Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bow Lake Dam 15K & 5K

Strafford, NH, June 12, 2010

[Overall Results | 15K Age Group Awards | 15K Age Group Results | 5K Results | 5K Age Group Awards ]

5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Bow Lake Dam 5K           
                Saturday June 12, 2010  10AM Strafford, NH
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    20 Seth Richardson     11 Wolfeboro Falls    NH   24:29 
    2    32 TYLER TROY           9 NORTHWOOD          NH   26:19 
    3    85 ANDREW LEAS         10 STRAFFORD          NH   36:07 
    4    89 Anthony LaBruto      9 armington          NH   36:19 
    5   106 TRE' BOURDON         8 NOTTINGHAM         NH   43:29 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    90 KAELEN LEAS         12 STRAFFORD          NH   36:20 
    2   118 JADA BOURDON         5 NOTTINGHAM         NH   51:30 
    3   127 Lily Sponagle        8 Nottingham         NH   55:16 
    4   128 Leila Sponagle       5 Nottingham         NH   55:24 
    5   129 Gracie Gagne         5 Barrington         NH   55:24 
    6   134 Maggie Pomeroy       9 Farmington         NH   57:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1     4 Mark Richardson     16 Wolfeboro Falls    NH   20:41 
    2    18 Alexander Wimsatt   13 Northwood          NH   24:10 
    3    37 IAN LOGAN           16 ELIOT              ME   26:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1    34 GIGI DUBOIS         13 NEWMARKET          NH   26:39 
    2    48 Avery Adams         17 Strafford          NH   27:55 
    3    56 Kaitlyn Maloy       17 Strafford          NH   28:47 
    4    80 Carly LaRoche       13 Templeton          MA   34:48 
    5    92 Diamond Chaplin     15 Concord            NH   37:09 
    6   100 Jessie Jenks        16 Raymond            NH   39:25 
    7   141 MADISON CASSIDY     13 STRAFFORD          NH   59:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     1 Nathan Bassett      21 Northwood          NH   19:44 
    2     5 Kurt Richardson     19 Wolfeboro Falls    NH   20:47 
    3     6 Dan Woodworth       22 Atkinson           NH   22:07 
    4     9 ANDREW HEALD        28 BOSTON             MA   22:55 
    5    14 John Henry Paluszek 21 farmington         NH   23:48 
    6    19 Joseph Hickey       27 Portsmouth         NH   24:17 
    7    27 Ian O'Neill         26 Dover              NH   25:37 
    8    29 DAVID KLIMASZEWSKI  26 DOVER              NH   26:11 
    9    45 David Woodworth     25 Atkinson           NH   27:28 
   10    58 Alexandre Afonso    25 Portsmouth         NH   28:57 
   11    65 Sam Kelley          27 Dover              NH   30:11 
   12    66 JOHN COULOMBE       24 STRAFFORD          NH   30:39 
   13    71 ANDREW SHARP        28 DOVER              NH   31:59 
   14    81 David Brown         23 Portsmouth         NH   34:55 
   15    98 Andrew Hoffman      27 Jaffrey            NH   38:08 
   16   102 Andy Rakauskas      22 Somerville         MA   42:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    11 Andrea Sweet `      29 Exeter             NH   23:28 
    2    13 Emily Brownell      20 Strafford          NH   23:44 
    3    21 Jessie Gagne-Hall   28 Keene              NH   24:33 
    4    31 SARAH PETERSON      23 DANVILLE           NH   26:13 
    5    47 Sandra Kelley       28 manchester         NH   27:54 
    6    49 Kristen Bourbon     27 Portsmouth         NH   28:01 
    7    59 Emily Gosselin      19 Strafford          NH   28:58 
    8    64 Caitlin Patterson   26 Danville           NH   30:08 
    9    73 JESSE PETERSON      28 CAMBRIDGE          MA   32:19 
   10    74 JULIE CASTANINO     29 BOSTON             MA   32:20 
   11    77 Meaghan Cowan       29 Strafford          NH   34:02 
   12    79 Ajlan LaRock        28 Portsmouth         NH   34:45 
   13    83 Annah Moynihan      29 Dover              NH   35:49 
   14    87 Nicole Fitzgerald   29 Goffstown          NH   36:14 
   15    88 Lena Ficco          28 Farmington         NH   36:16 
   16    93 Karen Hoffman       28 Jaffrey            NH   37:27 
   17    94 AMANDA DIDIO        23 SALEM              NH   37:31 
   18    99 SARAH KREENAN       27                         38:43 
   19   114 EMMA HEALT          21 STRAFFORD          NH   50:00 
   20   117 Amanda Travis       28 West Nottingham    NH   50:29 
   21   121 Caitlin O'Neill     24 Somerville         MA   53:49 
   22   122 BRIDGET O'Neill     22 Sutton             MA   53:50 
   23   124 KIMBERLY D'ANGELO   29 DOVER              NH   53:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Andy Stone          33 Nashua             NH   20:35 
    2     7 Peter Heigis        36 northwood          NH   22:43 
    3    12 Charles Leas        34 Strafford          NH   23:39 
    4    15 JASON HOLDER        31                         23:58 
    5    17 Tom Knobloch        39 Wells              ME   24:06 
    6    23 Crae Hoffmaster     32 Kensington         NH   24:52 
    7    41 James Spires        35 Lee                NH   27:14 
    8    43 Patrick Kelley      30 Manchester         NH   27:22 
    9    57 Jay Maholtz         37 Strafford          NH   28:48 
   10    60 Ryan Bourbon        35 Portsmouth         NH   29:05 
   11    63 Seth Zeigler        37 Amherst            NH   29:49 
   12   123 JEFF D'ANGELO       32 DOVER              NH   53:51 
   13   131 Michael Gagnon      31 Rochester          NH   56:40 
   14   133 Dan Hill            32 Dover              NH   57:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Sharon Zeigler      33 Amherst            NH   23:16 
    2    25 Melissa Bodwell     30 Kensington         NH   25:11 
    3    36 Melinda Bubier      33 Strafford          NH   26:48 
    4    51 Alaka Pellock       33 Bow                NH   28:12 
    5    62 EMILY MATTEI        32 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   29:47 
    6    68 Julie Jenks         37 Raymond            NH   30:57 
    7    76 Kimberly Doe        36 Milton             NH   33:56 
    8    96 Jennifer Spires     36 Lee                NH   37:40 
    9   115 Jennifer Frye       30 Northwood          NH   50:11 
   10   116 Jennifer Kessler    32 Barrington         NH   50:29 
   11   125 Amy Kriete          38 Strafford          NH   53:53 
   12   126 Sarah Downer        35 Strafford          NH   53:54 
   13   130 Melissa Gagne       37 Barrington         NH   55:57 
   14   132 Rachel Hill         31 Dover              NH   56:50 
   15   135 Maurine Sponagle    38 Nottingham         NH   57:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 ALAN BARRETT        48 ALTON              NH   20:23 
    2    16 VINCE DUBOIS        49 NEWMARKET          NH   24:02 
    3    28 ERIC TYTO           47 NORTHWOOD          NH   25:39 
    4    30 David Martineau     42 leominster         MA   26:12 
    5    33 CHRIS TROY          40 NORTHWOOD          NH   26:20 
    6    38 JOE METZ            45 NOTTINGHAM         NH   27:06 
    7    40 Steve Lengyel       45 Northwood          NH   27:12 
    8    52 CRAIG GARDNER       45 BERWICK            ME   28:14 
    9    54 TOM BARNES          43 DOVER              NH   28:41 
   10    70 SCOTT LOGAN         49 ELIOT              ME   31:35 
   11    84 JON HENDRICK        47 DURHAM             NH   35:51 
   12   101 Art Jenks           42 Raymond            NH   41:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 DIANE BISHOP        45 NORTHWOOD          NH   22:45 
    2    22 Leasa Jenks         44 Raymond            NH   24:43 
    3    35 JACKI TROY          40 NORTHWOOD          NH   26:43 
    4    39 Teresa Hodge        45 Watertown          MA   27:10 
    5    42 Dolly Kenneson      46 Epping             NH   27:15 
    6    50 Sandra Chaplin      40 Concord            NH   28:04 
    7    61 PATRICIA DAUVIN     49 STRAFFORD          NH   29:31 
    8    67 Lynn Sweet          40 strafford          NH   30:53 
    9    69 Courtney Grygiel    41 Barrington         NH   31:33 
   10   103 Cait Cusack         46 Dover              NH   43:20 
   11   104 Sharon Mitchell     46 Rochester          NH   43:22 
   12   105 SUE CUSACK          45 BARRINGTON         NH   43:23 
   13   107 Maureen Dusseault   49 Northwood          NH   43:37 
   14   110 BETH SOMMERS        49 Strafford          NH   46:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    24 Thomas Nies         55 Portsmouth         NH   25:06 
    2    26 Greg Boardman       59 Auburn             ME   25:36 
    3    44 Harry Smith         54 Center Ossipee     NH   27:24 
    4    46 Dave Boyee          53 Dover              NH   27:35 
    5    53 PETER LAINE         52 ROCHESTER          NH   28:16 
    6    55 Mark Snyder         55 Auburn             MA   28:46 
    7   111 KEN PIERCE          55 NATICK             MA   46:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    75 Susan Adams         52 Strafford          NH   33:20 
    2    91 SAGE THOMPSON       55 SOMERSWORTH        NH   36:24 
    3   108 DONNA LOY           54 ESSEX              MA   43:44 
    4   109 Terry Lee Harringto 59 Salisbury          MA   45:56 
    5   112 KRIS TULLY          55 STRAFFORD          NH   48:33 
    6   113 CAROL HEALD         56 STRAFFORD          NH   50:00 
    7   119 Teresa Mahoney Mull 52 Laconia            NH   52:19 
    8   120 Sheila Tracy        58 Laconia            NH   52:20 
    9   136 Lorraine Carrera    51 Scarborough        ME   57:39 
   10   139 Margaret Auerbach   55 Strafford          NH   59:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    72 Franklin Knowles    64 Epping             NH   32:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    82 Joyce Cappiello     60 Strafford          NH   35:18 
    2    86 Lynda Brushett      61 Barrington         NH   36:12 
    3   137 DEB LISKOW          61 STRAFFORD          NH   57:40 
    4   140 LINDA PLAZA         60 STRAFFORD          MA   59:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    97 Stephen Kohanski    71 Danvers            MA   38:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News