Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Black Bear Duathlon - Long and Short

Waterville Valley, NH, May 23, 2010

[Short Course Winners | Short Course Age Group Winners | Short Course Overall Results | Short Course Overall Results with Splits | Short Course Relay Results | Long Course Winners | Long Course Age Group Winners | Long Course Overall Results | Long Course Relay Results | Short Course Clydesdale_Athena Results ]

Long Course Overall results with Splits

                                                                      Page 1

               2ND ANNUAL BLACK BEAR DUATHLON - LONG COURSE
                           WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH
                                23 MAY 2010

                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        *****   WITH SPLITS   *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City     St Rank Run1    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run2    Pace  Final   
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1  1125 MICHAEL      SWANWICK      37 M JAMAICA  MA    1   38:00  6:07    0:49    2 1:45:11  21.3    0:49    3   31:58  6:52 2:56:45 
    2  1114 FRANK        KJAERSGAARD   43 M LINCOLN  MA    3   38:32  6:12    0:59    4 1:48:05  20.7    0:47    1   30:56  6:39 2:59:17 
    3  1107 ROBERT       CARROLL       39 M SOUTH HA MA    4   39:49  6:25    1:01    3 1:47:02  20.9    0:41    2   31:05  6:41 2:59:36 
    4  1117 BRIAN        LAVOIE        38 M CONCORD  NH    2   38:01  6:08    0:52    6 1:49:20  20.5    1:11    5   32:27  6:58 3:01:48 
    5  1130 CHRISTOPHER  YARD          44 M SHREWSBU MA   14   47:44  7:41    1:15    1 1:43:12  21.7    0:54    9   34:26  7:24 3:07:29 
    6  1133 J.CHRIS      BERTRAND      45 M SALISBUR MA    9   42:24  6:50    1:15   10 1:54:40  19.5    1:00    4   32:23  6:57 3:11:40 
    7  1109 KENT         DAMON JR      43 M CAMBRIDG MA    8   42:20  6:49    1:17    9 1:54:30  19.5    0:50    7   33:42  7:14 3:12:37 
    8  1135 PETER        KATAVOLOS     46 M NEWBURYP MA   10   42:52  6:54    1:09    8 1:54:18  19.6    1:03    6   33:39  7:14 3:13:00 
    9  1112 ALLAN        GOLDING       41 M CONCORD  NH    6   40:58  6:36    1:18    5 1:48:14  20.7    1:07   16   41:34  8:56 3:13:08 
   10  1119 CHRIS        PEABODY       37 M NORTH RE MA    7   41:53  6:45    1:25   11 1:57:59  19.0    1:16    8   33:46  7:15 3:16:17 
   11  1103 KERI         BOYLE         37 F WELLESLE MA   12   45:47  7:23    1:04   14 2:02:27  18.3    0:57   10   36:50  7:55 3:27:03 
   12  1113 WILLIAM      HUBNER        55 M CAMBRIDG MA   13   45:54  7:24    1:54   12 1:58:56  18.8    1:48   12   38:52  8:21 3:27:22 
   13  1111 DONNA        FURSE         42 F BEVERLY  MA   18   51:00  8:13    1:44   13 2:00:15  18.6    1:39   14   39:56  8:35 3:34:33 
   14  1124 HEATHER      STAPLES       40 F WARNER   NH   16   48:13  7:46    1:28   16 2:03:15  18.1    1:10   15   41:32  8:55 3:35:36 
   15  1118 GARTH        MILLAR        44 M SAINT JO WY   11   45:44  7:22    1:02   20 2:11:35  17.0    0:58   11   37:10  7:59 3:36:27 
   16  1120 DAVID        PERFIELD      32 M NEW HAMP NH   15   47:53  7:43    1:43   15 2:02:57  18.2    1:31   17   44:08  9:29 3:38:10 
   17  1102 JOANNE       BERTRAND      42 F SALISBUR MA   17   48:16  7:47    2:49   22 2:13:13  16.8    1:54   13   39:15  8:26 3:45:26 
   18  1128 DEBRA        VOGL          30 F RALEIGH  NC   23   55:46  8:59    1:50   17 2:04:20  18.0    1:31   18   44:22  9:32 3:47:47 
   19  1134 DEREK        COPPINGER     41 M NEWBURYP MA   19   52:33  8:28    1:22   18 2:10:27  17.1    1:49   20   46:00  9:53 3:52:10 
   20  1127 MICHAEL      ULM           40 M LACONIA, NH   21   54:15  8:44    4:31   19 2:11:04  17.1    2:42   19   44:59  9:39 3:57:29 
   21  1100 ROBIN        ALLEN-BURKE   49 F WOLFEBOR NH   22   54:38  8:48    1:40   21 2:12:53  16.8    1:42   21   49:13 10:34 4:00:04 
   22  1122 CHRISTOPHER  PETERSON      27 M DUXBURY  MA    5   40:16  6:29    0:42    7 1:49:31  20.4    0:55                            
   23  1106 MATTHEW      BURLEIGH      31 M ESSEX JU VT   20   52:35  8:28    1:18                                                       





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News