Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

50th Running of the Mt. Washington Road Race

Pinkham Notch, NH, June 19, 2010

[Mens Overall Results | Womens Overall Results | Crossan Cup Award | Age Group Awards | Age-Graded Masters Results | Team Awards | USATF Age Group Awards | USATF Team Results | Top USATF Individual Results ]

Clydesdale/Filly Awards

                                                                      Page 1
50th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2010 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 19, 2010    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                   **** FILLY AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                      Age City            St Race# Time    Wava      
===== ========================= === =============== == ===== ======= ========= 
    1 Debra Willard-Parker       49 Princeton       MA  W310 1:57:51 1:45:18.9 
    2 Pat Estes                  56 Ossipee         NH  W132 2:14:10 1:49:39.9 
    3 Leah Levac                 32 Fredericton     NB  W196 2:03:12 2:02:53.5 
    4 Barbara Coonan             50 Plymouth        NH  W102 2:21:50 2:05:11.9 
    5 Loralee Helgerson          39 Danvers         MA  W166 2:16:22 2:12:44.2 
    6 Emily Trespas              39 Andover         MA  W298 2:18:35 2:14:53.6 
    7 Colette Opsahl             24 Bloomfield      CT  W240 2:16:07 2:16:06.9 
    8 Donna Phaneuf              48 North Andover   MA  W248 2:32:12 2:17:34.6 
    9 Dale Granger-Eckert        57 Newburyport     MA  W152 2:50:50 2:17:46.3 
   10 Marge Gladwin              56 Westford        MA  W150 2:57:57 2:25:26.8 
   11 Jamie Robinson             33 Marshfield      MA  W264 2:26:06 2:25:27.5 
   12 Elisa Colella              42 Middleton       MA   W94 2:32:35 2:25:43.6 
   13 Maryke Gillis              49 Middlesex       VT  W149 2:43:27 2:26:04.0 
   14 Martia Lamanna             25 Waterbury       CT  W186 2:27:25 2:27:24.1 
   15 Rebecca Hagopian           46 Shrewsbury      MA  W155 2:46:39 2:33:50.8 
   16 Anne Perley                29 Portland        ME  W245 2:39:09 2:39:08.1 
   17 Barbra Turner              35 Danbury         NH  W300 2:43:12 2:41:37.4 
   18 Sandra Walton              45 Yarmouth        ME  W306 3:05:49 2:53:09.4 
   6/19/2010  6:36PM

                                                                      Page 1

                 **** CLYDESDALE AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                      Age City            St Race# Time    Wava      
===== ========================= === =============== == ===== ======= ========= 
    1 Tim Stickney               28 Brookline       MA   691 1:17:41 1:17:40.6 
    2 Michael Kempesty           32 Waltham         MA   423 1:19:49 1:19:45.7 
    3 Damian Rowe                56 Wilton          NH   636 1:37:56 1:22:07.5 
    4 David Krom                 51 Worcester       MA   436 1:40:56 1:28:25.4 
    5 Peter Waitkun              27 Portsmouth      NH   747 1:28:35 1:28:34.1 
    6 David Fagnant              48 Cumberland      RI   285 1:39:36 1:29:30.6 
    7 Andreas Olofsson           36 Lexington       MA   560 1:30:58 1:29:45.1 
    8 Michael Wade               41 Nashua          NH   746 1:35:20 1:30:40.6 
    9 Kurt Gustafson             25 Shrewsbury      MA   356 1:31:56 1:31:55.6 
   10 Eric Ferland               35 Meredith        NH   295 1:33:48 1:32:59.3 
   11 Dan Sweet                  41 Kingston        NH   699 1:39:08 1:34:17.3 
   12 Donald Dwight              47 West Newbury    MA   271 1:44:55 1:35:03.8 
   13 William Steele             50 Atkinson        NH   688 1:48:51 1:36:10.5 
   14 Thomas Fairfield           41 Raymond         NH   288 1:41:39 1:36:41.0 
   15 Scott Viands               36 Philadelphia    PA   739 1:38:12 1:36:52.7 
   16 Curtis Morris              40 North Falmouth  MA   536 1:43:12 1:38:56.7 
   17 Jeff Dean                  36 Winchester      MA   240 1:41:34 1:40:12.4 
   18 Chris Pariseault           39 Hingham         MA   566 1:43:45 1:40:14.6 
   19 Mark Denham                46 Henniker        NH   243 1:52:02 1:42:21.7 
   20 Michael Goodson            64 North Providenc RI   331 2:12:39 1:43:15.8 
   21 James Soucy                43 Candia          NH   677 1:50:24 1:43:21.0 
   22 Peter Beckett              75 Hopkinton       NH   134 2:31:02 1:43:34.4 
   23 Peter Stanhope             67 Durham          NH   687 2:17:33 1:43:58.4 
   24 Brad Smith                 37 Cape Elizabeth  ME   667 1:47:25 1:45:20.6 
   25 Blaise Aguirre             46 Lexington       MA    94 1:55:40 1:45:40.4 
   26 Joseph S Kryger            55 Ottawa          ON   437 2:06:22 1:46:54.9 
   27 Steven Soba                39 Goffstown       NH   672 1:51:18 1:47:32.0 
   28 Daniel Oberlander          50 Merrimack       NH   552 2:01:56 1:47:43.6 
   29 Robert Rondeau             51 Rochester       NH   633 2:03:57 1:48:35.1 
   30 Paul Hanbury               49 Natick          MA   364 2:02:23 1:49:03.4 
   31 Peter Favreau              41 Manchester      NH   291 1:54:50 1:49:13.1 
   32 Timothy Pinard             40 Concord         NH   590 1:54:04 1:49:21.4 
   33 Michael Gray               39 Sudbury         MA   343 1:54:37 1:50:44.6 
   34 Sean Moriarty              32 Durham          NH   533 1:50:52 1:50:48.4 
   35 Eriks Richters             35 Catonsville     MD   621 1:52:48 1:51:50.5 
   36 Ken Skier                  56 Lexington       MA   663 2:14:47 1:53:01.1 
   37 Andre Gagnon               49 Portsmouth      NH   313 2:07:22 1:53:29.8 
   38 Robert Thompson            52 Bradford        NH   714 2:13:11 1:55:40.4 
   39 Gary Lewis                 50 Derry           NH   470 2:10:58 1:55:43.3 
   40 Eldon Tapley               34 Lewiston        ME   704 1:56:29 1:55:55.4 
   41 Scot Gleason               52 New York        NY   327 2:13:30 1:55:56.9 
   42 Kip George                 42 Pelham          NH   323 2:03:26 1:56:28.8 
   43 Joe Zelechoski             58 Bethlehem       PA   783 2:21:30 1:56:30.9 
   44 David Hayes                50 Wakefield       MA   369 2:12:04 1:56:40.8 
   45 David Boles                63 New Paltz       NY   152 2:28:42 1:56:52.7 
   46 Mike Thompson              51 Londonderry     NH   713 2:14:24 1:57:44.3 
   47 Rich Laracy                41 Conway          NH   451 2:04:11 1:58:07.1 
   48 Brian Banet                33 Wethersfield    CT   123 1:58:40 1:58:24.8 
   49 Kevin Hardiman             33 Billerica       MA   366 1:59:46 1:59:31.5 
   50 Stephen Dowling            60 Kearsarge       NH   259 2:28:54 2:00:22.9 
   6/19/2010  6:36PM








                                                                      Page 2

                 **** CLYDESDALE AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                      Age City            St Race# Time    Wava      
===== ========================= === =============== == ===== ======= ========= 
   51 Chris Perreca              47 Silver Lake     NH   580 2:14:30 2:01:52.5 
   52 Joseph Lamusta             23 Lynnfield       MA   445 2:02:12 2:02:11.3 
   53 Bruce Brekke               60 Whitefield      NH   164 2:33:56 2:04:26.8 
   54 Matthew Preston            37 Andover         MA   600 2:07:14 2:04:47.2 
   55 Robert Haas                54 Salem           MA   357 2:27:06 2:05:33.4 
   56 Jeff Reale                 34 Rockland        MA   609 2:08:32 2:07:55.8 
   57 Russ Dipallina             48 Waterford       CT   249 2:23:47 2:09:12.7 
   58 Scott Casper               42 North Chelmsfor MA   193 2:17:41 2:09:55.4 
   59 Jon Romeo                  46 Cheshire        CT   632 2:31:44 2:18:37.9 
   60 David Tapley               41 Westbrook       ME   703 2:25:47 2:18:39.2 
   61 Christopher Martin         43 Copley          OH   496 2:28:34 2:19:05.3 
   62 Tim Proctor                55 Kittery         ME   601 2:44:39 2:19:18.1 
   63 Dan Tuohy                  40 Rye Beach       NH   732 2:27:53 2:21:46.9 
   64 Joseph Trunzo              39 Chepachet       RI   729 2:27:49 2:22:49.7 
   65 Gregory Carson             49 Londonderry     NH   191 2:43:28 2:25:40.1 
   66 Scott Alley                41 North Reading   MA   101 2:39:56 2:32:06.8 
   6/19/2010  6:36PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News