Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Paddy's 5 Miler

Portsmouth, NH, March 14, 2010

[Results | Top 3 ]

Age Group


                             AGE GROUP WINNERS


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    21   416 Jacob Gadreau            19 Springvale       ME   34:55 
    2    54   289 Dalton Tzitzon           13 Newbury          MA   38:38 
    3    71   411 Ripley Schafer           16 York             ME   40:13 
    4   103   353 Jeremy Sayers            14 Portsmouth       NH   42:57 
    5   209   265 Colby Goodhue            15 Pepperell        MA   52:25 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    78   292 Samantha Wing            18 Hampton          NH   40:45 
    2   104   352 Cady Gagnon              19 Biddeford        ME   42:57 
    3   118   369 Jayden Smith             10 Dover            NH   44:05 
    4   127   435 Cassidy Valinski         15 Portsmouth       NH   44:30 
    5   220   380 Ruby Epler               14 Portsmouth       NH   54:42 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     4   333 Scott McGrath            23 Durham           NH   26:44 
    2     6   370 Peter Mallett            26 Manchester       NH   28:07 
    3    10   297 Colby Nixon              20 Eliot            ME   30:56 
    4    11    77 Chris Apkarian           20 Alton Bay        NH   31:01 
    5    36   197 Ryan Heraty              28 Newburyport      MA   36:59 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    17   149 Hannah Failing           24 Newington        NH   33:36 
    2    39   281 Corrine Schlabach        21 Campton          NH   37:23 
    3    49   275 Amy Rosania              23 Rye Beach        NH   38:17 
    4    82   166 Lisa Chartier            24 Burlington       MA   41:11 
    5    87   141 Stacy Bell               28 Weare            NH   41:35 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     5   414 Chris Mahoney            32                       27:43 
    2     7   415 Nathan Huppe             30                       28:35 
    3     9   421 Ryan Proulx              30 Portsmouth       NH   30:27 
    4    12   409 Jasmin Lepir             34                       31:38 
    5    14   420 Bret Page                32 Sanbornville     NH   32:16 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    20    79 Sarah Gnirk              30 Berwick          ME   34:43 
    2    28   418 Brigette Vanhook         33 Wells            ME   35:53 
    3    31   419 Katherine Reid           34 Kennebunk        ME   36:07 
    4    40    14 Kristina Ingvarsson      35 Portsmouth       NH   37:39 
    5    42    82 Diana Eisenhaure         34 Barrington       NH   37:48 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    16   215 Dennis Ducharme          40 Candia           NH   33:10 
    2    18    19 Peter Heslam             43 Newburyport      MA   33:58 
    3    23   220 Vito Dugan               41 Portsmouth       NH   35:28 
    4    24   172 Robert Gray              42 Rye              NH   35:28 
    5    26   280 Dan Poliquin             43 Dover            NH   35:47 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    22   417 Laurie Gaudreau          41 York Beach       ME   35:05 
    2    50   267 Amy Quinn                49 Biddeford        ME   38:20 
    3    59   302 Kathleen White           44 Kensington       NH   39:03 
    4    77    86 Tracy Curving            40 Whitinsville     MA   40:43 
    5    79    98 Michelle Sherman         44 Springvale       ME   40:47 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    19    54 Paul Bouchard            50 Portsmouth       NH   34:42 
    2    25   324 Terry Connelly           58 Eliot            ME   35:34 
    3    32   208 Rene Marcucci            50 Boston           MA   36:13 
    4    33   263 Adam Nisson              54 Dover            NH   36:34 
    5    43   145 Stuart Thorne            50 Dover            NH   37:49 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   110   132 Cecilia Vallee           54 Bristol          RI   43:36 
    2   112   294 Leanne Hourihane         57 Rochester        NH   43:49 
    3   130   259 Carole Eastman           59 South Berwick    ME   44:46 
    4   154   424 Julie Simonds            50 Newbury          MA   46:21 
    5   163   341 Ann Larson               53 Ipswich          MA   47:40 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    64   118 George Campbell          63 Portsmouth       NH   39:32 
    2    91   396 Bill Coppinger           60                       41:55 
    3   111    78 Craig Dickinson          60 Moody            ME   43:46 
    4   249    73 Robert Silva             73 Rochester        NH 1:07:57 
    5   253   403 Ken Taylor               60 W Newbury        NH 1:13:53 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News