Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Smuttynose 5k

Newmarket, NH, June 6, 2010

[5K Awards ]

5K Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
    1   1/114  BENJAMIN JENKINS     M   1439 23 DURHAM            15:47.9  5:06   15:49.4 
    2   2/114  STEPHEN PLOUFFE      M   1759 25 METHUEN           16:47.8  5:26   16:49.5 
    3   3/114  CARL HARTFORD        M   1365 25 MEDFORD           16:49.9  5:26   16:51.7 
    4   1/107  MARK GIBSON          M   1324 43 DURHAM            16:53.1  5:27   16:54.8 
    5   4/114  DERRICK HAMEL        M   1350 26 NORTHWOOD         17:33.0  5:40   17:34.4 
    6   1/110  JASMIN LEPIR         M   1550 34 PORTSMOUTH        17:42.7  5:43   17:46.6 
    7   1/18   BEN CHASE            M   2010 17 NEWMARKET         17:46.4  5:44   17:47.8 
    8   2/110  RYAN PROULX          M   1774 30 PORTSMOUTH        17:48.9  5:45   17:50.5 
    9   3/110  THOMAS SZUMITA       M   1940 36 NEWTONVILLE       17:58.3  5:48   18:00.2 
   10   5/114  DAVID HARROW         M   1363 25 PORTSMOUTH        18:02.9  5:50   18:05.5 
   11   2/18   TREVOR KIEFABER      M   1477 16 NEWMARKET         18:03.0  5:50   18:04.6 
   12   2/107  DAVID SALTMARSH      M   1848 46 SPRINGVALE        18:13.9  5:53   18:15.8 
   13   1/43   GARY MASTIN          M   1611 51 NEWMARKET         18:30.8  5:59   18:33.1 
   14   2/43   MIKE BARRY           M    920 53 NORTHWOOD         18:35.5  6:00   18:38.3 
   15   6/114  DAVID DONAWAY        M   1218 23 MILFORD           18:45.0  6:03   18:47.6 
   16   7/114  IAN FRENCH           M   1303 28 MANCHESTER        18:47.3  6:04   19:04.0 
   17   3/18   CAMERON BARTH        M    983 13 LEE               18:55.6  6:07   19:03.3 
   18   8/114  DANNY FERREIRA       M   1266 27 CONCORD           19:00.7  6:08   19:02.9 
   19   4/110  RICHARD BERNARD      M   1010 31 CHESTER           19:26.4  6:17   19:28.8 
   20   3/107  DARREN CONANT        M   1150 42 EAST KINGSTON     19:29.6  6:18   19:32.0 
   21   4/107  SCOTT HINE           M   1389 41 MANCHESTER        19:31.2  6:18   19:33.4 
   22   1/143  AMY BERNARD          F   1011 32 CHESTER           19:32.9  6:19   19:35.0 
   23   9/114  OLIVER FISHER        M   1278 25 LEE               19:34.5  6:19   19:40.0 
   24   5/107  DREW KIEFABER        M   1476 46 NEWMARKET         19:36.1  6:20   19:40.3 
   25   6/107  KEN MADDEN           M   1582 43 CANDIA            19:42.8  6:22   19:46.0 
   26  10/114  DAVID CONNICK        M   1152 22 NEWMARKET         19:44.8  6:23   19:52.5 
   27   7/107  CHRIS DIMMERLING     M   1215 40 SOUTH BERWICK     19:47.5  6:24   19:50.8 
   28  11/114  JORDAN LAFLAMME      M   1504 26 AMESBURY          19:49.8  6:24   19:55.0 
   29   3/43   JONATHAN KINGHORN    M   1480 54 LEXINGTON         19:51.4  6:25   19:54.0 
   30   2/143  DEBORAH SLASON       F   1884 36 MANCHESTER        19:54.2  6:26   20:07.8 
   31   8/107  JAMES DOWNEY         M   1220 45 NEW DURHAM        19:55.3  6:26   20:04.2 
   32  12/114  TRAVIS PETTENGILL    M   1750 28 LITCHFIELD        19:57.1  6:27   20:06.8 
   33   3/143  BONNIE RITCHOTTE     F   1807 37 LITTLETON         19:59.1  6:27   20:02.9 
   34  13/114  GREGORY MASTRANGELO  M   1613 25 MIDDLETON         20:00.4  6:28   20:02.5 
   35   5/110  MIKE NOLAN           M   1708 34 NEWBURYPORT       20:04.8  6:29   20:08.9 
   36   6/110  DAKOTA SMITH         M   1889 31 DOVER             20:09.3  6:31   20:21.0 
   37   9/107  ALAN HOWE            M   1409 43 MERRIMACK         20:13.9  6:32   20:21.8 
   38  14/114  THOMAS HAMNETT       M   1352 25 CAMBRIDGE         20:17.1  6:33   20:21.5 
   39  10/107  BRAD GEDDES          M   1319 44 EAST_BOSTON       20:19.0  6:34   20:25.6 
   40  11/107  DAVID BEAULIEU       M    996 40 BARRINGTON        20:19.1  6:34   20:25.6 
   41  15/114  RYAN DALEY           M   1186 24 HUDSON            20:20.4  6:34   20:32.7 
   42   1/15   SHANNON MURDOCK      F   1693 13 EXETER            20:22.9  6:35   20:25.2 
   43   7/110  TIMOTHY STRAZ        M   1929 35 ELIOT             20:26.0  6:36   20:41.4 
   44   4/18   JORDAN PETRO         M   1749 16 MANCHESTER        20:34.9  6:39   20:39.5 
   45   8/110  BRAD MONGEON         M   1681 35 EXETER            20:35.9  6:39   20:46.1 
   46  16/114  BENJAMIN DUNLAP      M   1235 26 SOUTH_BOSTON      20:36.0  6:39   20:48.6 
   47   1/175  KELLY NICHOLS        F   1702 22 PORTLAND          20:44.5  6:42   20:50.5 
   48  17/114  NICK DROUIN          M   1224 24 DOVER             20:45.4  6:42   20:54.6 
   49  12/107  CHRIS CLAPP          M   1131 40 ROCHESTER         20:46.1  6:42   20:49.3 
   50  18/114  ANDREW CORSINI       M   1161 21 DURHAM            20:46.8  6:43   20:50.1 



                                                                      Page 2
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
   51   4/143  SARAH RURY           F   1838 32 GILL              20:48.0  6:43   20:53.6 
   52  13/107  SENAN MURDOCK        M   1692 41 EXETER            20:48.8  6:43   20:51.6 
   53  19/114  ETHAN MANNING        M   1592 26 HAMPTON           20:50.1  6:44   20:54.1 
   54   9/110  ED HARVEY            M   1366 35 DURHAM            20:52.6  6:45   20:55.3 
   55  10/110  MARK ZYTKOVICZ       M   2038 36 ANDOVER           20:58.6  6:46   21:01.9 
   56  20/114  DOMINICK LACOSTE     M   1503 26 RYE               21:00.2  6:47   21:04.1 
   57  11/110  A.J. LANE            M   1514 30 PORTSMOUTH        21:07.7  6:49   21:15.1 
   58  14/107  TOM RITCHOTTE        M   1808 45 LITTLETON         21:12.0  6:51   21:33.5 
   59  15/107  CURT WEEBER          M   1996 48 WINOOSKI          21:13.0  6:51   21:16.5 
   60  12/110  ANDY MONTGOMERY      M   1682 37 DURHAM            21:13.8  6:51   21:16.5 
   61  16/107  KEVIN MELLO          M   1641 41 DOVER             21:14.1  6:51   21:29.9 
   62  13/110  HARLEY BASSETT       M    986 31 ATHOL             21:16.2  6:52   21:24.0 
   63  17/107  JEFFREY MACKAY       M   1575 44 LITTLETON         21:20.8  6:54   21:30.0 
   64   5/143  KELLY SUGARMAN       F   1931 30 GRAFTON           21:24.2  6:55   32:33.0 
   65  14/110  MICHAEL SUGARMAN     M   1932 36 GRAFTON           21:24.5  6:55   32:33.0 
   66   2/175  LAUREN CAREY         F   1090 24 BRIGHTON          21:25.1  6:55   21:32.6 
   67  21/114  MICHAEL REILLY       M   1793 27 PETERBOROUGH      21:25.4  6:55   21:45.7 
   68   4/43   TOM MILLER           M   1669 59 DURHAM            21:27.2  6:56   21:31.7 
   69  22/114  WALLACE YOUNG        M   2031 27 CONCORD           21:28.0  6:56   21:36.1 
   70   6/143  RACHEL MURER         F   1694 36 KENNEBUNK         21:29.2  6:56   21:41.3 
   71   5/43   DAVID LEVERONE       M   1554 54 RUMNEY            21:29.4  6:56   21:37.7 
   72   1/35   GINI NICHOLS         F   1703 50 CANDIA            21:31.1  6:57   21:37.1 
   73  23/114  PHILIP TRZCINSKI     M   1959 24 PORTSMOUTH        21:31.3  6:57   21:35.3 
   74  18/107  BOB GOYETTE          M   1334 45 DURHAM            21:31.9  6:57   21:35.0 
   75   3/175  CORRINE SCHLABACH    F   1854 21 CAMPTON           21:35.7  6:58   21:38.8 
   76  24/114  CHAD LARSON          M   1524 28 OMAHA             21:36.1  6:59   21:40.1 
   77  15/110  BRIAN BEAVERSTOCK    M   1001 36 FARMINGTON        21:42.1  7:01   21:51.8 
   78  16/110  JOHN HARKER          M   1356 32 DOVER             21:44.5  7:01   22:44.0 
   79   7/143  MOLLY ZYTKOVICZ      F   2039 35 ANDOVER           21:45.7  7:02   21:49.5 
   80  25/114  BRAD SULLIVAN        M   1933 25 PORTSMOUTH        21:47.8  7:02   21:57.8 
   81   8/143  SARAH LAVOIE         F   1527 33 PORTSMOUTH        21:48.8  7:03   21:53.6 
   82   5/18   MATTHEW CARR         M   1100 20 SOMERSWORTH       21:52.0  7:04   22:47.7 
   83   6/43   THOMAS CHASE         M   1117 52 SALISBURY         21:54.9  7:05   21:58.2 
   84  17/110  JEFFREY LEONE        M   1547 32 MANCHESTER        21:57.4  7:05   22:27.2 
   85  18/110  CHRISTOPHER FITT     M   1279 38 DOVER             21:58.5  7:06   22:01.5 
   86   4/175  ALEXIS ATTWOOD       F    963 27 DOVER             22:06.1  7:08   22:11.5 
   87  26/114  GREGORY COLLINS      M   1148 28 BEDFORD           22:06.5  7:08   22:12.6 
   88  27/114  BEN CONROY           M   1155 26 ARLINGTON         22:08.0  7:09   22:19.0 
   89   9/143  ERIN PROULX          F   1773 30 PORTSMOUTH        22:08.2  7:09   22:15.8 
   90  19/110  MICHAEL ARSENAULT JR M    959 32 MIDDLETON         22:08.8  7:09   22:54.5 
   91  20/110  DAN PLACE            M   1757 39 NEW DURHAM        22:09.0  7:09   22:54.8 
   92   2/15   ELSA CHINBURG        F   1121 13 EXETER            22:10.1  7:10   22:12.6 
   93   6/18   MIKE MIGLIORE        M   1661 15 BEDFORD           22:11.3  7:10   22:28.2 
   94  19/107  FRAN CURTIS          M   1179 42 WESTMINSTER       22:12.2  7:10   22:22.5 
   95   1/145  EMILY HATCHER        F   1368 42 STOW              22:13.4  7:11   22:56.4 
   96  21/110  JARED STIDHAM        M   1923 31 NEWMARKET         22:14.7  7:11   22:21.2 
   97  20/107  ROBERT MAHEU         M   1585 40 STRATHAM          22:14.8  7:11   22:50.1 
   98  22/110  DAVID CONNALLY       M   1151 38 TYNGSBORO         22:17.9  7:12   22:31.1 
   99  21/107  AARON PALMER         M   1729 47 BARRINGTON        22:18.0  7:12   22:20.3 
  100  22/107  STEVEN LEASK         M   1534 41 FRANKLIN          22:22.5  7:14   22:26.2 



                                                                      Page 3
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  101  23/107  ROBERT TAYLOR        M   1943 49 SOMERSWORTH       22:22.7  7:14   22:31.8 
  102  24/107  DENNIS CAMBER        M   1080 45 ROCKPORT          22:24.6  7:14   22:36.2 
  103   5/175  ANDREA MOKRAY        F   1679 26 AMESBURY          22:27.0  7:15   22:33.6 
  104   6/175  MIRANDA HUNTLEY      F   1420 22 DURHAM            22:32.0  7:17   22:34.8 
  105  25/107  MATTHEW CIRINNA      M   1130 42 DOVER             22:32.2  7:17   22:37.3 
  106   7/175  JEANELLE HERB        F   1379 24 SOMERVILLE        22:32.3  7:17   22:37.2 
  107   2/35   LISA ROEDER          F   1817 50 DURHAM            22:34.0  7:17   22:44.0 
  108  28/114  TYLER SWETT          M   1939 28 EXETER            22:35.6  7:18   23:31.8 
  109  26/107  ERIC MURPHY          M   1695 41 EXETER            22:36.0  7:18   22:39.0 
  110  23/110  BEN O'MEARA          M   1720 38 WHITINSVILLE      22:37.3  7:18   22:46.1 
  111  24/110  KEVIN BOURBEAU       M   1027 35 PEPPERELL         22:42.2  7:20   22:49.4 
  112  25/110  STEVEN PYLE          M   1776 38 KINGSTON          22:42.5  7:20   23:06.2 
  113   8/175  DANIELLE DUNHAM      F   1234 28 MANCHESTER        22:45.6  7:21   22:52.5 
  114  29/114  NICHOLAS ZINCK       M   2036 25 KITTERY           22:46.1  7:21   23:41.5 
  115  27/107  PAUL FILLEBROWN      M   1273 43 AYER              22:46.8  7:21   22:57.4 
  116  28/107  MICHAEL BRADLEY      M   1042 44 STRATHAM          22:47.8  7:22   23:03.0 
  117  30/114  JEFFREY STANWOOD     M   1917 26 RAYMOND           22:50.7  7:23   23:04.8 
  118  31/114  ERIC HUMPHREY        M   1417 24 TIVERTON          22:52.3  7:23   23:33.6 
  119  10/143  LAURIE HOEY          F   1394 32 DOVER             22:52.4  7:23   22:57.6 
  120  29/107  ERIC FREDE           M   1300 43 NEWMARKET         22:52.9  7:23   23:10.9 
  121  26/110  MATTHEW MICELI       M   1655 38 DERRY             22:53.0  7:23   23:13.7 
  122  30/107  JEFFREY HOLMES       M   1397 44 WATERTOWN         22:53.8  7:24   23:00.8 
  123  32/114  JUSTIN BIGELOW       M   1013 28 NORTHAMPTON       22:56.1  7:24   23:05.2 
  124  27/110  GAVIN CHERRY         M   1120 32 RAYMOND           22:57.7  7:25   23:03.1 
  125  33/114  ANDREW NUNES         M   1712 23 W_SOMERVILLE      22:58.3  7:25   23:11.3 
  126  28/110  PHIL HILL            M   1387 39 CONCORD           22:59.3  7:25   23:01.3 
  127  29/110  MATTHEW VACHON       M   1967 30 GOFFSTOWN         23:01.5  7:26   23:15.4 
  128  30/110  RON PHELPS           M   1751 38 BARRE             23:02.6  7:26   23:10.8 
  129  31/110  RUI LOPES            M   1560 37 BOSTON            23:07.3  7:28   23:12.2 
  130  32/110  BRETT JOHNSON        M   1441 31 NEWMARKET         23:07.7  7:28   23:17.5 
  131  34/114  MATTHEW MORISSETTE   M   1686 26 NASHUA            23:08.0  7:28   23:30.3 
  132  31/107  MARK D'AMATO         M   1187 44 METHUEN           23:08.7  7:28   23:20.3 
  133  35/114  DAVID ROSSI          M   1822 22 WESTFORD          23:10.6  7:29   23:35.7 
  134  32/107  ROBERT FRANCIS       M   1296 48 DERRY             23:10.7  7:29   23:19.1 
  135   3/35   JULIE HAYNES         F   1372 51 SWAMPSCOTT        23:14.1  7:30   23:26.0 
  136  36/114  BRIAN PIMENTEL       M   1753 27 N_DARTMOUTH       23:14.5  7:30   23:43.8 
  137  37/114  SCOTT KEAYS          M   1465 27 BRIGHTON          23:16.0  7:31   24:22.2 
  138   7/43   DONALD DUHAIME       M   1232 55 NEW BOSTON        23:17.2  7:31   23:35.9 
  139   8/43   PAUL JOHNSON         M   1445 55 CAMPTON           23:17.2  7:31   23:25.6 
  140   9/175  SARA REDMOND         F   1790 24 SANDOWN           23:18.0  7:31   23:26.7 
  141  38/114  WILLIAM MAYO         M   1617 25 PORTSMOUTH        23:18.1  7:31   23:23.3 
  142  11/143  AMY DOYLE            F   1222 35 MERRIMACK         23:19.6  7:32   23:26.1 
  143  33/107  STEPHEN BEAUPRE      M    999 45 OSSIPEE           23:23.1  7:33   23:47.7 
  144  33/110  RYAN BARRIEAU        M    980 32 PEMBROKE          23:24.9  7:34   24:06.4 
  145  34/107  LUKE HUSTON          M   1424 41 SOMERSWORTH       23:25.9  7:34   23:35.3 
  146  10/175  ARIELLE FREIBERGER   F   1302 24 LONDONDERRY       23:25.9  7:34   23:29.4 
  147  11/175  JENNIFER ROUNDS      F   1825 24 SUTTON            23:27.2  7:34   24:17.2 
  148  12/143  LAUREN FINELLI       F   1275 33 PORTSMOUTH        23:28.4  7:35   23:39.5 
  149   2/145  TINA NADEAU          F   1699 46 LEE               23:31.8  7:36   23:42.7 
  150   9/43   RON JONES            M   1446 58 MANCHESTER        23:32.8  7:36   23:39.3 



                                                                      Page 4
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  151  12/175  KATIE MACOMBER       F   1578 28 MANCHESTER        23:33.0  7:36   23:49.7 
  152  34/110  CHRIS BATCHELDER     M    987 39 WELLS             23:33.2  7:36   23:47.5 
  153  13/175  SARAH MALETTE        F   1588 28 DEERFIELD         23:33.3  7:36   23:40.3 
  154  35/107  DANIEL WEBB          M   1993 40 WELLS             23:33.9  7:37   23:48.4 
  155  35/110  CRAIG HEINO          M   1374 37 SUNAPEE           23:36.8  7:38   23:54.9 
  156  13/143  HEIDI VACHON         F   1966 30 GOFFSTOWN         23:39.9  7:39   23:55.8 
  157  14/175  STEPHANIE BREWER     F   1048 29 PORTSMOUTH        23:40.2  7:39   23:57.9 
  158  36/110  SEAN MACOMBER        M   1579 35 SHREWSBURY        23:40.3  7:39   24:16.6 
  159   3/145  JENNIFER SMITH       F   1888 44 DURHAM            23:41.3  7:39   24:23.7 
  160  39/114  ROBERT O'CONNOR      M   1714 26 LEBANON           23:41.4  7:39   24:44.1 
  161  15/175  SARAH DANFORTH       F   1191 23 NORTH BERWICK     23:42.2  7:39   24:11.5 
  162   4/145  PAM LOVEJOY          F   1561 41 DURHAM            23:43.2  7:40   23:55.3 
  163   5/145  EV BRACE             F   1041 44 EAST KINGSTON     23:44.2  7:40   23:56.9 
  164  14/143  DAWN COBAK           F   1140 39 BEVERLY           23:44.3  7:40   23:57.0 
  165  37/110  JOHN RINARD          M   1803 37 EXETER            23:45.0  7:40   24:08.4 
  166  38/110  KEITH VELLANTE       M   1972 33 MANCHESTER        23:45.1  7:40   24:02.2 
  167  40/114  TIMOTHY NOYES        M   1709 25 NEWMARKET         23:45.5  7:40   24:12.7 
  168  36/107  ROBERT SOMOGYI       M   1900 46 BEDFORD           23:46.8  7:41   24:00.2 
  169  39/110  CHAD SULLIVAN        M   1935 31 LOWELL            23:47.6  7:41   23:59.2 
  170   6/145  CATHY POWELL         F   1766 49 SHELBURNE FALLS   23:49.3  7:42   24:10.5 
  171  40/110  JEFF LUNDQUIST       M   1565 35 WHITINSVILLE      23:50.2  7:42   24:18.4 
  172  10/43   LEE BROOKS           M   1055 51 NORTHAMPTON       23:50.2  7:42   24:04.7 
  173   7/145  MICHELLE RYAN        F   1845 46 RYE               23:51.3  7:42   24:19.2 
  174  41/110  BENJAMIN WATTS       M   1992 32 NEWMARKET         23:52.3  7:43   24:00.5 
  175   8/145  MARTHA WEBB          F   1994 40 WELLS             23:53.1  7:43   24:07.0 
  176  15/143  ERIN CAPRON          F   1088 31 SOUTH BERWICK     23:54.2  7:43   24:20.0 
  177  41/114  JAMES BREWER         M   1047 29 PORTSMOUTH        23:56.1  7:44   24:14.1 
  178  37/107  DALE BOURGOIN        M   1029 49 SACO              23:56.5  7:44   24:19.8 
  179  38/107  JOSEPH KENNEDY       M   1469 47 BYFIELD           23:56.6  7:44   24:05.0 
  180  42/114  BENJAMIN GAGNON      M   1310 23 SALEM             23:57.7  7:44   24:19.8 
  181  16/143  VICKIE YARNES        F   2028 34 NASHUA            24:01.5  7:45   24:16.3 
  182   9/145  STEPHANIE SHERIDAN   F   1873 43 NEWMARKET         24:01.7  7:46   24:34.0 
  183  16/175  HAYLEY KORNACHUK     F   1492 24 DANVERS           24:05.4  7:47   24:15.0 
  184  43/114  MATTY FERREIRA       M   1269 29 NEWBURY           24:05.9  7:47   24:43.9 
  185   3/15   MARI LITTLETON       F    919 17 NASHUA            24:05.9  7:47   25:06.8 
  186  44/114  GEORGE AUSTIN        M    966 27 BRIGHTON          24:06.9  7:47   24:59.2 
  187  45/114  KOREY WITT           M   2020 26 YORK              24:08.9  7:48   24:47.5 
  188   1/10   BUZZ SHIELY          M   1875 61 FLOWER MOUND      24:10.2  7:48   25:43.7 
  189  42/110  KEVIN HIGGINS        M   1385 38 HAMPTON           24:10.3  7:48   25:26.3 
  190  46/114  KYLE JACKSON         M   1432 25 METHUEN           24:10.5  7:48   24:15.8 
  191  11/43   RICHARD PELKEY       M   1738 51 FARMINGTON        24:10.9  7:49   24:19.0 
  192   7/18   REED GIBSON          M   1326 10 DURHAM            24:11.8  7:49   24:43.8 
  193  39/107  JIM BAILEY           M    970 47 AMESBURY          24:12.3  7:49   24:34.6 
  194  40/107  ANTHONY DIPADOVA, JR M   1216 47 CLAREMONT         24:13.6  7:49   24:21.0 
  195  41/107  CHRIS GOSS           M   1333 40 PORTSMOUTH        24:13.8  7:49   24:24.2 
  196  17/143  FRAN AUBIN           F    964 39 MADBURY           24:14.4  7:50   24:40.2 
  197  18/143  JENNIFER ADRIEN      F    937 35 SOMERSWORTH       24:14.6  7:50   24:40.4 
  198  19/143  DANA ROSSIGNOL       F   1823 38 NEWMARKET         24:15.3  7:50   24:35.7 
  199  10/145  DAWN STRIKER         F   1930 46 GILL              24:15.6  7:50   24:37.5 
  200  42/107  JIM MASTIN           M   1612 43 NEWMARKET         24:16.1  7:50   24:22.6 



                                                                      Page 5
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  201  47/114  MICHAEL AMBRA        M    946 25 SOUTH_BOSTON      24:16.7  7:50   24:22.2 
  202  48/114  STEVEN HUMPHREY      M   1418 23 TIVERTON          24:17.8  7:51   24:58.8 
  203  12/43   JAMES VITALE         M   1981 56 PLAISTOW          24:17.9  7:51   24:28.5 
  204   2/10   RICH CLARK           M   1133 60 RAYMOND           24:19.1  7:51   24:25.1 
  205  17/175  MARILYN FERREIRA     F   1267 21 CONCORD           24:19.3  7:51   24:55.1 
  206  13/43   SCOTT WALSH          M   1985 52 NEWBURYPORT       24:19.5  7:51   24:25.8 
  207  49/114  CHRISTOPHER ROWLES   M   1826 24 PORTSMOUTH        24:19.9  7:51   25:42.0 
  208  20/143  KRYSTYNA ZAGORSKI-SM F   2032 31 DOVER             24:20.4  7:52   24:32.2 
  209  21/143  STEFANIE HAINES      F   1346 33 PORTSMOUTH        24:22.7  7:52   24:50.0 
  210  50/114  CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS M   2016 25 MANCHESTER        24:24.4  7:53   24:44.0 
  211  51/114  JOSEPH CASTELOT      M   1107 21 SHELTON           24:25.0  7:53   25:00.8 
  212  18/175  SARAH DETURK         F   1210 25 DOVER             24:25.8  7:53   24:41.1 
  213  52/114  ANTHONY CURRERI      M   1178 23 DOVER             24:29.5  7:55   25:09.1 
  214  14/43   MICHAEL LEMIRE       M   1544 54 TYNGSBORO         24:31.5  7:55   24:38.4 
  215  53/114  ERIC LAMPER          M   1513 24 MANCHESTER        24:34.2  7:56   24:54.7 
  216   4/35   ANN KUCHARSKI        F   1500 58 HAVERHILL         24:36.4  7:57   24:42.1 
  217  43/107  TIMOTHY ROSSIGNOL    M   1824 41 NEWMARKET         24:37.3  7:57   24:58.1 
  218  54/114  JOHN DUNPHE          M   1238 27 BRIGHTON          24:37.4  7:57   25:03.5 
  219  44/107  MARC CATALANO        M    928 41 NEWMARKET         24:39.1  7:58   24:42.8 
  220  43/110  GREGORY HAWRYLCIW    M   1370 31 ROCHESTER         24:39.9  7:58   24:47.5 
  221  45/107  MIKE HAYDEN          M   1371 48 GREENLAND         24:40.7  7:58   24:52.7 
  222   5/35   VICKI MILLER         F   1668 57 DURHAM            24:41.0  7:58   24:46.2 
  223  55/114  MATTHEW GATES        M   1318 27 DOVER             24:41.6  7:58   24:51.1 
  224  44/110  JONATHAN SCHWANBECK  M   1857 31 WALTHAM           24:41.6  7:58   25:31.5 
  225  46/107  MIKE MORAN           M   1684 41 GREENLAND         24:42.9  7:59   25:16.0 
  226  56/114  CORY DAVIS           M   1195 22 BUCKSPORT         24:44.2  7:59   25:00.8 
  227  45/110  NICHOLAS BELLOWS     M   1006 32 CONCORD           24:45.6  8:00   24:49.3 
  228   6/35   CINDY DUHAIME        F   1233 51 NEW BOSTON        24:47.5  8:00   25:07.6 
  229  46/110  JEREMY HORNE         M   1406 35 NEWMARKET         24:49.0  8:01   25:02.4 
  230  11/145  PASCHA GERNI         F   1321 40 DOVER             24:49.6  8:01   25:07.6 
  231  57/114  MIKE MENARD          M   1643 24 DEERFIELD         24:52.9  8:02   25:58.5 
  232  12/145  ANNE LYNCH           F   1567 40 PORTSMOUTH        24:53.2  8:02   25:21.1 
  233  19/175  KERRY PASS           F   1735 29 ATKINSON          24:55.1  8:03   25:04.0 
  234  47/107  CRAIG ROWLES         M   1827 47 PORTSMOUTH        24:55.2  8:03   26:17.5 
  235  20/175  AUDREY BEAULAC       F    994 27 MANCHESTER        24:55.3  8:03   25:18.2 
  236   8/18   SAM ZWICKER          M    932 12 NEWMARKET         24:56.6  8:03   25:21.4 
  237  48/107  JOHN LEDOUX          M   1536 45 ATKINSON          24:56.7  8:03   25:53.4 
  238  22/143  PATRICIA DEO         F   1205 31 BOSTON            25:02.2  8:05   25:29.7 
  239  49/107  ALAN MEUNIER         M   1650 48 LONDONDERRY       25:03.6  8:06   25:10.2 
  240  58/114  BRIAN COLLINS        M   1147 29 ATKINSON          25:04.8  8:06   25:50.7 
  241  50/107  ROBERT PALMIERI      M   1730 45 HAMPTON           25:04.9  8:06   25:27.7 
  242  51/107  DARRELL ZWICKER      M    933 49 NEWMARKET         25:05.2  8:06   25:30.5 
  243  47/110  DAVID PENDELL        M   1739 39 EAST KINGSTON     25:05.2  8:06   25:13.0 
  244  21/175  KELLY COLLINS        F   1149 24 LEE               25:06.3  8:06   25:13.0 
  245   7/35   PATTI PROULX         F   1775 50 LOUDON            25:08.1  8:07   25:16.9 
  246  13/145  CHRISTINA FISH       F   1276 44 ROCKLAND          25:08.7  8:07   25:20.5 
  247  23/143  JAIMIE HOEY          F   1395 34 ROCHESTER         25:09.0  8:07   25:15.0 
  248   1/1    BOB RANDALL          M   1782 73 SPRINGVALE        25:09.8  8:08   25:14.8 
  249  52/107  KEITH LANNI          M   1517 41 PLAINVILLE        25:10.2  8:08   25:21.6 
  250  48/110  SHANNON HALL         M   1348 33 PORTLAND          25:11.9  8:08   25:33.3 



                                                                      Page 6
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  251  53/107  DOUG POULIN          M   1765 46 LEE               25:12.4  8:08   26:02.5 
  252  22/175  AMY MORISSETTE       F   1687 26 NASHUA            25:13.1  8:09   25:34.6 
  253  59/114  PATRICK WYKOFF       M   2025 24 PORTSMOUTH        25:13.4  8:09   26:28.0 
  254  23/175  STEPHANIE BYERS      F   1077 25 NEWBURYPORT       25:13.4  8:09   26:28.0 
  255  60/114  JAMES LAWRENCE       M   1530 24 NEWMARKET         25:13.6  8:09   25:28.6 
  256  15/43   BRIAN MOSSMAN        M   1689 50 GREENLAND         25:15.1  8:09   25:46.8 
  257  14/145  JANEJIRA MOSSMAN     F   1688 45 GREENLAND         25:17.1  8:10   25:47.8 
  258  24/175  MEGAN ORDWAY         F   1723 29 NASHUA            25:21.4  8:11   25:43.2 
  259  24/143  SARAH KOH            F   1489 33 WELLS             25:23.4  8:12   26:04.3 
  260  25/143  LISA BEACH           F    991 39 PORTSMOUTH        25:23.7  8:12   25:31.6 
  261  16/43   DAVID GUILD          M   1344 58 DEERFIELD         25:24.1  8:12   25:33.4 
  262  15/145  LYNN BROWN           F   1058 45 ROCHESTER         25:25.1  8:12   26:33.1 
  263   8/35   BARBARA BUCK         F   1066 51 BATH              25:25.4  8:13   25:36.1 
  264  61/114  CHRISTIAN KUHN       M   1501 24 DOVER             25:26.2  8:13   25:41.1 
  265  54/107  JAMES JURDEN         M   1453 48 DOVER             25:26.6  8:13   25:37.0 
  266  16/145  RENATE JURDEN        F   1452 43 DOVER             25:26.6  8:13   25:37.1 
  267  55/107  PRESTON CURTIS       M    926 47 GLOUCESTER        25:30.0  8:14   25:43.7 
  268  62/114  JOSH ROCHE           M   1814 26 HAVERHILL         25:30.2  8:14   26:01.7 
  269  49/110  BEN IBEY             M   1426 34 PORTSMOUTH        25:31.2  8:14   25:45.0 
  270  17/145  SHEILA ROY           F   1828 48 EXETER            25:31.4  8:14   26:04.8 
  271  50/110  PATRICK BETTENS      M   1012 33 CONCORD           25:31.6  8:15   25:36.3 
  272  18/145  JANINE HARRINGTON    F   1359 43 DOVER             25:32.3  8:15   25:49.2 
  273  19/145  KATHY BARIL          F    974 47 CONCORD           25:32.4  8:15   25:41.2 
  274   9/35   MARGARITT MCNULTY    F   1637 58 STANDISH          25:32.7  8:15   25:42.9 
  275  51/110  JEFF MCCARRON        M   1622 39 DANVILLE          25:33.4  8:15   28:39.3 
  276  10/35   BARBARA MACDONALD    F   1571 53 EXETER            25:34.3  8:15   26:12.6 
  277  56/107  WILLIAM DUTTON       M   1240 45 DERRY             25:34.8  8:16   25:58.3 
  278  57/107  CORY STEERE          M   1921 40 WELLS             25:36.1  8:16   26:17.3 
  279  26/143  HEATHER LEPENE       F   1548 30 ORFORD            25:36.6  8:16   26:37.9 
  280  25/175  HANNAH LALLY         F   1506 25 DOVER             25:37.2  8:16   25:54.9 
  281  26/175  ASHLEY RYALL         F   1844 22 BROOKLINE         25:37.8  8:17   26:29.0 
  282  58/107  BRYANT BEACH         M    992 40 PORTSMOUTH        25:39.0  8:17   25:46.1 
  283  17/43   CHUCK BATCHELDER     M    988 56 PLAISTOW          25:39.7  8:17   26:28.1 
  284  20/145  JOANNE SMITH         F   1887 42 KINGSTON          25:41.8  8:18   25:54.8 
  285  63/114  STEPHEN LISOWSKI     M   1557 21 ROCHESTER         25:42.9  8:18   26:14.2 
  286  52/110  PAUL RUNCY           M   1837 39 DURHAM            25:43.8  8:18   25:56.4 
  287  27/175  BRIANA HORGAN        F   1403 23 NEWBURYPORT       25:43.8  8:18   25:53.9 
  288  27/143  LISA KAMINSKI        F   1457 38 TYNGSBORO         25:45.3  8:19   25:57.9 
  289  64/114  STEPHEN EVANS        M   1252 25 SALEM             25:46.0  8:19   25:56.0 
  290  21/145  GINA LANGDON         F   1516 41 BARRINGTON        25:50.0  8:20   26:04.6 
  291  59/107  RADIM BARTOS         M    985 46 DURHAM            25:50.4  8:21   26:04.3 
  292  60/107  P.J. GABLOSKY        M   1308 43 FREMONT           25:51.0  8:21   26:28.1 
  293  22/145  DEBORAH LEVASSEUR    F   1553 43 AMHERST           25:52.0  8:21   26:18.5 
  294  61/107  ERIC MCGUIRE         M   1630 42 DOVER             25:52.1  8:21   26:10.8 
  295  28/175  MICHELLE COLLINS     F   1146 28 ATKINSON          25:54.4  8:22   26:41.3 
  296  23/145  RENEE MAXWELL        F   1616 42 LONDONDERRY       25:54.6  8:22   26:02.8 
  297  28/143  PAULA PANTELEDES     F   1731 37 W_NEWBURY         25:55.1  8:22   26:09.5 
  298  29/143  RACHEL AYLWARD       F    968 31 NEWMARKET         25:56.0  8:22   26:06.8 
  299  62/107  TIM BROADRICK        M   1050 40 YORK              25:58.7  8:23   26:32.6 
  300  18/43   BRANDEN HUMPHREY     M   1416 53 TIVERTON          26:00.3  8:24   27:05.0 



                                                                      Page 7
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  301  24/145  GWENDOLYN GIBSON     F   1325 43 DURHAM            26:01.6  8:24   26:34.7 
  302  19/43   THOMAS WELLMAN       M   1999 55 KENNEBUNK         26:01.6  8:24   26:37.5 
  303  53/110  JASON BOSWORTH       M   1023 34 PORTSMOUTH        26:02.2  8:24   26:24.1 
  304  29/175  VICTORIA WALSH       F   1986 23 CHESTER           26:02.4  8:24   27:00.1 
  305  54/110  ROGER CARTER         M   1104 38 SOMERSWORTH       26:04.0  8:25   26:25.1 
  306  20/43   ROBERT BEAULAC       M    993 56 CONCORD           26:04.9  8:25   26:27.7 
  307  65/114  ANDREW FERREIRA      M   1268 22 NEW LONDON        26:04.9  8:25   26:42.0 
  308  25/145  DANA FARNAN          F   1259 49 MANCHESTER        26:06.3  8:26   26:24.5 
  309  63/107  DAVID SIMONEAU       M   1879 48 STRAFFORD         26:07.1  8:26   26:43.9 
  310  66/114  BRIAN RICE HAWKINS   M   1800 29 GOFFSTOWN         26:08.0  8:26   26:50.7 
  311  55/110  MATT MCNALLY         M   1636 34 SUNAPEE           26:09.8  8:27   26:28.4 
  312  64/107  DAVID MARTINEAU      M   1608 42 LEOMINISTER       26:10.2  8:27   26:57.8 
  313  30/175  ERICA COOK           F   1157 24 BOSTON            26:10.5  8:27   26:16.0 
  314  56/110  MARC FLORE           M   1290 30 NEWMARKET         26:10.7  8:27   26:30.0 
  315  26/145  KAREN LIEBERT        F   1556 42 SALISBURY         26:11.3  8:27   27:08.3 
  316  21/43   DAVID BOYNTON        M   1040 56 NEW HAMPTON       26:11.9  8:28   27:09.1 
  317  65/107  THOMAS GATES         M   1317 48 DERRY             26:14.0  8:28   26:38.2 
  318  27/145  SUZANNE BOISCLAIR    F   1016 47 GOFFSTOWN         26:15.8  8:29   26:43.1 
  319  30/143  JAIME STEARNS        F   1920 31 BURLINGTON        26:16.3  8:29   27:00.9 
  320   4/15   RANDI KRZESINSKI     F   1499 19 STRATHAM          26:16.8  8:29   26:27.8 
  321  31/143  MICHELLE HIGGINS     F   1386 36 HAMPTON           26:17.2  8:29   27:32.5 
  322  67/114  MATT PENNINGTON      M   1741 28 PORTSMOUTH        26:17.7  8:29   26:35.7 
  323  31/175  KELSEY LOOMIS        F   1559 25 DOVER             26:18.5  8:30   26:28.0 
  324  68/114  LEVI REMICK          M   1795 28 LOWELL            26:18.8  8:30   26:44.3 
  325  69/114  MICHAEL SNOWDALE     M   1899 25 WEYMOUTH          26:19.2  8:30   26:57.3 
  326  22/43   MICHAEL KNIGHT       M   1482 53 LEBANON           26:20.3  8:30   26:52.4 
  327  70/114  JONATHAN RURY        M   1839 29 HUDSON            26:21.2  8:31   26:38.4 
  328  66/107  LARRY SCHIAVONE      M   1853 47 PEPPERELL         26:21.9  8:31   27:09.5 
  329   3/10   ANDREW HARTFORD      M   1364 61 LANCASTER         26:22.2  8:31   26:54.0 
  330  67/107  JEFFREY HARRINGTON   M   1360 45 DOVER             26:22.7  8:31   26:40.2 
  331  32/143  JENNIFER HANSON      F   1354 38 CENTER HARBOR     26:23.2  8:31   26:56.1 
  332  28/145  LAURIE CYR           F   1182 44 EXETER            26:23.5  8:31   26:53.9 
  333  32/175  EMILY BARRETT        F    979 23 WESTPORT          26:23.6  8:31   27:22.8 
  334  33/175  LILLY RODDEN         F   1815 21 LEBANON           26:23.6  8:31   26:39.6 
  335  29/145  LISA HENTSCHEL       F   1378 45 DANVERS           26:25.0  8:32   26:55.6 
  336  71/114  DAN HENRY            M   1377 29 SWAMPSCOTT        26:25.4  8:32   27:08.1 
  337  57/110  DAVID RANSOM         M   1784 33 MILFORD           26:26.4  8:32   26:53.1 
  338  58/110  MICHAEL LEONARD      M   1546 39 MANCHESTER        26:26.7  8:32   27:14.9 
  339  30/145  MELISSA EWING        F   1253 44 STAFFORD_SPRIN    26:27.2  8:32   27:12.8 
  340  34/175  KETHKEO HONGMANI     F   1399 26 NEWMARKET         26:28.3  8:33   27:26.6 
  341  68/107  PETER SPLAINE        M   1911 43 PORTSMOUTH        26:28.4  8:33   27:10.9 
  342   5/15   ELLA MARONI          F   1600 12 GREENLAND         26:28.6  8:33   26:34.2 
  343  33/143  HOLLY CERNY          F   1114 33 DOVER             26:28.9  8:33   27:12.1 
  344  34/143  MICHELLE LEONARD     F   1545 39 MANCHESTER        26:28.9  8:33   27:15.1 
  345  31/145  CHRISTINE LAURENDEAU F   1526 44 W_NEWBURY         26:31.9  8:34   27:28.3 
  346  35/175  MARGARET SNAYD       F   1896 28 SWAMPSCOTT        26:33.1  8:34   27:15.6 
  347  23/43   CHIP CODY            M    929 58 PORTSMOUTH        26:33.6  8:35   27:13.7 
  348  72/114  DENNIS SLOZAK        M   1885 27 LONDONDERRY       26:33.6  8:35   26:48.6 
  349  35/143  SARA EASTMAN         F   1243 38 THETFORD          26:34.1  8:35   27:17.3 
  350  36/143  HOLLY BOSTON         F   1022 34 ROCHESTER         26:34.2  8:35   26:56.3 



                                                                      Page 8
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  351  69/107  ROBERT MCDONOUGH     M   1629 46 DURHAM            26:34.5  8:35   27:47.8 
  352  36/175  MAURA MAHAR          F   1584 29 HUDSON            26:34.9  8:35   26:52.6 
  353  73/114  MATHEW PIMENTEL      M   1754 24 NEWMARKET         26:35.1  8:35   27:03.8 
  354  32/145  MARY MIGLIORE        F   1662 49 BEDFORD           26:35.2  8:35   26:53.6 
  355  33/145  SHEILA SEDLER        F   1860 43 EXETER            26:36.1  8:35   26:53.8 
  356  34/145  KAREN MEUNIER        F   1651 45 LONDONDERRY       26:36.5  8:35   27:01.1 
  357  70/107  DAVID ROBERTS        M   1811 43 NEWBURYPORT       26:37.4  8:36   27:21.2 
  358  35/145  APRILLE MACFARLAND   F   1573 43 BYFIELD           26:37.6  8:36   27:20.9 
  359  36/145  JULIE WARD           F   1987 42 W_NEWBURY         26:38.0  8:36   27:14.6 
  360  71/107  DAN LLOYD            M   1558 40 BRADFORD          26:39.7  8:37   27:10.4 
  361  37/175  KATE O'TOOLE         F   1724 29 BRIGHTON          26:41.5  8:37   27:33.0 
  362  59/110  DAVID DAY            M   1199 31 ELIOT             26:41.7  8:37   27:35.5 
  363  24/43   ROBERT KNIGHTS       M   1485 53 HALIFAX           26:42.2  8:37   27:13.9 
  364  37/145  JOAN SMITH           F   1892 45 DOVER             26:42.5  8:37   27:06.6 
  365  60/110  MICHAEL KRAFTON      M   1494 37 RAYMOND           26:43.5  8:38   26:59.8 
  366  61/110  TYLER EDSALL         M   1245 32 MANCHESTER        26:44.1  8:38   27:02.6 
  367  62/110  DONALD CHABAN        M   1115 37 APEX              26:44.4  8:38   27:32.4 
  368  74/114  BENJAMIN CILLEY      M   1129 26 KITTERY           26:45.4  8:38   27:39.8 
  369  25/43   DAVID ROY            M   1830 51 WILTON            26:45.7  8:38   27:31.9 
  370  75/114  AUSTIN HARRELL       M   1357 26 VIENNA            26:46.0  8:39   27:40.0 
  371  38/145  PEG MICHAUD          F   1657 46 CENTER BARNSTEA   26:47.4  8:39   26:51.8 
  372  26/43   DOUG EASON           M   1242 50 DOVER             26:47.5  8:39   27:50.2 
  373  39/145  SANDRA MARONI-BAKE   F   1601 47 GREENLAND         26:48.7  8:39   26:53.3 
  374  40/145  SUE SHAIN            F   1863 43 MERIMAC           26:50.8  8:40   27:07.8 
  375  76/114  JAKE MESERVE         M   1648 26 DOVER             26:50.9  8:40   27:07.9 
  376  72/107  FRED OAKES           M   1713 48 NEWTON JCT        26:51.3  8:40   27:07.7 
  377  38/175  CHRISTINE SHELLEY    F   1872 24 MEDWAY            26:55.7  8:42   27:20.6 
  378  63/110  BENJAMIN DOYLE       M   1223 30 MERRIMACK         26:56.4  8:42   27:08.3 
  379  39/175  ISEULT KAVANAGH      F   1463 25 HOLLISTON         26:57.7  8:42   27:22.9 
  380  37/143  LYNNE CASTONGUAY     F   1110 36 DURHAM            26:58.1  8:42   27:09.6 
  381  73/107  CRAIG POIRIER        M   1760 40 EXETER            26:59.4  8:43   27:29.3 
  382  38/143  MICHELE HERRERA      F   1380 38 ROWLEY            27:00.0  8:43   27:26.9 
  383  40/175  CARLY GUMPERT        F   1345 25 PORTSMOUTH        27:00.6  8:43   28:20.6 
  384  64/110  TIMOTHY COTE         M   1164 35 NEWMARKET         27:00.6  8:43   27:27.4 
  385  27/43   BRIAN HORNE          M   1404 54 BELFAST           27:01.4  8:43   27:49.0 
  386  39/143  HELLEN HILL          F   1388 39 CONCORD           27:01.6  8:44   27:22.5 
  387  41/175  KASSI MELTON         F   1642 23 DOVER             27:02.3  8:44   27:29.2 
  388  65/110  JEREMY MERRITT       M   1645 33 CORNISH           27:03.6  8:44   27:34.5 
  389  74/107  SETH CARR            M   1099 42 EXETER            27:04.1  8:44   27:28.4 
  390  66/110  JAMES SPIRES         M   1910 36 LEE               27:04.3  8:44   27:09.0 
  391  40/143  NICOLE RAMOS         F   1781 37 DOVER             27:04.6  8:45   27:23.1 
  392  42/175  ERIN BAILEY          F    969 26 WEYMOUTH          27:04.8  8:45   27:31.3 
  393  75/107  ANDY NAGELIN         M   1700 45 MEDFORD           27:05.0  8:45   27:44.9 
  394  28/43   PETER RYAN           M   1846 54 RYE               27:08.3  8:46   27:38.1 
  395  76/107  GLYNN REED           M   1792 42 PORTSMOUTH        27:09.6  8:46   27:51.7 
  396   1/10   WENDY BURBANK        F   1070 67 BOXFORD           27:10.5  8:46   27:17.3 
  397  67/110  MARK GIANNINY        M   1323 32 KITTERY POINT     27:10.7  8:47   27:42.9 
  398  77/114  JONATHAN NOYES       M   1710 26 EXETER            27:13.3  8:47   28:02.7 
  399  78/114  CHRIS BELLIS         M   1005 24 WESTPORT          27:13.4  8:47   28:12.6 
  400  79/114  MICHAEL STACK        M   1914 24 WETHERSFIELD      27:13.9  8:48   28:11.4 



                                                                      Page 9
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  401  77/107  BRIAN TIVNAN         M   1952 46 DANVERS           27:14.5  8:48   27:54.6 
  402  43/175  MEGHAN CAREY         F   1091 26 W_SOMERVILLE      27:15.4  8:48   27:50.6 
  403  41/145  GRETCHEN CRUSBERG    F   1173 40 BRIGHTON          27:16.0  8:48   28:07.2 
  404  68/110  NATHAN JARVIS        M   1435 39 WELLS             27:16.1  8:48   27:30.1 
  405  41/143  ANGELA FLANAGAN      F   1284 36 NOTTINGHAM        27:16.1  8:48   27:30.6 
  406  29/43   DOUG ROEDER          M   1816 50 DURHAM            27:17.2  8:49   27:34.6 
  407  42/145  CARA WHITTUM         F   2006 45 E.KINGSTON        27:18.5  8:49   27:30.9 
  408  80/114  NIXON MATHEW         M   1614 24 MARBOROUGH        27:20.1  8:50   27:33.3 
  409   2/10   MARY ULINSKI         F   1965 65 DOVER             27:21.1  8:50   28:07.0 
  410  43/145  WENDY CHASE          F   1119 46 NEWFIELDS         27:21.2  8:50   27:35.0 
  411  44/175  KRISTY WITT          F   2019 27 YORK              27:21.4  8:50   27:59.7 
  412   6/15   LEANNE PARTLOW       F   1734 20 MANCHESTER        27:21.5  8:50   27:35.9 
  413  45/175  STEPHANIE PERREGIL   F   1744 28 LOWELL            27:22.1  8:50   27:48.2 
  414  44/145  LIVIA FORTIN         F   1293 43 NEWMARKET         27:23.3  8:51   27:39.0 
  415  46/175  ELIZABETH TULLY      F   1962 26 WAKEFIELD         27:24.6  8:51   28:17.8 
  416  69/110  REBENA MEMMOLO       M    927 37 BAMYTON           27:25.2  8:51   27:53.6 
  417  81/114  MATTHEW WHITTY       M   2007 28 NEWBURYPORT       27:25.3  8:51   28:02.5 
  418  47/175  KATIE KEARNS         F   1464 23 DOVER             27:25.5  8:51   27:55.1 
  419  48/175  DANETTE PEREZ        F   1742 21 SANBORNTON        27:26.1  8:51   27:45.5 
  420  70/110  JAMIE STATON         M   1918 30 AUBURN            27:26.4  8:52   27:53.9 
  421  49/175  STEPHANIE PAUL       F   1736 27 BRIGHTON          27:27.4  8:52   27:53.5 
  422  30/43   MARK CALL            M   1078 51 PORTSMOUTH        27:28.7  8:52   27:52.7 
  423  45/145  THEA BOYLE           F   1037 44 REDDING           27:28.7  8:52   28:00.1 
  424  50/175  JESSICA PENNINGTON   F   1740 26 PORTSMOUTH        27:28.9  8:52   27:46.4 
  425  42/143  LORI SARTIN          F   1850 34 NOTTINGHAM        27:31.8  8:53   27:51.7 
  426  46/145  STEPHANIE GREENE     F   1338 40 PETERBOROUGH      27:32.0  8:53   28:43.8 
  427  78/107  CHARLES KRUPA        M   1496 48 DERRY             27:32.0  8:53   27:40.7 
  428  82/114  BRAD FORSYTHE        M   1292 28 DERRY             27:33.1  8:54   28:15.3 
  429   9/18   THOMAS RUSSO         M    923 18 NASHUA            27:33.5  8:54   28:36.6 
  430  51/175  CAITLIN TULLY        F   1961 28 BRIGHTON          27:33.8  8:54   28:27.5 
  431  43/143  KIMBERLY FADER       F   1255 32 MEREDITH          27:35.8  8:55   28:17.4 
  432  52/175  AMANDA DEZAK         F   1211 22 BRIGHTON          27:36.6  8:55   28:27.6 
  433  31/43   WILLIAM BOWHERS      M   1035 51 AMESBURY          27:39.5  8:56   28:37.4 
  434  44/143  KARIE BEAULIEU       F    995 33 PETERBOROUGH      27:39.9  8:56   28:16.6 
  435  45/143  DONNA GIANNETTI      F   1322 36 AMHERST           27:41.4  8:56   28:02.6 
  436  71/110  RYAN MECHESKI        M   1639 34 SALISBURY         27:41.6  8:56   28:10.6 
  437  10/18   EDWARD MOSSMAN       M   1690 20 GREENLAND         27:42.4  8:57   28:15.4 
  438  46/143  LISA CORMAN          F   1160 34 DOVER             27:43.2  8:57   27:55.7 
  439  47/145  MONICA WEEBER        F   1997 44 WINOOSKI          27:43.4  8:57   28:08.2 
  440  72/110  ANDREW MCDONNELL     M   1627 37 MANCHESTER        27:44.2  8:57   28:49.9 
  441  48/145  TANYA VECCHI         F   1971 42 W_NEWBURY         27:45.1  8:58   28:38.4 
  442  53/175  JILLIAN MANNING      F   1593 24 DANVILLE          27:46.0  8:58   28:26.0 
  443  79/107  ANDREAS MEYER        M   1654 40 FRANCESTOWN       27:46.1  8:58   28:32.5 
  444  49/145  KRISTI ZIMMERMAN     F   2035 43 NEW BOSTON        27:48.2  8:59   28:10.8 
  445  73/110  JOE TOMKO            M   1953 36 MANCHESTER        27:48.4  8:59   28:11.1 
  446  11/35   CATHY HORNE          F   1405 52 BELFAST           27:48.7  8:59   28:35.9 
  447  47/143  STACEY LYONS         F   1569 31 ROCHESTER         27:49.2  8:59   27:58.2 
  448  50/145  PAMELA CARR          F   1098 42 EXETER            27:50.0  8:59   28:14.8 
  449  74/110  KURT BERNA           M   1009 38 LYNDEBOROUGH      27:53.8  9:00   28:29.7 
  450  51/145  MICHELLE ARRUDA      F    957 44 CONTOOCOOK        27:53.9  9:00   28:53.9 



                                                                      Page 10
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  451  54/175  STEPHANIE CLEARY     F   1138 29 BERWICK           27:54.2  9:01   28:27.2 
  452  80/107  RICH KAMINSKI        M   1458 40 TYNGSBORO         27:54.3  9:01   28:06.9 
  453  52/145  THERESA BERNA        F   1008 41 LYNDEBOROUGH      27:54.4  9:01   28:30.3 
  454  53/145  JEANNINE RIPLEY      F   1806 41 DEVENS            27:55.7  9:01   29:10.7 
  455  83/114  STEPHEN VIGLIOTTI    M   1979 27 SOUTH_BOSTON      27:55.7  9:01   28:58.1 
  456  55/175  ERIN ALLGOOD         F    944 25 DOVER             27:57.8  9:02   28:25.9 
  457  75/110  KEVIN PRENDERGAST    M   1769 38 NEWMARKET         27:58.0  9:02   28:17.1 
  458  56/175  ERIN MESERVE         F   1646 28 DOVER             27:58.0  9:02   28:14.5 
  459  54/145  LORIANN LANGAN       F   1515 40 KINGSTON          27:58.9  9:02   28:46.4 
  460  84/114  NOAH LAMOUREUX       M   1512 28 MANCHESTER        27:59.2  9:02   28:13.8 
  461  81/107  KEVIN BURKE          M   1072 47 METHUEN           27:59.5  9:02   28:43.0 
  462  57/175  CHRISTY KERVIN       F   1473 27 TYNGSBORO         28:00.5  9:03   28:24.4 
  463  48/143  KIMBERLY BISSON      F   1014 39 BARRINGTON        28:00.6  9:03   28:15.2 
  464  58/175  JENNIFER JUDSON      F   1451 27 MANCHESTER        28:00.9  9:03   28:25.0 
  465  55/145  JUDITH DESMARAIS     F   1209 47 CLAREMONT         28:02.8  9:03   28:09.3 
  466  59/175  REBECCA LAYDEN       F   1531 22 QUINCY            28:03.9  9:04   28:34.6 
  467  60/175  TRICIA LAYDEN        F   1532 24 QUINCY            28:04.0  9:04   28:34.2 
  468  76/110  PHILIP MAJOR         M   1586 36 EAST WAKEFIELD    28:04.0  9:04   29:16.0 
  469  61/175  ELIZABETH HEWITT     F   1381 28 BOSTON            28:06.5  9:05   28:12.1 
  470   4/10   CLIFF DUNPHE         M   1237 62 SACO              28:06.7  9:05   28:29.4 
  471  62/175  TANIA GRINDROD       F   1343 24 BROOKFIELD        28:06.9  9:05   28:28.5 
  472  82/107  ROBERT LUCAS         M   1562 40 TEWKSBURY         28:07.1  9:05   28:44.5 
  473  56/145  CHRIS COLBERT        F   1142 41 SOMERSWORTH       28:07.2  9:05   28:59.3 
  474  49/143  RONISA HANNON        F   1353 38 MANCHESTER        28:07.7  9:05   29:07.0 
  475  77/110  MIKE LEPENE          M   1549 32 ORFORD            28:08.1  9:05   29:30.0 
  476  63/175  SARAH KAISER         F   1455 23 DOVER             28:08.4  9:05   28:31.0 
  477  64/175  BETHANY MURPHY       F   1696 21 PELHAM            28:09.4  9:05   28:58.2 
  478  65/175  MEG LESNIKOSKI       F   1551 22 DOVER             28:09.4  9:05   28:39.1 
  479  57/145  KELLY MACKAY         F   1576 43 LITTLETON         28:10.6  9:06   28:19.9 
  480  66/175  CHRISSY FEULNER      F   1270 24 AYER              28:11.2  9:06   29:03.9 
  481  58/145  JOANNE GADSBY        F   1309 48 CHESTER           28:11.5  9:06   28:16.7 
  482  59/145  MARY ELLEN MCMAHON   F   1635 47 CONCORD           28:11.8  9:06   28:19.5 
  483  50/143  HEATHER HOYT         F   1412 31 RINDGE            28:12.2  9:06   28:58.5 
  484  85/114  SHAWN ORDWAY         M   1722 29 NASHUA            28:15.8  9:08   28:38.9 
  485  12/35   KAREN KNIGHT         F   1483 53 LEBANON           28:15.8  9:08   28:47.9 
  486  32/43   JAMES WOODSUM        M   2023 56 STRATHAM          28:17.1  9:08   28:32.3 
  487  51/143  MARCI HENDRICK       F   1376 30 PARSONSFIELD      28:17.9  9:08   29:29.9 
  488  52/143  ALICIA GARCIA        F   1313 31 WEST NEWFIELD     28:18.4  9:08   29:29.8 
  489  60/145  CAMMIE HUNT          F   1419 45 SOUTH BERWICK     28:20.3  9:09   29:06.0 
  490  61/145  MICHELE SIRLES       F   1882 45 HOLDERNESS        28:20.6  9:09   29:07.6 
  491  78/110  LEIF ANDERSON        M    949 30 SALEM             28:22.0  9:10   29:20.8 
  492  67/175  RAYNE MARDEN         F   1596 23 SALEM             28:22.8  9:10   29:21.7 
  493  53/143  SHANA OLOFSON        F   1718 33 NOTTINGHAM        28:22.9  9:10   28:43.2 
  494  54/143  SUSAN LAPOINTE       F   1520 33 CLAREMONT         28:23.5  9:10   28:51.9 
  495  68/175  AMY GRAY             F   1336 24 KITTERY           28:24.4  9:10   29:18.4 
  496  62/145  JEANNEEN SHAW        F   1868 46 HAMPTON           28:24.6  9:10   29:06.2 
  497  63/145  KRISTINE SILVA       F   1878 44 AMHERST           28:26.6  9:11   28:53.3 
  498  79/110  MATTHEW WHITE        M   2005 33 BRIGHTON          28:27.1  9:11   28:34.2 
  499  69/175  KATHERINE NICKETAKIS F   1705 29 PORTLAND          28:28.2  9:12   29:01.8 
  500  70/175  AMANDA DRUGAN        F   1225 25 SALEM             28:28.6  9:12   29:43.2 



                                                                      Page 11
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  501  11/18   ROBERT MITROPOULOS   M   1675 17 LEBANON           28:30.2  9:12   28:46.6 
  502  71/175  KRYSTAL MILLER       F   1666 24 CONCORD           28:32.6  9:13   28:51.5 
  503  72/175  JENNIFER CHRISEMER   F   1123 29 NASHUA            28:34.0  9:13   29:38.9 
  504  86/114  MIKE CLEARY          M   1139 29 BERWICK           28:35.3  9:14   29:09.7 
  505  33/43   RICHARD COLLETTE     M   1145 59 WAKEFIELD         28:38.9  9:15   29:03.1 
  506  73/175  CATHLEEN FOSS        F   1294 25 EXETER            28:38.9  9:15   29:19.2 
  507  74/175  ERIN MCANENEY        F   1620 24 PORTSMOUTH        28:41.9  9:16   28:57.3 
  508  64/145  SHARON LEMELIN       F   1540 43 MADBURY           28:45.0  9:17   29:34.1 
  509  75/175  SARAH VOPELIUS       F   1982 24 LACONIA           28:45.2  9:17   29:44.7 
  510  34/43   THOMAS BRYAND        M   1064 57 BIDDEFORD         28:45.4  9:17   29:11.8 
  511  87/114  BRANDON ROBERTSON    M   1813 23 SANDOWN           28:45.6  9:17   29:44.8 
  512  65/145  SUSAN PAGE           F   1728 45 GILFORD           28:45.9  9:17   29:05.3 
  513  55/143  KATHLYN PRENDERGAST  F   1770 36 NEWMARKET         28:46.4  9:17   29:05.8 
  514  76/175  MARCIE MILLER        F   1665 24 GILMANTON         28:47.2  9:18   29:05.9 
  515  56/143  CHRISTA KRAFTON      F   1493 39 RAYMOND           28:47.5  9:18   29:03.2 
  516  66/145  CHRISTINA DOWNEY     F   1219 40 NEW DURHAM        28:52.9  9:19   29:24.2 
  517  67/145  JULIANN WOODBURY     F   2022 46 NEWMARKET         28:54.9  9:20   29:15.1 
  518  88/114  JUSTIN STEARNS       M   1919 29 PEPPERELL         28:55.3  9:20   29:57.0 
  519  77/175  APRIL FLORE          F   1289 28 NEWMARKET         28:59.3  9:22   29:18.3 
  520  78/175  AMANDA AREL          F    954 27 ROCHESTER         29:00.3  9:22   29:29.6 
  521  57/143  LIZ MICHALENOICK     F   1656 32 CLAREMONT         29:00.6  9:22   29:11.9 
  522  80/110  DJ WATSON            M   1991 37 MILFORD           29:01.4  9:22   29:49.4 
  523  58/143  KERRI ROOS           F   1818 36 DUNBARTON         29:02.6  9:23   30:05.5 
  524  59/143  SHARON FERRANT       F   1264 33 MERIMAC           29:04.0  9:23   29:13.4 
  525  83/107  BRET MCKIBBEN        M   1634 44 EXETER            29:04.1  9:23   29:37.5 
  526  79/175  JESSICA GARCIA       F   1315 26 RAYMOND           29:04.2  9:23   29:20.4 
  527  13/35   CATHERINE WOOD       F   2021 53 CONCORD           29:04.4  9:23   29:37.5 
  528  60/143  TRUDY LEASK          F   1535 39 FRANKLIN          29:04.5  9:23   29:15.8 
  529  80/175  TIFFINY FREEMAN      F   1301 27 FRANKLIN          29:05.4  9:24   29:25.3 
  530  81/175  AMBER HUPP           F   1422 28 SHIRLEY           29:05.8  9:24   29:19.1 
  531  68/145  DEBBIE GARCIA        F   1314 49 WESTFIELD         29:07.3  9:24   29:23.2 
  532  82/175  EMILY COTS           F   1165 24 GREENLAND         29:08.7  9:25   29:31.2 
  533  83/175  TEGAN BRYAND         F   1062 23 BIDDEFORD         29:10.6  9:25   29:36.4 
  534  84/175  ASHLEY NOYES         F   1711 24 EXETER            29:10.9  9:25   30:00.1 
  535  89/114  ZACHARY WARE         M   1988 23 COLCHESTER        29:10.9  9:25   29:22.9 
  536  85/175  YVONNE FLANDERS      F   1286 24 MEDFORD           29:13.2  9:26   29:25.9 
  537  86/175  LAUREN KRZESINSKI    F   1498 22 STRATHAM          29:13.3  9:26   29:24.8 
  538  84/107  JAY SHORT            M   1877 44 ROWLEY            29:16.7  9:27   29:42.2 
  539  85/107  ERIC WASSON          M   1990 43 ROCHESTER         29:17.3  9:27   29:42.6 
  540  69/145  ROBIN STEVENS        F   1922 46 FREMONT           29:18.3  9:28   30:14.8 
  541  87/175  EMILY BRAY           F   1043 26 SPRINGFIELD       29:19.6  9:28   30:27.2 
  542  86/107  RICHARD DAY          M   1197 47 PORTSMOUTH        29:19.8  9:28   29:54.9 
  543  61/143  CHRISTINA MORAIS     F   1683 32 WILMINGTON        29:20.6  9:28   30:12.8 
  544  62/143  SAMANTHA BORBONE     F   1021 37 SANDOWN           29:20.7  9:28   30:12.6 
  545  63/143  JULIE LAVOIE         F   1529 33 CHELMSFORD        29:21.4  9:29   29:50.5 
  546  88/175  JAMI GOLKOWSKI       F   1331 27 PORTSMOUTH        29:21.8  9:29   29:59.5 
  547  64/143  DEANNA BOURBEAU      F   1028 34 PEPPERELL         29:22.9  9:29   29:30.2 
  548  65/143  KRISTEL PARONTO      F   1733 32 NEWPORT           29:23.1  9:29   29:34.1 
  549  90/114  MATT DRUGAN          M   1226 29 SALEM             29:23.2  9:29   30:37.3 
  550  89/175  MAGGIE-CLAIR BAKER   F    972 25 JAFFREY           29:23.7  9:29   30:02.4 



                                                                      Page 12
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  551  70/145  DONNA EGAN           F   1248 42 WAKEFIELD         29:26.5  9:30   30:29.0 
  552  91/114  ADAM BURKE           M   1071 29 LOWELL            29:29.8  9:31   29:55.0 
  553  87/107  DAN HURLEY           M   1423 49 TEWKSBURY         29:30.7  9:32   30:08.0 
  554  81/110  ABBOTT WILLARD       M   2013 30 BLOOMFIELD        29:32.2  9:32   29:56.4 
  555  14/35   PATRICIA DAUVIN      F   1193 52 STRAFFORD         29:32.7  9:32   30:17.5 
  556  71/145  NANCY FIELDS-CLEMENT F   1272 48 ROCHESTER         29:37.1  9:34   29:58.8 
  557  72/145  DEB DENEAU           F   1204 46 MANCHESTER        29:37.6  9:34   30:18.8 
  558  66/143  SARAH BELISLE        F   1004 30 AMESBURY          29:38.2  9:34   30:15.6 
  559  82/110  TED CASTONGUAY       M   1111 39 DURHAM            29:40.8  9:35   30:41.0 
  560  15/35   SHARON CHASE         F   1118 50 SALISBURY         29:41.7  9:35   30:05.8 
  561  90/175  AMY SHIBLES          F   1874 29 SOMERSWORTH       29:43.3  9:36   30:04.6 
  562  67/143  HEATHER BOUCHER      F   1026 32 TEMPLE            29:43.6  9:36   30:30.6 
  563  73/145  ANDREA D'AMATO       F   1188 44 METHUEN           29:44.3  9:36   29:58.2 
  564  74/145  KATHERINE MOULTON    F   1691 42 GREENLAND         29:44.6  9:36   30:32.8 
  565  91/175  SHELLEY GREENE       F   1339 29 SOUTH_BOSTON      29:46.5  9:37   30:48.2 
  566  88/107  GARY SMITH           M   1894 45 CONCORD           29:47.4  9:37   30:29.6 
  567  12/18   RYLEY FISHER         M   2040  6 DURHAM            29:51.2  9:38   30:24.5 
  568  75/145  KAREN FISHER         F   1277 44 DURHAM            29:51.6  9:38   30:25.0 
  569  68/143  ROBIN AHLGREN        F    938 38 MANCHESTER        29:53.9  9:39   30:40.5 
  570  89/107  MARK JACKSON         M   1431 41 METHUEN           29:54.3  9:39   31:37.3 
  571  92/175  DANIELLE MALATESTA   F   1587 23 CONCORD           29:54.4  9:39   30:09.7 
  572  93/175  HILARY PRESCOTT      F   1772 25 WORCESTER         29:57.3  9:40   30:08.5 
  573  35/43   RICH KENNEY          M   1471 50 ATKINSON          29:59.1  9:41   30:58.4 
  574  94/175  RACHAEL PARMLEY      F   1732 23 ELIOT             29:59.3  9:41   30:53.9 
  575  83/110  PETER ROOS           M   1819 36 DUNBARTON         29:59.4  9:41   31:01.6 
  576  16/35   KATHLEEN GRAZIANO    F    922 52 WIMINGTON         29:59.4  9:41   30:58.4 
  577  69/143  JENNIFER POND        F   1762 31 RAYMOND           30:00.1  9:41   30:01.2 
  578  76/145  TAMMY ROBERTSON      F   1812 47 MONT VERNON       30:00.4  9:41   30:29.4 
  579  17/35   JEANNE BRYAND        F   1063 56 BIDDEFORD         30:03.1  9:42   30:29.0 
  580  95/175  JESSICA BOYD         F   1036 26 MEDFORD           30:04.6  9:43   31:05.9 
  581  18/35   VICTORIA AREL        F    953 51 ROCHESTER         30:05.4  9:43   30:34.3 
  582   7/15   MALINA STACY         F   1915 13 DOVER             30:05.5  9:43   30:32.8 
  583  70/143  BETTIANNE SMALL      F   1886 34 WHITE_RIVER_JCT   30:06.3  9:43   30:49.7 
  584  96/175  KRISTIN MARCHIONNI   F   1595 23 DOVER             30:06.4  9:43   30:45.7 
  585  92/114  JON MCBRIDE          M   1621 27 PORTSMOUTH        30:07.0  9:43   30:22.0 
  586  93/114  CHAD BULLARD         M   1067 24 MILFORD           30:07.9  9:44   30:36.8 
  587  77/145  JANET BARKER         F    975 40 LEE               30:09.5  9:44   30:58.4 
  588  71/143  KRISTEN DAIGLE       F   1185 33 NEWBURYPORT       30:10.5  9:45   30:42.8 
  589  78/145  CRYSTAL BROWN        F   1057 41 METHUEN           30:12.1  9:45   30:26.9 
  590  84/110  NATHAN SMITH         M   1893 30 NEWMARKET         30:12.2  9:45   30:25.0 
  591  79/145  KAREN SCHAFFNER      F   1852 47 BRISTOL           30:12.3  9:45   30:59.7 
  592  80/145  SANDRA CAPO          F   1086 43 W_NEWBURY         30:12.8  9:45   31:08.0 
  593  72/143  AMY MITCHELL         F   1673 38 EXETER            30:12.8  9:45   30:52.4 
  594  81/145  CATHERINE SKALECKI   F   1883 47 EAST KINGSTON     30:13.5  9:45   30:31.7 
  595  19/35   SANDI LEE            F   1537 59 CONCORD           30:14.4  9:46   31:01.6 
  596  73/143  MAURA MCQUILLEN      F   1638 32 PORTSMOUTH        30:17.6  9:47   31:33.4 
  597  85/110  DAVID YARNES         M   2027 34 NASHUA            30:18.1  9:47   30:33.9 
  598  20/35   KATHY CLARK          F   1132 59 RAYMOND           30:19.0  9:47   30:24.9 
  599  94/114  JASON LAPOINT        M   1519 22 DOVER             30:19.2  9:47   30:44.3 
  600  90/107  ADRIAN VINCIGUERRA   M   1980 46 W_NEWBURY         30:19.4  9:47   30:59.8 



                                                                      Page 13
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  601  97/175  NICOLE SALISBURY     F   1847 26 HYDE_PARK         30:19.8  9:48   30:55.9 
  602  21/35   LINDA LAMBERT        F   1508 52 EXETER            30:20.3  9:48   30:40.9 
  603  98/175  MARIA MITROPOULOS    F   1676 21 LEBANON           30:22.7  9:48   30:39.1 
  604  82/145  KAREN DESJARDINS     F   1208 44 MILFORD           30:23.1  9:49   30:50.8 
  605  83/145  CHRISTINA CARICO     F   1092 43 NEWBURYPORT       30:23.2  9:49   31:26.8 
  606  74/143  KARIN TENNEY-HELFRIC F   1944 37 EXETER            30:24.1  9:49   31:14.1 
  607  75/143  ANDREA KEGELMAN      F   1466 30 LEBANON           30:27.4  9:50   31:39.9 
  608  36/43   RON FEDELE           M   1261 56 BETHLEHEM         30:27.5  9:50   31:39.6 
  609  84/145  GAIL LABONTE         F   1502 40 EAST KINGSTON     30:28.7  9:50   30:56.7 
  610  85/145  LORI THORNDIKE       F   1949 46 CTR. BARNSTEAD    30:30.5  9:51   31:10.6 
  611  99/175  LAURIE FONTANA       F   1291 26 HAVERHILL         30:30.9  9:51   31:43.4 
  612  76/143  SYLVIA PETRO         F   1748 39 MANCHESTER        30:31.0  9:51   30:37.2 
  613  91/107  DAVE RHOADS          M    931 42 LEE               30:33.2  9:52   30:58.4 
  614  13/18   AMANUEL HARVEY       M   1367  6 DURHAM            30:33.4  9:52   31:05.5 
  615   3/10   MARIELL LYONS        F   1568 61 NEWBURY           30:33.8  9:52   31:11.2 
  616  95/114  ADAM BARTKE          M    984 25 READING           30:33.9  9:52   31:10.5 
  617 100/175  SUZANNE KAEGI        F   1454 25 SUNAPEE           30:35.2  9:52   31:42.8 
  618  77/143  KELDA YORK           F   2030 30 MANCHESTER        30:36.3  9:53   31:17.6 
  619  96/114  STEPHEN CHARBONNEAU  M   1116 23 NASHUA            30:38.2  9:53   30:55.4 
  620 101/175  HANNAH RANKIN        F   1783 22 DURHAM            30:39.1  9:54   31:10.5 
  621 102/175  LAURA BARBER         F    973 22 NEWFIELDS         30:40.7  9:54   31:29.1 
  622  86/110  SCOTT AIELLO         M    939 34 NEWBURYPORT       30:41.3  9:54   30:56.0 
  623  78/143  STACEY SINIBALDI     F   1881 36 NEWMARKET         30:41.8  9:55   31:18.4 
  624  87/110  JASON TRAFTON        M   1954 32 STRAFFORD         30:42.0  9:55   31:08.5 
  625  14/18   JACOB YLITALO        M   2029 13 MANCHESTER        30:42.9  9:55   30:48.8 
  626  79/143  LISA POULIN          F   1764 39 EPPING            30:44.5  9:55   31:12.7 
  627  97/114  ALEX CANAAN          M   1082 26 MANCHESTER        30:45.2  9:56   31:47.4 
  628  80/143  JENNIFER THOMAS      F   1947 33 SOMERSWORTH       30:45.6  9:56   31:09.5 
  629  81/143  LARISSA THURSTON     F   1950 32 HUDSON            30:45.9  9:56   31:28.5 
  630 103/175  JANELL CANAAN        F   1083 25 BEDFORD           30:46.3  9:56   31:47.2 
  631  86/145  KATRINA ALLEN        F    942 45 EXETER            30:46.9  9:56   31:26.5 
  632  87/145  STACIE CONSTAS       F   1156 40 DOVER             30:49.1  9:57   31:18.5 
  633  82/143  JAIMEE RUDMAN        F   1834 32 LEE               30:51.4  9:58   31:56.6 
  634 104/175  KATHLEEN ARSENAULT   F    960 28 ROCHESTER         30:51.6  9:58   31:59.3 
  635  88/110  SEAN RUDMAN          M   1833 34 LEE               30:52.1  9:58   31:56.6 
  636 105/175  KARISSA JACKSON      F   1433 25 METHUEN           30:58.0 10:00   31:03.9 
  637  98/114  KENNETH MARTIN       M   1606 21 MILTON            30:59.2 10:00   31:33.8 
  638  99/114  COREY ADAMS          M    935 28 NEWMARKET         31:01.0 10:01   31:36.4 
  639 106/175  ALLISON FEDELE       F   1260 27 LITTLETON         31:01.1 10:01   32:13.7 
  640  89/110  MATTHEW GOMEZ        M   1332 32 FRAMINGHAM        31:11.0 10:04   31:44.2 
  641  83/143  DIDI DANGAS          F   1192 33 SOMERSWORTH       31:11.7 10:04   31:55.9 
  642  37/43   WILLIAM QUINTANA     M   1779 53 BATH              31:13.9 10:05   31:35.5 
  643  90/110  LEONARDO CLAVIJO     M   1137 35 NEWMARKET         31:15.0 10:05   32:00.0 
  644  88/145  JOCELYN MARION       F   1598 45 TOWNSEND          31:15.6 10:06   31:51.2 
  645  89/145  COLLEEN FALARDEAU    F   1256 44 LITCHFIELD        31:15.7 10:06   31:51.2 
  646  84/143  LANORA BROOKS        F   1054 36 PORTSMOUTH        31:15.8 10:06   31:40.3 
  647 100/114  MICHAEL DABRITZ      M   1184 28 GROTON            31:16.5 10:06   31:58.1 
  648  90/145  PATTY COOLBROTH      F   1158 46 EAST WAKEFIELD    31:21.7 10:07   32:03.7 
  649  91/110  KEVIN BEAULIEU       M    997 35 PETERBOROUGH      31:22.5 10:08   31:57.3 
  650  85/143  VICKY CYR            F   1181 33 PORTLAND          31:24.5 10:08   32:01.7 



                                                                      Page 14
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  651  91/145  BETH KNIGHTS         F   1484 42 HALIFAX           31:26.0 10:09   31:57.2 
  652  86/143  CHRISTY THOMAS       F   1946 38 DOVER             31:26.7 10:09   31:39.6 
  653  87/143  MARYANN DAY          F   1198 31 ELIOT             31:28.0 10:10   32:21.0 
  654 107/175  JESSICA BOUTILETTE   F   1032 25 SAUGUS            31:29.1 10:10   32:26.9 
  655 101/114  BEN DAVIS            M   1196 25 DUDLEY            31:29.2 10:10   32:27.1 
  656  92/107  SCOTT MARSHALL       M   1603 42 EPPING            31:30.2 10:10   31:57.9 
  657  92/145  DOREEN PRESCOTT      F   1771 49 MILFORD           31:31.5 10:11   32:00.1 
  658  22/35   KATHLEEN SIMONEAU    F   1880 51 STRAFFORD         31:32.6 10:11   32:12.1 
  659  88/143  KRISHA ABATE         F    934 30 GROVELAND         31:34.3 10:12   32:30.7 
  660 108/175  KRISTEN GREELISH     F   1337 23 AMESBURY          31:35.3 10:12   32:32.4 
  661 109/175  JAMIE RAY            F   1786 25 CONCORD           31:36.0 10:12   31:40.9 
  662  92/110  MATTHEW ISHAM        M   1429 39 ENFIELD           31:37.1 10:12   32:48.6 
  663  93/145  NANCY STAM           F   1916 47 EPSON             31:38.7 10:13   32:13.0 
  664  23/35   ANNE BURNETT         F   1073 57 DEERFIELD         31:39.1 10:13   32:44.8 
  665 102/114  CHRIS VANVLIET       M   1970 22 HOLDEN            31:39.1 10:13   32:33.8 
  666 103/114  JESSE DELLEA         M   1202 29 NASHUA            31:40.3 10:13   32:41.1 
  667 110/175  DEBORAH BRYANT       F   1065 28 MILTON            31:41.3 10:14   32:34.6 
  668 111/175  KATELYN RICE         F   1797 25 PEARL RIVER       31:41.9 10:14   32:36.9 
  669  38/43   JEFF EICHEL          M   1249 55 MERIMAC           31:43.0 10:14   31:53.8 
  670 112/175  STEPHANIE PIERCE     F   1752 29 SALISBURY         31:43.7 10:15   32:28.8 
  671  89/143  DALE LAPIERRE        F   1518 33 MIDDLETON         31:44.1 10:15   32:18.2 
  672  90/143  JESSICA JENKINS      F   1438 37 MILTON            31:45.6 10:15   32:20.1 
  673  94/145  KELLY POWERS         F   1768 40 LOWELL            31:46.3 10:15   32:34.9 
  674  93/107  CHARLES POWERS       M   1767 41 LOWELL            31:46.5 10:15   32:34.8 
  675 113/175  MELISSA OUELLETTE    F   1725 25 CONCORD           31:46.6 10:16   32:10.5 
  676  91/143  KATE MUSKRAT         F   1697 34 NEWTON            31:48.8 10:16   32:26.7 
  677  92/143  CHRISTINE MANNING    F   1591 37 CAMBRIDGE         31:49.6 10:16   32:47.8 
  678  95/145  PATRICIA THAYER      F   1945 44 MARSHFIELD        31:49.8 10:17   32:48.1 
  679  93/143  JESSICA HOWLETT      F   1410 33 SALISBURY         31:50.0 10:17   32:18.5 
  680 114/175  ALISON KILGOUR       F   1478 26 GEORGETOWN        31:52.5 10:17   32:30.4 
  681 115/175  KERRY DE BREE        F   1200 29 WESTBROOK         31:52.7 10:17   32:26.3 
  682 116/175  ASHLEY LAGASSE       F   1505 26 NOTTINGHAM        31:59.3 10:20   32:35.1 
  683  94/107  KEVIN CONNORS        M   1153 46 MANCHESTER        31:59.4 10:20   32:53.4 
  684  96/145  MARY BETH CONNORS    F   1154 48 MANCHESTER        31:59.7 10:20   32:53.5 
  685  97/145  SALLY SOULE          F   1903 45 KITTERY POINT     32:00.5 10:20   32:46.1 
  686  98/145  BEVERLY WILLIAMS     F   2015 46 SOMERSWORTH       32:00.9 10:20   33:04.0 
  687  94/143  APRIL LEMIRE         F   1541 34 WEBSTER           32:02.6 10:21   32:12.2 
  688  99/145  CARRIE KANE          F   1460 46 RYE               32:05.9 10:22   33:19.7 
  689  95/107  PETER KANE           M   1461 47 RYE               32:06.9 10:22   33:20.1 
  690  93/110  MAREK YANCHURAK      M   2026 33 MERRIMACK         32:09.2 10:23   32:39.3 
  691 100/145  SUSAN WILLAND        F   2012 44 LOWELL            32:10.5 10:23   33:01.2 
  692 117/175  JOHANNA ANDERSON     F    947 25 WORCESTER         32:13.5 10:24   32:52.3 
  693  95/143  MICHELLE COOPER      F   1159 38 STRATHAM          32:14.2 10:24   32:52.8 
  694  96/107  DAVID CULLEN         M   1174 43 BARRINGTON        32:19.4 10:26   33:14.4 
  695 101/145  JODIE TAYLOR         F   1941 42 NEWMARKET         32:19.8 10:26   32:35.8 
  696  96/143  CORINNE PAYETTE      F   1737 30 BOSTON            32:20.7 10:27   32:31.5 
  697 104/114  ERIC BARRETT         M    977 28 DOVER             32:23.3 10:27   33:13.5 
  698 118/175  BRENDA BARRY         F    982 24 QUINCY            32:24.8 10:28   33:16.3 
  699 102/145  WENDY BEAUVAIS       F   1000 42 GEORGETOWN        32:26.3 10:28   33:02.5 
  700   5/10   ELMER REAM           M   1787 63 NORTHBORO         32:27.7 10:29   33:09.2 



                                                                      Page 15
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  701   6/10   FRANKLIN KNOWLES     M   1487 64 EPPING            32:33.7 10:31   32:57.4 
  702 119/175  BETHANY MARIER       F   1597 25 CONCORD           32:34.1 10:31   33:52.4 
  703 103/145  MICHELLE CASTLE      F   1108 42 SANDOWN           32:35.5 10:31   33:48.4 
  704  97/107  STEVE CASTLE         M   1109 42 SANDOWN           32:36.4 10:32   33:48.7 
  705  97/143  JENNIFER PACHECO     F   1727 31 NEW DURHAM        32:36.7 10:32   32:53.7 
  706  98/143  MARTHA LAPOINTE      F   1521 31 CLAREMONT         32:43.5 10:34   33:11.7 
  707  98/107  JOE MICHAUD          M   1658 47 CTR BARNSTEAD     32:48.2 10:35   33:11.9 
  708 120/175  LAUREN BARRETT       F    978 26 DOVER             32:50.3 10:36   33:40.1 
  709 104/145  TRICIA WENTWORTH     F   2001 46 RAYMOND           32:51.9 10:37   33:29.7 
  710 121/175  AMANDA MOREAU        F   1685 23 ROLLINSFORD       32:54.0 10:37   33:25.4 
  711  24/35   GAYLE ATHERTON       F    962 50 HAVERHILL         32:56.9 10:38   33:27.1 
  712  99/143  REBECCA MCDONNELL    F   1626 35 MANCHESTER        32:58.9 10:39   34:04.7 
  713 122/175  CHRISTINA SPANO      F   1906 26 FRAMINGHAM        32:59.8 10:39   33:32.1 
  714 123/175  DANIELLE CUNNINGHAM  F   1177 24 SHREWSBURY        33:00.2 10:39   33:38.8 
  715 124/175  KRISTINA KIARSIS     F   1475 29 ATKINSON          33:01.8 10:40   34:14.5 
  716  39/43   LEE MCCREA           M   1623 50 BERWICK           33:02.5 10:40   33:47.3 
  717  94/110  ANDREW OLSON         M   1719 30 OLD ORCHARD BEA   33:03.8 10:40   33:41.7 
  718  25/35   DENISE RIPLEY        F   1805 52 NEWMARKET         33:04.1 10:41   33:11.0 
  719 105/145  GWEN CO-WALLIS       F   1167 41 MEDFORD           33:06.4 10:41   33:32.6 
  720  95/110  MICHAEL CARLTON      M   1096 35 NORTHWOOD         33:08.3 10:42   33:39.6 
  721 125/175  KAITLIN QUINN-STEARN F   1778 28 PEPPERELL         33:08.5 10:42   34:10.0 
  722 100/143  JULIE CARLTON        F   1094 31 NORTHWOOD         33:09.1 10:42   33:39.6 
  723 101/143  BRANDI COSLETT       F   1163 31 NORTHWOOD         33:11.0 10:43   33:41.7 
  724 106/145  JAN ALLARD           F    941 47 NEW DURHAM        33:11.3 10:43   33:58.6 
  725 102/143  LYNETTE PLACE        F   1756 38 NEW DURHAM        33:11.3 10:43   33:58.4 
  726  26/35   DENISE O'GRADY       F   1716 55 RAYMOND           33:15.9 10:44   33:54.9 
  727 107/145  MICHELE ESCOBAR      F   1250 46 RUMNEY            33:18.9 10:45   34:03.8 
  728  40/43   MICHAEL BOLGER       M   1019 56 EXETER            33:22.4 10:46   34:02.3 
  729  96/110  RAY BOLGER           M   1018 35 KITTERY           33:24.2 10:47   34:02.5 
  730 108/145  JOAN JOHNSON         F   1442 47 GROTON            33:25.4 10:47   34:10.9 
  731 126/175  KATHLEEN STINSON     F   1924 25 EPPING            33:29.0 10:49   33:51.5 
  732 103/143  ERIN LYNCH           F   1566 39 MELROSE           33:30.2 10:49   34:53.1 
  733 104/143  ANDREA JONES         F   1449 36 MEDFORD           33:30.3 10:49   34:52.9 
  734 127/175  CRISTINA BARNARD     F    976 27 BARRINGTON        33:30.6 10:49   34:23.4 
  735  97/110  JOEL HARRIS          M   1361 30 PORTSMOUTH        33:31.4 10:49   34:40.4 
  736 105/143  REBECCA THOMPSON     F   1948 31 CONCORD           33:32.0 10:50   34:02.4 
  737 106/143  JESSICA LAMATTINA    F   1507 31 PORTSMOUTH        33:32.4 10:50   34:41.2 
  738  98/110  TIM COLLARD          M   1144 31 GOFFSTOWN         33:33.3 10:50   34:39.1 
  739 128/175  JULIE NADEAU         F   1698 29 LONDONDERRY       33:33.4 10:50   34:39.2 
  740 129/175  VIRGINIA CARTER      F   1103 29 OLD ORCHARD BEA   33:34.0 10:50   34:11.6 
  741 107/143  MARGERY INSTASI      F   1428 33 GRANTHAM          33:35.1 10:51   34:18.7 
  742 109/145  HEATHER CARIGNAN     F   1093 44 DOVER             33:35.6 10:51   34:21.5 
  743 130/175  CHRISTINE CRONIN     F   1170 23 EXETER            33:35.8 10:51   34:29.4 
  744 110/145  CATHERINE ESMONDE    F   1251 43 EXETER            33:39.7 10:52   34:45.1 
  745 105/114  TRAVIS HOMO          M   1398 25 CONCORD           33:45.3 10:54   33:49.2 
  746  99/107  TOM ZALENSKI         M   2034 48 CONCORD           33:50.2 10:55   35:08.4 
  747 111/145  ALISON BLACK         F   1969 41 NATICK            33:50.6 10:56   34:53.2 
  748 112/145  STACEY ZALENSKI      F   2033 45 CONCORD           33:50.7 10:56   35:08.6 
  749 108/143  JENNIFER SOUTHWICK   F   1905 38 NEWMARKET         33:51.0 10:56   34:41.5 
  750 113/145  HEIDI CRUSBERG       F   1172 41 STRATHAM          33:51.3 10:56   34:41.6 



                                                                      Page 16
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  751 114/145  KAREN SHEA           F   1869 49 MANCHESTER        33:54.7 10:57   34:35.5 
  752 109/143  BRANDY MAAS          F   1570 34 BARRINGTON        33:56.2 10:57   34:29.9 
  753   4/10   JUDITH NICHOLSON     F   1704 64 MERRIMACK         33:58.7 10:58   34:20.0 
  754  99/110  CRAIGE HIRD          M   1390 37 SALEM             34:01.0 10:59   34:41.8 
  755 110/143  ASHLEY FERENCZY      F    930 32 BERWICK           34:01.2 10:59   34:33.8 
  756   7/10   JOHN TUCKER          M   1960 67 MAYNARD           34:01.9 10:59   34:22.6 
  757   5/10   CAROL CARR           F   1097 63 MAYNARD           34:02.6 10:59   34:22.8 
  758  27/35   JOYCE MACONI         F   1580 53 PELHAM            34:06.6 11:01   34:28.2 
  759 111/143  KATHERINE MEYER      F   1653 38 FRANCESTOWN       34:08.8 11:01   34:55.1 
  760 115/145  KELLY MCDONOUGH      F   1628 44 DURHAM            34:09.5 11:02   35:00.9 
  761 100/110  STEED CELIO          M   1113 38 MANCHESTER        34:09.5 11:02   35:51.7 
  762 131/175  SHANA CANNEY         F   1084 22 SOMERSWORTH       34:12.1 11:02   34:30.6 
  763 100/107  BOB MACRAE           M   1581 46 HAVERHILL         34:13.2 11:03   34:26.6 
  764 112/143  JENNIFER NOEL        F   1707 36 STRAFFORD         34:19.5 11:05   34:46.2 
  765 132/175  KATIE HUDON          F   1413 23 MARBOROUGH        34:21.3 11:05   35:13.6 
  766  28/35   VICKY GLYNN          F   1330 50 BYFIELD           34:21.8 11:06   35:18.9 
  767  29/35   SHERRY BOYNTON       F   1039 54 NEW HAMPTON       34:30.2 11:08   35:27.5 
  768  15/18   TRISTAN CULLEN       M   1175 11 BARRINGTON        34:42.2 11:12   34:44.8 
  769 133/175  AMANDA CANNING       F   1085 26 MANCHESTER        34:43.9 11:13   34:45.0 
  770  30/35   SANDRA-LEIGH SPRECKE F   1912 54 LEMPSTER          34:45.3 11:13   35:37.0 
  771 134/175  TALIA ARSENAULT      F    958 29 MIDDLETON         34:50.6 11:15   35:38.6 
  772 135/175  KIMBERLY MEURILLON   F   1652 28 PORTSMOUTH        34:51.3 11:15   35:34.4 
  773   8/15   CHARLOTET PYLE       F   1777 10 EXETER            34:51.4 11:15   35:33.3 
  774 136/175  GINNIE CHOW          F   1122 28 QUINCY            34:52.5 11:15   35:57.9 
  775 137/175  AMANDA FURBISH       F   1307 23 KITTERY           34:54.2 11:16   35:59.0 
  776 101/110  AARON MARTIN         M   1604 35 SWAMPSCOTT        35:12.4 11:22   35:55.9 
  777 116/145  MEGAN SEGALLA        F   1861 44 YORK              35:14.2 11:22   36:19.1 
  778 138/175  MARILYN DABRITZ      F   1183 27 GROTON            35:25.0 11:26   36:10.4 
  779 139/175  ZANDRA RICE          F   1798 28 GOFFSTOWN         35:27.2 11:27   36:21.5 
  780 140/175  DEJA RICE            F   1796 27 WAKEFIELD         35:28.5 11:27   36:21.6 
  781 106/114  JEREMY BRAZAS        M   1044 26 NEWMARKET         35:29.0 11:27   36:35.5 
  782 107/114  SEAN FITZGERALD      M   1280 25 W_SOMERVILLE      35:29.0 11:27   36:17.9 
  783 108/114  MATTHEW RICH         M   1801 26 NATICK            35:29.5 11:27   36:18.1 
  784 141/175  MIRIAM WILCOX        F   2011 28 CANDIA            35:29.6 11:27   36:36.1 
  785 142/175  CARRIE JENKINS       F   1437 28 METHUEN           35:29.6 11:27   35:57.7 
  786 109/114  KYLE JENKINS         M   1436 28 METHUEN           35:30.3 11:28   35:57.8 
  787   6/10   LYNDA BRUSHETT       F   1061 62 BARRINGTON        35:31.2 11:28   36:10.7 
  788 117/145  DEANNA MITCHELL      F   1672 42 NEW DURHAM        35:33.0 11:29   35:50.6 
  789 118/145  CANDACE COLE         F   1143 43 PEPPERELL         35:35.3 11:29   36:23.8 
  790 143/175  CHRISTINA ADAMS      F    936 23 READING           35:40.3 11:31   36:14.7 
  791 102/110  BRYANT SOUSA         M   1904 34 LOWELL            35:41.1 11:31   36:46.9 
  792 144/175  SUSAN WILLIAMS       F   2014 26 SOMERVILLE        35:43.4 11:32   36:32.6 
  793 145/175  LAUREN RICE          F   1799 28 STRATHAM          35:44.2 11:32   36:40.5 
  794 103/110  JASON KONTER         M   1491 32 BROOKLINE         35:45.0 11:32   36:40.2 
  795 113/143  NICOLE WINTLE        F   2017 37 ROLLINSFORD       35:47.4 11:33   36:22.9 
  796 114/143  CHRISTINE HICKS      F   1383 39 NEW DURHAM        35:47.4 11:33   36:44.7 
  797 115/143  HYDEE GAGNON         F   1311 33 PELHAM            35:48.0 11:33   36:23.0 
  798 116/143  MEGHAN LARSEN        F   1523 30 EXETER            35:48.8 11:34   36:45.1 
  799 119/145  HEATHER COX          F   1169 42 MILFORD           35:50.9 11:34   36:17.8 
  800 117/143  SARAH KNOFF          F   1486 31 BROOKLINE         35:53.1 11:35   36:48.2 



                                                                      Page 17
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  801 120/145  ANN REDMAN           F   1789 40 GOFFSTOWN         35:57.8 11:37   36:49.0 
  802 146/175  SAMANTHA AUSTIN      F    967 29 HEBRON            35:58.4 11:37   36:47.6 
  803  31/35   DOREEN TROUP         F   1957 52 NEW HAMPTON       35:59.5 11:37   36:49.1 
  804 147/175  HELEN MASON          F   1610 25 MANCHESTER        35:59.7 11:37   36:18.6 
  805 121/145  LESLIE DUBE          F   1227 47 BRISTOL           36:03.0 11:38   36:50.0 
  806   9/15   RILEY KANE           F   1459 14 RYE               36:08.6 11:40   37:19.7 
  807  10/15   ASHLEY MILLIKEN      F   1670 16 NORTHAMPTON       36:09.0 11:40   37:20.5 
  808 148/175  LESLIE ARGYROS       F    956 26 MANCHESTER        36:15.6 11:42   36:55.9 
  809 110/114  CHRISTOPHER WESTFIEL M   2002 24 LACONIA           36:16.1 11:42   37:16.5 
  810 104/110  ERIC HALL            M   1347 30 MANCHESTER        36:16.1 11:42   36:55.8 
  811 149/175  ASHLEY ASELTON       F    961 23 LACONIA           36:16.4 11:43   37:16.9 
  812  41/43   JOSEPH MAYR          M   1619 59 N_ANDOVER         36:18.2 11:43   36:56.7 
  813 122/145  LINDA BURNS          F   1074 42 SALISBURY         36:18.4 11:43   36:41.9 
  814 118/143  BOBBI-JO EDSALL      F   1246 32 MANCHESTER        36:18.6 11:43   36:36.5 
  815 150/175  GRETCHEN MAYR        F   1618 27 METHUEN           36:18.8 11:43   36:56.9 
  816 105/110  ARTIE BOUTIN         M   1034 30 MADBURY           36:24.9 11:45   36:56.9 
  817 151/175  DANA HAPPEL          F   1355 21 DURHAM            36:25.2 11:45   36:56.4 
  818 119/143  ELIZABETH BOUTIN     F   1033 30 MADBURY           36:26.1 11:46   36:56.5 
  819 152/175  SAMANTHA MELCHIN     F   1640 24 BRIGHTON          36:33.4 11:48   37:25.8 
  820 123/145  VICKI GEIS           F   1320 46 EXETER            36:37.2 11:49   36:58.5 
  821 124/145  DENISE HOUDE-FORSYTH F   1408 48 ELIOT             36:38.5 11:50   36:57.5 
  822 153/175  KELLY HORAN          F   1401 23 DOVER             36:39.2 11:50   37:11.0 
  823 101/107  JAY DUNN             M   1236 45 N_CHELMSFORD      36:40.4 11:50   37:30.9 
  824 120/143  JAMIE LESSARD        F   1552 31 NEWMARKET         36:49.7 11:53   37:23.3 
  825 125/145  CINDA CELIO          F   1112 41 MANCHESTER        36:50.6 11:54   38:03.3 
  826 154/175  ASHLEY CLARK         F   1135 22 NEWMARKET         36:51.7 11:54   37:27.5 
  827  11/15   E WHEELER            F    921  8 HAMPTON           36:55.2 11:55   37:54.6 
  828 121/143  JENNIFER SPIRES      F   1909 36 LEE               36:57.2 11:56   37:01.3 
  829 122/143  PATRICIA WHEELER     F   2004 39 HAMPTON           37:02.4 11:57   38:02.5 
  830  12/15   HEATHER BROWN        F   1060 16 ROCHESTER         37:07.9 11:59   38:10.8 
  831 102/107  MICHAEL LUCREZIA     M   1563 41 PEABODY           37:09.6 12:00   37:25.4 
  832 155/175  KRISTINA GRIFFIN     F   1342 23 MERRIMACK         37:11.2 12:00   37:45.9 
  833 123/143  MEREDITH BUTCHER     F   1075 32 WEST_ROXBURY      37:13.0 12:01   38:13.6 
  834 124/143  ALISON KELLERMAN     F   1467 33 SANDOWN           37:16.4 12:02   37:36.1 
  835 126/145  JAMIE-LYNN MAGNON    F   1583 47 MANCHESTER        37:16.8 12:02   38:08.3 
  836 103/107  BRIAN VESPA          M   1977 41 ROCHESTER         37:19.2 12:03   37:31.6 
  837 156/175  KRISTEN VAN DAMM     F   1968 28 JAMAICA_PLAIN     37:27.2 12:05   38:28.0 
  838 127/145  KAREN MACEDO         F   1572 45 MASHPEE           37:29.3 12:06   38:13.1 
  839 157/175  KATHERINE FLEURY     F   1287 23 MASHPEE           37:30.6 12:06   38:14.2 
  840 158/175  AMANDA SWEET         F   1938 27 MANCHESTER        37:30.6 12:06   38:14.4 
  841 159/175  STEPHANIE SAWICKI    F   1851 24 REVERE            37:38.8 12:09   38:23.6 
  842 111/114  JOSEPH FERRARO       M   1265 27 REVERE            37:39.4 12:09   38:23.5 
  843 128/145  JODIE SUTHERLAND     F   1937 40 FREMONT           37:47.8 12:12   38:55.0 
  844 125/143  JESSICA SUTHERLAND   F   1936 35 PORTSMOUTH        37:47.8 12:12   38:55.0 
  845 129/145  JOSIE TRAGER         F   1955 47 PORTSMOUTH        37:48.0 12:12   37:49.1 
  846 126/143  MARY BETH CHRISTOPHE F   1125 30 MALDEN            37:51.7 12:13   38:15.0 
  847 104/107  JAMES HICKS          M   1384 40 NEW DURHAM        37:55.3 12:14   38:52.2 
  848 160/175  JESSICA NELSON       F   1701 22 MILFORD           38:01.3 12:16   38:29.0 
  849 127/143  MARISSA GREENE       F   1340 31 DANVILLE          38:04.1 12:17   38:59.7 
  850 130/145  STEPHANIE BEAUPRE    F    998 45 OSSIPEE           38:06.5 12:18   38:41.5 



                                                                      Page 18
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  851 161/175  BRENDA O'CONNOR      F   1715 23 LEBANON           38:10.0 12:19   39:13.1 
  852 162/175  SHANNON SMITH        F   1890 27 LEBANON           38:10.8 12:19   39:13.3 
  853 163/175  AMELIA AREL          F    955 21 ROCHESTER         38:11.1 12:20   38:41.2 
  854 128/143  JENNIFER MCKAY       F   1631 31 WELLS             38:11.5 12:20   39:15.8 
  855 129/143  CAROLYN RICHARD      F   1802 32 EPPING            38:33.9 12:27   38:58.3 
  856  16/18   ETHAN CULLEN         M   1176 11 BARRINGTON        38:39.1 12:29   38:42.2 
  857   8/10   MICHAEL MICKIEWICZ   M   1659 65 SPOFFORD          38:45.2 12:31   39:37.5 
  858 164/175  KRISTINA LEEMAN      F   1538 23 GEORGETOWN        38:57.1 12:34   39:52.7 
  859 130/143  KIMBERLY PITTROFF    F   1755 37 LEE               39:00.1 12:35   39:21.8 
  860 165/175  JILLIAN FRITZ        F   1304 26 NORTHAMPTON       39:00.9 12:36   39:53.9 
  861 131/143  CHRISTINE BOUCHER    F   1025 33 NEW BOSTON        39:01.5 12:36   39:47.0 
  862  32/35   CINDY RUFFEN         F   1835 53 HAMPTON           39:12.0 12:39   39:45.1 
  863 106/110  SCOTT GILBERT        M   1328 35 SHELBURNE FALLS   39:12.6 12:39   40:20.2 
  864 131/145  PAM GILBERT          F   1327 42 SHELBURNE FALLS   39:12.7 12:39   40:20.2 
  865 132/145  JILL PORTER          F   1763 47 CAMBRIDGE         39:19.4 12:42   40:19.6 
  866  13/15   MARIAH VESPA         F   1976 17 ROCHESTER         39:25.2 12:43   39:53.9 
  867 105/107  TOM BOYLE            M   1038 47 REDDING           39:43.3 12:49   40:49.9 
  868 133/145  KATRINA KENNETT      F   1470 43 CONCORD           39:46.3 12:50   40:26.5 
  869  17/18   OLIVER FOURNIER-LEMA M   1295 10 CHELMSFORD        39:46.9 12:50   40:23.8 
  870 132/143  PAULETTE VESPA       F   1975 31 ROCHESTER         40:00.2 12:55   40:28.9 
  871  42/43   CHARLES STORY        M   1927 55 SHAKER HEIGHTS    40:03.3 12:56   41:10.7 
  872 107/110  LEE FRANCIS          M   1299 39 HAVERHILL         40:06.4 12:57   40:41.0 
  873 134/145  THERESA HINSMAN      F    925 47 ROLLINSFORD       40:23.7 13:02   41:15.3 
  874   7/10   JUNE LATOUR          F   1525 61 ROCHESTER         40:28.6 13:04   41:09.1 
  875   8/10   SALLY KNOWLES        F   1488 63 EXETER            40:30.9 13:05   41:12.8 
  876 133/143  HEIDI WARNER         F   1989 37 ELIOT             40:41.1 13:08   41:33.1 
  877 166/175  HEATHER CLARK        F   1134 25 NEWMARKET         40:41.3 13:08   41:17.8 
  878 108/110  TODD MCCULLOUGH      M   1625 37 EAST_BOSTON       40:50.0 13:11   41:48.8 
  879 134/143  BETHANIE MCCULLOUGH  F   1624 32 EAST_BOSTON       40:52.7 13:12   41:51.3 
  880 135/145  TRACY MILES          F   1663 45 PORTSMOUTH        41:04.9 13:16   41:24.4 
  881 109/110  BENJAMIN DUBOIS      M   1228 30 LEE               41:18.6 13:20   41:51.3 
  882 135/143  JESSICA SHAW         F   1867 33 N_CHELMSFORD      41:53.5 13:31   42:38.4 
  883 167/175  STEPHANIE FLANAGAN   F   1285 24 HAVERHILL         41:55.2 13:32   42:52.0 
  884 136/143  REBEKAH DIKY         F   1213 30 N_BILLERICA       42:02.2 13:34   43:00.4 
  885 137/143  LISA GRIFFIN         F   1341 31 EPPING            42:02.4 13:34   43:00.4 
  886 168/175  MAGDALINE RUSSO      F    924 21 NASHUA            42:04.9 13:35   43:08.7 
  887 106/107  DAVID RUSSO          M   1842 49 NASHUA            42:43.5 13:47   43:47.8 
  888   9/10   KEN TAYLOR           M   1942 66 W_NEWBURY         42:44.3 13:48   42:59.0 
  889  10/10   DAVID LARKIN         M   1522 60 BEDFORD           42:56.2 13:52   44:12.0 
  890 138/143  SHERI DUGGAN         F   1231 30 DERRY             43:07.3 13:55   44:02.8 
  891 136/145  DENISE BOURGOIN      F   1030 49 SACO              43:44.1 14:07   44:49.1 
  892 137/145  JOAN JACKSON         F   1430 41 METHUEN           44:18.9 14:18   45:29.9 
  893 138/145  D'ANN TRUE           F   1958 41 MANCHESTER        44:24.3 14:20   45:37.3 
  894 139/145  MICHELLE MITROPOULOS F   1674 45 LEBANON           44:40.3 14:25   45:22.6 
  895  33/35   PIPER MESERVE        F   1647 52 DOVER             44:40.4 14:25   45:22.7 
  896 139/143  DENISE DWYER         F   1241 36 FARMINGTON        44:56.1 14:30   45:58.3 
  897 140/143  JENNIFER O'MEARA     F   1721 38 WHITINSVILLE      44:56.6 14:30   45:30.9 
  898 140/145  CHERYL HOLLAND       F   1396 42 HOLLIS            45:23.6 14:39   46:19.0 
  899 141/145  DEBRA FILLEBROWN     F   1274 45 AYER              45:23.7 14:39   46:19.5 
  900 169/175  AMY LAVOIE           F   1528 29 ALLSTON           45:45.4 14:46   46:47.1 



                                                                      Page 19
                               Smuttynose 5k
                               Newmarket, NH
                               June 6, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                        Results sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag City            Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == =============== ========= ===== ========= 
  901 170/175  ERICA MIDKIFF        F   1660 28 ALLSTON           45:45.9 14:46   46:47.2 
  902 171/175  LISA WELLMAN         F   1998 29 NEWMARKET         46:20.3 14:57   46:55.6 
  903   9/10   CAROLYN REAM         F   1788 63 NORTHBORO         46:31.2 15:01   47:12.3 
  904 142/145  STACEY CUSHING       F   1180 45 OSSIPEE           46:58.0 15:10   48:00.0 
  905 110/110  JOE TURNER           M   1964 39 MERRIMACK         47:55.0 15:28   49:02.6 
  906  34/35   STACEY SOMOGYI       F   1901 53 BEDFORD           47:56.3 15:28   49:03.6 
  907  18/18   ALEXANDER SOMOGYI    M   1902 15 BEDFORD           47:57.3 15:29   49:04.6 
  908 172/175  CASSANDRA BRIDLE     F   1049 27 KINGSTON          48:15.2 15:34   49:00.0 
  909 112/114  MATT MENNING         M   1644 21 MEDFORD           48:20.1 15:36   48:57.8 
  910  14/15   ALETHIA BATCHELDER   F    990  7 WELLS             49:33.7 16:00   50:44.8 
  911 107/107  ANDY EGAN            M   1247 40 WAKEFIELD         49:38.1 16:01   50:41.8 
  912 173/175  LORI FERNALD         F   1263 29 SOUTH BERWICK     49:55.3 16:07   50:48.8 
  913  10/10   MARILYN FLAHERTY     F   1283 61 NEWBURYPORT       50:00.6 16:08   50:44.5 
  914 113/114  DAVID LAMONTAGNE     M   1511 25 FARMINGTON        50:16.5 16:14   51:12.9 
  915  43/43   DAVID LAMONTAGNE     M   1510 53 FARMINGTON        50:18.2 16:14   51:13.6 
  916 174/175  TABATHA PERKINS      F   1743 23 NEWMARKET         50:18.8 16:14   51:11.5 
  917 141/143  JENNIFER LUNDQUIST   F   1564 34 WHITINSVILLE      51:15.2 16:32   52:17.4 
  918 142/143  JULIE HOYT           F   1411 38 NEWMARKET         53:22.3 17:13   54:15.7 
  919 143/143  CHRISTINA BATCHELDER F    989 36 WELLS             53:33.9 17:17   54:44.5 
  920  15/15   COURTNEY BROWN       F   1059 19 ROCHESTER         54:10.9 17:29   55:21.2 
  921  35/35   CHERIE LAMONTAGNE    F   1509 53 FARMINGTON        54:39.6 17:38   55:34.2 
  922 143/145  ANNE ROY             F   1832 43 MANCHESTER        59:46.5 19:17 1:00:37.4 
  923 144/145  LEAH ROY             F   1831 48 MANCHESTER        59:59.3 19:22 1:00:49.9 
  924 145/145  COLLEEN ROY          F   1829 46 WILTON          1:00:00.6 19:22 1:00:49.5 
  925 114/114  EVAN STORY           M   1928 21 SHAKER HEIGHTS  1:08:38.5 22:09 1:08:39.6 
  926 175/175  LAUREN STORY         F   1925 24 W_SOMERVILLE    1:08:38.6 22:09 1:08:39.7 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News