Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

37th Annual Stratham Fair Road Race

Stratham, NH, July 24, 2010

[Age Group Results | Relay Results | Stratham Residents ]

Overall Race Results

Race Directors Gary and Lisa Rohr


                                                                      Page 1
                          37th STRATHAM FAIR Race
                        Stratham, NH July 24, 2009
    
     
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age City            Club Time    
===== ======== ===================== === =============== ==== ======= 
    1   1/21   BOB WILES              32                 CAA    29:34 
    2   2/21   ALAN BERNIER           35                        31:16 
    3   1/3    Brandon Gerrish        18 Lebanon                32:01 
    4   1/8    Craig Robinson         20 Scarborough            32:14 
    5          Sam & Justi Gray & Tr     North Hampton          32:51 
    6   3/21   Derek Dorval           37 Salisbury       WCRC   32:57 
    7   1/26   Tim Carven             46                 CAA    33:07 
    8   2/8    HUNTER BENNETT DAGGET  27                 CAA    33:31 
    9          Jordan & Ch Parkinson     Portsmouth             33:36 
   10   2/26   PHIL ERWIN             42                 CAA    33:40 
   11   3/26   Tim Roache             43 Stratham               33:45 
   12   4/21   Ken Goedecke           35 Portsmouth      WCRC   34:07 
   13   1/17   Diana Davis            24 Exeter                 34:40 
   14   4/26   TODD GERRISH           48 STRATHAM        CAA    34:43 
   15   1/23   Gary Mastin            51 Newmarket              35:39 
   16   3/8    SCOTT LEFFORGE         29                        35:43 
   17   5/26   David DiPietro         40 Swampscott             36:06 
   18   6/26   Peter Heslam           43 Newburyport     WCRC   36:28 
   19   1/10   Steve Reed             62 Wiscasset       WCRC   36:28 
   20   2/17   Heidi Nadeau           24 Portsmouth      WCRC   36:58 
   21   1/23   STEPHANIE CRAWFORD     33                 CAA    37:01 
   22   4/8    MICHAEL MCDONALD       21                        37:12 
   23   2/10   KEN HOULE              63                 WCRC   37:20 
   24   5/21   Eric Beidleman         35 Portsmouth             37:24 
   25   7/26   Dan Beauley            44 Dover           CAA    37:29 
   26   2/3    Alex Peck              16 Stratham               37:38 
   27   2/23   Jeff Goddard           53 Exeter          WCRC   37:46 
   28          Chris & Sar Clapp & G     Rochester              37:50 
   29   1/13   LINDA ST LAURENT       50 NEWMARKET       WCRC   38:16 
   30          LANCE DEB POWERS                                 38:19 
   31   1/21   Beth Lindquist         44 Kittery         CAA    38:21 
   32   8/26   Craig Chazan           43 Easton                 38:25 
   33   3/23   TERRY CONNELLY         58                 CAA    38:37 
   34   9/26   BRENT LAMBERT          42 STRATHAM               38:40 
   35  10/26   Tim Rothfuss           41 Lebanon                38:55 
   36   2/21   Liz Mooney-Arcieri     48 Newmarket       WCRC   39:00 
   37   4/23   Alan Fernald           50 Portsmouth             39:02 
   38   5/23   michael St Laurent     54 NEWMARKET       WCRC   39:25 
   39   6/21   BRIAN CHASE            33                        39:38 
   40   3/10   David Ritchie          63 Seabrook        CAA    40:04 
   41   2/23   SHELLEY BLOOD          36 STRATHAM               40:18 
   42   5/8    TIM RUSTICO            25                        40:26 
   43   3/23   COLLEEN FERRIS         34                        40:27 
   44   4/23   KELLY HARRIS           31                        40:35 
   45   7/21   PETER STECKLER         31                        40:37 






                                                                      Page 2
                          37th STRATHAM FAIR Race
                        Stratham, NH July 24, 2009
    
     
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age City            Club Time    
===== ======== ===================== === =============== ==== ======= 
   46          Cassidy & R Valinski      Portsmouth             40:38 
   47   6/23   SAM WINEBAUM           53 RYE                    40:44 
   48   5/23   Abby Jackson           30 Newmarket       WCRC   41:09 
   49          Rebecca & L Block         Stratham               41:17 
   50   7/23   Bob Najar              54 New Castle      WCRC   41:49 
   51          Daniel & Co Valinski      Southampton            41:53 
   52   6/8    EVAN REED              23                        42:17 
   53          TOM ANDREW BARNES                                42:18 
   54  11/26   WILLIAM PETERS         47 MANCHESTER             42:36 
   55   8/21   JOHN FURLONG           37                        42:44 
   56   3/17   KELLY LEFFORGE         26                        42:45 
   57   4/10   Joe Hayes              61 Cape Neddick    WCRC   42:49 
   58   7/8    MARK WILLIAMS          22                        42:50 
   59  12/26   Jeff Albertelli        42 Exeter          WCRC   42:53 
   60   9/21   CARMEN BOSSI           38 STTRATHAM              42:59 
   61          RACHEL JAKE MIXAN                                43:04 
   62  13/26   Terrance Hanlon        48 Chester                43:12 
   63   3/21   Sybil Carven           44                 CAA    43:31 
   64   2/13   JEAN SCHWAB            51                        43:35 
   65   4/21   Kathleen White         45 Kensington      CAA    43:36 
   66   8/23   Tom Miller             59 Durham          WCRC   43:38 
   67   4/17   Amy Block              23 Stratham               43:44 
   68   9/23   Mark Weidman           54 Stratham               43:50 
   69   1/4    MEREDITH SOPHER        17 RYE                    43:55 
   70          Tom & Ian Benson & Ha     Dover                  43:59 
   71   3/13   Sin Kounlasa           54 Dover           WCRC   44:04 
   72  14/26   MIKE DAVIS             47                 CAA    44:14 
   73          Anthony & C Rosa & Va     Portsmouth             44:23 
   74  15/26   ROBBY ROBERTSON III    48                        44:27 
   75   5/21   Renee Blaisdell        42 Greenland       WCRC   44:31 
   76   6/23   KRISTEN JOHNSON        31                        44:35 
   77          Joseph & Ja Valinski      Newmarket              44:42 
   78  10/23   Stephen Luber          58 Durham          CAA    44:42 
   79   4/13   Janet Parkinson        58 Portsmouth      WCRC   45:04 
   80          Peter & Tyl Valinski      Southampton            45:06 
   81   5/13   Vicki Miller           57 Durham          WCRC   45:13 
   82   5/17   BITTY BIRGE            26                 CAA    45:17 
   83  16/26   CRAIG WILSON           43                        45:19 
   84  17/26   DAVID COPP             46 DURHAM          CAA    45:19 
   85  18/26   JAMIE MARSH            44 STRATHAM               45:24 
   86          Vicki & Ali Valhouli      Charlestown            45:29 
   87   8/8    Timothy Sullivan       27 Portsmouth             45:46 
   88          CHEYANNE DA HARMER                               45:49 
   89  10/21   Michael Blake          39 Charlestown            45:50 
   90   2/4    Melissa Murray         14 Newfields              45:55 






                                                                      Page 3
                          37th STRATHAM FAIR Race
                        Stratham, NH July 24, 2009
    
     
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age City            Club Time    
===== ======== ===================== === =============== ==== ======= 
   91   3/4    Genevieve Brock        18 Exeter                 45:55 
   92  19/26   PHILIP LABRIE          45                        45:59 
   93  11/21   Jared Stidham          31 Newmarket              46:03 
   94   7/23   Lynne O'Shaughnessy    39 Kittery         CAA    46:08 
   95  12/21   Wayne Shulman          38 Stoughton              46:09 
   96   8/23   Wendy Cutter Colllin   36 Greenland              46:33 
   97   9/23   JEN COOK               38                        46:52 
   98  20/26   James Banyas           46 Rye             WCRC   46:53 
   99  21/26   CHRIS PHILLIPS         48 STRATHAM               46:57 
  100   5/10   Roger Reeser           63 Newmarket              46:57 
  101  10/23   Meaghan Roache         34 Stratham               47:10 
  102          Michael & T Valinski      Portsmouth             47:21 
  103   6/10   Doug Zechel            60 Greenland       WCRC   47:22 
  104  13/21   Chris Goodwin          36 Stratham               47:24 
  105  11/23   MIREN DODDY            39 STRATHAM               47:26 
  106  12/23   DEBRA MARSTON          39                        47:30 
  107          ED AMANI HARVEY                                  47:45 
  108   6/21   Suzanne Gibson         40 Newton                 47:45 
  109  11/23   DARRYL CAUCHON         51                        47:52 
  110   6/13   DONNA WRIGHT           51                        47:59 
  111  13/23   BRIDGTTE SPRINGER      37 STRATHAM        CAA    48:02 
  112  22/26   RICK DIMARTINO         45                        48:12 
  113  14/21   MARK BOURGEAULT        36 STRATHAM        CAA    48:23 
  114  12/23   MARK CHIDESTER         50                        48:28 
  115  15/21   GREG GEISSER           31                        48:35 
  116  16/21   JOHN ELMORE            37 STRATHAM               48:36 
  117   7/10   William Harned         60 Kensington             48:44 
  118   7/21   NNE WILUSZ             42                 CAA    48:46 
  119   1/7    Gary Reuter            71 Kittery         CAA    49:06 
  120  14/23   DEBORAH SHORE          39 STRATHAM        CAA    49:09 
  121  23/26   Michael Morse          48 Dover                  49:17 
  122  13/23   CHIP CODY              58                 WCRC   50:07 
  123  14/23   Rich Collins           54 Cape Neddick    WCRC   50:24 
  124   8/21   Diane Langlois         46 Newmarket              50:26 
  125   9/21   Janejira Mossman       45 Greenland              50:38 
  126  17/21   Jay Pinsonnault        38 Nottingham             50:41 
  127   2/7    Bob Randall            73 Springvale      WCRC   50:47 
  128          Robbie & Ma Pollini       Stratham               50:51 
  129   1/3    Mary Ulinski           65 Dover           CAA    50:55 
  130   7/13   Maureen Herrion        51 Dover                  50:57 
  131  10/21   Jennifer Morse         41 Dover                  50:58 
  132  15/23   Phillip Hunt           55 Newfields              51:05 
  133   8/10   Craig Wilson           61 Kittery         WCRC   51:07 
  134   9/10   George Harmansky       61 Dover                  51:11 
  135  16/23   Robert Pollini         51 Stratham               51:12 






                                                                      Page 4
                          37th STRATHAM FAIR Race
                        Stratham, NH July 24, 2009
    
     
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age City            Club Time    
===== ======== ===================== === =============== ==== ======= 
  136  11/21   MONICA BARNES          42                        51:13 
  137          Jonathan & Fagadore &     Portsmouth             51:35 
  138   8/13   Terry Pollini          51 Stratham               51:36 
  139   6/17   MICHELLE CRISPO        25                        51:41 
  140  17/23   Ken Skier              57 Lexington              51:47 
  141          RACHEL KILE SLUDER                               52:10 
  142   7/17   KELLY BELA             25 STRATHAM               52:17 
  143   9/13   Betty Fisk             50 Portsmouth             52:21 
  144          KAT MIKE FERRIS                                  52:42 
  145          Rob & Rache Tourville     Stratham               52:46 
  146  15/23   Veronica Carter        35 Northwood              52:47 
  147  12/21   Gretchen Crusberg      40 Brighton               52:53 
  148   8/17   MEGHAN DELANEY ZEPIN   28 PORTSMOUTH             52:57 
  149  13/21   Karen Steele           41 Atkinson        WCRC   53:06 
  150  16/23   Sarah Hatch            34 South Portland         53:19 
  151  18/21   John Hatch             35 South Portland         53:21 
  152          Rob & Jodi Hamilton       Merrimac               53:32 
  153  18/23   Joseph Snow            59 Concord                54:05 
  154  14/21   JULIE OSBURN           47                        54:08 
  155   9/17   Briana Prager          20 Stratham               54:22 
  156  19/23   Mark Thompson          52 Hampton Falls          54:33 
  157  15/21   KIM BISSON             40                        54:46 
  158  20/23   Desmond Keefe          53 Dover                  54:48 
  159  10/13   KELLY LORD             54                        54:58 
  160   4/4    Kristin Sodini         16 Greenland              55:05 
  161  16/21   ANNE MOREAU            43 STRATHAM               55:22 
  162  21/23   Neal Pond              55 Hampton Falls          55:39 
  163  10/17   Chelsea Weis           22 Durham                 56:00 
  164  11/17   Nicole Ubaldi          22 Durham                 56:00 
  165  24/26   MICHAEL BISSON         41                        56:01 
  166  12/17   ALLISON MANTIA         28                        56:05 
  167   1/1    Judy Brenner           73 Brookfield             56:13 
  168  11/13   Carol Stiles           53 Kittery                56:40 
  169  17/23   Jennifer Hallee        31 Concord                56:45 
  170  18/23   Alexandra Allen        36 Exeter                 56:46 
  171          Sara & Gavi Telfer        Henniker               56:54 
  172  22/23   Brad Wingate           50 Rochester              57:03 
  173  19/21   DAVID ZEPIN            33 PORTSMOUTH             57:03 
  174  25/26   Richard Fijalkowski    43 Tyngsboro              57:04 
  175   3/7    Richard Satter         70 Bedford                57:34 
  176          MEME MARK POULIN                                 57:39 
  177  17/21   Heather Healy          41 Stratham               58:00 
  178  26/26   David Langlois         49 Newmarket              58:02 
  179  18/21   LISA NEIHART           44                        58:06 
  180  12/13   Victoria Arel          52 Gonic           CAA    58:46 






                                                                      Page 5
                          37th STRATHAM FAIR Race
                        Stratham, NH July 24, 2009
    
     
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age City            Club Time    
===== ======== ===================== === =============== ==== ======= 
  181  20/21   Bryan Bergeron-Killo   37 Exeter                 58:48 
  182  19/23   Katrin Bergeron-Killo  37 Exeter                 58:54 
  183  13/17   KELSEY LOAMIS          25                        59:11 
  184   3/3    ALDEN ZEFF             15 STRATHAM               59:36 
  185          Joanne & Jo Lichten&E     Orlando                59:49 
  186  20/23   Catherine O'Leary      30 Durham                 59:54 
  187  21/21   Jeremy Glines          34 Bedford              1:00:41 
  188   4/7    Jim McLaughlin         75 Rye             CAA  1:00:54 
  189   2/3    Margaret Snow          62 Concord              1:01:28 
  190  14/17   NATALIE RODENBERG      27                      1:01:35 
  191   5/7    George Tosatti         74 Manchester           1:01:56 
  192  15/17   NAOMI ANDREWS          28                      1:02:12 
  193   6/7    Dick Kuhl              75 Bedford              1:02:15 
  194  21/23   Heather Lemire         33 Miami                1:02:52 
  195  19/21   Denise Langlois        46 Stratham             1:04:01 
  196  22/23   Jessica Dolmat         34 Hampton              1:05:06 
  197  16/17   KRISTEN FLYNN          22                      1:05:10 
  198  23/23   Michael Kennard        59 Nottingham           1:05:22 
  199          Stephen & H Leonard       Chester              1:05:46 
  200  20/21   HEIDI CRURBERG         41 STRATHAM             1:06:28 
  201  21/21   MEGAN WOOLHOUSE        42                      1:06:29 
  202  13/13   Sharon Wingate         55 Rochester            1:12:27 
  203  17/17   Megan Rohrbacher       29 Rochester            1:12:31 
  204  23/23   Phoebe VanScoy-Giessl  36 Mirror Lake          1:12:36 
  205   7/7    JACK FINAN             77                      1:15:13 
  206  10/10   Ken Taylor             66 W. Newbury      CAA  1:22:18 
  207   3/3    Terry Lee Harrington   60 Salisbury            1:23:59 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News