Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th Annual Foot Health 5K

Derry, NH, May 1, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Overall Results | NHGP Team Scoring Results | NHGP Age Grade Overall Results | NHGP Age Grade Male Results | NHGP Age Grade Female Resuls ]

NHGP Age Group Scoring Results

			MALE AGE GROUP: 1-29
									
Place 	No.	Name		Age	City 		Club	Time	    GP Points
1	42	Mike Giberti	18	DERRY		GDTC	17:00:00		10
2	154	Chris Apkarian	20			GSRT	17:45:00		9
3	22	Kevin Coyle	20	SALEM		GDTC	19:52:00		8
4	14	Dana Breeden	23	DERRY		GDTC	19:56:00		7
5	111	Scott Jones	18	BEDFORD		GDTC	20:16:00	
6	168	Daniel Bunken	27			GSRT	20:40:00		6
7	46	Sanjay Kadariya	17	MANCHESTER	GDTC	20:46:00	
8	182	Jacob Rowell	13			GDTC	22:57:00	
9	51	Patrick Knepp	21	LONDONDERRY	GDTC	25:49:00	
10	64	Joey MacK		8	MILFORD		GCS	33:08:00		5
11	133	Joshua Moe	10	DERRY		GDTC	33:40:00	
12	131	Chris Wiles	19	LONDONDERRY	GDTC	46:18:00	

			FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-29									
Place 	No.	Name		Age	City 		Club	Time	    GP Points
1	141	Sarah Hensiek	18	HAMPSTEAD		GDTC	21:24:00		7
2	157	Stacy Beaudoin	29			GCS	26:30:00		6
3	128	Holly Webster	15	CANDIA		GDTC	27:04:00		5
4	170	Rachel Huckins	15			GSRT	29:08:00		4
5	23	Regan Coyle	14	SALEM		GDTC	36:02:00		3
6	49	Janice Knepp	18	LONDONDERRY	GDTC	41:03:00	
									
									
			MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39									
Place 	No.	Name		Age	City 		Club	Time	   GP Points
1	136	Jimmie Cochran	35	SANDOWN		GDTC	17:32:00		6
2	156	Chris Poulos	36			GCS	19:25:00		5
3	147	Tom Osmer		31	CANTEBURY		GSRT	19:38:00		4
4	122	Jim Belanger	39	LONDONDERRY	GDTC	21:47:00		3
									
			FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39									
Place 	No.	Name		Age	City 		Club	Time	   GP Points
1	76	Rebecca Noe	35	DERRY		GDTC	20:15:00		10
2	29	Amy Doyle		35	MERRIMACK		GCS	23:11:00		9
3	38	Alison Findon	38	ENFIELD		GCS	23:19:00		8
4	7	Suzanne Barker	39	AMHERST		GCS	24:42:00		7
5	102	Jennifer Vincent 37	BEDFORD		GCS	27:29:00	
6	2	Jenna Abreu	36	MANCHESTER	GDTC	27:49:00		6
7	192	Christine Madden 33			GSRT	28:19:00		5
8	169	Nichole Withrow	35			GDTC	32:48:00		4
9	65	Jennifer MacK	36	MILFORD		GCS	33:26:00	
10	118	Deirdre Glynn	38	LONDONDERRY	GDTC	35:39:00	
11	86	Maureen Reno	36	DERRY		GDTC	37:43:00	

			MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49									
Place 	No.	Name			Age	City 		Club	Time	   GP Points
1	94	Richard Smith		40	ENFIELD		GCS	16:35:00		10
2	123	Brentrdson Richardson	44	CHESTER		GDTC	18:19:00		9
3	173	John Stanzel		48			AA	18:22:00		8
4	193	Stephen Stanley		42			GDTC	18:30:00		7
5	101	Tom Varick		45	LITCHFIELD	GDTC	18:31:00		6
6	149	Denis Tranchemontagne	40			GCS	18:38:00		5
7	103	Michael Wade		41	NASHUA		GCS	18:53:00		4
8	9	Charlie Bemis		47	DERRY		GDTC	19:06:00	
9	71	John McGarry		43	WINDHAM		GDTC	19:44:00	
10	159	Scott Morrison		49			GSRT	20:21:00		3
11	21	Sean Coyle		46	SALEM		GDTC	20:37:00	
12	63	Mark Lutter		49	HUDSON		GDTC	20:47:00	
13	89	David Salois		41	SANDWOWN		GDTC	21:46:00	
14	161	Stephen Lee		46			GSRT	21:47:00		2
15	189	Mark Morrissette		44			AA	21:59:00		1
16	109	Bob Dolan			49	MANCHESTER	GDTC	22:09:00	
17	82	William Peters		47	MANCHESTER	AA	22:22:00	
18	60	Robert Lord		48	NASHUA		GCS	25:07:00	
19	43	Dave Giberti		49	DERRY		GDTC	29:38:00	

			FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49									
Place 	No.	Name			Age	City 		Club	Time	   GP Points
1	152	Ann Rasmussen		45			GSRT	20:34:00		10
2	30	Nancy Druke		44	CANTERBURY	GSRT	21:21:00		9
3	129	Andrea Peterson		40	RAYMOND	NH	GDTC	22:47:00		8
4	120	Vickie Kalil		48	MANCHESTER	GDTC	23:00:00		7
5	130	Renee Maxwell		42	LONDONDERRY	GDTC	24:26:00		6
6	92	Brenda Simpson		47	LITCHFIELD	GDTC	27:44:00	
7	198	Mary Alice Kistler		45			GDTC	29:26:00	
8	34	Colleen Falardeau		44	LITCHFIELD	GDTC	30:45:00	
9	69	Jocelyn Marion		45	TOWNSEND		GDTC	30:48:00	
10	158	Cheri Metzler		41			GDTC	35:51:00	
									
									
									
			MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59									
Place 	No.	Name			Age	City 		Club	Time	    GP Points
1	171	Charlie Gunn		55			GSRT	17:51:00		10
2	165	Steve Tomasi		52			GCS	19:25:00		9
3	115	Carl Hefflefinger		50	AMHERST		GCS	19:49:00		8
4	81	James Peters		53	DERRY		GDTC	20:04:00		7
5	90	Perry Seagroves		57	CONCORD		GSRT	20:09:00		6
6	45	Paul Hughes		55	CHELMSFORD	GCS	20:21:00		5
7	155	Paul Camire		50			AA	20:25:00		4
8	197	Jim Hansen		51			GCS	20:45:00	
9	134	Mike Smyth		50	MANCHESTER	GDTC	20:46:00		3
10	114	Tom Kolb			54	MERRIMACK		GCS	20:49:00	
11	162	Daniel Walsh		55			GSRT	21:04:00		2
12	53	Tom Koch			50	DERRY		GDTC	21:11:00		1
13	126	Robert Parent		53	MANCHESTER	GDTC	21:51:00	
14	144	Jules Spill		52	MANCHESTER	AA	22:10:00	
15	91	Keith Silva		51	DERRY		GDTC	22:30:00	
16	107	Lynn Wiles		54	LONDONDERRY	GDTC	24:27:00	
17	20	Thomas Conley		56	NASHUA		GCS	24:59:00	
18	48	Robert Knepp		56	LONDONDERRY	GDTC	25:55:00	
19	15	David Breeden		59	DERRY		GDTC	31:28:00	

			FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59									
Place 	No.	Name			Age	City 		Club	Time	    GP Points
1	37	Lynn-Marie Fawcett		54	CHESTER		GDTC	22:15:00		10
2	62	Linda Lutter		56	HUDSON		GDTC	24:15:00		9
3	135	Kathie Roy		51	MERRIMCK		GCS	25:11:00		8
4	47	Debra Kenney		54	SALEM		GDTC	25:15:00		7
5	139	Robin Rocha		56	MERRIMAC		GCS	25:23:00		6
6	39	Debra Fortier		56	CONCORD		GSRT	26:34:00		5
7	66	Linda Madden		59	NASHUA		GCS	27:00:00		4
8	195	Kathleen Cartier		53			AA	27:47:00		3
9	166	Bonney Cashin		57			GDTC	30:30:00	
10	44	Mary-Jo Girolimon		55	BEDFORD		GDTC	31:42:00	
11	116	Rosa Tejada		51	DERRY		GDTC	33:48:00	
12	50	Maureen Knepp		53	LONDONDERRY	GDTC	41:03:00	

			MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69									
Place 	No.	Name			Age	City 		Club	Time	    GP Points
1	132	Paul Lindsay		62	NORTHWOOD		RR	20:04:00		10
2	1	Scott Abercrombie		60	SALEM		GDTC	20:23:00		9
3	18	Joe Carroll		60	LONDONDERRY	GDTC	22:37:00		8
4	151	Richard Doyle		62			GCS	23:05:00		7
5	52	Robert Knight		65	HOPKINTON		GSRT	23:35:00		6
6	98	Lucien Trudeau		69	MANCHESTER	AA	25:17:00		5
7	31	Roger Dufresne		62	DERRY		GDTC	28:13:00		4
8	117	Pete Marcotte		64	DERRY		GDTC	47:29:00	
9	200	Dick Lemieux		64			GDTC	47:29:00	
									
									
			FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69									
Place 	No.	Name			Age	City 		Club	Time	    GP Points
1	113	Jane Levesque		68	NASHUA		GCS	29:18:00		5
2	199	Barbara Lemieux		62			GDTC	47:28:00		4
3	68	Maureen Marcotte		63	DERRY		GDTC	47:28:00		3

			MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99									
Place 	No.	Name		Age	City 		Club	Time	    GP Points
1	148	George Tosatti	73	MANCHESTER	GDTC	32:18:00		5
2	121	Dick Kuhl		75	BEDFORD		AA	32:24:00		4
3	138	David Bailey	71	CONCORD		GSRT	34:38:00		3




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News