Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cranberry Run

Keene, NH, November 25, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Divisions


                         32nd Annual Cranberry Run
                     Keene, NH       November 25, 2010

            Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing  603-355-5040

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Julie Mills              26 GILSUM          NH              28:05 
    2 Kathleen Mack            25                                 29:13 
    3 Emily Ganley             29                                 30:00 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Justin Fyffe             30 E. DIMMERSTON   VT              22:03 
    2 Jake McDougle            21 WALPOLE         NH              24:13 
    3 George Adam              40 GILSUM          NH              24:42 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  01 - 18
    1    87 Lauren Emineth           12                         34:15 
    2   100 Julia Guerriero          15                         35:08 
    3   112 Molly Bulger             18 KEENE              NH   35:44 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  01 - 18
    1     5 Shawn Provost            16                         25:16 
    2     7 Mason Mann               18                         25:34 
    3    10 John Szot                17                         26:39 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29
    1    40 Lacey Hebert             27                         30:07 
    2    46 Erin Greene              26                         30:29 
    3    58 Hannah Lafleur           22                         31:52
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29
    1     4 Ryan Wilson              23                         24:59 
    2     8 Chris Reilly             24 KEENE              NH   25:36 
    3    11 Corey Hill               19 KEENE              NH   26:50
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1    41 Diana Eisenhaure         34                         30:09 
    2    52 Celena Chickering        32 KEENE              NH   31:19 
    3    69 Christine Kruse          37                         32:58 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1     9 Clint Joslyn             37 SWANZEY            NH   26:06 
    2    32 Homero Endara            38                         29:36 
    3    34 Erik Kress               37 KEENE              NH   29:52 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1    65 Jennifer Kelly           49 WALPOLE            NH   32:43 
    2    75 Julie Westerdahl         46                         33:09 
    3    85 Stacey Wilson            40 KEENE              NH   34:12 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1     6 Steve Palmer             48 WATERTOWN          CT   25:16 
    2    13 William Derry            44 KEENE                   27:24 
    3    23 Mathew Dugan             47                         29:05 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
    1    55 Karla Palmer             52 WATERTOWN          CT   31:36 
    2   102 Ann Henderson            53 KEENE              NH   35:15 
    3   104 Jennifer Kozaczek        50                         35:24
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
    1    25 Joifn Lucey              55 KEENE              NH   29:09 
    2    28 Ockle Johnson            56 KEENE              NH   29:18 
    3    31 Jerry McDougle           56 WALPOLE            NH   29:35 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
    1    97 Linda Millardq           62 KEENE              NH   34:52 
    2   204 Christina Christides     60                         42:21 
    3   228 Kathy Meyer              62                         43:51 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
    1    84 Peter Bonneau            63                         34:09 
    2    88 James Sise               64 KEENE              NH   34:30 
    3   109 Dan Gillard              62                         35:38
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99
    1   272 Elizabeth Bunce          70                         48:53
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News