Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual 4 on the 4th Road Race

Keene, NH, July 4, 2010

[Runner Results | Walker Resuls ]

Runner Age Division Winners


                     9th Annual 4 on the 4th Road Race
                           Keene, New Hampshire
                           Sunday, July 4, 2010

               ********** 4M RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 4M RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Chloe Maleski             F  17 Keene              NH   24:07  6:06 

             ********** MALE OVERALL 4M RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Justin Fyffe              M  30 E.Dummerston       VT   19:22  4:54 

              ********** 4M AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

             ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Molly Bulger              F  18 Keene              NH   26:22  6:40 
    2 Toria Koutras             F  18 Keene              NH   27:31  6:57 
    3 Rachel Provost            F  17 Keene              NH   27:32  6:58 
    4 Erin Crawford             F  18 Townsend           MA   30:01  7:35 

              ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Thomas Paquette           M  19 Boston             MA   21:25  5:25 
    2 Sam Reed                  M  16 Keene              NH   22:16  5:38 
    3 Dan Raboin                M  18 Lunenburg          MA   22:18  5:38 
    4 David Berube              M  19 Manchester         NH   22:41  5:44 

            ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Kristen Iworsky           F  28 Brighton           MA   24:41  6:14 
    2 Haley Lydstone            F  20 Keene              NH   24:46  6:16 
    3 Julie Mills               F  25 Gilsum             NH   24:51  6:17 
    4 Erin Greene               F  25 Keene              NH   25:41  6:29 

             ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Eric MacKnight            M  21 Keene              NH   20:13  5:07 
    2 Jeff Goupil               M  22 Keene              NH   21:21  5:24 
    3 Timothy Pipp              M  22 Keene              NH   21:42  5:29 
    4 Brandon Schillemat        M  24 Nelson             NH   21:51  5:31 


            ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Cori Metzgar-Deacon       F  33 Pullman            WA   27:36  6:59 
    2 Celena Chickering         F  31 Keene              NH   28:06  7:06 
    3 Christine Kruse           F  36 Keene              NH   29:59  7:35 
    4 Jen Fice                  F  38 Winchester         NH   30:35  7:44 

             ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Jared Cordes              M  32 Wabash             IN   20:19  5:08 
    2 Greg Hammett              M  32 Chesterfield       NH   20:29  5:11 
    3 Mark Florenz              M  32 Keene              NH   23:19  5:54 
    4 Steve Chabot              M  30 Keene              NH   24:04  6:05 

            ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Clover Burns              F  41 Keene              NH   27:18  6:54 
    2 Tamara Webber             F  48 Stoddard           NH   28:12  7:08 
    3 Jennifer Kelly            F  48 Walpole            NH   29:05  7:21 
    4 Jody Holt                 F  43 Bedford            NH   31:02  7:51 

             ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 George Adams?             M  40 Gilsum             NH   21:30  5:26 
    2 Steve Palmer              M  47 Stoddard           NH   21:58  5:33 
    3 Scott Mitchell            M  46 Surry              NH   23:41  5:59 
    4 Ken Kiburis               M  48 Keene              NH   23:43  6:00 

            ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Karen Gillespie           F  53 Fitzwilliam        NH   29:45  7:31 
    2 Charlene Shaver           F  50 Jaffrey            NH   30:45  7:46 
    3 Ann Henderson             F  53 Keene              NH   30:49  7:47 
    4 Gerri Guinessey           F  50 Sayville           NY   32:37  8:15 

             ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Dick Emberley             M  53 Jaffrey            NH   23:44  6:00 
    2 Dick Jardine              M  56 Keene              NH   25:02  6:20 
    3 Graham Warder             M  50 Shelburne Falls    MA   25:18  6:24 
    4 William Pine              M  58 Fitzwilliam        NH   25:54  6:33 

            ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Jeannie Stokinger         F  62 Rindge             NH   36:15  9:10 
    2 Kathy Engle               F  67 Dublin             NH   37:29  9:28 
    3 Christine Christides      F  60 Keene              NH   38:51  9:49 
    4 Ann Foerster              F  61 Keene              NH   41:08 10:24 


             ********** MALE   AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Nellie Blanc              M  61 Athol              MA   27:07  6:51 
    2 Alex Silverman            M  64 Northhampton       MA   27:17  6:54 
    3 Leonard Nelson            M  60 Westmoreland       NH   31:36  7:59 
    4 Ed Budd                   M  62 Keene              NH   31:49  8:02 

            ********** FEMALE   AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Eliz Bunce                F  70 Nelson             NH   41:11 10:24 

     ********** MALE  AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                      S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Bill Engle                M  79 Dublin             NH   41:21 10:27 
    2 Rick Bishop               M  82 South Acworth      NH   56:36 14:18 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News