Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

King Pines Tri

Madison, NH, June 13, 2010

[Overall | Age Group | Relay | Du Results | Du Overall ]

Tri Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   132 Tri   Connor     Jennings     M20-24   20 M CONCORD          NH    2    8:14 24:56    1:26    2   30:31  24.6    1:01    1   21:34  5:41         1:02:45   1/3    M20-24    1/144  M 
    2    46 Tri   Aaron      Colman       M35-39   37 M PORTSMOUTH       NH    9    9:21 28:20    1:33    1   30:03  25.0    0:56    2   22:54  6:02         1:04:46   1/21   M35-39    2/144  M 
    3   225 Tri   Steve      Piotrow      M45-49   47 M JACKSON          NH   41   10:37 32:11    1:36    3   30:40  24.5    0:58    5   24:20  6:25         1:08:10   1/32   M45-49    3/144  M 
    4    41 Tri   Andrew     Clemence     M20-24   21 M DURHAM           NH   29   10:13 30:57    1:57    5   31:04  24.1    1:02    3   24:08  6:21         1:08:22   2/3    M20-24    4/144  M 
    5   139 Tri   Stephen    Judice       M35-39   39 M DAYTON           ME   26   10:05 30:34    1:28    8   31:46  23.6    1:03    4   24:08  6:21         1:08:28   2/21   M35-39    5/144  M 
    6    86 Tri   Jeremiah   Fitzgibbon   M50-54   54 M BEDFORD          NH    4    8:51 26:48    2:00   20   32:56  22.8    1:13   11   25:14  6:39         1:10:12   1/12   M50-54    6/144  M 
    7    90 Tri   Jeremy     Fletcher     M35-39   38 M GREENLAND        NH   12    9:35 29:02    1:44   15   32:43  22.9    1:18   10   25:06  6:37         1:10:25   3/21   M35-39    7/144  M 
    8   167 Tri   Jeffrey    Litchfield   M50-54   50 M HOPKINTON        NH   10    9:27 28:38    1:51    6   31:31  23.8    1:10   21   26:55  7:05         1:10:53   2/12   M50-54    8/144  M 
    9    25 Tri   Michael    Bradford     M50-54   50 M BEDFORD          NH   21    9:59 30:15    1:49   11   32:30  23.1    1:03   14   26:03  6:52         1:11:23   3/12   M50-54    9/144  M 
   10   294 Tri   Alex       Umansky      M40-44   41 M DERRY            NH   52   11:00 33:18    1:52   19   32:54  22.8    1:01    7   24:38  6:29         1:11:24   1/39   M40-44   10/144  M 
   11   280 Tri   Eric       Tanner       M45-49   47 M GILFORD          NH   95   12:02 36:27    1:27    4   31:02  24.2    1:03   15   26:06  6:52         1:11:39   2/32   M45-49   11/144  M 
   12   165 Tri   David      Levesque     M40-44   41 M MEREDITH         NH   46   10:50 32:49    1:44   16   32:45  22.9    1:04   12   25:29  6:43         1:11:50   2/39   M40-44   12/144  M 
   13   185 Tri   Jason      Massa        M40-44   43 M CONCORD          NH   45   10:47 32:39    1:22   23   33:10  22.6    0:56   13   25:37  6:45         1:11:51   3/39   M40-44   13/144  M 
   14   219 Tri   Louis      Perry        M30-34   31 M GLOUCESTER       MA   33   10:21 31:22    1:19   13   32:34  23.0    0:59   20   26:45  7:03         1:11:57   1/14   M30-34   14/144  M 
   15   179 Tri   Joe        Marinucci    M35-39   36 M MOULTONBOROUGH   NH   36   10:26 31:36    1:30   10   32:02  23.4    1:13   22   26:56  7:06         1:12:05   4/21   M35-39   15/144  M 
   16   220 Tri   Speedy     Petee        M35-39   39 M DUXBURY          MA   43   10:41 32:21    2:17   24   33:24  22.5    1:15    8   24:41  6:30         1:12:16   5/21   M35-39   16/144  M 
   17   237 Tri   Stephen    Reed         M50-54   52 M LOUDON           NH   60   11:15 34:04    1:26    7   31:39  23.7    1:12   25   27:01  7:07         1:12:31   4/12   M50-54   17/144  M 
   18   298 Tri   Nate       Ware         M25-29   27 M MANCHESTER       NH    3    8:15 24:59    1:39   44   35:04  21.4    1:25   19   26:27  6:58         1:12:49   1/6    M25-29   18/144  M 
   19   216 Tri   Rueben     Partlow      M45-49   49 M HOPKINTON        NH   80   11:40 35:21    2:18    9   31:46  23.6    0:52   17   26:20  6:56         1:12:55   3/32   M45-49   19/144  M 
   20   107 Tri   James      Graham       M45-49   48 M HOOKSETT         NH   32   10:16 31:07    1:42   22   33:04  22.7    1:10   23   26:57  7:06         1:13:07   4/32   M45-49   20/144  M 
   21   122 Tri   Carl       Hefflefinger M50-54   50 M AMHERST          NH   71   11:29 34:48    2:05   12   32:32  23.1    1:26   18   26:23  6:57         1:13:53   5/12   M50-54   21/144  M 
   22   188 Tri   Shaun      McCarthy     M30-34   32 M RYE              NH   31   10:15 31:02    2:02   14   32:35  23.0    1:14   31   27:52  7:20         1:13:57   2/14   M30-34   22/144  M 
   23   142 Tri   Peter      Katavolos    M45-49   46 M NEWBURYPORT      MA   34   10:24 31:29    1:49   21   33:03  22.7    1:14   16   26:14  6:55    2:00 1:14:43   5/32   M45-49   23/144  M 
   24    97 Tri   Andre      Garner       M25-29   26 M MANCHESTER       NH    1    8:12 24:50    2:18   39   34:38  21.7    1:33   41   28:34  7:31         1:15:13   2/6    M25-29   24/144  M 
   25    72 Tri   Michael    Dufour       M45-49   46 M LONDONDERRY      NH   17    9:53 29:57    1:45   45   35:09  21.3    1:05   28   27:24  7:13         1:15:15   6/32   M45-49   25/144  M 
   26   224 Tri   Donald     Pichette     M40-44   41 M HOOKSETT         NH   24   10:05 30:32    1:38   26   33:52  22.1    1:03   43   28:44  7:34         1:15:20   4/39   M40-44   26/144  M 
   27   226 Tri   Jamie      Poire        M50-54   52 M LACONIA          NH   56   11:07 33:42    2:08   33   34:17  21.9    0:58   24   26:59  7:07         1:15:28   6/12   M50-54   27/144  M 
   28   114 Tri   Ted        Hall         M35-39   37 M MERRIMACK        NH   50   10:57 33:11    1:22   27   33:55  22.1    1:28   30   27:49  7:19         1:15:29   6/21   M35-39   28/144  M 
   29    26 Tri   Michael    Bradley      M30-34   34 M CONCORD          NH   35   10:24 31:29    1:49   17   32:48  22.9    1:18   48   29:16  7:42         1:15:32   3/14   M30-34   29/144  M 
   30    98 Tri   Chip       Geisler      M45-49   49 M LONDONDERRY      NH   19    9:58 30:10    2:11   34   34:19  21.9    1:07   36   28:27  7:30         1:15:59   7/32   M45-49   30/144  M 
   31   315 TRI   George     Brooks       M40-44   43 M FREEDOM          NH   23   10:00 30:19    2:06   42   35:01  21.4    1:04   39   28:33  7:31         1:16:42   5/39   M40-44   31/144  M 
   32   154 Tri   Jason      Lane         M35-39   37 M PENACOOK         NH   39   10:37 32:09    1:39   38   34:38  21.7    1:14   44   28:50  7:36         1:16:56   7/21   M35-39   32/144  M 
   33   113 Tri   Elizabeth  Hall         F35-39   37 F MERRIMACK        NH   25   10:05 30:34    1:49   62   36:17  20.7    1:08   29   27:46  7:19         1:17:03   1/19   F35-39    1/113  F 
   34    99 Tri   Todd       Gerrish      M45-49   49 M STRATHAM         NH  147   13:53 42:02    1:55   47   35:26  21.2    1:28    6   24:27  6:26         1:17:07   8/32   M45-49   33/144  M 
   35   264 Tri   Paul       Shumaker     M45-49   49 M BIDDEFORD        ME    7    9:11 27:50    1:42   54   35:59  20.8    1:13   50   29:19  7:43         1:17:22   9/32   M45-49   34/144  M 
   36   257 Tri   Gerald     Scala        M40-44   44 M HENIKER          NH   91   11:51 35:54    2:25   32   34:12  21.9    1:07   32   28:03  7:23         1:17:36   6/39   M40-44   35/144  M 
   37   192 Tri   Christophe McKay        M20-24   24 M SANBORNVILLE     NH  124   12:54 39:04    1:22   35   34:26  21.8    2:19   26   27:09  7:09         1:18:08   3/3    M20-24   36/144  M 
   38   352 TRI   Celeste    St. Pierre   F45-49   46 F LINCOLN          NH   18    9:55 30:01    1:21   50   35:39  21.0    0:58   66   30:20  7:59         1:18:11   1/21   F45-49    2/113  F 
   39   260 Tri   Corrine    Schlabach    F20-24   21 F CAMPTON          NH   14    9:40 29:17    2:28   57   36:07  20.8    1:18   47   29:06  7:40         1:18:37   1/3    F20-24    3/113  F 
   40   232 Tri   Michael    Quinn        M45-49   49 M NEWFIELDS        NH    6    9:11 27:49    2:15   48   35:29  21.1    1:02   75   30:50  8:07         1:18:46  10/32   M45-49   37/144  M 
   41   223 Tri   Bridget    Pichette     F40-44   41 F HOOKSETT         NH   70   11:27 34:41    1:49   46   35:11  21.3    1:13   49   29:17  7:43         1:18:54   1/25   F40-44    4/113  F 
   42   243 Tri   Jeffrey    Roelofs      M40-44   44 M NEWBURYPORT      MA   89   11:47 35:43    2:11   65   36:33  20.5    1:11   27   27:16  7:11         1:18:57   7/39   M40-44   38/144  M 
   43   117 Tri   Andy       Hawkes       M45-49   45 M NEWBURYPORT      MA   49   10:56 33:07    1:51   61   36:14  20.7    1:42   37   28:30  7:30         1:19:11  11/32   M45-49   39/144  M 
   44   125 Tri   Derek      Hilton       M40-44   40 M ALFRED           ME  168   14:43 44:34    2:02   18   32:53  22.8    1:20   42   28:43  7:34         1:19:39   8/39   M40-44   40/144  M 
   45   106 Tri   Bob        Goyette      M45-49   46 M DURHAM           NH   97   12:03 36:30    2:00   40   34:49  21.5    1:10   57   29:47  7:51         1:19:47  12/32   M45-49   41/144  M 
   46   145 Tri   Benjamin   Kimball      M35-39   39 M CONCORD          NH   72   11:30 34:49    2:27   59   36:11  20.7    1:39   34   28:16  7:27         1:20:01   8/21   M35-39   42/144  M 
   47   135 Tri   Garrick    Johnson      M40-44   43 M BEDFORD          NH   37   10:26 31:37    2:41   52   35:56  20.9    1:16   60   30:03  7:55         1:20:20   9/39   M40-44   43/144  M 
   48   259 Tri   Peter      Scheu        M45-49   46 M NORTH HAMPTON    NH   57   11:11 33:52    2:53   41   34:55  21.5    1:21   62   30:08  7:56         1:20:26  13/32   M45-49   44/144  M 
   49    22 Tri   Brian      Boyer        M35-39   39 M CHICHESTER       NH   99   12:06 36:38    2:11   25   33:50  22.2    1:42   74   30:50  8:07         1:20:37   9/21   M35-39   45/144  M 
   50   227 Tri   Ronald     Poitras      M45-49   49 M GILFORD          NH   64   11:19 34:15    2:18   53   35:57  20.9    1:04   61   30:07  7:56         1:20:42  14/32   M45-49   46/144  M 



                                                                      Page 2
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   111 Tri   Ian        Hagan        M30-34   32 M FRANKLIN         NH   93   11:56 36:10    1:49   56   36:05  20.8    1:19   54   29:37  7:48         1:20:45   4/14   M30-34   47/144  M 
   52    88 Tri   Chris      Flagg        M45-49   48 M NORTH HAMPTON    NH  141   13:42 41:31    2:01   31   34:11  21.9    1:12   56   29:41  7:49         1:20:46  15/32   M45-49   48/144  M 
   53    92 Tri   Peter      Foster       M35-39   36 M MEREDITH         NH  108   12:21 37:25    2:23   28   33:59  22.1    0:56   79   31:14  8:13         1:20:50  10/21   M35-39   49/144  M 
   54    91 Tri   Doug       Folsom       M40-44   42 M WINDHAM          NH  148   13:58 42:20    1:48   29   34:06  22.0    1:10   59   29:58  7:54         1:20:58  10/39   M40-44   50/144  M 
   55    14 Tri   Heather    Benoit       F40-44   40 F MEREDITH         NH   20    9:58 30:13    1:43   95   37:45  19.9    1:18   64   30:15  7:58         1:20:59   2/25   F40-44    5/113  F 
   56    80 Tri   Bill       Endicott     M55-59   58 M LACONIA          NH  134   13:24 40:34    1:44   36   34:26  21.8    1:14   65   30:17  7:58         1:21:03   1/9    M55-59   51/144  M 
   57    12 Tri   David      Beaulieu     M40-44   40 M BARRINGTON       NH   98   12:04 36:32    2:19   71   36:59  20.3    0:52   46   29:05  7:40         1:21:18  11/39   M40-44   52/144  M 
   58   105 Tri   Jason      Gori         M30-34   33 M SOUTH BERWICK    ME   63   11:18 34:12    1:56   49   35:34  21.1    1:06   85   31:29  8:17         1:21:21   5/14   M30-34   53/144  M 
   59   103 Tri   Peter      Glenshaw     M45-49   46 M LYME             NH  103   12:07 36:43    2:11   75   37:07  20.2    1:47   40   28:34  7:31         1:21:45  16/32   M45-49   54/144  M 
   60    62 Tri   Jayson     Deangelis    M30-34   34 M NORTH READING    MA  135   13:24 40:35    3:16   60   36:12  20.7    1:03   33   28:13  7:26         1:22:05   6/14   M30-34   55/144  M 
   61   271 Tri   James      Soroka       M60-64   63 M NORTH CINWAY     NH   16    9:45 29:33    1:55   79   37:11  20.2    1:25   91   31:51  8:23         1:22:06   1/5    M60-64   56/144  M 
   62    85 Tri   Brian      Fisher       M40-44   43 M DEERFIELD        NH   79   11:39 35:17    2:06   37   34:27  21.8    1:21  102   32:48  8:38         1:22:19  12/39   M40-44   57/144  M 
   63    52 Tri   Jacques    Couture      M45-49   45 M CENTER CONWAY    NH   73   11:33 34:59    3:08   72   37:02  20.3    1:18   52   29:24  7:45         1:22:22  17/32   M45-49   58/144  M 
   64    75 Tri   Andrew     Dyjak        M35-39   35 M LONDONDERRY      NH   40   10:37 32:10    2:00   83   37:18  20.1    1:13   87   31:35  8:19         1:22:42  11/21   M35-39   59/144  M 
   65   152 Tri   Mark       Lamper       M40-44   40 M CONCORD          NH   87   11:47 35:41    1:51   63   36:22  20.6    1:35   86   31:34  8:19         1:23:08  13/39   M40-44   60/144  M 
   66    13 Tri   Cindy      Bennett      F25-29   26 F NEWBURY          NH   53   11:02 33:25    1:53  110   38:19  19.6    1:21   70   30:42  8:05         1:23:16   1/13   F25-29    6/113  F 
   67    50 Tri   Brian      Cournoyer    M40-44   43 M CONCORD          NH   44   10:44 32:29    2:16   77   37:11  20.2    1:18   92   31:53  8:24         1:23:20  14/39   M40-44   61/144  M 
   68   124 Tri   Elizabeth  Hentz        F40-44   42 F MEREDITH         NH   69   11:27 34:40    2:01   51   35:50  20.9    1:08  109   33:08  8:43         1:23:32   3/25   F40-44    7/113  F 
   69   253 Tri   Mark       Savoy        M35-39   38 M CONCORD          NH  132   13:15 40:07    2:03   64   36:31  20.5    1:17   67   30:34  8:03         1:23:38  12/21   M35-39   62/144  M 
   70   327 TRI   Olivia     Lord         F30-34   33 F KITTERY POINT    ME   81   11:41 35:23    1:41  123   38:50  19.3    0:53   69   30:38  8:04         1:23:41   1/11   F30-34    8/113  F 
   71   134 Tri   Chris      Jochnick     M45-49   45 M BROOKLINE        MA   76   11:38 35:13    2:47   84   37:19  20.1    1:18   76   30:53  8:08         1:23:53  18/32   M45-49   63/144  M 
   72   302 Tri   John       Whitcomb     M45-49   45 M NEWBURYPORT      MA   13    9:40 29:16    2:00  115   38:37  19.4    1:27   98   32:16  8:30         1:23:59  19/32   M45-49   64/144  M 
   73   170 Tri   Jordy      Looser       M40-44   40 M RYE              NH   28   10:12 30:54    2:49   88   37:27  20.0    1:33   95   32:14  8:29         1:24:14  15/39   M40-44   65/144  M 
   74   204 Tri   Lawrence   Nice         M60-64   60 M MANCHESTER       NH  112   12:27 37:43    2:39   80   37:12  20.2    1:19   71   30:46  8:06         1:24:20   2/5    M60-64   66/144  M 
   75   175 Tri   Edward     Mahoney      M55-59   56 M DEERFIELD        NH   86   11:47 35:40    2:36   86   37:22  20.1    1:19   80   31:20  8:15         1:24:21   2/9    M55-59   67/144  M 
   76   284 Tri   Stuart     Thorne       M50-54   50 M DOVER            NH  232   17:31 53:03    2:05   43   35:04  21.4    1:23   35   28:22  7:28         1:24:22   7/12   M50-54   68/144  M 
   77   130 Tri   Anders     Jahn         M45-49   48 M NEWBURYPORT      MA   22   10:00 30:17    2:15   68   36:45  20.4    2:02  119   33:30  8:49         1:24:30  20/32   M45-49   69/144  M 
   78   177 Tri   Alex       Streeter     M25-29   29 M CONCORD          NH   55   11:06 33:36    3:14  102   37:56  19.8    1:33   72   30:48  8:07         1:24:34   3/6    M25-29   70/144  M 
   79   184 Tri   Jennifer   Marts        F35-39   37 F SANDWICH         NH   96   12:02 36:28    1:56   69   36:45  20.4    1:22  116   33:24  8:48         1:25:27   2/19   F35-39    9/113  F 
   80    71 Tri   James      Downey       M45-49   45 M NEW DURHAM       NH  219   17:00 51:31    1:44   73   37:03  20.2    1:15   38   28:32  7:31         1:25:32  21/32   M45-49   71/144  M 
   81   115 Tri   William    Harper       M40-44   40 M MEREDITH         NH  170   14:47 44:47    2:31   90   37:37  19.9    1:07   53   29:35  7:48         1:25:35  16/39   M40-44   72/144  M 
   82   168 Tri   Sean       Littlefield  M30-34   33 M MADISON          NH  110   12:24 37:32    1:40  124   38:57  19.3    8:01    9   24:43  6:31         1:25:43   7/14   M30-34   73/144  M 
   83    15 Tri   Jeanne     Bisceglia    F50-54   53 F NEW BOSTON       NH   65   11:21 34:21    2:37   30   34:10  22.0    1:27  164   36:17  9:33         1:25:50   1/12   F50-54   10/113  F 
   84   172 Tri   Chris      MacDonald    M30-34   33 M MANCHESTER       NH   38   10:30 31:49    2:46   99   37:51  19.8    1:55  106   32:54  8:40         1:25:54   8/14   M30-34   74/144  M 
   85   161 Tri   Soojin     Lee          F40-44   43 F GILFORD          NH  150   14:01 42:28    1:51   58   36:09  20.7    1:05  108   33:06  8:43         1:26:10   4/25   F40-44   11/113  F 
   86    89 Tri   Jeffrey    Flanders     M45-49   47 M BELMONT          NH   66   11:23 34:27    2:57   76   37:11  20.2    1:44  111   33:11  8:44         1:26:23  22/32   M45-49   75/144  M 
   87    95 Tri   Peter      Furtado      M30-34   34 M DOVER            NH   75   11:37 35:11    2:28  126   39:11  19.1    1:59   83   31:23  8:16         1:26:37   9/14   M30-34   76/144  M 
   88   300 Tri   Elizabeth  Werker       F50-54   50 F SOUTH BERWICK    ME   59   11:14 34:01    2:28  143   40:08  18.7    1:17   90   31:50  8:23         1:26:55   2/12   F50-54   12/113  F 
   89   212 Tri   Kelly      Palma        F40-44   42 F NEWBURYPORT      MA   47   10:52 32:55    3:41  170   41:24  18.1    1:44   51   29:23  7:44         1:27:03   5/25   F40-44   13/113  F 
   90   239 Tri   Lisa       Richards     F30-34   34 F GOFFSTOWN        NH   54   11:04 33:30    2:04   70   36:52  20.3    1:58  143   35:07  9:15         1:27:04   2/11   F30-34   14/113  F 
   91   268 Tri   Sally      Sites        F40-44   43 F GOFFSTOWN        NH  200   15:37 47:20    3:54   66   36:37  20.5    1:16   58   29:49  7:51         1:27:12   6/25   F40-44   15/113  F 
   92   279 Tri   Rishlene   Tanner       F40-44   43 F GILFORD          NH  126   12:58 39:18    1:52   91   37:38  19.9    1:13  125   33:38  8:51         1:27:16   7/25   F40-44   16/113  F 
   93   200 Tri   Amy        Morin        F45-49   46 F BEDFORD          NH  159   14:24 43:38    2:50   92   37:38  19.9    1:12   84   31:29  8:17         1:27:32   2/21   F45-49   17/113  F 
   94   332 TRI   Lisa       Davy         F45-49   45 F LACONIA          NH   30   10:14 30:59    1:59   89   37:35  20.0    1:35  163   36:13  9:32         1:27:34   3/21   F45-49   18/113  F 
   95    57 Tri   Patricia   Crothers     F50-54   51 F DURHAM           NH  101   12:06 36:40    2:15  153   40:32  18.5    1:52   77   30:54  8:08         1:27:38   3/12   F50-54   19/113  F 
   96   213 Tri   Matt       Palma        M40-44   41 M NEWBURYPORT      MA  177   15:00 45:28    1:39  129   39:19  19.1    1:08   68   30:38  8:04         1:27:42  17/39   M40-44   77/144  M 
   97    87 Tri   Brian      Fitzpatrick  M40-44   42 M W. PEABODY       MA   61   11:15 34:05    2:00  120   38:44  19.4    1:02  137   34:47  9:09         1:27:47  18/39   M40-44   78/144  M 
   98   218 Tri   Chad       Pelletier    M35-39   35 M CHELMSFORD       MA  143   13:46 41:41    2:25  135   39:36  18.9    1:15   73   30:49  8:07         1:27:49  13/21   M35-39   79/144  M 
   99   102 Tri   Armand     Girouard     M35-39   39 M CAMPTON          NH  184   15:16 46:14    2:29   78   37:11  20.2    1:18   88   31:41  8:21         1:27:53  14/21   M35-39   80/144  M 
  100   274 Tri   David      Stankes      M45-49   46 M NEW HAMPTON      NH   15    9:44 29:28    3:10  173   41:28  18.1    1:21   99   32:26  8:32         1:28:07  23/32   M45-49   81/144  M 



                                                                      Page 3
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101   126 Tri   Patrick    Horan        M60-64   60 M DOVER            NH  113   12:31 37:55    2:51  108   38:14  19.6    1:41  110   33:08  8:44         1:28:24   3/5    M60-64   82/144  M 
  102   121 Tri   Judith     Heddy        F50-54   54 F BENNINGTON       NH  164   14:37 44:16    2:56  112   38:23  19.5    1:28   78   31:02  8:10         1:28:24   4/12   F50-54   20/113  F 
  103    35 Tri   Dina       Carnivale    F40-44   40 F CONCORD          NH  114   12:38 38:16    1:48  119   38:43  19.4    1:09  130   34:09  8:59         1:28:24   8/25   F40-44   21/113  F 
  104   186 Tri   Rich       Matthes      M40-44   41 M PORTSMOUTH       NH  157   14:20 43:24    2:27   87   37:24  20.1    1:35  101   32:47  8:38         1:28:31  19/39   M40-44   83/144  M 
  105   231 Tri   Jack       Quinn        M16&UND  14 M NEWFIELDS        NH   67   11:23 34:29    3:00  166   41:13  18.2    1:15   89   31:46  8:22         1:28:35   1/1    M16&UND  84/144  M 
  106    64 Tri   Jocelyn    Degler       F35-39   38 F CONCORD          NH   85   11:46 35:40    2:33   81   37:12  20.2    2:07  141   34:59  9:13         1:28:35   3/19   F35-39   22/113  F 
  107    63 Tri   Amanda     Deblauw      F30-34   33 F NEWMARKET        NH  210   16:05 48:43    2:28  130   39:21  19.1    1:26   55   29:38  7:48         1:28:55   3/11   F30-34   23/113  F 
  108   299 Tri   Kim        Weiland      M55-59   55 M MEREDITH         NH   94   12:02 36:26    2:29   55   36:00  20.8    1:25  174   37:09  9:47         1:29:02   3/9    M55-59   85/144  M 
  109   305 Tri   Michael    Wilmot       M25-29   25 M CONCORD          NH  136   13:32 41:00    3:23  149   40:28  18.5    1:29   63   30:15  7:58         1:29:06   4/6    M25-29   86/144  M 
  110   210 Tri   Lynne      O'Shaughness F35-39   39 F KITTERY          ME   90   11:50 35:50    2:21  142   40:06  18.7    1:39  112   33:16  8:46         1:29:10   4/19   F35-39   24/113  F 
  111   270 Tri   Dave       Solomon      M30-34   33 M BOSCAWEN         NH   68   11:26 34:37    4:40  125   39:01  19.2    1:55   94   32:11  8:29         1:29:11  10/14   M30-34   87/144  M 
  112   247 Tri   Shawn      Roussin      M40-44   40 M EXETER           NH   83   11:43 35:28    2:38  146   40:23  18.6    1:12  114   33:22  8:47         1:29:16  20/39   M40-44   88/144  M 
  113   291 Tri   Chris      Tsinidis     M17-19   18 M AYER             MA  106   12:18 37:16    2:12  162   41:02  18.3    1:20  103   32:48  8:38         1:29:39   1/1    M17-19   89/144  M 
  114    44 Tri   Jeffrey    Cole         M55-59   56 M KENNEBUNK        ME   78   11:38 35:15    2:05  107   38:07  19.7    1:12  170   36:45  9:41         1:29:45   4/9    M55-59   90/144  M 
  115    79 Tri   John       Encarnacao   M40-44   40 M MERRIMACK        NH  107   12:19 37:20    2:59   67   36:38  20.5    1:26  167   36:27  9:36         1:29:49  21/39   M40-44   91/144  M 
  116    70 Tri   Whitney    Doucette     F25-29   25 F WATERVILLE VALLE NH   51   10:58 33:14    4:07  156   40:43  18.4    1:13  104   32:52  8:39         1:29:51   2/13   F25-29   25/113  F 
  117   166 Tri   Brenda     Litchfield   F45-49   46 F HOPKINTON        NH  118   12:45 38:38    2:35  165   41:13  18.2    1:14   96   32:14  8:29         1:29:59   4/21   F45-49   26/113  F 
  118    45 Tri   Michelle   Collier      F45-49   45 F BEDFORD          NH  145   13:49 41:51    2:11  136   39:37  18.9    1:17  117   33:26  8:48         1:30:18   5/21   F45-49   27/113  F 
  119   215 Tri   Mikaela    Paluszek     F16&UND  15 F FARMINGTON       NH   11    9:30 28:45    2:42  187   42:01  17.9    0:52  147   35:16  9:17         1:30:18   1/1    F16&UND  28/113  F 
  120   287 Tri   Nancy      Thurrell     F55-59   57 F MEREDITH         NH   42   10:40 32:20    2:21   85   37:21  20.1    1:22  192   38:41 10:11         1:30:23   1/4    F55-59   29/113  F 
  121   146 Tri   John       King         M35-39   37 M BEDFORD          NH  189   15:21 46:31    2:59  161   41:00  18.3    2:14   45   28:56  7:37         1:30:28  15/21   M35-39   92/144  M 
  122   156 Tri   Diane      Langlois     F45-49   46 F NEWMARKET        NH  156   14:18 43:20    2:32   82   37:17  20.1    1:34  139   34:51  9:11         1:30:30   6/21   F45-49   30/113  F 
  123   235 Tri   Ben        Raynes       M35-39   35 M NEWTON           MA  116   12:45 38:37    2:55  160   40:53  18.3    1:25  100   32:36  8:35         1:30:33  16/21   M35-39   93/144  M 
  124    55 Tri   John       Crawley      M40-44   43 M MADBURY          NH  100   12:06 36:38    3:05  144   40:17  18.6    1:37  120   33:30  8:49         1:30:33  22/39   M40-44   94/144  M 
  125   301 Tri   Lynn       Whitcomb     F40-44   41 F NEWBURYPORT      MA  190   15:23 46:35    2:28   97   37:48  19.8    1:23  126   33:43  8:53         1:30:43   9/25   F40-44   31/113  F 
  126   248 Tri   Muriel     Saliba       F45-49   47 F HOOKSETT         NH  205   15:49 47:54    2:32   98   37:51  19.8    1:14  115   33:23  8:47         1:30:47   7/21   F45-49   32/113  F 
  127   169 Tri   Gregory    Livernois    M45-49   46 M WEST CHESTERFIEL NH  207   16:00 48:30    1:40   74   37:06  20.2    1:42  134   34:29  9:05         1:30:56  24/32   M45-49   95/144  M 
  128    32 Tri   Dru        Bussiere     F40-44   40 F TILTON           NH  133   13:21 40:27    2:29  104   38:02  19.7    1:24  154   35:42  9:24         1:30:56  10/25   F40-44   33/113  F 
  129   171 Tri   Sandy      Lynch        F30-34   33 F HAMPTON          NH  128   13:01 39:27    2:26  152   40:31  18.5    1:25  124   33:38  8:51         1:31:00   4/11   F30-34   34/113  F 
  130   149 Tri   John       Krebs        M40-44   43 M FREEDOM          NH   92   11:53 35:59    2:49  139   39:50  18.8    1:33  145   35:08  9:15         1:31:11  23/39   M40-44   96/144  M 
  131   334 TRI   Stephen    Kirwan       M40-44   40 M WOLFEBORO        NH  158   14:22 43:30    3:08  145   40:18  18.6    2:10   81   31:22  8:16         1:31:18  24/39   M40-44   97/144  M 
  132   290 Tri   Andrew     Trowbridge   M30-34   31 M MADISON          NH  161   14:29 43:54    2:49  105   38:06  19.7    1:38  132   34:18  9:02         1:31:18  11/14   M30-34   98/144  M 
  133   195 Tri   Jamie      Millard      F25-29   27 F MANCHESTER       NH    5    8:54 26:57    2:33  192   42:36  17.6    1:43  157   35:45  9:25         1:31:29   3/13   F25-29   35/113  F 
  134   333 TRI   Mike       Kryskow      M35-39   39 M SANFORD          NH  102   12:06 36:40    3:22   96   37:45  19.9    1:48  168   36:31  9:37         1:31:31  17/21   M35-39   99/144  M 
  135   208 Tri   Alfred     Oak          M55-59   59 M NORTHBORO        MA  193   15:24 46:40    2:39  100   37:51  19.8    1:07  138   34:47  9:10         1:31:47   5/9    M55-59  100/144  M 
  136   133 Tri   Charles    Jessee       M50-54   52 M BEDFORD          NH  105   12:13 37:00    3:44  109   38:18  19.6    2:00  152   35:34  9:22         1:31:47   8/12   M50-54  101/144  M 
  137    40 Tri   Mialy      Clark        F30-34   31 F CAMBRIDGE        MA   88   11:47 35:42    3:25  185   41:54  17.9    1:52  107   33:02  8:42         1:31:59   5/11   F30-34   36/113  F 
  138    78 Tri   John       Eisner       M60-64   64 M MEREDITH         NH  117   12:45 38:37    3:13  113   38:27  19.5    1:41  158   36:00  9:29         1:32:05   4/5    M60-64  102/144  M 
  139     6 Tri   Hilary     Alvarez      F25-29   29 F CONCORD          NH  163   14:32 44:02    3:18  131   39:23  19.0    1:35  118   33:27  8:49         1:32:13   4/13   F25-29   37/113  F 
  140   203 Tri   Beth Murra Murray       F40-44   41 F FAYVILLE         MA  167   14:42 44:33    2:28  127   39:14  19.1    1:46  133   34:28  9:05         1:32:37  11/25   F40-44   38/113  F 
  141   233 Tri   Eric       Randall      M50-54   51 M MANCHESTER       NH  140   13:39 41:20    2:50  158   40:47  18.4    2:08  113   33:18  8:46         1:32:40   9/12   M50-54  103/144  M 
  142   174 Tri   Sallie     MacLeod      F30-34   33 F BETHLEHEM        NH  122   12:51 38:56    2:30  114   38:28  19.5    1:20  181   37:41  9:55         1:32:48   6/11   F30-34   39/113  F 
  143   112 Tri   Mandie     Hagan        F30-34   34 F FRANKLIN         NH  125   12:56 39:10    2:09  175   41:29  18.1    1:10  149   35:18  9:18         1:33:00   7/11   F30-34   40/113  F 
  144   240 Tri   Wendy      Rieder       F40-44   42 F FRAMINGHAM       MA  149   14:00 42:25    3:33  116   38:37  19.4    1:37  150   35:20  9:18         1:33:06  12/25   F40-44   41/113  F 
  145   136 Tri   Jana       Johnson      F35-39   38 F KEARSARGE        NH  217   16:39 50:25    3:26   93   37:40  19.9    1:27  128   33:59  8:57         1:33:09   5/19   F35-39   42/113  F 
  146   178 Tri   Kori       Marchowsky   F35-39   39 F BARTLETT         NH  233   17:37 53:21    3:02   94   37:42  19.9    1:29  129   33:59  8:57         1:33:46   6/19   F35-39   43/113  F 
  147    36 Tri   Tami       Carpentiere  F35-39   36 F MEREDITH         NH  187   15:18 46:20    2:23  150   40:30  18.5    1:18  135   34:35  9:06         1:34:02   7/19   F35-39   44/113  F 
  148   285 Tri   Christine  Thorne       F45-49   49 F DOVER            NH  152   14:08 42:50    2:48  151   40:30  18.5    1:37  148   35:16  9:17         1:34:17   8/21   F45-49   45/113  F 
  149     9 Tri   William    Bailey       M45-49   49 M ROCHESTER        NH  188   15:19 46:24    2:17  106   38:06  19.7    1:27  178   37:15  9:49         1:34:23  25/32   M45-49  104/144  M 
  150   202 Tri   Leslie     Moses        F30-34   34 F BRADFORD         NH  109   12:21 37:25    2:17  121   38:44  19.4    2:02  195   39:05 10:17         1:34:28   8/11   F30-34   46/113  F 



                                                                      Page 4
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  151   311 Tri   Joshua     Wright       M35-39   37 M MANCHESTER       NH    8    9:14 27:59    2:23  242   49:20  15.2    1:37   93   32:06  8:27         1:34:39  18/21   M35-39  105/144  M 
  152   249 Tri   Marc       Samson       M45-49   46 M BIDDEFORD        ME  129   13:05 39:37    3:49  159   40:49  18.4    1:29  153   35:40  9:24         1:34:50  26/32   M45-49  106/144  M 
  153    20 Tri   Phil       Borelli      M40-44   43 M TUFTONBORO       NH   74   11:34 35:03    2:33  168   41:22  18.1    1:31  184   37:58 10:00         1:34:56  25/39   M40-44  107/144  M 
  154    30 Tri   Tom        Bryand       M55-59   58 M BIDDEFORD        ME   58   11:12 33:54    2:50  147   40:27  18.5    1:13  200   39:22 10:22         1:35:02   6/9    M55-59  108/144  M 
  155    73 Tri   Scott      Duval        M45-49   46 M HENNIKER         NH  115   12:42 38:29    2:46  200   43:31  17.2    1:13  140   34:52  9:11         1:35:02  27/32   M45-49  109/144  M 
  156   137 Tri   Dawn       Johnson      F45-49   45 F BEDFORD          NH  196   15:32 47:03    3:16  188   42:03  17.8    1:23  122   33:33  8:50         1:35:44   9/21   F45-49   47/113  F 
  157    61 Tri   Tom        Dawson       M40-44   42 M MOULTONBOROUGH   NH  137   13:32 41:00    3:00  134   39:32  19.0    2:33  175   37:13  9:48         1:35:49  26/39   M40-44  110/144  M 
  158   217 Tri   Martha     Pearson      F45-49   49 F PENACOOK         NH  160   14:28 43:49    3:27  201   43:31  17.2    1:36  105   32:53  8:40         1:35:54  10/21   F45-49   48/113  F 
  159   119 Tri   Karen      Healy        F50-54   50 F MADBURY          NH   84   11:46 35:39    2:13  154   40:35  18.5    1:06  209   40:24 10:38         1:36:01   5/12   F50-54   49/113  F 
  160   163 Tri   Paul       Lefebvre     M30-34   32 M MANCHESTER       NH  197   15:34 47:10    3:53  137   39:37  18.9    2:44  131   34:17  9:02         1:36:03  12/14   M30-34  111/144  M 
  161   329 TRI   Robert     Palmieri     M45-49   46 M HAMPTON          NH  171   14:48 44:50    2:49  111   38:19  19.6    2:24  183   37:52  9:58         1:36:10  28/32   M45-49  112/144  M 
  162   251 Tri   Kathy      Satter       F55-59   59 F BEDFORD          NH  121   12:50 38:54    3:09  167   41:13  18.2    1:58  172   37:04  9:46         1:36:13   2/4    F55-59   50/113  F 
  163    84 Tri   Alice      Field        F25-29   26 F CONCORD          NH  151   14:04 42:37    2:53  224   46:17  16.2    1:40   82   31:22  8:16         1:36:15   5/13   F25-29   51/113  F 
  164   153 Tri   Julie      Lane         F30-34   34 F CONCORD          NH  144   13:46 41:43    2:55  178   41:42  18.0    1:06  177   37:14  9:48         1:36:41   9/11   F30-34   52/113  F 
  165   140 Tri   Scott      Kallay       M40-44   42 M KITTERY          ME  172   14:49 44:52    3:26  171   41:25  18.1    1:04  159   36:01  9:29         1:36:42  27/39   M40-44  113/144  M 
  166   234 Tri   Christophe Randall      M25-29   25 M GLEN             NH  182   15:14 46:08    2:46  172   41:25  18.1    1:21  160   36:02  9:29         1:36:46   5/6    M25-29  114/144  M 
  167    69 Tri   Daniel     Donovan      M40-44   40 M BARRINGTON       NH  216   16:34 50:12    3:35  174   41:28  18.1    1:48  121   33:31  8:49         1:36:54  28/39   M40-44  115/144  M 
  168    47 Tri   Joanne     Como         F40-44   42 F CHICHESTER       NH  218   16:56 51:18    3:19  101   37:56  19.8    2:00  171   36:46  9:41         1:36:54  13/25   F40-44   53/113  F 
  169   322 TRI   Amy        Floria       F35-39   35 F W. OSSIPEE       NH  183   15:14 46:09    2:41  118   38:43  19.4    1:26  194   38:58 10:16         1:37:00   8/19   F35-39   54/113  F 
  170    39 Tri   Deanne     Chrystal     F45-49   46 F LINCOLN          NH  166   14:39 44:22    2:05  183   41:51  17.9    1:16  176   37:13  9:48         1:37:02  11/21   F45-49   55/113  F 
  171   108 Tri   Marco      Gross-Santos M45-49   49 M PORTSMOUTH       NH  221   17:01 51:34    3:33  133   39:32  19.0    1:59  146   35:11  9:16         1:37:15  29/32   M45-49  116/144  M 
  172    81 Tri   Michael    Fagone       M35-39   39 M GORHAM           ME  192   15:23 46:36    2:43  103   37:58  19.8    1:29  204   40:01 10:32         1:37:33  19/21   M35-39  117/144  M 
  173    18 Tri   James      Bonazoli     M40-44   43 M READING          MA  111   12:26 37:38    4:10  117   38:39  19.4    1:46  211   40:34 10:41         1:37:34  29/39   M40-44  118/144  M 
  174   100 Tri   Mark       Gianniny     M30-34   32 M KITTERY POINT    ME  131   13:12 39:59    1:58  148   40:27  18.5    1:30  221   41:05 10:49         1:38:10  13/14   M30-34  119/144  M 
  175   244 Tri   Kimberly   Rogerson     F30-34   31 F SOMERVILLE       MA   77   11:38 35:14    3:52  193   42:39  17.6    1:22  193   38:51 10:14         1:38:20  10/11   F30-34   56/113  F 
  176   150 Tri   Heather    Kryskow      F35-39   38 F SANFORD          ME  194   15:25 46:41    2:42  184   41:51  17.9    1:39  173   37:06  9:46         1:38:41   9/19   F35-39   57/113  F 
  177   275 Tri   Rebecca    Stephens     F35-39   36 F CONCORD          NH   82   11:42 35:25    2:41  225   46:25  16.2    1:57  162   36:10  9:31         1:38:52  10/19   F35-39   58/113  F 
  178    56 Tri   Anna       Cross        F25-29   26 F CONCORD          NH   27   10:07 30:40    3:06  196   43:03  17.4    1:53  213   40:51 10:45         1:38:59   6/13   F25-29   59/113  F 
  179    58 Tri   Jordan     Cuddemi      F20-24   20 F BENNINGTON       NH  119   12:45 38:38    3:14  182   41:50  17.9    1:11  205   40:13 10:35         1:39:12   2/3    F20-24   60/113  F 
  180   138 Tri   Russell    Jones        M50-54   53 M NH               NH  173   14:50 44:57    4:14  141   40:02  18.7    2:50  156   35:43  9:24    2:00 1:39:38  10/12   M50-54  120/144  M 
  181   141 Tri   Diane      Kallay       F40-44   41 F KITTERY          ME  154   14:13 43:05    3:16  163   41:07  18.2    1:16  203   39:54 10:30         1:39:43  14/25   F40-44   61/113  F 
  182   162 Tri   Jean       Lee          F45-49   46 F KEARSARGE        NH  153   14:10 42:54    2:59  128   39:16  19.1    2:18  218   41:03 10:49         1:39:44  12/21   F45-49   62/113  F 
  183   326 TRI   Patrick    Bowers       M45-49   49 M GLOUCESTER       MA  244   19:01 57:37    2:59  122   38:48  19.3    1:37  179   37:27  9:52         1:39:49  30/32   M45-49  121/144  M 
  184    49 Tri   Jennifer   Cote         F40-44   43 F NEWMARKET        NH  179   15:06 45:46    3:56  189   42:09  17.8    2:28  165   36:23  9:35         1:40:01  15/25   F40-44   63/113  F 
  185   187 Tri   Tory       Mazzola      M30-34   31 M FREMONT          NH  138   13:36 41:13    4:10  203   43:41  17.2    1:54  169   36:44  9:40         1:40:04  14/14   M30-34  122/144  M 
  186   118 Tri   Jennifer   Hawkins      F35-39   38 F CHICHESTER       NH  206   15:56 48:17    3:08  195   42:59  17.4    2:09  161   36:05  9:30         1:40:15  11/19   F35-39   64/113  F 
  187    48 Tri   Melissa    Coombs       F35-39   37 F RAYMOND          NH  142   13:43 41:34    5:14  198   43:21  17.3    1:43  166   36:26  9:36         1:40:26  12/19   F35-39   65/113  F 
  188    77 Tri   Sasha      Eisele       F25-29   28 F NORTH CONWAY     NH  215   16:29 49:57    1:01  205   43:49  17.1    1:57  182   37:46  9:57         1:41:01   7/13   F25-29   66/113  F 
  189     4 Tri   Bryant     Alden        M45-49   45 M NORTH CONWAY     NH  185   15:16 46:15    3:29  164   41:11  18.2    2:20  196   39:07 10:18         1:41:22  31/32   M45-49  123/144  M 
  190   222 Tri   Kristin    Phillips     F35-39   39 F CONCORD          NH  165   14:38 44:21    2:41  190   42:23  17.7    1:25  208   40:20 10:37         1:41:24  13/19   F35-39   67/113  F 
  191   269 Tri   Cory       Smith        M25-29   27 M LEE              NH  230   17:23 52:39    3:56  213   44:44  16.8    1:28  127   33:57  8:56         1:41:26   6/6    M25-29  124/144  M 
  192   173 Tri   Peter      MacGovern    M40-44   41 M KITTERY          ME  198   15:34 47:10    3:15  140   39:56  18.8    1:32  222   41:31 10:56         1:41:46  30/39   M40-44  125/144  M 
  193   254 Tri   Lori       Savoy        F35-39   37 F CONCORD          NH  209   16:03 48:37    2:31  157   40:44  18.4    1:54  216   40:54 10:46         1:42:04  14/19   F35-39   68/113  F 
  194   109 Tri   Laura      Guay         F45-49   45 F CONCORD          NH  130   13:05 39:37    3:23  206   43:51  17.1    1:57  202   39:50 10:29         1:42:04  13/21   F45-49   69/113  F 
  195   323 TRI   Jennifer   Wall         F20-24   24 F GOFFSTOWN        NH   48   10:54 33:02    3:07  223   45:59  16.3    1:38  215   40:53 10:46         1:42:29   3/3    F20-24   70/113  F 
  196    38 Tri   Krin       Chase        F25-29   25 F LACONIA          NH  123   12:52 39:00    3:18  186   42:00  17.9    1:39  227   42:46 11:16         1:42:34   8/13   F25-29   71/113  F 
  197   293 Tri   Leah       Twombly      F40-44   44 F CONWAY           NH  245   19:21 58:38    4:31  199   43:21  17.3    1:53  123   33:36  8:51         1:42:41  16/25   F40-44   72/113  F 
  198   180 Tri   Julie      Mariski      F50-54   50 F PORTLAND         ME  180   15:11 46:00    3:51  228   46:51  16.0    2:00  151   35:23  9:19         1:43:15   6/12   F50-54   73/113  F 
  199   193 Tri   Ken        McPherson    M40-44   44 M CONWAY           NH  191   15:23 46:36    3:13  215   44:51  16.7    1:37  187   38:14 10:04         1:43:15  31/39   M40-44  126/144  M 
  200   144 Tri   Rebecca    Kibbee       F40-44   40 F SANBORNTON       NH  234   17:55 54:16    3:31  211   44:35  16.8    1:39  155   35:43  9:24         1:43:21  17/25   F40-44   74/113  F 



                                                                      Page 5
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  201   147 Tri   Michele    Kirschbaum   F40-44   43 F CONCORD          NH  195   15:25 46:42    4:48  180   41:46  18.0    3:49  186   38:06 10:02         1:43:52  18/25   F40-44   75/113  F 
  202   325 TRI   Scott      Rice         M55-59   56 M N. WOODSTOCK     NH  213   16:10 48:57    3:29  155   40:42  18.4    1:39  224   42:00 11:03         1:43:57   7/9    M55-59  127/144  M 
  203    59 Tri   Denise     Daniels      F35-39   38 F MEREDITH         NH  253   21:11 64:10    2:42  209   44:24  16.9    1:45  136   34:37  9:07         1:44:37  15/19   F35-39   76/113  F 
  204     5 Tri   Patti      Alden        F40-44   44 F NORTH CONWAY     NH  223   17:04 51:42    2:42  197   43:17  17.3    1:22  206   40:16 10:36         1:44:39  19/25   F40-44   77/113  F 
  205     2 Tri   David      Adams        M60-64   61 M SANBORNTON       NH   62   11:17 34:10    3:07  181   41:49  17.9    1:30  240   47:01 12:23         1:44:42   5/5    M60-64  128/144  M 
  206   286 Tri   Brienne    Thorusen     F25-29   26 F MADISON          NH  208   16:02 48:33    3:24  207   44:17  16.9    2:00  201   39:25 10:23         1:45:07   9/13   F25-29   78/113  F 
  207   230 Tri   Anthony    Puntin       M40-44   41 M PENACOOK         NH  239   18:23 55:43    4:07  177   41:39  18.0    1:44  198   39:21 10:22         1:45:13  32/39   M40-44  129/144  M 
  208   183 Tri   Jamie      Marsh        M40-44   44 M STRATHAM         NH  201   15:43 47:38    6:59  230   47:30  15.8    2:53   97   32:16  8:30         1:45:19  33/39   M40-44  130/144  M 
  209   320 TRI   Tina       Poirier      F40-44   44 F CHICHESTER       NH  162   14:32 44:00    3:09  191   42:27  17.7    1:57  233   44:07 11:37         1:46:10  20/25   F40-44   79/113  F 
  210   211 Tri   Bob        Page         M40-44   44 M LACONIA          NH  224   17:04 51:44    4:07  176   41:33  18.1    1:17  228   42:54 11:18         1:46:54  34/39   M40-44  131/144  M 
  211   164 Tri   Amber      Lessard      F30-34   30 F LYNN             MA  228   17:16 52:18    3:12  214   44:48  16.7    2:35  197   39:13 10:20         1:47:02  11/11   F30-34   80/113  F 
  212    27 Tri   Miiko      Bradley      F35-39   38 F CONCORD          NH  202   15:44 47:41    3:28  179   41:42  18.0    2:07  232   44:07 11:37         1:47:06  16/19   F35-39   81/113  F 
  213   252 Tri   Joann      Savage       F40-44   42 F MEREDITH         NH  247   19:39 59:30    2:44  219   45:24  16.5    1:46  185   38:05 10:02         1:47:36  21/25   F40-44   82/113  F 
  214    24 Tri   Andy       Brackett     M40-44   43 M MOULTONBOROUGH   NH  146   13:51 41:59    3:36  202   43:37  17.2    2:06  236   44:35 11:44         1:47:43  35/39   M40-44  132/144  M 
  215   267 Tri   Audrey     Simpson      F40-44   41 F BRIDGEWATER      NH  204   15:48 47:53    3:40  234   47:57  15.6    2:08  190   38:24 10:07         1:47:55  22/25   F40-44   83/113  F 
  216   201 Tri   Amy        Morss        F50-54   54 F JAFFREY          NH  139   13:37 41:15    6:07  247   50:08  15.0    3:12  142   35:00  9:13         1:48:02   7/12   F50-54   84/113  F 
  217    96 Tri   Jennifer   Galbraith    F40-44   41 F HENIKER          NH  211   16:06 48:45    4:01  233   47:50  15.7    1:45  189   38:24 10:07         1:48:04  23/25   F40-44   85/113  F 
  218    23 Tri   Sandy      Brackett     F50-54   51 F MOULTONBOROUGH   NH  174   14:57 45:18    3:25  220   45:33  16.5    1:17  230   43:00 11:19         1:48:11   8/12   F50-54   86/113  F 
  219   245 Tri   Andrea     Benvie       M45-49   49 F PORTLAND         ME  155   14:18 43:19    4:11  232   47:35  15.8    1:17  214   40:52 10:46         1:48:12  32/32   M45-49   87/113  F 
  220    19 Tri   Rebeca     Bonilla      F17-19   19 F BROOKLINE        MA  120   12:49 38:48    4:19  240   49:01  15.3    1:19  217   40:58 10:47         1:48:24   1/1    F17-19   88/113  F 
  221   120 Tri   Mary       Hebert       F55-59   55 F KENNEBUNK        ME  227   17:07 51:50    3:11  221   45:38  16.4    2:24  225   42:04 11:04         1:50:21   3/4    F55-59   89/113  F 
  222   148 Tri   Eric       Knight       M35-39   39 M MANCHESTER       NH  169   14:46 44:45    4:01  254   55:06  13.6    1:38  144   35:08  9:15         1:50:36  20/21   M35-39  133/144  M 
  223   143 Tri   Laura      Kenny        F45-49   45 F CONWAY           NH  255   22:23 67:48    3:46  210   44:30  16.9    1:26  191   38:36 10:10         1:50:38  14/21   F45-49   90/113  F 
  224   313 Tri   Krystal    Wysocki      F25-29   26 F NORTH CONWAY     NH  176   15:00 45:27    3:22  212   44:39  16.8    1:49  239   45:51 12:04         1:50:41  10/13   F25-29   91/113  F 
  225    17 Tri   Dana       Bolstad      F65-69   66 F PORTSMOUTH       NH  225   17:04 51:44    3:37  241   49:12  15.2    1:48  199   39:22 10:22         1:51:01   1/1    F65-69   92/113  F 
  226   272 Tri   Jennifer   Speranzo     F35-39   36 F MIDDLEBORO       MA  226   17:05 51:44    4:01  248   50:46  14.8    2:27  180   37:37  9:54         1:51:54  17/19   F35-39   93/113  F 
  227   258 Tri   Tom        Schauer      M35-39   38 M WEST OSSIPEE     NH  243   18:43 56:42    2:53  217   45:06  16.6    1:07  234   44:08 11:37         1:51:56  21/21   M35-39  134/144  M 
  228   242 Tri   Christine  Robblee      F45-49   47 F LEE              NH  242   18:40 56:33    5:14  227   46:38  16.1    1:20  210   40:25 10:38         1:52:15  15/21   F45-49   94/113  F 
  229   196 Tri   Dee Dee    Monahan      F40-44   43 F BRISTOL          NH  178   15:06 45:44    3:25  229   47:01  16.0    1:30  238   45:29 11:59         1:52:29  24/25   F40-44   95/113  F 
  230    53 Tri   Celeste    Craig        F50-54   54 F SANBORNTON       NH  127   12:59 39:20    3:33  169   41:23  18.1    1:33  251   53:05 13:58         1:52:31   9/12   F50-54   96/113  F 
  231   128 Tri   Jocelyn    Hulburt      F25-29   27 F BOSTON           MA  235   18:08 54:56    3:15  239   48:47  15.4    1:51  220   41:05 10:49         1:53:04  11/13   F25-29   97/113  F 
  232   276 Tri   Daisy      Stephenson   F50-54   53 F FRYEBURG         ME  238   18:18 55:27    3:36  237   48:15  15.5    2:05  219   41:04 10:49         1:53:16  10/12   F50-54   98/113  F 
  233   296 Tri   Stephen    Wyle         M65-69   65 M JACKSON          NH  212   16:08 48:53    6:11  226   46:28  16.1    2:51  223   41:54 11:02         1:53:31   1/2    M65-69  135/144  M 
  234   318 TRI   Jody       Sullivan     F45-49   47 F SALISBURY        MA  231   17:26 52:48    5:03  204   43:46  17.1    3:17  235   44:11 11:38         1:53:39  16/21   F45-49   99/113  F 
  235   310 Tri   Chris      Wood         M40-44   41 M CENTER OSSIPEE   NH  220   17:00 51:31    1:52  255   55:13  13.6    1:30  188   38:15 10:04         1:53:49  36/39   M40-44  136/144  M 
  236   123 Tri   Kent       Hemingway    M55-59   55 M TAMWORTH         NH  248   20:00 60:36    4:20  243   49:45  15.1    1:16  207   40:18 10:37         1:55:37   8/9    M55-59  137/144  M 
  237   328 TRI   Ben        Lowenstein   M40-44   40 M YORK             ME  186   15:18 46:20    3:52  138   39:46  18.9    3:08  252   53:53 14:11         1:55:55  37/39   M40-44  138/144  M 
  238   273 Tri   Christy    Sprinkle     F50-54   50 F NASHUA           NH  241   18:39 56:30    4:20  245   49:47  15.1    2:44  212   40:46 10:44         1:56:14  11/12   F50-54  100/113  F 
  239   206 Tri   Maureen    Nix          F50-54   53 F GILFORD          NH  175   14:57 45:18    4:00  216   44:58  16.7    1:41  247   50:42 13:21         1:56:16  12/12   F50-54  101/113  F 
  240    28 Tri   David      Brauneis     M55-59   59 M PITTSFIELD       NH  252   20:43 62:46    4:17  218   45:15  16.6    1:47  237   44:52 11:49         1:56:52   9/9    M55-59  139/144  M 
  241   241 Tri   Julie      Rising       F40-44   40 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  222   17:02 51:37    5:04  236   48:09  15.6    4:15  229   42:55 11:18         1:57:22  25/25   F40-44  102/113  F 
  242   292 Tri   Greydon    Turner       M40-44   41 M CENTER CONWAY    NH  229   17:17 52:20    5:19  222   45:53  16.3    2:17  241   47:11 12:25         1:57:55  38/39   M40-44  140/144  M 
  243   229 Tri   Stephen    Priest       M65-69   67 M BEDFORD          NH  249   20:17 61:28    4:41  194   42:53  17.5    2:49  245   48:18 12:43         1:58:58   2/2    M65-69  141/144  M 
  244   151 Tri   Jodianne   Lajoie       F25-29   27 F PORTER           ME  236   18:09 54:59    5:16  251   51:32  14.6    2:11  226   42:14 11:07         1:59:19  12/13   F25-29  103/113  F 
  245   160 Tri   Terry      Leavitt      F45-49   46 F PORTER           ME  237   18:11 55:05    3:30  208   44:21  16.9    1:45  249   52:05 13:43         1:59:51  17/21   F45-49  104/113  F 
  246     3 Tri   Nancy      Adams        F60-64   62 F SANBORNTON       NH  199   15:36 47:16    5:17  253   54:34  13.7    1:36  231   44:02 11:36         2:01:03   1/1    F60-64  105/113  F 
  247   353 TRI   Ellen      Ohlenbusch   F45-49   45 F CONWAY           NH  250   20:33 62:14    1:53  235   48:03  15.6    1:55  246   49:18 12:59         2:01:40  18/21   F45-49  106/113  F 
  248   319 TRI   Mike       Nolan        M40-44   41 M CHOCORUA         NH  214   16:17 49:20    3:49  231   47:30  15.8    2:47  250   52:10 13:44         2:02:32  39/39   M40-44  142/144  M 
  249    67 Tri   Linda      Dibrandi     F45-49   49 F CENTER CONWAY    NH  246   19:23 58:44    4:34  238   48:34  15.4    3:12  244   48:10 12:41         2:03:51  19/21   F45-49  107/113  F 
  250   297 Tri   Doug       Ward         M50-54   51 M MADISON          NH  240   18:33 56:11    5:56  244   49:46  15.1    3:06  242   47:14 12:26         2:04:33  11/12   M50-54  143/144  M 



                                                                      Page 6
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  251    60 Tri   Amy        Davidson     F55-59   58 F PITTSFIELD       NH  254   21:59 66:37    1:02  256   57:20  13.1    2:32  243   47:33 12:31         2:10:25   4/4    F55-59  108/113  F 
  252   304 Tri   April      Whitelaw     F35-39   35 F CENTER CONWAY    NH  256   23:26 70:59    3:02  250   50:56  14.7    1:36  248   52:04 13:42         2:11:02  18/19   F35-39  109/113  F 
  253     8 Tri   Laura      Backus       F35-39   37 F WEBSTER          MA  203   15:48 47:51    4:58  252   53:49  13.9    3:12  253   57:37 15:10         2:15:22  19/19   F35-39  110/113  F 
  254   308 Tri   Marjorie   Wood         F45-49   45 F CTR. OSSIPEE     NH  257   24:49 75:12    5:09  249   50:50  14.8    2:12  254 1:00:47 16:00         2:23:45  20/21   F45-49  111/113  F 
  255   207 Tri   Nicole     Normandin    F25-29   27 F DANVERS          MA  181   15:12 46:02    2:54  246   50:04  15.0    1:22                                     13/13   F25-29  112/113  F 
  256    51 Tri   Thomas     Courtney     M50-54   50 M SACO             ME  104   12:12 36:57    3:01  132   39:28  19.0    2:02                                     12/12   M50-54  144/144  M 
  257   282 Tri   Mary       Tereszkiewic F45-49   48 F JACKSONVILLE     FL  251   20:34 62:17    4:52  257 1:13:12  10.2    2:17                                     21/21   F45-49  113/113  F 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News