Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 ISL Championships

Concord, NH, November 5, 2010

[Top Fifteen Results | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Teams | JV Boys Overall | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Teams | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Teams ]

JV Boys Teams

                         2010 ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                            ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL
        November 5, 2010     5 Kilometers            Concord, NH
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    aimee@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. BELMONT HILL                      
           2    3   11   13   16  (20) (23) =    45
        Ryan Rhodes, Kyle Larecy, Thomas Sommers, Dara Alizadeh, Kyle Wheeler,
        Diego Del Castillo, Matthew Weinstein
 2. ROXBURY LATIN                     
           4   10   12   14   25  (41) (45) =    65
        Harry Doernberg, Garrett Casey, Stephen Kuenstner, Michael Hughes,
        Karan Singhal, Ryan Chipman, Austin Lim
 3. ST. PAUL'S                        
           9   15   18   19   21  (26) (29) =    82
        Eric Nieminen, Patrick McCarthy, Tom Owen, John Clow, Renzo Falla, Max
        Felix, Matt Owen
 4. GROTON                            
           6    8   22   28   30  (36) (50) =    94
        Hans Trautlein, Dylan Sun, Tarik Welch, Fabrizio Giovannini Filho,
        Willy Anderson, Mike Storace, Matt Clarida
 5. ST. MARK'S                        
           1    7   17   32   43  (67) (93) =   100
        Jack Dewey, Bayard Roberts, Cyrus Nassikas, Corey Purcell, Jameson
        Barrett, Adam Cimpeanu, Shawn Wu
 6. MILTON                            
           5   24   27   39   62  (75) (78) =   157
        Cote Cortez, Charlie Janeway, Wilson Chen, Walton Lee, Danny Lamere,
        Edward Han, Kristopher Powers
 7. NOBLES                            
          38   40   44   49   53  (63) (65) =   224
        Brendan Yucel, Nathan Asher, Andrew Fai, Greg Swartz, Will Burns,
        Justin Jimenez, Parker Tonissi
 8. GOVERNOR'S                        
          31   35   42   72   77  (81) (94) =   257
        John Damianos, Patrick Farrell, Neil He, Charles O'Conor, Brendan Lang,
        Blake Ducker, Shaquille Bennett
 9. MIDDLESEX                         
          37   47   48   58   80  (86) (88) =   270
        George Alvares-Correa, Nathaniel Heller, Jordan Phinney, Ben Yates,
        Sam Connor, Yih-Jen Ku, Max Brown 
10. RIVERS                            
          33   51   52   56   91  (95) (96) =   283
        Frederick Daley, Jonathon Levitt, Nick Porter, Andrew Segall, Andrew
        Xia, Aaron Hentoff, Nick Desisto
11. ST. GEORGE'S                      
          34   59   61   64   66  (73) (74) =   284
        Stathi Kyriankides, Phongpol Penyagupta, Peter Carrellas, John Snow,
        Scott Allen, Jack Barthloet, Jack Coaty
12. BBN                               
          60   68   69   76   82  (84) (87) =   355
        Alberto Ancona, Taylor Shoettle, Tyler Martin, Graham Coffman, Tim
        Gray, Michael Zanger-Tischler, Tyrone Li
13. ST. SEBASTIAN'S                   
          54   70   71   79   83  (85) (92) =   357
        Anthony McIntyre, Cam Kelly, Mickey Adams, Peter Dematteo, Matt
        Fachetti, Chris Warner, Eddie McCarthy
14. THAYER                            
          46   55   90   97   98  (99)(100) =   386
        Curtis Waltman, Jack Bandera, Richard Rosa, Michael Clougher , Shane
        Cote, Brennan Murray, Wes Goldman
15. BROOKS                            
          57   89  101  102  103            =   452
        Phil Son, Austin Cheng, Will Adie, Simon Liang, Evan Hoerl





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News