Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hollis Apple Country Fast 5K

Hollis, NH, June 10, 2010

[Overall Results | Awards ]

Teams

The Gate City Youth girls won the Junior High Division.
Picture is Marie Morrier, Megan Philpot, Shauna Salem and Coach Bill Spencer.
                          HOLLIS FAST 5K
                            HOLLIS, NH
               RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   RUNNING CLUB MALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  ATHLETICS EAST           
          15:42   16:40   16:42 =   49:04
       MATT SULLIVAN, HARRIS HARDY, JIM RHOADES
 2.  GLRR                     
          15:38   17:08   17:41 =   50:27
       TITUS MUTINDA, JASON BUI, JEFFREY CLARK
 3.  CMS                      
          15:35   16:45   18:43 =   51:03
       JEFF GOUPIL, JOHN PAJER, KEVIN FALLON
 4.  ROCK, PAPER, SCISSORS 4 L
          17:45   18:18   18:30 =   54:33
       ANSEL RENNER, ZACHARY MCELWAIN, NICK CAMPBELL
 5.  GATE CITY STRIDERS       
          18:09   18:31   19:15 =   55:55
       RICH HILLMAN, JIM HANSEN, STEPHEN ROULEAU
 6.  NORDITALIA               
          18:53   19:31   19:52 =   58:16
       MICHAEL SMITH, JIM KINGSTON, TIM FAFARD
 7.  CSDA RUNNING CLUB        
          17:49   19:08   24:04 = 1:01:01
       SEAN FLANNERY, MARK E LORDEN, JONATHON JAC BYRNE



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   RUNNING CLUB FEMALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  GATE CITY STRIDERS       
          19:34   21:42   23:02 = 1:04:18
       NICOLE ROGERS, AMY DOYLE, KATHIE ROY
 2.  CSDA RUNNING CLUB        
          25:08   25:11   26:08 = 1:16:27
       LAUREN COLE, MEGAN COLE, KRISTINA BUCKLEY
 3.  ULRICH GIRLS             
          25:36   27:01   28:08 = 1:20:45
       COURTNEY ULRICH, VANESSA ULRICH, DANA ULRICH
 4.  C25K                     
          27:06   28:45   29:45 = 1:25:36
       PATRICIA LONGO, LYNN CHESEBROUGH, STEPHANIE SEWHUK-THOMAS



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   RUNNING CLUB COED TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  GLRR                     
          17:08   17:41   19:18 =   54:07
       JASON BUI, JEFFREY CLARK, JILL TROTTER
 2.  ROCK, PAPER, SCISSORS 4 L
          17:45   18:18   18:32 =   54:35
       ANSEL RENNER, ZACHARY MCELWAIN, FELICIA LOMBARDI
 3.  THE CHICKEN TENDERS      
          17:47   18:26   19:06 =   55:19
       KEVIN VERGE, AMELIA MCCUE, MARK MCCUE
 4.  CMS                      
          15:35   16:45   28:44 = 1:01:04
       JEFF GOUPIL, JOHN PAJER, KAREN PAJER
 5.  CSDA RUNNING CLUB        
          17:49   19:08   25:08 = 1:02:05
       SEAN FLANNERY, MARK E LORDEN, LAUREN COLE
 6.  NORDITALIA               
          18:53   19:31   23:49 = 1:02:13
       MICHAEL SMITH, JIM KINGSTON, BECKA KINGSTON
 7.  GATE CITY STRIDERS       
          19:23   19:34   27:33 = 1:06:30
       STEVE PIPER, NICOLE ROGERS, MARCIA WARK



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   CORPORATE MALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  VERGE INSURANCE AGENCY   
          18:00   21:32   21:33 = 1:01:05
       CHRISTIAN LIZIER, BILL VERGE, JIM REMBIS
 2.  HOLLIS UPPER ELEMENTARY S
          21:04   22:59   23:22 = 1:07:25
       STAN FOWLER, PATRICK KENNEDY, ALEXANDER POPE



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   CORPORATE FEMALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  HOLLIS UPPER ELEMENTARY S
          26:27   26:55   30:25 = 1:23:47
       CARI-LYNN MACKIE, JOHANNA WENGER, CANDICE FOWLER
 2.  TEAM CAVALIER            
          28:37   31:16   31:45 = 1:31:38
       AMY BOTTOMLEY, REBECCA BALFOUR, SUSAN PATZ



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   CORPORATE COED TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  THE PRESIDENT FKA ABE LIN
          15:44   16:32   24:08 =   56:24
       LANCE FLAMINO, TODD BOOKMAN, ASHLEY SULLIVAN
 2.  HOLLIS UPPER ELEMENTARY S
          21:04   22:59   23:22 = 1:07:25
       STAN FOWLER, PATRICK KENNEDY, ALEXANDER POPE
 3.  BIGELOW CHIROPRACTIC     
          18:48   23:01   32:13 = 1:14:02
       BRIAN BIGELOW, DEBORAH LUSSIER, KAYLA HASKELL



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL MALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  TEAM 802                 
          21:39   21:40   21:40 = 1:04:59
       JARED NOFTLE, KYLE LORDEN, RYAN LECOURS



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  GATE CITY STRIDERS YOUTH 
          18:15   19:05   21:08 =   58:28
       SHAUNA SALEM, MEGHAN PHILPOT, MARIE MORRIER
 2.  NTENGERI FAST 3          
          21:50   23:20   25:10 = 1:10:20
       HELEN NTENGERI, HEIDI NTENGERI, REBECCA NTENGERI



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL COED TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  CUPSUPTIC CRUISERS       
          27:08   34:48   37:42 = 1:39:38
       JACOB LYSIK, CAMERON BURKE, JOCELYN LYSIK



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   HIGH SCHOOL MALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  THE UNITED RUNNERS       
          17:59   19:51   23:49 = 1:01:39
       NATHANAEL PIKE, ZACHARY PIKE, DAVID PIKE



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   SR HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  BUTTERCUPS               
          19:45   23:31   23:33 = 1:06:49
       KATIE STOPERA, BRIANA BRUINOOGE, MCHALE PERKINS



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   HIGH SCHOOL COED TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  THE UNITED RUNNERS       
          17:59   19:47   19:51 =   57:37
       NATHANAEL PIKE, CHRISTIANIA PIKE, ZACHARY PIKE





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News