ted Leonhardt, Josh Imhoff, Zander McClelland, Eric Smyth, Harry
         Pearson, James Wildasin, Jamie Thorndike
  3. ST. PAUL'S                        
           11   22   25   29   35  (38) (44) =   122
         Ian Gallager, Kai Kirk, Eloy Ruiz, Alex Kim, Parker Grayson, Martin
         Wende, Morgan Holland
  4. ST. MARK'S                        
           13   14   30   32   39  (41) (48) =   128
         Peter Duffy, Cash Armstrong, Seth Gilbane, William Lyons, Luke
         Haggerty, Stephen MacNeille, Ben Gilmore
  5. MILTON                            
            1    2   34   43   57  (69) (91) =   137
         Henry Russell, Andrew Beaudoin, Adam Rochelle, Morgan Ciliv, Ben
         Bosworth, Vincent Kennedy, Scott Murphy
  6. ROXBURY LATIN                     
            5   15   36   50   59  (94)(108) =   165
         Brendan O'Loughlin   ©, Matt Garvey, Andrew Kim              ©, Paul
         Bodet, Kani David, Will Paolella, Hien Vu
  7. MIDDLESEX                         
            9   10   28   53   74  (75) (98) =   174
         James Randon, Garrett O'Toole, Peter Howe, Grant Parisi, Christian
         Papadellis, Jon Siu, Andrew Dimeo ©
  8. NOBLES                            
            6   40   45   67   70  (96)(102) =   228
         Wilson Turner  ©, Jack Palmer, Zach Ellison  ©, Dean Makino, Ellis
         Tonissi  ©, Ben Selden, Gray Riley
  9. BBN                               
           18   33   46   65   80  (97)(103) =   242
         Anthony Ferraro, Cliff Cody  (c), Robert Mathai, Cameron O'Reilly,
         Andrew Millers-Smith, Alex Trautman, John Mandile
 10. GOVERNOR'S                        
           42   47   54   61   62  (64) (86) =   266
         Grant O'Brien ©, Robert Haran, Joseph Rokous, Ryan Gill, Edmund Connor,
         Nicholas Commesso, Cole Forbes ©
 11. ST. SEBASTIAN'S                   
           26   37   60   68   78  (82) (90) =   269
         Will Adams©, Robbie Spencer, Terry O'Connor, Andrew Dematteo, Tom
         Murphy, Sean Sullivan, Michael Haley
 12. ST. GEORGE'S                      
           24   27   66   81   92 (101)(106) =   290
         Evan Read, Hythem Al-Mulla, Joe MacK, David Vasquez, Anderson Hersey,
         Peter Kohler, Chad Larcom
 13. THAYER                            
           12   49   63   83   88  (93)(104) =   295
         Sean Barbary ©, Chippy Kennedy, Peter Fitzpatrick, Mike Pratt, Matt
         Panariello, Joshua Cote, Ben Antenore
 14. BROOKS                            
           23   77   79   85   87  (89) (95) =   351
         Sawyer Rogers, Peter McKenna, Ian Anderson, John MacNeil, Josh Lee,
         Dan Flanagan, Joe St. Cyr
 15. RIVERS                            
           55   71   72   76   99 (100)(105) =   373
         Alex Bunick ©, Andrew Gelb ©, Griffin Kay, Jonathon McDaniel, Austin
         Drucker, Bradley Connor, Casey Sunderland ©
 16. LAWRENCE                          
           73   84  107  109  110 (111)      =   483
         Marc Foster, Kyle Ojemann, Yukiya Arai, Luke Helming, Roan Callahan,
         Vat Paisarnsrisomsuk






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News