Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

King Pines Tri

Madison, NH, June 13, 2010

[Tri Results | Overall | Relay | Du Results | Du Overall ]

Age Group


                       AGEGROUP WINNERS - TRIATHLON

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 16  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   114   231 Tri   Jack       Quinn        M16&UND M 14                                     11:23   41:13   31:46 1:28:35 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 16  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   128   215 Tri   Mikaela    Paluszek     F16&UND F 15 Gunstock Nordic                      9:30   42:01   35:16 1:30:18 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   122   291 Tri   Chris      Tsinidis     M17-19  M 18                                     12:18   41:02   32:48 1:29:39 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   253    19 Tri   Rebeca     Bonilla      F17-19  F 19                                     12:49   49:01   40:58 1:48:24 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     4    41 Tri   Andrew     Clemence     M20-24  M 21                                     10:13   31:04   24:08 1:08:22 
    2    40   192 Tri   Christophe McKay        M20-24  M 24                                     12:54   34:26   27:09 1:18:08 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   202    58 Tri   Jordan     Cuddemi      F20-24  F 20 Capital Multisport                  12:45   41:50   40:13 1:39:12 
    2   218   323 TRI   Jennifer   Wall         F20-24  F 24                                     10:54   45:59   40:53 1:42:29 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    18   298 Tri   Nate       Ware         M25-29  M 27                                      8:15   35:04   26:27 1:12:49 
    2    26    97 Tri   Andre      Garner       M25-29  M 26                                      8:12   34:38   28:34 1:15:13 
    3    82   177 Tri   Alex       Streeter     M25-29  M 29 Captial Multisports                 11:06   37:56   30:48 1:24:34 
    4   118   305 Tri   Michael    Wilmot       M25-29  M 25                                     13:32   40:28   30:15 1:29:06 
    5   185   234 Tri   Christophe Randall      M25-29  M 25                                     15:14   41:25   36:02 1:36:46 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    69    13 Tri   Cindy      Bennett      F25-29  F 26 LRTC                                11:02   38:19   30:42 1:23:16 
    2   125    70 Tri   Whitney    Doucette     F25-29  F 25 Granite State Tri Club              10:58   40:43   32:52 1:29:51 
    3   143   195 Tri   Jamie      Millard      F25-29  F 27                                      8:54   42:36   35:45 1:31:29 
    4   151     6 Tri   Hilary     Alvarez      F25-29  F 29 CAPITAL MULTISPORT                  14:32   39:23   33:27 1:32:13 
    5   182    84 Tri   Alice      Field        F25-29  F 26                                     14:04   46:17   31:22 1:36:15 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    14   219 Tri   Louis      Perry        M30-34  M 31 team seaside tri club               10:21   32:34   26:45 1:11:57 
    2    23   188 Tri   Shaun      McCarthy     M30-34  M 32 Seacoast Riptide Tri                10:15   32:35   27:52 1:13:57 
    3    31    26 Tri   Michael    Bradley      M30-34  M 34 CAPITAL MULTISPORT                  10:24   32:48   29:16 1:15:32 
    4    54   111 Tri   Ian        Hagan        M30-34  M 32 LRTC                                11:56   36:05   29:37 1:20:45 
    5    61   105 Tri   Jason      Gori         M30-34  M 33 RIPTIDE                             11:18   35:34   31:29 1:21:21 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    97   239 Tri   Lisa       Richards     F30-34  F 34 TRIULTS                             11:04   36:52   35:07 1:27:04 
    2   116    63 Tri   Amanda     Deblauw      F30-34  F 33                                     16:05   39:21   29:38 1:28:55 
    3   139   171 Tri   Sandy      Lynch        F30-34  F 33                                     13:01   40:31   33:38 1:31:00 
    4   149    40 Tri   Mialy      Clark        F30-34  F 31                                     11:47   41:54   33:02 1:31:59 
    5   155   174 Tri   Sallie     MacLeod      F30-34  F 33                                     12:51   38:28   37:41 1:32:48 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     5   139 Tri   Stephen    Judice       M35-39  M 39                                     10:05   31:46   24:08 1:08:28 
    2     7    90 Tri   Jeremy     Fletcher     M35-39  M 38 seacoast riptide tri                 9:35   32:43   25:06 1:10:25 
    3    15   179 Tri   Joe        Marinucci    M35-39  M 36 GSTC                                10:26   32:02   26:56 1:12:05 
    4    16   220 Tri   Speedy     Petee        M35-39  M 39                                     10:41   33:24   24:41 1:12:16 
    5    30   114 Tri   Ted        Hall         M35-39  M 37                                     10:57   33:55   27:49 1:15:29 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    85   184 Tri   Jennifer   Marts        F35-39  F 37 Granite State Triathlon Club        12:02   36:45   33:24 1:25:27 
    2   113    64 Tri   Jocelyn    Degler       F35-39  F 38 CAPITAL MULTISPORT                  11:46   37:12   34:59 1:28:35 
    3   119   210 Tri   Lynne      O'Shaughness F35-39  F 39                                     11:50   40:06   33:16 1:29:10 
    4   160   136 Tri   Jana       Johnson      F35-39  F 38                                     16:39   37:40   33:59 1:33:09 
    5   163   178 Tri   Kori       Marchowsky   F35-39  F 39                                     17:37   37:42   33:59 1:33:46 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    10   294 Tri   Alex       Umansky      M40-44  M 41  GSTC                               11:00   32:54   24:38 1:11:24 
    2    12   165 Tri   David      Levesque     M40-44  M 41 GSTC                                10:50   32:45   25:29 1:11:50 
    3    13   185 Tri   Jason      Massa        M40-44  M 43 Triults                             10:47   33:10   25:37 1:11:51 
    4    28   224 Tri   Donald     Pichette     M40-44  M 41 Capital Multisport                  10:05   33:52   28:44 1:15:20 
    5    33   315 TRI   George     Brooks       M40-44  M 43                                     10:00   35:01   28:33 1:16:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    44   223 Tri   Bridget    Pichette     F40-44  F 41 Capital multisport                  11:27   35:11   29:17 1:18:54 
    2    58    14 Tri   Heather    Benoit       F40-44  F 40 LRTC                                 9:58   37:45   30:15 1:20:59 
    3    71   124 Tri   Elizabeth  Hentz        F40-44  F 42 GSTC                                11:27   35:50   33:08 1:23:32 
    4    92   161 Tri   Soojin     Lee          F40-44  F 43 LRTC                                14:01   36:09   33:06 1:26:10 
    5    96   212 Tri   Kelly      Palma        F40-44  F 42 Kelly palma                         10:52   41:24   29:23 1:27:03 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    11   280 Tri   Eric       Tanner       M45-49  M 47 lakes Region tri club(LRTC)         12:02   31:02   26:06 1:11:39 
    2    19   216 Tri   Rueben     Partlow      M45-49  M 49 Triults                             11:40   31:46   26:20 1:12:55 
    3    20   107 Tri   James      Graham       M45-49  M 48 Triults                             10:16   33:04   26:57 1:13:07 
    4    25   142 Tri   Peter      Katavolos    M45-49  M 46                                     10:24   33:03   26:14 1:14:43 
    5    27    72 Tri   Michael    Dufour       M45-49  M 46 Triults                              9:53   35:09   27:24 1:15:15 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   100   200 Tri   Amy        Morin        F45-49  F 46 TRIULTS                             14:24   37:38   31:29 1:27:32 
    2   101   332 TRI   Lisa       Davy         F45-49  F 45 GSTC                                10:14   37:35   36:13 1:27:34 
    3   126   166 Tri   Brenda     Litchfield   F45-49  F 46 Triults                             12:45   41:13   32:14 1:29:59 
    4   127    45 Tri   Michelle   Collier      F45-49  F 45                                     13:49   39:37   33:26 1:30:18 
    5   131   156 Tri   Diane      Langlois     F45-49  F 46                                     14:18   37:17   34:51 1:30:30 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     6    86 Tri   Jeremiah   Fitzgibbon   M50-54  M 54 Triults                              8:51   32:56   25:14 1:10:12 
    2     8   167 Tri   Jeffrey    Litchfield   M50-54  M 50 Triults                              9:27   31:31   26:55 1:10:53 
    3     9    25 Tri   Michael    Bradford     M50-54  M 50 Triults                              9:59   32:30   26:03 1:11:23 
    4    17   237 Tri   Stephen    Reed         M50-54  M 52 capital multi sport                 11:15   31:39   27:01 1:12:31 
    5    22   122 Tri   Carl       Hefflefinger M50-54  M 50 Triults                             11:29   32:32   26:23 1:13:53 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    90    15 Tri   Jeanne     Bisceglia    F50-54  F 53 Triults                             11:21   34:10   36:17 1:25:50 
    2    95   300 Tri   Elizabeth  Werker       F50-54  F 50                                     11:14   40:08   31:50 1:26:55 
    3   102    57 Tri   Patricia   Crothers     F50-54  F 51 Seacoast Riptide                    12:06   40:32   30:54 1:27:38 
    4   110   121 Tri   Judith     Heddy        F50-54  F 54 CAPITAL MULTISPORT                  14:37   38:23   31:02 1:28:24 
    5   178   119 Tri   Karen      Healy        F50-54  F 50 RIPTIDE                             11:46   40:35   40:24 1:36:01 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    59    80 Tri   Bill       Endicott     M55-59  M 58 LRTC                                13:24   34:26   30:17 1:21:03 
    2    79   175 Tri   Edward     Mahoney      M55-59  M 56 Triults                             11:47   37:22   31:20 1:24:21 
    3   117   299 Tri   Kim        Weiland      M55-59  M 55 GSTC                                12:02   36:00   37:09 1:29:02 
    4   123    44 Tri   Jeffrey    Cole         M55-59  M 56                                     11:38   38:07   36:45 1:29:45 
    5   146   208 Tri   Alfred     Oak          M55-59  M 59                                     15:24   37:51   34:47 1:31:47 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   129   287 Tri   Nancy      Thurrell     F55-59  F 57 LRTC                                10:40   37:21   38:41 1:30:23 
    2   181   251 Tri   Kathy      Satter       F55-59  F 59 TRIULTS                             12:50   41:13   37:04 1:36:13 
    3   254   120 Tri   Mary       Hebert       F55-59  F 55 Kennebunk Beach Tri Club            17:07   45:38   42:04 1:50:21 
    4   295    60 Tri   Amy        Davidson     F55-59  F 58 Capital Multisport                  21:59   57:20   47:33 2:10:25 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    64   271 Tri   James      Soroka       M60-64  M 63                                      9:45   37:11   31:51 1:22:06 
    2    78   204 Tri   Lawrence   Nice         M60-64  M 60 Triults.com                         12:27   37:12   30:46 1:24:20 
    3   109   126 Tri   Patrick    Horan        M60-64  M 60 RIPTIDE                             12:31   38:14   33:08 1:28:24 
    4   150    78 Tri   John       Eisner       M60-64  M 64 GSTC                                12:45   38:27   36:00 1:32:05 
    5   229     2 Tri   David      Adams        M60-64  M 61 LRTC                                11:17   41:49   47:01 1:44:42 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   288     3 Tri   Nancy      Adams        F60-64  F 62 LRTC                                15:36   54:34   44:02 2:01:03 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   271   296 Tri   Stephen    Wyle         M65-69  M 65                                     16:08   46:28   41:54 1:53:31 
    2   285   229 Tri   Stephen    Priest       M65-69  M 67 TRIULTS                             20:17   42:53   48:18 1:58:58 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   261    17 Tri   Dana       Bolstad      F65-69  F 66 Riptide                             17:04   49:12   39:22 1:51:01 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News