Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bill Kelley Memorial 5k/10k Road Races

Manchester, NH, July 22, 2010

[5k Overall results | 5k Top 10 M&F | 5k Age Groups | 10k Overall results | 10k top 10 M&F | 10k Age Groups | 10k Teams ]

5k Teams


                 7th ANNUAL BILL KELLEY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
July 22, 2010    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH07012RF)  Manchester, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    5K TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  CENTRIX BANK          
            18:17   19:59   22:40 (  23:32) (  25:13) (  27:57) (  29:30)
          = 1:00:56
         Brian Lavoie, Jason Massa, David Cassidy, Heather Staples, Peter Alden,
         Joe Reilly, Trevor Langley
   2.  EXECUTIVE             
            21:25   23:26   26:50 (  26:55) (  28:06) (  37:12) (  49:29)
          = 1:11:41
         Ed Ithier, Matt Prendergast, Joanne Rivet, Shari Durazzano, Katherine
         Allen, Ian Anderson, Christina Anderson
   3.  NE SMALL TUBE         
            22:31   24:57   26:02 (  26:38) (  28:50) (  29:40) (  29:55)
          = 1:13:30
         Thomas Ceccherini, Leo Granmason, Richard Robert, Bardi Qendro, John
         Clancy, Brandon Bird, Jason Slater
   4.  FREUDENBERG NOK       
            25:53   27:15   29:51 (  30:36) (  38:15) = 1:22:59
         John McCabe, Craig Poirier, Richard Sutherland, Kara Smith,
         Christopher Chin
   5.  SPORTSWORKS           
            23:48   28:17   33:53 (  39:55) = 1:25:58
         Chris Janelle, Anika Sarette, Jessica Cooper, Alissa Chandler
   6.  ANTHEM RUNNERS        
            27:44   29:43   29:55 (  31:22) (  32:34) (  35:05) (  35:05)
          = 1:27:22
         Margarett McNulty, Rebecca McDonnell, George Brome, Mimi Goldman,
         Kerri Rods, Chris Grant, Nancy Nelson
   7.  STONYFIELD FARM       
            28:14   28:27   32:22 (  32:22) (  32:47) (  33:36) (  39:35)
          = 1:29:03
         David Kampner, Patsy Leung, Kyle Precourt, Karen Precourt, Justin
         Lambert, Jenna Bourne, Dave Dalrymple






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News