Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Margaritas 5K & Mexican Fiesta

Exeter, NH, May 2, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Awards


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      MARGARITAS 5K & MEXICAN FIESTA
                          EXETER, NEW HAMPSHIRE 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 LISA JACOBUS          28 DEERFIELD       NH   19:11 
    2 AMY BERNARD           32 CHESTER         NH   19:33 
    3 JENNIFER MASON        34 BARRINGTON      NH   19:46 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JIM JOHNSON           33 SALEM           NH   15:43 
    2 SCOTT ELLIS           29 N ANDOVER       MA   17:03 
    3 MARK GIBSON           42 DURHAM          NH   17:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 20
    1     9 ALEX PECK             15 STRATHAM           NH   19:01 
    2   280 RICKY CHAMBERLAIN     15 DOVER              NH   28:00 
    3   414 ALEXANDER SOMOGYI     15 BEDFORD            NH   32:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 20
    1    55 SHANNON MURDOCK       13 EXETER             NH   21:24 
    2    94 MEREDITH SOPHER       17 RYE                NH   23:13 
    3   160 KEELE FORD            02 KITTERY            ME   25:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   21 - 29
    1     8 DAVID DONAWAY         23 MILFORD            NH   18:57 
    2    14 GREGORY MASTRANGELO   25 MIDDLETON          MA   19:30 
    3    37 ASPARARUH BORISOV     28 HAMPTON            NH   20:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   21 - 29
    1    56 CORRINE SCHLABACH     21 CAMPTON            NH   21:25 
    2    64 MIRANDA HUNTLEY       22 DURHAM             NH   22:16 
    3    81 KILEY DANCHISE-CURTI  23 MALDEN             MA   22:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     4 DAVID LONG            36 BEVERLY            MA   17:15 
    2     5 JASMIN LEPIR          34 PORTSMOUTH         NH   17:38 
    3     6 JIMMY COCHRAN         35 SANDOWN            NH   17:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1    40 SARAH GNIRK           30 BERWICK            ME   20:35 
    2    43 SARAH RURY            32 GILL               MA   20:48 
    3    75 KATHARINE JENKINS     30 AUBURN             NH   22:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1     7 DAVID SALTMARSH       46 SPRINGVALE         ME   18:24 
    2    12 DREW KIEFABER         46 NEWMARKET          NH   19:18 
    3    13 ALAN BARRETT          47 ALTON              NH   19:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    31 LIZ MOONEY-ARCIERI    47 NEWMARKET          NH   20:19 
    2    38 KATHY MADDOCK         45 WILTON             NH   20:29 
    3    70 DIANE BISHOP          44 NORTHWOOD          NH   22:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    22 JOHN WEBBER           52 YORK BEACH         ME   19:56 
    2    27 JONATHAN KINGHORN     54 LEXINGTON          MA   20:06 
    3    30 DANIEL WALSH          55 CONCORD            NH   20:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    72 CINDY BUHNER          51 HARVARD            MA   22:39 
    2    88 JULIE HAYNES          51 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   23:05 
    3   130 VICKI MILLER          57 DURHAM             NH   24:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
    1    17 RICK BAYKO            62 NEWBURYPORT        MA   19:40 
    2   101 CHARLES SAWYER        68 NORRIDGEWORK       ME   23:34 
    3   115 BOB KENNEDY           62 DURHAM             NH   24:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
    1   222 WENDY BURBANK         67 BOXFORD            MA   26:23 
    2   299 MARY CIAMPA           62 SAUGUS             MA   28:24 
    3   359 PAULA SAWYER          60 NORRIDGEWORK       ME   29:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
    1   162 BOB RANDALL           73 SPRINGVALE         ME   25:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News