Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pack Monadnock 10 Miler

Wilton, NH, June 6, 2010

[Overall | Age Groups | NHGP Individual | NHGP Teams | NHGP Age Graded Males | NHGP Age Graded Females ]

Teams

                          Pack Monadnock 10 Miler
                     Wilton, New Hampshire - 6/6/2010 
                    2008 New Hampshire Grand Prix Race
                    Timed by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CMS  
          1:01:07 1:03:53 1:09:31 (1:11:35) (1:24:02) = 3:14:31
         Kevin Tilton, Jim Johnson, Timothy Mahoney, Dave Dunham, David
         Lapierre
   2.  GBTC 
          1:06:11 1:06:42 1:08:18 (1:08:29) (1:09:19) = 3:21:11
         Andrew Wommack, Ryan Aschbrenner, Tomoaki Uchiki, Bruce Davie, Edward
         Breen
   3.  GCS  
          1:07:45 1:09:25 1:12:29 (1:12:59) (1:18:26) = 3:29:39
         Todd Callaghan, Jeff Hunt, John Paul Lewicke, Mark Engerman, Len Hall
   4.  GSRT 
          1:10:46 1:13:27 1:18:50 (1:20:50) (1:23:32) = 3:43:03
         Taylor Annett, Eric Williams, David Audet, Dale Guinn, Tom Osmer
   5.  GDTC 
          1:13:54 1:15:33 1:15:35 (1:18:35) (1:18:43) = 3:45:02
         Patrick Connelly, Michael Robinson, Brent Richardson, David Veale,
         Charlie Bemis
   6.  CRC  
          1:06:28 1:21:33 1:25:40 = 3:53:41
         Chad Carr, David Loutzenheiser, James Vola
   7.  NMC  
          1:18:41 1:19:08 1:21:09 (1:25:38) (1:26:56) = 3:58:58
         Jeff Gould, Joshua Curtis, Todd Brown, Chris Howard, James Imprescia
   8.  SRR  
          1:16:03 1:19:54 1:31:49 (1:34:51) (1:42:27) = 4:07:46
         Andrew Schneider, Kevin Guarnotta, John Gorvin, Michael Quinn, Steve
         Pepe
   9.  AA   
          1:19:23 1:19:59 1:31:14 (1:34:10) (1:45:55) = 4:10:36
         James Poskel, Curt Fischer, Alfonso Navarro Jr, Jules Spill, Lucien
         Trudeau
  10.  WCRC 
          1:12:23 1:30:27 1:36:46 (1:41:21) = 4:19:36
         Ken Tripp, Donald Dwight, Paul Comeau, Dale Bob Eckert
  11.  WMM  
          1:20:38 1:30:49 1:32:21 (1:44:34) = 4:23:48
         Paul Kirsch, Rich Miller, Paul Bazanchuk, Frank Hurt
  12.  NORD 
          1:23:14 1:23:23 1:39:04 = 4:25:41
         Kurt Gustafson, Andrew Rossi, Gary Dodakian
  13.  GSH  
          1:18:33 1:27:23 1:45:09 = 4:31:05
         Steve Forrest, Richard Clark, Anthony Swana
  14.  MR   
          1:25:54 1:29:49 1:37:48 (2:10:45) (2:12:50) = 4:33:31
         David Krom, John Mulroy, Richard St. Hilaire, Jose Viveiros, Ken Skier
  15.  EORC 
          1:29:29 1:33:04 1:38:51 = 4:41:24
         Craig Stokowski, Chris Corradino, Jim Boss
  16.  MVS  
          1:21:17 1:41:46 1:47:02 = 4:50:05
         Robert Wanamaker, Charlie Farrington, Dave Tyler
  17.  TIR  
          1:22:38 1:41:42 1:52:59 (2:18:41) = 4:57:19
         David Wessman, Bob McColgan, Edward Dowling, Dick Doran
  18.  CSU  
          1:26:08 1:43:40 1:49:10 (1:54:37) = 4:58:58
         Robert Bradlee, Thomas Parker, Paul Grant, Frederick Ross Iii

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CRC  
          1:18:38 1:20:09 1:24:08 (1:52:45) = 4:02:55
         Amanda Brewster, Becky Hutchinson, Erin Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth Walker
   2.  GCS  
          1:17:17 1:30:23 1:31:22 (1:32:33) (1:32:52) = 4:19:02
         Sara Graves, Lori Lambert, Julie Hanover, Sue Donovan, Felicia
         Lombardi
   3.  GBTC 
          1:19:00 1:19:37 1:46:08 (1:57:49) = 4:24:45
         Scarlett Graham, Tara Wommack, Kelly Aschbrenner, Joy Will
   4.  GDTC 
          1:30:58 1:32:25 1:32:26 (1:44:31) (1:49:26) = 4:35:49
         Lisa Ferrisi, Lynn-Marie Fawcett, Rebecca Noe, Linda Lutter, Kateri
         McCarthy
   5.  GSH  
          1:22:00 1:25:46 1:55:08 = 4:42:54
         Heather Kolpa, Dawn Roberts, Victoria Swana
   6.  GSRT 
          1:33:30 1:36:22 1:47:04 (1:49:47) = 4:56:56
         Nancy Druke, Rebecca Lawrence, Martha Hauser, Amanda Osmer
   7.  MR   
          1:36:25 1:53:21 1:53:28 (1:58:22) (2:09:59) = 5:23:14
         Jennifer Dodge, Meg Michaels, Donna Plachowicz, Marge Heck, Angel
         Green

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS  
          1:07:45 1:09:25 1:12:59 (1:18:26) (1:19:13) = 3:30:09
         Todd Callaghan, Jeff Hunt, Mark Engerman, Len Hall, Michael Wade
   2.  GDTC 
          1:13:54 1:15:35 1:18:43 (1:21:38) (1:23:50) = 3:48:12
         Patrick Connelly, Brent Richardson, Charlie Bemis, Baron Richardson,
         Jim Robinson
   3.  GSRT 
          1:13:27 1:18:50 1:20:50 (1:23:51) (1:26:13) = 3:53:07
         Eric Williams, David Audet, Dale Guinn, Perry Seagroues, Scott
         Morrison
   4.  NMC  
          1:18:41 1:21:09 1:25:38 (1:26:56) (1:27:26) = 4:05:28
         Jeff Gould, Todd Brown, Chris Howard, James Imprescia, Don Slovenkai
   5.  CMS  
          1:11:35 1:24:02 1:31:58 (1:35:22) (1:36:42) = 4:07:35
         Dave Dunham, David Lapierre, Viji Sarathy, Robert Thomas, Walter
         Kuklinski
   6.  WCRC 
          1:12:23 1:30:27 1:36:46 (1:41:21) = 4:19:36
         Ken Tripp, Donald Dwight, Paul Comeau, Dale Bob Eckert
   7.  WMM  
          1:20:38 1:30:49 1:32:21 (1:44:34) = 4:23:48
         Paul Kirsch, Rich Miller, Paul Bazanchuk, Frank Hurt
   8.  MR   
          1:25:54 1:29:49 1:37:48 (2:10:45) (2:12:50) = 4:33:31
         David Krom, John Mulroy, Richard St. Hilaire, Jose Viveiros, Ken Skier
   9.  AA   
          1:19:59 1:34:10 1:45:55 (1:52:18) (2:25:08) = 4:40:04
         Curt Fischer, Jules Spill, Lucien Trudeau, Curtis Kloc, Roger Gosselin
  10.  SRR  
          1:31:49 1:34:51 1:42:27 (2:12:35) = 4:49:07
         John Gorvin, Michael Quinn, Steve Pepe, George Russo
  11.  MVS  
          1:21:17 1:41:46 1:47:02 = 4:50:05
         Robert Wanamaker, Charlie Farrington, Dave Tyler
  12.  TIR  
          1:22:38 1:41:42 1:52:59 (2:18:41) = 4:57:19
         David Wessman, Bob McColgan, Edward Dowling, Dick Doran
  13.  CSU  
          1:26:08 1:43:40 1:49:10 (1:54:37) = 4:58:58
         Robert Bradlee, Thomas Parker, Paul Grant, Frederick Ross Iii

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS  
          1:30:23 1:31:22 1:32:33 (1:40:36) (1:43:18) = 4:34:18
         Lori Lambert, Julie Hanover, Sue Donovan, Margaret Anderson, Andrea
         Pierce
   2.  GSRT 
          1:33:30 1:36:22 1:47:04 = 4:56:56
         Nancy Druke, Rebecca Lawrence, Martha Hauser
   3.  GDTC 
          1:32:25 1:44:31 1:54:26 (1:56:17) (2:07:29) = 5:11:22
         Lynn-Marie Fawcett, Linda Lutter, Susan Broadwater, Maureen Knepp,
         Lynn Koch
   4.  MR   
          1:53:21 1:53:28 1:58:22 (2:11:35) (2:56:23) = 5:45:11
         Meg Michaels, Donna Plachowicz, Marge Heck, Jacqueline St. Hilaire,
         Margarita Bancy

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE SENIORS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GDTC 
          1:32:25 1:44:31 1:54:26 (1:56:17) = 5:11:22
         Lynn-Marie Fawcett, Linda Lutter, Susan Broadwater, Maureen Knepp
   2.  GCS  
          1:40:36 1:43:18 1:48:15 (1:56:38) (1:59:48) = 5:12:09
         Margaret Anderson, Andrea Pierce, Aline Kenney, Robin Rocha, Lisa
         Christie
   3.  MR   
          1:53:21 1:53:28 1:58:22 (2:11:35) (2:56:23) = 5:45:11
         Meg Michaels, Donna Plachowicz, Marge Heck, Jacqueline St. Hilaire,
         Margarita Bancy

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE SENIORS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS  
          1:18:26 1:27:17 1:28:00 (1:31:35) (1:38:40) = 4:13:43
         Len Hall, Richard Stockdale, Tom Kolb, Ken Goodin, Jim Ecke
   2.  GDTC 
          1:23:50 1:26:43 1:26:53 (1:29:37) (1:38:00) = 4:17:26
         Jim Robinson, Ken Martin, Tom Koch, Jim Peters, Joe Carroll
   3.  NMC  
          1:26:56 1:27:26 1:32:00 (1:43:37) (1:47:24) = 4:26:22
         James Imprescia, Don Slovenkai, Vincent Rivard, Bob Sullivan, Peter
         Orni
   4.  MR   
          1:25:54 1:29:49 1:37:48 (2:12:50) = 4:33:31
         David Krom, John Mulroy, Richard St. Hilaire, Ken Skier
   5.  GSRT 
          1:23:51 1:28:02 1:49:42 = 4:41:35
         Perry Seagroues, Jim Graham, Jospeh Lafrance
   6.  WMM  
          1:30:49 1:32:21 1:44:34 = 4:47:44
         Rich Miller, Paul Bazanchuk, Frank Hurt
   7.  MVS  
          1:21:17 1:41:46 1:47:02 = 4:50:05
         Robert Wanamaker, Charlie Farrington, Dave Tyler
   8.  CMS  
          1:35:22 1:36:42 1:38:12 (1:48:35) = 4:50:16
         Robert Thomas, Walter Kuklinski, Bob Brady, Larry Morris
   9.  TIR  
          1:22:38 1:41:42 1:52:59 (2:18:41) = 4:57:19
         David Wessman, Bob McColgan, Edward Dowling, Dick Doran
  10.  CSU  
          1:26:08 1:49:10 1:54:37 = 5:09:55
         Robert Bradlee, Paul Grant, Frederick Ross Iii
  11.  SRR  
          1:31:49 1:42:27 2:12:35 = 5:26:51
         John Gorvin, Steve Pepe, George Russo
  12.  AA   
          1:34:10 1:45:55 2:25:08 (2:26:36) = 5:45:13
         Jules Spill, Lucien Trudeau, Roger Gosselin, Dick Kuhl






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News