Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Turkey Chase

milford, NH, November 20, 2010

Overall

Licensed to Milford High School - NH  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/20/2010 11:46 AM
                       Milford Turkey Chase - 11/20/2010                       
                                  Milford NH                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 5k Run RR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Mixed
  1 Ard, Patrick               M 20-29                          16:11.45  
  2 Goupil, Jeff               M 20-29                          16:57.10  
  3 Flamino, Lance             M 20-29                          17:07.43  
  4 Hahnl, Corey               M 15-19                          17:19.70  
  5 Bookman, Todd              M 20-29                          17:58.98  
  6 Davis, Alec                M 15-19                          18:18.46  
  7 Latorella, Matthew         M 15-19                          18:25.11  
  8 Flamino, Yolanda           W 30-39                          18:42.12  
  9 Newsham, Bill              M 40-49                          19:02.31  
 10 Fischer, Curt              M 40-49                          19:09.00  
 11 Lydstone, Haley            W 20-29                          19:38.62  
 12 Snow, Ken                  M 50-59                          20:35.91  
 13 Dresher, Jacob             M 14 & under                     20:58.81  
 14 Kallfelz, James            M 40-49                          21:04.98  
 15 Ball, Nathan               M 30-39                          21:50.94  
 16 Lorden, Kyle               M 14 & under                     22:15.63  
 17 McMaster, Jake             M 14 & under                     22:23.14  
 18 Hawkins, Corey             M 14 & under                     22:30.35  
 19 Bozek, Robert              M 30-39                          22:35.49  
 20 Miller-Grant, Neal         M 50-59                          23:02.22  
 21 Cole, Meg                  W 14 & under                     23:44.45  
 22 Weigle, James              M 20-29                          23:50.09  
 23 Sullivan, Francis          M 40-49                          23:57.49  
 24 Hahnl, Conner              M 14 & under                     24:28.74  
 25 Wright, Lindsey            W 14 & under                     24:34.09  
 26 Nichols, Jack              M 14 & under                     24:35.84  
 27 Corsetti, Elizabeth        W 14 & under                     24:38.95  
 28 Cole, Lauren               W 14 & under                     24:55.37  
 29 Couture, Miranda           W 14 & under                     25:15.01  
 30 Sullivan, Lynn             W 40-49                          25:26.96  
 31 Whiteley, Rene             W 30-39                          25:27.64  
 32 Pitsas, Adelle             W 14 & under                     25:34.34  
 33 Ryan, Jessica              W 14 & under                     25:36.29  
 34 Marshall, Courtney         M 60 +                           25:45.79  
 35 Brannigan, Laura           W 40-49                          25:50.11  
 36 Hamel, Jennifer            W 20-29                          25:55.66  
 37 Ostroski, Jon              M 30-39                          25:56.69  
 38 Tyrrell, Jennifer          W 40-49                          25:57.41  
 39 O'Brien, Kevin             M 40-49                          26:04.24  
 40 Miville, Doug              M 40-49                          26:07.82  
 41 Puccio, Meredith           W 30-39                          26:25.99  
 42 Pitsas, Dina               W 15-19                          26:26.93  
 43 Tyrrell, Mike              M 40-49                          26:31.23  
 44 Ryan, Tim                  M 40-49                          26:48.51  
 45 Degroot, Jody              W 30-39                          26:55.73  
 46 Miller, Caroline           W 15-19                          27:09.97  
 47 Couture, Joanne            W 40-49                          27:20.74  
 48 Miller-Grant, Ellen        W 40-49                          28:00.36  
 49 Bourgeois, Robert          M 60 +                           28:20.51  
 50 Engle, Jon                 M 40-49                          28:50.51  
 51 Peloquin, Melinda          W 30-39                          28:55.53  
 52 Muller, Therese            W 40-49                          29:03.91  
 53 Putnam, Robyn              W 30-39                          29:25.37  
 54 Parent-Nichols, Jennifer   W 40-49                          29:32.24  
 55 Doyle, Charles             M 40-49                          29:38.84  
 56 Martin, Alayna             W 30-39                          29:59.62  
 57 Sickler, Jacob             M 14 & under                     30:21.44  
 58 Chappell, Shelly           W 30-39                          30:34.55  
 59 Chappell, Brad             M 30-39                          30:35.16  
 60 Miller, Dorothy            W 40-49                          30:59.14  
 61 Mikkelsen, Robert          M 50-59                          31:00.54  
 62 Couture, Kianna            W 15-19                          31:31.06  
 63 Fischer, Ryan              M 14 & under                     31:38.64  
 64 Long, Jared                M 14 & under                     31:39.26  
 65 Giegengack, Jennifer       W 30-39                          31:58.17  
 66 Mikkelsen, Diane           W 40-49                          32:20.97  
 67 Glandu Ennis, Linda        W 40-49                          33:03.13  
 68 Doyle, Brittney            W 20-29                          33:06.63  
 69 Derossiers, Alyssa         W 14 & under                     33:09.36  
 70 Derossiers, Steve          M 30-39                          33:09.91  
 71 Putnam, Daniel             M 30-39                          37:56.88  
 72 O'Brien, Jen               W 30-39                          38:45.27  
 73 Napoleon, Becky            W 20-29                          39:25.84  
 74 Fedora, Pam                W 50-59                          39:51.53  
 75 Edwards, Leanne            W 40-49                          40:40.67  
 76 Bozek, Athena              W 30-39                          41:13.82  
 77 Madigan, Mark              M 14 & under                     44:03.05  
 78 Unsworth, Finn             M 14 & under                     44:19.31  
 79 Unsworth, Michael          M 40-49                          44:23.96  
 80 Ryan, Nick                 M 14 & under                     44:39.29  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News