Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Triathlon and Lord of the Flies Competion

Waterville Valley, NH, July 11, 2010

[Lord of the Fly | Overall | Age Group | Clyde/Athena | Fast Splits ]

Sprint Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                   2010 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1  5055 Connor Jennings        M20-24    10    6:10 24:40    0:52    2   39:31  22.8    0:45    1   16:48  5:06         1:04:04 
    2  5061 Jesse Kropelnicki      M30-34     4    5:44 22:54    1:04    1   39:12  23.0    0:46    3   18:19  5:33         1:05:03 
    3  5058 Ryan Kelly             EL-MALE   16    6:27 25:47    0:46    3   40:28  22.2    0:36    2   17:40  5:22         1:05:57 
    4  5366 Sean Snow              M40-44     3    5:44 22:54    0:59    5   41:58  21.4    0:50    7   19:15  5:50         1:08:44 
    5  5089 Meghan Newcomer        EL-FEMA   11    6:18 25:12    0:52    7   42:37  21.1    0:48   12   19:55  6:02         1:10:28 
    6  5037 Bart Forsyth           M30-34    22    6:44 26:55    1:20    6   42:21  21.3    0:43   13   20:01  6:04         1:11:07 
    7  5049 Mark Hecox             M45-49    19    6:39 26:36    1:22   12   43:08  20.9    0:49    8   19:25  5:53         1:11:21 
    8  5022 Amber Cullen-Ferreira  EL-FEMA   14    6:22 25:28    1:08   20   44:06  20.4    0:49    5   19:08  5:48         1:11:32 
    9  5006 Igor Belakovskiy       M30-34    43    7:07 28:27    1:26   10   42:59  20.9    1:00    9   19:43  5:59         1:12:14 
   10  5377 Eric Tanner            M45-49    93    7:58 31:52    1:10    4   41:44  21.6    0:48   22   20:51  6:20         1:12:31 
   11  5021 Colin Cook             M25-29    13    6:22 25:28    1:17   15   43:37  20.6    0:42   20   20:46  6:18         1:12:43 
   12  5063 Michael Lamie I        M50-54     5    5:50 23:17    1:35   11   42:59  20.9    1:11   28   21:17  6:27         1:12:51 
   13  5092 Patrik Outericky       M30-34    23    6:44 26:56    1:15    8   42:37  21.1    0:48   33   21:28  6:31         1:12:51 
   14  5124 Catherine Sterling     EL-FEMA    2    5:37 22:28    1:08   37   45:47  19.7    0:46   14   20:04  6:05         1:13:19 
   15  5003 Josh Baker             M35-39     8    6:07 24:25    1:21   32   45:27  19.8    0:44   15   20:05  6:06         1:13:42 
   16  5128 Robert Turner          M40-44    52    7:13 28:52    1:00   13   43:10  20.8    0:41   37   21:41  6:35         1:13:43 
   17  5038 Dan Frisch             M25-29    47    7:10 28:38    1:25   27   45:01  20.0    1:00    6   19:13  5:50         1:13:47 
   18  5121 James Soucie           M25-29     7    6:04 24:16    1:04   18   43:58  20.5    1:15   36   21:39  6:34         1:13:58 
   19  5096 Max Peake              M19&UND  116    8:22 33:28    1:06   14   43:21  20.8    0:46   19   20:35  6:15         1:14:09 
   20  5122 David Souza            M30-34   104    8:08 32:29    1:18   16   43:40  20.6    0:46   18   20:32  6:14         1:14:23 
   21  5085 Eric Moore             M40-44    50    7:13 28:51    1:30   17   43:54  20.5    1:00   24   20:58  6:22         1:14:34 
   22  5098 Louis Perry            M30-34    20    6:40 26:40    1:18   23   44:25  20.3    0:40   34   21:33  6:32         1:14:35 
   23  5027 Richard Durgin Iii     CLYDES    39    7:03 28:11    1:21   19   44:01  20.4    0:44   35   21:36  6:33         1:14:44 
   24  5344 Ian Whittle            M30-34    57    7:22 29:26    1:51   24   44:32  20.2    1:14   11   19:51  6:01         1:14:48 
   25  5099 Richard Phillips       M40-44    46    7:09 28:36    1:48    9   42:46  21.0    1:11   45   22:28  6:49         1:15:20 
   26  5069 Mike MacDonald         M35-39    45    7:07 28:28    1:05   25   44:59  20.0    0:44   32   21:27  6:30         1:15:20 
   27  5018 Jimmie Cochran         M35-39    48    7:11 28:41    1:58   47   46:37  19.3    0:47    4   18:55  5:44         1:15:25 
   28  5108 Raymond Sansoucy       M20-24    55    7:18 29:11    1:39   30   45:24  19.8    1:08   16   20:06  6:06         1:15:34 
   29  5086 Chad Naro              M19&UND   86    7:49 31:15    1:13   21   44:09  20.4    0:43   39   21:46  6:36         1:15:38 
   30  5075 Joe Marinucci          CLYDES    27    6:55 27:37    1:16   22   44:17  20.3    0:56   47   22:37  6:51         1:15:58 
   31  5114 Paul Simon I           M25-29    29    6:55 27:39    1:35   38   45:48  19.7    0:57   21   20:49  6:19         1:16:02 
   32  5053 Richard Hostler        M30-34    77    7:41 30:42    1:15   28   45:04  20.0    0:45   31   21:24  6:30         1:16:07 
   33  5024 Aaron Davidson         M25-29    73    7:37 30:25    1:19   42   46:09  19.5    1:06   30   21:20  6:28         1:17:29 
   34  5039 Matthew Fuhrmeister    M20-24    90    7:54 31:33    1:55   57   47:42  18.9    0:51   10   19:45  5:59         1:18:05 
   35  5080 Michael McCombs        M50-54     6    6:02 24:06    1:26   26   45:00  20.0    1:18   88   24:25  7:24         1:18:09 
   36  5101 Donald Pichette        M40-44    34    6:59 27:53    1:29   39   45:51  19.6    1:05   52   22:52  6:56         1:18:13 
   37  5367 Jonathan Law           M25-29    54    7:15 29:00    1:50   50   46:57  19.2    1:17   23   20:57  6:21         1:18:14 
   38  5319 Keith Lundquist        M20-24   125    8:36 34:22    1:32   52   47:03  19.1    1:04   17   20:15  6:09         1:18:28 
   39  5279 Michael Bradley        M30-34    42    7:07 28:27    1:15   35   45:35  19.7    0:46   72   23:52  7:14         1:18:33 
   40  5083 Amy Miner              F30-34    25    6:47 27:06    1:26   31   45:26  19.8    1:02   77   24:01  7:17         1:18:39 
   41  5129 Elise Vonhousen        F35-39    63    7:28 29:50    1:29   55   47:18  19.0    0:51   38   21:43  6:35         1:18:48 
   42  5076 Jesse Marquardt        M35-39    75    7:38 30:32    2:01   34   45:30  19.8    1:27   44   22:21  6:47         1:18:55 
   43  5139 James Mitchell         M35-39    94    7:59 31:54    1:11   36   45:35  19.7    0:59   68   23:40  7:11         1:19:22 
   44  5138 Michael Zackin         M50-54    87    7:49 31:16    1:54   59   47:49  18.8    1:03   27   21:16  6:27         1:19:48 
   45  5365 David Nottoli          CLYDES    33    6:58 27:52    1:27   49   46:45  19.3    1:09   65   23:36  7:09         1:19:53 
   46  5052 Wojciech Hil           M40-44    97    8:01 32:02    1:30   62   48:01  18.7    0:59   41   21:47  6:36         1:20:16 
   47  5330 Michael Quinn          M45-49     9    6:10 24:39    1:38   51   47:00  19.1    1:05   89   24:26  7:25         1:20:17 
   48  5297 Christopher Gale       M20-24    38    7:03 28:10    0:53  103   50:58  17.7    0:50   26   21:11  6:26         1:20:53 
   49  5305 Ian Hagan              M30-34    59    7:25 29:39    1:12   60   47:53  18.8    0:49   66   23:36  7:09         1:20:53 
   50  5379 Kat Motylenski         F40-44   136    8:47 35:08    1:43   33   45:29  19.8    1:07   86   24:24  7:24         1:21:29 
   51  5104 Aj Rog                 M35-39    40    7:03 28:12    1:40   69   48:39  18.5    1:11   54   23:01  6:59         1:21:32 
   52  5093 Veronika Patty         F30-34    79    7:43 30:49    1:22   54   47:05  19.1    0:55   92   24:33  7:27         1:21:36 


                                                                      Page 2
                   2010 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
   53  5059 Mindy Ko               F25-29    12    6:20 25:17    1:21  108   51:12  17.6    1:00   40   21:46  6:36         1:21:37 
   54  5045 Shad Hansen            M35-39    76    7:39 30:34    1:28   45   46:29  19.4    1:32   93   24:33  7:27         1:21:39 
   55  5100 Bridget Pichette I     F40-44    89    7:52 31:26    1:40   58   47:46  18.8    0:59   61   23:27  7:07         1:21:42 
   56  5042 Scott Gaudet           M30-34   145    8:56 35:41    1:19   41   46:04  19.5    0:56   94   24:34  7:27         1:21:46 
   57  5284 Alexander Colhoun      M40-44    99    8:03 32:10    2:14   64   48:11  18.7    1:26   42   21:58  6:40         1:21:51 
   58  5272 Richard Angelo         M50-54    82    7:46 31:02    1:40   61   47:58  18.8    1:24   57   23:07  7:01         1:21:52 
   59  5373 Steven Soba            CLYDES    98    8:02 32:06    2:24   48   46:38  19.3    1:13   69   23:42  7:11         1:21:57 
   60  5181 Brian Finn             M35-39    21    6:41 26:42    1:55   88   50:08  18.0    0:38   48   22:38  6:52         1:21:57 
   61  5352 Kate Kelly             F35-39   123    8:33 34:09    1:28   46   46:34  19.3    1:13   81   24:12  7:20         1:21:58 
   62  5091 Jeffrey O'Coin         M25-29   127    8:36 34:24    1:10   70   48:40  18.5    0:59   46   22:36  6:51         1:21:59 
   63  5110 Kenneth Schulz         M30-34     1    5:26 21:43    0:54   91   50:14  17.9    0:56   96   24:41  7:29         1:22:11 
   64  5248 Caroline Smith         F30-34    58    7:25 29:38    1:30   76   49:16  18.3    1:09   53   22:59  6:58         1:22:17 
   65  5043 Stephen Gruchot        M35-39   106    8:10 32:39    1:58   56   47:35  18.9    1:27   60   23:23  7:05         1:22:31 
   66  5028 David Dyson            M40-44    36    7:03 28:10    1:20   82   49:39  18.1    1:08   63   23:35  7:09         1:22:43 
   67  5281 Jon Cadoux             M35-39    18    6:35 26:18    1:44   81   49:37  18.1    1:02   71   23:50  7:14         1:22:45 
   68  5160 Heather Benoit         F40-44    31    6:55 27:40    1:15   78   49:23  18.2    1:22   73   23:54  7:15         1:22:47 
   69  5014 John Caswell           M35-39   163    9:11 36:41    2:08   29   45:16  19.9    1:00  111   25:14  7:39         1:22:47 
   70  5374 Seth Lewis             M25-29   107    8:11 32:44    1:15   43   46:14  19.5    1:30  118   25:39  7:47         1:22:48 
   71  5355 Jeanne Bisceglia       F50-54    72    7:36 30:21    1:36   40   45:51  19.6    1:01  153   27:02  8:12         1:23:04 
   72  5337 Michael Stevens        M45-49    26    6:54 27:33    1:35   80   49:34  18.2    1:03   83   24:17  7:22         1:23:21 
   73  5144 Stephen Tilton         CLYDES    17    6:31 26:02    1:52   94   50:23  17.9    1:07   64   23:35  7:09         1:23:27 
   74  5111 Rachel Shanley         F25-29   109    8:14 32:53    1:27  126   52:13  17.2    1:04   25   21:03  6:23         1:23:59 
   75  5345 Daniel Wong            M20-24   110    8:14 32:55    2:29   63   48:09  18.7    1:14   75   23:56  7:15         1:24:00 
   76  5117 Erin Smith             F35-39    32    6:58 27:51    1:30   85   49:56  18.0    0:57   98   24:48  7:31         1:24:08 
   77  5095 Brett Payeur I         M30-34    81    7:44 30:54    2:14   75   49:13  18.3    1:34   62   23:27  7:07         1:24:10 
   78  5001 Anna Andrzejewska-Hil  F35-39   114    8:21 33:24    1:33   96   50:44  17.7    0:59   50   22:42  6:53         1:24:17 
   79  5381 Deidre Cullen          F25-29    37    7:03 28:10    1:19  138   52:40  17.1    0:42   49   22:41  6:53         1:24:23 
   80  5035 Aubrey Fleszar         F30-34    44    7:07 28:27    1:31   93   50:19  17.9    1:21   87   24:25  7:24         1:24:42 
   81  5040 Stephanie Gardner      F35-39   122    8:27 33:47    1:47  102   50:58  17.7    0:54   59   23:19  7:04         1:25:23 
   82  5065 Mark Lamper            M40-44    92    7:58 31:49    1:37   74   49:06  18.3    1:03  124   25:48  7:49         1:25:30 
   83  5068 Jeff Longcor           M25-29    49    7:11 28:42    1:37   71   48:57  18.4    2:37  110   25:12  7:39         1:25:33 
   84  5282 Stephen Carleton       M40-44    85    7:49 31:14    2:49   92   50:17  17.9    1:40   58   23:14  7:03         1:25:48 
   85  5376 Julie Smith            F35-39    70    7:34 30:16    1:30  104   51:01  17.6    1:17   90   24:29  7:25         1:25:49 
   86  5081 Aaron McIntire         M35-39    83    7:46 31:03    1:48   89   50:08  18.0    1:00  109   25:09  7:38         1:25:49 
   87  5247 Denise Saltojanes      F35-39    30    6:55 27:39    1:29   73   49:06  18.3    0:57  172   27:30  8:20         1:25:55 
   88  5327 Kevin Orlowski         M25-29   275   11:06 44:23    1:53   67   48:33  18.5    1:24   55   23:05  7:00         1:25:59 
   89  5225 Stephanie Meisner      F35-39    71    7:35 30:19    1:46  136   52:35  17.1    1:05   56   23:06  7:00         1:26:06 
   90  5132 Mary Widener           F30-34   100    8:04 32:15    1:24  116   51:42  17.4    0:53   82   24:13  7:21         1:26:14 
   91  5062 Darci Lafave           F40-44   193    9:34 38:13    1:52   68   48:33  18.5    1:15  105   25:05  7:36         1:26:17 
   92  5136 Ritz Yap               M40-44    41    7:04 28:16    1:25  113   51:30  17.5    1:05  112   25:16  7:40         1:26:19 
   93  5077 Beryle Martin          F45-49   181    9:26 37:44    1:40   86   49:57  18.0    1:33   74   23:54  7:15         1:26:29 
   94  5070 Edward Mahoney         M55-59   132    8:43 34:51    2:30   79   49:25  18.2    1:13   97   24:45  7:30         1:26:34 
   95  5105 Douglas Rogers         CLYDES   138    8:48 35:12    1:48   84   49:55  18.0    1:05  104   25:04  7:36         1:26:38 
   96  5338 Alex Streeter          M25-29    62    7:28 29:50    2:08  100   50:52  17.7    1:14  103   25:02  7:36         1:26:42 
   97  5088 Alfonso Navarro Jr     M30-34   147    8:58 35:52    1:38  117   51:48  17.4    1:00   67   23:38  7:10         1:27:00 
   98  5308 Justin Hayes           M35-39   190    9:32 38:07    2:50  141   52:56  17.0    0:44   29   21:19  6:28         1:27:19 
   99  5078 Mark McClary           M30-34   102    8:04 32:16    1:14   72   49:00  18.4    1:04  185   28:02  8:30         1:27:23 
  100  5260 Diane Tremblay         F45-49   225   10:00 40:00    1:53   87   50:01  18.0    1:15   95   24:38  7:28         1:27:45 
  101  5113 Keith Silva            M50-54   283   11:25 45:40    2:59   65   48:11  18.7    1:26   80   24:12  7:20         1:28:12 
  102  5073 Andrew Malinowski      M35-39    80    7:44 30:54    1:58  133   52:33  17.1    0:55  107   25:08  7:37         1:28:16 
  103  5025 Tom Dostie             M45-49   254   10:40 42:40    2:06   97   50:44  17.7    1:23   76   23:59  7:17         1:28:50 
  104  5336 Tyler Steffey          M25-29    51    7:13 28:51    2:55   90   50:12  17.9    1:48  150   26:55  8:10         1:29:02 


                                                                      Page 3
                   2010 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  105  5133 P T Withington         M55-59   141    8:53 35:29    2:22   44   46:27  19.4    2:30  207   29:03  8:49         1:29:14 
  106  5256 Rishlene Tanner        F40-44   118    8:25 33:37    1:51   99   50:52  17.7    0:59  159   27:16  8:16         1:29:21 
  107  5199 Linda Hurley           F40-44    67    7:33 30:09    2:01  129   52:24  17.2    1:18  134   26:11  7:56         1:29:24 
  108  5351 John Finn              M25-29    78    7:43 30:49    2:21  121   52:01  17.3    1:42  122   25:42  7:48         1:29:27 
  109  5041 Patrick Garrett        M45-49   216    9:48 39:11    2:32  148   53:28  16.8    1:51   43   22:02  6:41         1:29:40 
  110  5287 Brian Dodds            M20-24    53    7:14 28:55    1:43  173   55:18  16.3    1:00   91   24:33  7:27         1:29:47 
  111  5015 Robert Charest         M30-34    69    7:33 30:12    1:35  144   53:11  16.9    0:59  144   26:33  8:03         1:29:50 
  112  5286 William Currie         M30-34   177    9:23 37:30    2:32  114   51:34  17.5    1:33  106   25:06  7:37         1:30:07 
  113  5050 Judith Heddy           F50-54   179    9:25 37:38    2:00  122   52:04  17.3    1:08  131   26:03  7:54         1:30:38 
  114  5188 Mandie Hagan           F30-34   186    9:30 37:58    1:19  125   52:11  17.2    0:51  148   26:53  8:09         1:30:42 
  115  5224 Rachael McLane         F25-29    65    7:29 29:55    1:49  143   53:05  17.0    1:05  161   27:18  8:17         1:30:45 
  116  5307 Dave Harris            M45-49   302   12:27 49:45    2:59   53   47:05  19.1    2:11  132   26:07  7:55         1:30:47 
  117  5151 Amy Armstrong          F25-29   226   10:01 40:03    1:23  158   54:01  16.7    0:35  100   24:59  7:34         1:30:56 
  118  5165 Vanessa Cadoux         F35-39   189    9:32 38:06    1:31  145   53:17  16.9    1:09  114   25:29  7:44         1:30:57 
  119  5031 Nancy Epstein          F35-39   128    8:37 34:28    2:24  139   52:43  17.1    1:26  136   26:21  8:00         1:31:30 
  120  5130 Michael Walsh          M50-54   268   11:01 44:01    2:36  118   51:48  17.4    2:07   79   24:07  7:19         1:31:37 
  121  5331 John Reilly            M40-44   113    8:21 33:23    3:03  110   51:18  17.5    2:03  152   26:58  8:11         1:31:42 
  122  5120 Matthew Sonnabend      CLYDES   167    9:15 37:00    5:17   77   49:21  18.2    1:15  145   26:36  8:04         1:31:43 
  123  5175 Whitney Doucette       F25-29    60    7:25 29:39    1:51  179   55:37  16.2    1:15  120   25:40  7:47         1:31:45 
  124  5107 Muriel Saliba          F45-49   246   10:31 42:04    2:06  137   52:39  17.1    1:06  119   25:40  7:47         1:31:59 
  125  5103 Rj Redstrom            M45-49   120    8:25 33:40    2:19  146   53:20  16.9    1:30  141   26:30  8:02         1:32:03 
  126  5278 Bradford Bowen         M45-49   173    9:21 37:23    1:52  111   51:22  17.5    1:30  182   28:00  8:29         1:32:03 
  127  5097 Audrey Perlow          F30-34   157    9:06 36:22    1:53  176   55:25  16.2    0:56   99   24:50  7:32         1:32:07 
  128  5109 Jason Sargent          M35-39   165    9:11 36:43    1:58   83   49:55  18.0    1:12  227   29:59  9:06         1:32:14 
  129  5012 Maureen Carleton       F40-44   143    8:54 35:34    1:57   98   50:47  17.7    1:57  194   28:44  8:43         1:32:18 
  130  5329 Jack Quinn             M19&UND   56    7:19 29:13    2:16  167   54:58  16.4    1:18  143   26:32  8:03         1:32:21 
  131  5368 Christopher Hodges     CLYDES   297   12:10 48:39    3:15   66   48:31  18.6    2:07  142   26:30  8:02         1:32:31 
  132  5254 Stacy Sweetser         F35-39    15    6:26 25:41    1:23  196   56:59  15.8    1:01  147   26:47  8:07         1:32:34 
  133  5131 William Whitney        M45-49   101    8:04 32:15    2:21  101   50:54  17.7    2:50  192   28:30  8:38         1:32:37 
  134  5072 Anna Malinkevich       F25-29   212    9:46 39:03    1:42  135   52:34  17.1    1:24  160   27:17  8:17         1:32:42 
  135  5017 Eric Cobb              M50-54   112    8:20 33:20    1:57  112   51:27  17.5    1:43  214   29:19  8:53         1:32:45 
  136  5033 Wayne Ferguson         M50-54   124    8:34 34:14    1:23  147   53:22  16.9    1:24  187   28:08  8:32         1:32:49 
  137  5147 Andrew McKenna         CLYDES   105    8:10 32:38    2:39  153   53:44  16.7    1:09  163   27:19  8:17         1:32:58 
  138  5285 Brian Cote             M35-39   187    9:30 38:00    2:11  106   51:06  17.6    1:46  191   28:29  8:38         1:33:00 
  139  5354 Jennifer Colman        F35-39    68    7:33 30:10    1:30  127   52:14  17.2    1:04  239   30:41  9:18         1:33:00 
  140  5306 William Harper         M40-44   227   10:01 40:04    1:58  178   55:35  16.2    1:09   85   24:20  7:23         1:33:03 
  141  5313 Cody Jacobsen          M19&UND  151    9:02 36:06    2:58  168   55:02  16.4    0:51  113   25:16  7:40         1:33:06 
  142  5212 Eleni Larcombe         F30-34    84    7:48 31:12    2:21  124   52:05  17.3    1:33  216   29:22  8:54         1:33:08 
  143  5084 Ross Moir              M30-34    35    7:02 28:07    1:44  183   56:06  16.0    1:41  146   26:37  8:04         1:33:09 
  144  5054 Jeffrey Jacobsen       M45-49   103    8:05 32:20    2:14  130   52:27  17.2    1:01  219   29:29  8:56         1:33:15 
  145  5125 Edward Tartar          M35-39   115    8:21 33:24    2:39  132   52:29  17.1    1:48  186   28:07  8:32         1:33:23 
  146  5137 Rowin Yap I            M35-39   129    8:38 34:32    2:17  128   52:19  17.2    1:11  206   29:00  8:48         1:33:24 
  147  5071 Sonja Majstoravich     F30-34   134    8:46 35:01    2:05  159   54:02  16.7    1:19  162   27:18  8:17         1:33:28 
  148  5143 Diane Langlois         ATHENA   220    9:52 39:25    2:10  107   51:10  17.6    1:30  196   28:50  8:45         1:33:29 
  149  5029 Gregg Edelstein        M40-44   202    9:38 38:32    1:57  105   51:02  17.6    1:29  221   29:46  9:01         1:33:51 
  150  5127 Tammy Toth             F35-39   191    9:32 38:08    1:44  206   57:28  15.7    1:03   78   24:07  7:19         1:33:53 
  151  5150 Caitlyn Albano         F25-29   146    8:57 35:47    2:58  172   55:09  16.3    1:30  117   25:35  7:45         1:34:08 
  152  5016 Benjamin Clark         CLYDES   230   10:02 40:08    3:18  119   51:55  17.3    1:16  180   27:50  8:27         1:34:21 
  153  5226 Kaitlyn Messier        F25-29   150    9:00 35:59    1:56  204   57:21  15.7    1:06  101   25:01  7:35         1:34:22 
  154  5123 Debra Stellato         F50-54   166    9:14 36:55    1:29  165   54:54  16.4    1:26  165   27:22  8:18         1:34:23 
  155  5191 Casey Hecox            F19&UND  164    9:11 36:43    1:38  203   57:15  15.7    1:15  115   25:29  7:44         1:34:46 
  156  5119 Dave Solomon           M30-34   159    9:07 36:25    2:50  154   53:44  16.7    1:59  155   27:11  8:15         1:34:49 


                                                                      Page 4
                   2010 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  157  5275 Thomas Beaumont        M45-49   160    9:09 36:34    2:56  150   53:34  16.8    2:50  137   26:27  8:01         1:34:54 
  158  5106 Marisa Rowlson         F30-34   248   10:33 42:10    2:09  164   54:51  16.4    1:20  133   26:10  7:56         1:35:02 
  159  5323 Caleb Michalak         M19&UND  256   10:46 43:03    2:37  198   56:59  15.8    1:01   70   23:46  7:12         1:35:08 
  160  5296 Sean Fountain          M40-44   121    8:26 33:44    2:30  123   52:05  17.3    0:59  248   31:13  9:28         1:35:11 
  161  5233 Jennifer Norton        F40-44    66    7:32 30:06    2:05  170   55:06  16.3    1:43  195   28:50  8:45         1:35:15 
  162  5303 Phillip Green          M40-44   207    9:44 38:53    2:46  115   51:38  17.4    2:14  202   28:56  8:46         1:35:15 
  163  5326 Orin Morris            M40-44    95    7:59 31:54    2:03  120   52:01  17.3    2:23  241   30:56  9:23         1:35:20 
  164  5047 Kym Harrington         F40-44   288   11:38 46:30    2:45  155   53:48  16.7    1:45  116   25:31  7:44         1:35:25 
  165  5350 Jt Young               M45-49   117    8:23 33:32    2:15  131   52:28  17.2    1:59  233   30:25  9:13         1:35:29 
  166  5198 Christie Hudson        F35-39   251   10:35 42:20    2:28  149   53:32  16.8    2:43  135   26:15  7:58         1:35:32 
  167  5066 Sarah Lester           F40-44   206    9:43 38:52    2:08  182   56:04  16.1    1:50  126   25:52  7:51         1:35:35 
  168  5315 John Jenkins           M40-44   203    9:38 38:32    1:59  157   53:57  16.7    0:57  212   29:10  8:51         1:35:38 
  169  5318 Tim Larney             M30-34   194    9:34 38:14    1:54  174   55:21  16.3    1:21  173   27:31  8:21         1:35:39 
  170  5118 David Sobel            M45-49   218    9:50 39:17    1:47  161   54:23  16.5    1:37  189   28:18  8:35         1:35:53 
  171  5242 Joanna Rees            F30-34   184    9:28 37:52    2:57  140   52:47  17.1    1:47  213   29:14  8:52         1:36:11 
  172  5204 Megan Jolly            F25-29   281   11:23 45:31    1:51  152   53:43  16.8    2:15  154   27:07  8:13         1:36:17 
  173  5369 Michael Martine        CLYDES   209    9:45 38:57    2:41   95   50:35  17.8    1:54  258   31:34  9:34         1:36:27 
  174  5064 Beth Lamie             F50-54   285   11:29 45:53    2:12  109   51:14  17.6    1:46  226   29:56  9:05         1:36:34 
  175  5309 Kyle Hodges            M19&UND  279   11:18 45:12    2:57  142   53:01  17.0    2:06  166   27:23  8:18         1:36:43 
  176  5300 Robert Garcia          M30-34   197    9:34 38:14    4:50  151   53:43  16.8    2:37  140   26:30  8:02         1:37:12 
  177  5291 Chris Donovan          M55-59   228   10:02 40:06    3:15  189   56:31  15.9    2:22  108   25:09  7:38         1:37:16 
  178  5312 Michael Jacobs         M30-34   231   10:04 40:14    3:30  180   55:52  16.1    3:05  102   25:01  7:35         1:37:30 
  179  5339 Payson Swaffield       M50-54    64    7:29 29:54    4:07  217   57:57  15.5    1:59  130   26:02  7:54         1:37:32 
  180  5184 Andrea Golding         F40-44    24    6:46 27:02    2:05  186   56:17  16.0    1:10  256   31:25  9:32         1:37:41 
  181  5094 Sabrina Payeur         F30-34   292   11:51 47:22    2:47  219   58:03  15.5    0:46   84   24:19  7:23         1:37:45 
  182  5166 Corey Cameron          F20-24    88    7:50 31:18    2:24  181   55:59  16.1    1:31  229   30:06  9:08         1:37:48 
  183  5346 Donald Wyman           M25-29   135    8:47 35:06    5:15  233   59:06  15.2    2:05   51   22:51  6:56         1:38:01 
  184  5349 John Perkins           M19&UND  258   10:52 43:26    2:00  224   58:35  15.4    0:53  123   25:43  7:48         1:38:02 
  185  5145 Douglas Clarke         CLYDES   154    9:04 36:16    3:02  177   55:25  16.2    1:47  200   28:53  8:45         1:38:09 
  186  5112 John Sheedy            M40-44   131    8:42 34:46    3:18  184   56:09  16.0    2:38  181   27:58  8:29         1:38:43 
  187  5359 Karen Penny            F40-44   307   12:36 50:21    2:40  171   55:07  16.3    2:24  128   26:00  7:53         1:38:45 
  188  5298 Mike Gallagher         M45-49   276   11:07 44:27    3:21  218   57:59  15.5    0:51  121   25:40  7:47         1:38:56 
  189  5237 Kristin Otten          F30-34   108    8:13 32:49    3:23  200   57:05  15.8    1:52  190   28:27  8:38         1:38:57 
  190  5277 Paul Bouchard          M40-44   309   12:38 50:31    2:55  162   54:24  16.5    1:30  175   27:33  8:21         1:38:58 
  191  5019 Edward Coffey          M40-44   170    9:19 37:15    3:57  156   53:48  16.7    1:40  235   30:32  9:15         1:39:14 
  192  5228 Sydney Michalak        F19&UND  229   10:02 40:07    3:33  209   57:36  15.6    0:52  167   27:25  8:19         1:39:26 
  193  5214 Joy Lepage             F30-34   192    9:33 38:11    1:57  215   57:50  15.6    1:09  209   29:04  8:49         1:39:30 
  194  5320 Gary Magnuson          M40-44   274   11:06 44:22    2:25  195   56:52  15.8    1:43  170   27:28  8:20         1:39:32 
  195  5013 Dina Carnivale         F40-44   153    9:03 36:10    1:48  163   54:49  16.4    1:58  267   32:01  9:42         1:39:38 
  196  5167 Madeline Carleton      F19&UND   91    7:55 31:37    2:12  187   56:18  16.0    1:36  263   31:45  9:37         1:39:43 
  197  5102 Tracy Pierce           F35-39   243   10:26 41:42    2:49  169   55:03  16.3    1:46  223   29:47  9:02         1:39:49 
  198  5148 Kendall Perkins        CLYDES   286   11:33 46:11    2:54  175   55:23  16.3    1:11  204   28:58  8:47         1:39:57 
  199  5288 Timothy Dolan          M40-44   239   10:16 41:02    3:34  210   57:37  15.6    1:22  158   27:16  8:16         1:40:03 
  200  5234 Tara Nye               F40-44   257   10:48 43:12    3:51  193   56:49  15.8    1:05  179   27:49  8:26         1:40:21 
  201  5341 Chris Van Lokeren      M40-44   210    9:45 38:59    2:33  238   59:16  15.2    1:40  157   27:14  8:16         1:40:26 
  202  5153 Paula Ausevich         F40-44   204    9:43 38:51    2:53  197   56:59  15.8    0:44  230   30:13  9:10         1:40:30 
  203  5292 Michael Dunfey         M60-64   315   12:47 51:05    3:05  134   52:34  17.1    0:48  257   31:33  9:34         1:40:45 
  204  5185 Jody Goodrich          F50-54   205    9:43 38:51    2:58  190   56:38  15.9    2:30  208   29:03  8:49         1:40:51 
  205  5378 Laura Potts            F25-29   223    9:57 39:48    2:33  244   59:41  15.1    1:24  171   27:28  8:20         1:41:01 
  206  5294 Michael Espey          M30-34   195    9:34 38:14    4:34  229   58:58  15.3    2:10  125   25:52  7:51         1:41:06 
  207  5190 Mary Hebert            F55-59   188    9:30 38:00    2:21  212   57:38  15.6    1:23  232   30:21  9:12         1:41:12 
  208  5197 Kathleen Holec         F20-24   171    9:20 37:19    2:39  265 1:01:06  14.7    0:43  168   27:25  8:19         1:41:12 


                                                                      Page 5
                   2010 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  209  5060 Cathy Kost             F35-39   211    9:45 39:00    1:45  261 1:00:49  14.8    2:58  129   26:01  7:53         1:41:17 
  210  5259 Shelly Traumuller      F40-44   196    9:34 38:14    2:58  226   58:44  15.3    2:29  184   28:02  8:30         1:41:45 
  211  5048 Brian Harrington Ii    M40-44   222    9:53 39:31    2:33  220   58:06  15.5    2:15  210   29:05  8:49         1:41:51 
  212  5169 Melanie Cisneros       F35-39   130    8:40 34:40    4:19  213   57:48  15.6    1:51  220   29:32  8:57         1:42:09 
  213  5219 Tonya Magnuson         F40-44   213    9:46 39:04    1:52  252 1:00:20  14.9    1:19  201   28:53  8:46         1:42:09 
  214  5353 Justin Manter          M19&UND  152    9:02 36:08    1:57  259 1:00:40  14.8    1:44  198   28:51  8:45         1:42:13 
  215  5304 Chris Griffin          M40-44   148    8:59 35:55    3:55  201   57:06  15.8    1:10  247   31:09  9:27         1:42:16 
  216  5335 Dan Socci              M55-59   176    9:22 37:27    3:24  191   56:48  15.8    1:22  254   31:23  9:31         1:42:18 
  217  5253 Lara Stumpo            F30-34   201    9:38 38:30    2:06  221   58:10  15.5    1:15  252   31:23  9:31         1:42:30 
  218  5202 Amy Irons              F35-39   174    9:21 37:23    2:30  214   57:49  15.6    1:01  266   32:01  9:42         1:42:40 
  219  5301 Sam Gaskin             M19&UND  199    9:36 38:23    2:34  222   58:15  15.5    0:47  259   31:34  9:34         1:42:44 
  220  5332 Dustin Ruoff           M35-39   233   10:08 40:30    4:35  199   57:00  15.8    1:22  222   29:46  9:01         1:42:48 
  221  5266 Maury Wahtera          F30-34   282   11:23 45:32    3:23  243   59:39  15.1    1:38  149   26:54  8:09         1:42:56 
  222  5358 Ronald Bleday          M55-59   287   11:35 46:19    3:51  228   58:56  15.3    2:11  138   26:28  8:02         1:42:58 
  223  5005 Kaylyn Bang 1          F40-44   308   12:37 50:25    2:18  245   59:41  15.1    1:00  176   27:38  8:23         1:43:12 
  224  5314 Paul Janell            M40-44   140    8:50 35:20    2:24  230   59:03  15.2    2:33  234   30:26  9:14         1:43:15 
  225  5290 Ryan Donegan           M20-24   305   12:33 50:11    3:43  208   57:34  15.6    1:43  177   27:44  8:25         1:43:16 
  226  5289 Daniel Donegan         M20-24   289   11:41 46:44    4:43  207   57:30  15.7    1:44  178   27:45  8:25         1:43:21 
  227  5002 Abigail Atkins         F40-44   162    9:11 36:41    1:30  251 1:00:19  14.9    1:24  245   31:02  9:25         1:43:24 
  228  5162 Linley Block           F19&UND  111    8:17 33:08    4:05  275 1:02:13  14.5    1:00  183   28:01  8:30         1:43:35 
  229  5135 David Worthen          CLYDES   149    9:00 35:58    5:01  223   58:18  15.4    2:31  197   28:51  8:45         1:43:39 
  230  5141 Caroline Batra-Gale    ATHENA   133    8:45 34:58    2:53  237   59:15  15.2    1:57  242   30:56  9:23         1:43:45 
  231  5251 Sara Stewart           F20-24   221    9:53 39:29    2:38  242   59:30  15.1    1:09  238   30:41  9:18         1:43:49 
  232  5116 Katherine Smallidge    F30-34   185    9:29 37:56    1:36  255 1:00:36  14.9    1:40  237   30:36  9:17         1:43:56 
  233  5380 Sandra McBournie       F40-44   284   11:28 45:49    2:51  216   57:55  15.5    1:49  225   29:55  9:04         1:43:56 
  234  5250 Rebecca Stephens       F35-39    96    8:00 31:58    2:46  276 1:02:27  14.4    1:30  218   29:23  8:55         1:44:06 
  235  5333 Jim Schneider          M50-54   250   10:33 42:11    3:41  194   56:51  15.8    1:46  250   31:19  9:30         1:44:07 
  236  5115 Kristina Simon         F25-29   214    9:48 39:09    2:13  280 1:02:52  14.3    2:03  156   27:14  8:15         1:44:08 
  237  5239 Diane Parks            F50-54   240   10:19 41:16    2:19  234   59:06  15.2    1:13  249   31:17  9:29         1:44:12 
  238  5087 Mary Nastuk-Zackin     F50-54   324   13:43 54:49    2:26  211   57:37  15.6    1:37  199   28:53  8:45         1:44:13 
  239  5311 Evan Israelson         M40-44   244   10:26 41:44    2:00  192   56:49  15.8    1:55  281   33:10 10:03         1:44:19 
  240  5263 Laura Van Tassel       F20-24   224    9:59 39:54    3:28  279 1:02:46  14.3    0:38  174   27:31  8:21         1:44:20 
  241  5221 Grace Mattern          F55-59   260   10:52 43:28    3:00  272 1:02:02  14.5    1:41  151   26:57  8:10         1:44:30 
  242  5207 Michele Kirschbaum     F40-44   237   10:16 41:01    3:42  160   54:22  16.6    4:46  260   31:39  9:36         1:44:43 
  243  5243 Melissa Reilly         F40-44   198    9:35 38:20    2:18  225   58:41  15.3    1:26  274   32:48  9:57         1:44:47 
  244  5176 Rachael Dunton         F30-34   304   12:31 50:04    2:58  188   56:22  16.0    2:00  251   31:20  9:30         1:45:10 
  245  5161 Emily Block            F25-29    74    7:37 30:26    3:33  304 1:07:40  13.3    0:39  127   25:55  7:51         1:45:21 
  246  5295 Craig Fitzgerald       M19&UND  137    8:47 35:08    3:15  235   59:10  15.2    1:42  269   32:28  9:51         1:45:21 
  247  5182 Jackie Fountain        F40-44   158    9:06 36:24    3:16  239   59:16  15.2    1:58  264   31:48  9:38         1:45:22 
  248  5362 Debbie Doucette        F50-54   168    9:16 37:03    4:14  264 1:00:58  14.8    1:42  217   29:23  8:55         1:45:31 
  249  5020 Lisa Conrad            F45-49   290   11:42 46:48    3:15  241   59:30  15.1    2:10  205   28:59  8:47         1:45:35 
  250  5222 Charlotte Maynard      F35-39   182    9:28 37:50    2:15  285 1:03:29  14.2    1:10  215   29:20  8:54         1:45:40 
  251  5046 Shawn Harrington 1     M40-44   169    9:16 37:04    2:52  289 1:04:25  14.0    1:06  188   28:16  8:34         1:45:52 
  252  5213 Missy Lash             F45-49   155    9:04 36:16    4:19  267 1:01:15  14.7    2:59  193   28:33  8:39         1:46:08 
  253  5356 Gary Yewdall Sr        M30-34   235   10:14 40:53    3:07  290 1:05:04  13.8    1:32  139   26:29  8:02         1:46:22 
  254  5178 Stephanie Eno          F45-49   306   12:34 50:14    3:52  166   54:56  16.4    2:19  272   32:44  9:56         1:46:23 
  255  5051 Paula Henry            F40-44   215    9:48 39:10    2:35  202   57:07  15.8    2:02  302   35:09 10:39         1:46:38 
  256  5134 Douglas Woodbury       M40-44   180    9:26 37:43    3:16  249 1:00:10  15.0    1:25  277   32:52  9:58         1:47:08 
  257  5164 Myra Brennan           F40-44   175    9:21 37:24    1:54  295 1:05:31  13.7    1:36  203   28:57  8:47         1:47:17 
  258  5195 Laura Hoag             F35-39   249   10:33 42:11    3:33  205   57:22  15.7    2:27  284   33:26 10:08         1:47:19 
  259  5187 Lynn Grieger           F50-54   270   11:01 44:02    2:09  286 1:03:52  14.1    1:31  211   29:07  8:50         1:47:38 
  260  5082 Ronald Michalak        M40-44   144    8:55 35:39    3:51  236   59:13  15.2    4:17  261   31:40  9:36         1:47:54 


                                                                      Page 6
                   2010 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  261  5216 Mary Litster           F35-39   273   11:03 44:12    2:22  274 1:02:06  14.5    1:47  246   31:04  9:25         1:48:20 
  262  5252 Stephanie Storey       F20-24   232   10:05 40:20    3:02  299 1:06:34  13.5    1:26  164   27:21  8:17         1:48:26 
  263  5007 Mark Benson            M45-49   126    8:36 34:23    3:43  246   59:45  15.1    2:20  295   34:06 10:20         1:48:28 
  264  5154 Bridget Austin         F30-34   255   10:46 43:02    3:09  262 1:00:56  14.8    0:55  273   32:46  9:56         1:48:30 
  265  5174 Kaitlyn Dostie         F19&UND  252   10:38 42:29    2:42  302 1:06:56  13.4    1:27  169   27:27  8:19         1:49:07 
  266  5168 Michaela Champlin      F20-24   247   10:33 42:10    2:37  240   59:28  15.1    1:45  299   34:58 10:36         1:49:20 
  267  5324 Steve Moland           M65-69   259   10:52 43:27    3:31  270 1:01:34  14.6    2:13  253   31:23  9:31         1:49:31 
  268  5220 Colleen Maguire        F25-29   219    9:51 39:23    3:03  258 1:00:38  14.8    2:06  293   34:02 10:19         1:49:39 
  269  5180 Kyla Feeney            F30-34   183    9:28 37:51    2:23  256 1:00:36  14.9    1:25  306   36:05 10:56         1:49:56 
  270  5255 Linda Taccini          F40-44   269   11:01 44:01    2:29  271 1:01:49  14.6    1:37  282   33:11 10:04         1:50:05 
  271  5186 Elizabeth Green        F50-54   277   11:11 44:42    2:30  247   59:52  15.0    1:28  303   35:21 10:43         1:50:20 
  272  5372 Diane Smith            F55-59   330   14:31 58:02    2:59  253 1:00:25  14.9    2:16  231   30:19  9:12         1:50:28 
  273  5371 Thomas Farrar          M50-54   139    8:50 35:20    3:24  250 1:00:19  14.9    5:36  270   32:41  9:55         1:50:49 
  274  5200 Mary Hussey            F40-44   265   10:57 43:48    2:29  269 1:01:33  14.6    2:17  290   33:49 10:15         1:51:04 
  275  5238 Brooke Paige           F35-39   300   12:24 49:36    3:09  257 1:00:38  14.8    2:07  280   33:09 10:03         1:51:26 
  276  5340 Frank Tunnera          M40-44   200    9:36 38:23    6:51  266 1:01:12  14.7    4:06  224   29:52  9:03         1:51:36 
  277  5375 Meredith Otten         F35-39   172    9:21 37:22    2:40  254 1:00:34  14.9    1:37  315   37:35 11:24         1:51:45 
  278  5363 Michael Thompson       M50-54   291   11:45 46:58    2:24  297 1:05:46  13.7    1:28  236   30:34  9:16         1:51:56 
  279  5090 Nicole Noury           F25-29   319   13:10 52:40    2:04  260 1:00:43  14.8    2:06  291   33:55 10:17         1:51:56 
  280  5159 Jessica Belongia       F35-39   217    9:49 39:16    3:04  287 1:03:56  14.1    2:47  278   32:54  9:59         1:52:29 
  281  5364 Melissa Rowley Lipman  F35-39   318   13:07 52:25    2:07  293 1:05:23  13.8    0:58  243   30:58  9:23         1:52:32 
  282  5177 Liz Eleftherakis       F25-29   293   11:52 47:28    2:41  288 1:04:20  14.0    1:56  265   31:53  9:40         1:52:42 
  283  5310 Gerry Huot             M35-39   295   12:00 47:58    3:03  231   59:06  15.2    1:37  311   37:02 11:14         1:52:46 
  284  5360 Catherine Bunk         F55-59   161    9:10 36:37    2:00  282 1:03:11  14.2    1:30  313   37:08 11:16         1:52:58 
  285  5192 Rebecca Hecox          F45-49    61    7:27 29:48    2:39  300 1:06:47  13.5    2:39  288   33:34 10:11         1:53:04 
  286  5156 Caitlyn Barker         F25-29   262   10:54 43:34    3:07  284 1:03:27  14.2    1:37  298   34:41 10:31         1:53:43 
  287  5172 Kelly Decourcy         F45-49   178    9:24 37:33    3:00  263 1:00:57  14.8    2:06  321   38:48 11:46         1:54:13 
  288  5149 Nicole Aceto           F40-44   298   12:12 48:48    3:33  268 1:01:27  14.6    2:32  297   34:37 10:30         1:54:20 
  289  5258 Cathleen Toomey        F50-54   299   12:14 48:56    3:07  301 1:06:50  13.5    1:01  262   31:41  9:36         1:54:51 
  290  5299 Larry Gannon           M55-59   301   12:26 49:44    4:15  273 1:02:02  14.5    3:11  279   33:02 10:01         1:54:56 
  291  5334 Matthew Serge          M35-39   336   16:36 66:23    4:04  248 1:00:09  15.0    2:48  255   31:23  9:31         1:54:58 
  292  5361 Sherry Van Steensburg  F30-34   245   10:27 41:47    3:33  283 1:03:15  14.2    1:53  307   36:18 11:00         1:55:25 
  293  5246 Brenda Ryan            F50-54   294   11:59 47:53    4:56  281 1:02:55  14.3    3:06  289   33:47 10:15         1:56:40 
  294  5183 Amy Gauthier           F30-34   323   13:36 54:21    3:15  294 1:05:24  13.8    2:05  268   32:23  9:49         1:56:41 
  295  5273 Serdar Ayan            M45-49   263   10:55 43:37    3:56  232   59:06  15.2    3:15  329   39:43 12:02         1:56:53 
  296  5268 Hannah Will            F20-24    28    6:55 27:38    2:50  322 1:12:14  12.5    0:56  294   34:05 10:20         1:56:58 
  297  5215 Rhiannon Lewis         F25-29   238   10:16 41:02    4:11  298 1:06:11  13.6    2:49  292   33:56 10:17         1:57:20 
  298  5142 Jacqueline Cook        ATHENA   266   10:59 43:55    3:32  312 1:09:27  13.0    1:37  271   32:43  9:55         1:58:16 
  299  5245 Pamela Richard         F50-54   322   13:19 53:14    6:33  277 1:02:29  14.4    2:41  285   33:28 10:09         1:58:28 
  300  5249 Sarah Stankes          F40-44   142    8:54 35:34    3:45  315 1:09:59  12.9    2:23  287   33:34 10:11         1:58:33 
  301  5146 David Langlois         CLYDES   278   11:12 44:48    3:24  278 1:02:37  14.4    2:09  330   40:03 12:08         1:59:23 
  302  5293 Aaron Edelstein        M19&UND  320   13:12 52:48    3:13  321 1:12:03  12.5    1:00  228   30:01  9:06         1:59:27 
  303  5170 Amy Cleaveland-Hudson  F30-34   296   12:04 48:14    2:35  303 1:07:11  13.4    1:52  310   36:49 11:10         2:00:29 
  304  5342 Andy Volinsky          M50-54   331   14:52 59:25    3:37  296 1:05:42  13.7    2:14  296   34:26 10:26         2:00:49 
  305  5241 Julianne Perkins       F40-44   326   14:03 56:12    3:40  308 1:08:16  13.2    1:46  286   33:33 10:10         2:01:16 
  306  5163 Melanie Blood          F20-24   271   11:02 44:07    2:37  305 1:07:47  13.3    1:33  320   38:33 11:41         2:01:31 
  307  5158 Nisha Basu             F30-34   328   14:22 57:25    4:24  292 1:05:22  13.8    2:32  300   35:00 10:37         2:01:37 
  308  5269 Emily Woodworth        F25-29   313   12:46 51:03    4:44  320 1:11:55  12.5    1:25  244   31:01  9:24         2:01:48 
  309  5343 Charles Wheelan        M40-44   208    9:44 38:53    2:45  331 1:15:12  12.0    1:45  276   32:49  9:57         2:02:13 
  310  5257 Cathy Thibeault        F45-49   267   11:00 43:58    2:42  314 1:09:55  12.9    1:02  316   37:37 11:24         2:02:14 
  311  5140 Heather Saucier        F30-34   241   10:21 41:21    5:14  328 1:14:11  12.1    1:47  240   30:52  9:21         2:02:23 
  312  5032 Peter Favreau          CLYDES   234   10:11 40:43    3:25  323 1:12:15  12.5    1:28  309   36:20 11:01         2:03:37 


                                                                      Page 7
                   2010 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  313  5179 Emily Favreau          F19&UND  236   10:16 41:01    3:26  324 1:12:15  12.5    1:27  308   36:18 11:00         2:03:41 
  314  5217 Lori Logan             F35-39   311   12:39 50:34    3:23  306 1:07:53  13.3    2:46  314   37:21 11:20         2:04:00 
  315  5208 Joni Lacroix           F25-29   280   11:19 45:15    4:47  309 1:08:47  13.1    2:38  312   37:07 11:15         2:04:37 
  316  5229 Natalie Michaud        F19&UND  312   12:42 50:46    4:47  318 1:11:05  12.7    1:24  301   35:03 10:38         2:05:00 
  317  5223 Alyssa McClary         F25-29   329   14:30 57:59    2:31  313 1:09:42  12.9    1:19  319   38:29 11:40         2:06:29 
  318  5152 Barbara Attardo        F55-59   327   14:18 57:11    6:27  310 1:08:54  13.1    3:54  283   33:25 10:08         2:06:56 
  319  5171 Aliya Cox              F30-34   253   10:39 42:36    3:50  325 1:12:49  12.4    1:43  317   38:10 11:34         2:07:09 
  320  5321 Charlie Marcus         M30-34   325   13:56 55:41    3:55  311 1:09:21  13.0    1:24  323   39:06 11:51         2:07:40 
  321  5267 Katrina Wheelan        F19&UND  261   10:53 43:32    8:09  330 1:15:09  12.0    1:51  275   32:48  9:57         2:08:49 
  322  5155 Jane Bailey Mccormick  F45-49   310   12:38 50:32    5:00  319 1:11:49  12.5    1:17  326   39:21 11:56         2:10:04 
  323  5231 Miranda Moody          F30-34   316   12:59 51:55    2:49  326 1:13:27  12.3    3:12  322   38:59 11:49         2:11:24 
  324  5227 Doreen Michalak        F40-44   264   10:56 43:44    3:48  335 1:19:18  11.3    2:38  305   35:45 10:50         2:12:24 
  325  5265 Patricia Vorfeld       F45-49   272   11:03 44:10    3:51  334 1:19:12  11.4    2:40  304   35:44 10:50         2:12:29 
  326  5236 Katelynn O'Brien       F20-24   119    8:25 33:39    2:47  337 1:20:30  11.2    1:27  328   39:32 11:59         2:12:39 
  327  5240 Caryn Pepin            F20-24   335   16:04 64:16    5:50  316 1:10:03  12.8    1:42  324   39:15 11:54         2:12:53 
  328  5302 Amy Goldstein          F55-59   334   15:26 61:44    5:52  317 1:10:27  12.8    3:16  331   41:44 12:39         2:16:44 
  329  5235 Bridget O'Brien        F45-49   317   13:06 52:21    5:05  333 1:19:00  11.4    1:22  318   38:23 11:38         2:16:53 
  330  5196 Amy Hoke               F40-44   314   12:46 51:03    3:12  327 1:14:04  12.2    2:15  333   45:16 13:43         2:17:32 
  331  5203 Allison Javors         F25-29   242   10:25 41:37    3:54  338 1:22:26  10.9    1:26  327   39:31 11:59         2:17:40 
  332  5270 Jessica Wyrsch         F19&UND  321   13:18 53:10    4:16  336 1:19:29  11.3    1:06  332   44:15 13:25         2:22:22 
  333  5347 Michael Yopp           M55-59   337   16:44 66:55    6:36  307 1:08:05  13.2    4:03  335   47:24 14:22         2:22:50 
  334  5322 Robert McCormick       M55-59   332   14:57 59:48    8:12  291 1:05:19  13.8    4:47  337   50:12 15:13         2:23:26 
  335  5317 William Kehlbeck       M55-59   333   15:18 61:09    5:58  329 1:14:24  12.1    2:29  336   48:08 14:36         2:26:15 
  336  5206 Alexandra Kidd         F45-49   338   17:59 71:54    6:46  340 1:30:17  10.0    1:14  325   39:20 11:56         2:35:34 
  337  5276 William Blood          M70+     339   18:44 74:54    5:50  332 1:18:46  11.4    1:45  338   52:00 15:46         2:37:03 
  338  5271 Donna Yopp             F55-59   340   19:34 78:13    6:11  339 1:24:41  10.6    3:20  334   45:17 13:44         2:39:01 
  339  5209 Melany Lafond          F30-34   156    9:06 36:21    1:57  185   56:13  16.0    1:27                                    
  340  5230 Kate Middleton         F30-34   303   12:29 49:53    7:02  227   58:49  15.3                                            




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News