Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Tri

Waterville Valley, NH, July 10, 2010

[International Results | Relay | Overall | Age Group | Clydesdale/Athena ]

Time Trial

                                                                     Page 1
                      TIME TRIAL ORDER OF FINISH   

Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City         St Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ============ == ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   1  6058 T Ryan Kelly              29 M CONCORD      NH    9:52   1/1    EL-MALE   1/112  M 
   2  6055 T Connor Jennings         20 M CONCORD      NH   10:01   1/3    M20-24    2/112  M 
   3  6175 T Shawn Gavin             38 M                   10:05   1/16   M35-39    3/112  M 
   4  6037 T Bart Forsyth            33 M ARLINGTON    VA   10:33   1/16   M30-34    4/112  M 
   5  6061 T Jesse Kropelnicki       32 M W ROXBURY    MA   10:33   2/16   M30-34    5/112  M 
   6  6166 T Sean Snow               44 M DUNBARTON    NH   10:51   1/29   M40-44    6/112  M 
   7  6163 T Alexander Indeck        42 M GILFORD      NH   10:59   2/29   M40-44    7/112  M 
   8  6027 T Richard Durgin Iii      38 M WESTBROOK    ME   11:01   1/8    CLYDES    8/112  M 
   9  6121 T James Soucie            28 M MANCHESTER   NH   11:04   1/10   M25-29    9/112  M 
  10  6147 T Randy Clark             35 M AMHERST      NH   11:06   2/16   M35-39   10/112  M 
  11  6003 T Josh Baker              37 M JAMAICA PLAI MA   11:06   3/16   M35-39   11/112  M 
  12  6099 T Richard Phillips        40 M PHILADELPHIA PA   11:06   3/29   M40-44   12/112  M 
  13  6086 T Chad Naro               19 M CONCORD      NH   11:09   1/4    M19&UND  13/112  M 
  14  6049 T Mark Hecox              46 M HENNIKER     NH   11:10   1/11   M45-49   14/112  M 
  15  6092 T Patrik Outericky        33 M PLYMOUTH     MA   11:15   3/16   M30-34   15/112  M 
  16  6075 T Joe Marinucci           36 M MOULTONBOROU NH   11:16   2/8    CLYDES   16/112  M 
  17  6122 T David Souza             34 M BROOKLINE    MA   11:20   4/16   M30-34   17/112  M 
  18  6128 T Robert Turner           41 M WINDHAM      ME   11:21   4/29   M40-44   18/112  M 
  19  6063 T Michael Lamie           53 M DUXBURY      MA   11:21   1/9    M50-54   19/112  M 
  20  6161 T Kevin Ramundo           45 M AMHERST      NH   11:22   2/11   M45-49   20/112  M 
  21  6021 T Colin Cook              28 M PEPPERELL    MA   11:22   2/10   M25-29   21/112  M 
  22  6096 T Max Peake               17 M SANDOWN      NH   11:23   2/4    M19&UND  22/112  M 
  23  6098 T Louis Perry             31 M GLOUCESTER   MA   11:23   5/16   M30-34   23/112  M 
  24  6053 T Richard Hostler         34 M MERRIMACK    NH   11:26   6/16   M30-34   24/112  M 
  25  6140 T Michael Riordan         59 M SALEM        MA   11:26   1/3    M55-59   25/112  M 
  26  6089 T Meghan Newcomer         30 F NEW YORK     NY   11:26   1/3    EL-FEMA   1/44   F 
  27  6167 T Jonathan Law            29 M PELHAM       NH   11:28   3/10   M25-29   26/112  M 
  28  6145 T Erik Barstow            41 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   11:32   5/29   M40-44   27/112  M 
  29  6085 T Eric Moore              44 M CHARLOTTESVI VA   11:32   6/29   M40-44   28/112  M 
  30  6024 T Aaron Davidson          28 M GROTON       CT   11:33   4/10   M25-29   29/112  M 
  31  6006 T Igor Belakovskiy        31 M CAMBRIDGE    MA   11:33   7/16   M30-34   30/112  M 
  32  6042 T Scott Gaudet            33 M MIDDLEBORO   MA   11:36   8/16   M30-34   31/112  M 
  33  6076 T Jesse Marquardt         37 M GARDNER      MA   11:39   4/16   M35-39   32/112  M 
  34  6022 T Amber Cullen-Ferreira   28 F CONCORD      NH   11:40   2/3    EL-FEMA   2/44   F 
  35  6083 T Amy Miner               31 F SOUTH BURLIN VT   11:44   1/9    F30-34    3/44   F 
  36  6160 T Dean Penny              41 M BRENTWOOD    NH   11:46   7/29   M40-44   33/112  M 
  37  6039 T Matthew Fuhrmeister     24 M MEDFORD      MA   11:47   2/3    M20-24   34/112  M 
  38  6080 T Michael McCombs         54 M MARLBOROUGH  MA   11:47   2/9    M50-54   35/112  M 
  39  6004 T Steven Bang             41 M AUBURN       ME   11:50   8/29   M40-44   36/112  M 
  40  6014 T John Caswell            39 M DOVER        NH   11:50   5/16   M35-39   37/112  M 
  41  6164 T Ian Dargin              64 M DUXBURY      MA   11:53   1/2    M60-64   38/112  M
  41  6069 T Mike MacDonald          38 M BUXTON       ME   11:55   6/16   M35-39   38/112  M 
  42  6043 T Stephen Gruchot         39 M LONDONDERRY  NH   11:57   7/16   M35-39   39/112  M 
  43  6150 T Mike Engstrom           44 M BEDFORD      NH   11:59   9/29   M40-44   40/112  M 
  44  6168 T Christopher Hodges      42 M THORNTON     NH   11:59  10/29   M40-44   41/112  M 
  45  6101 T Donald Pichette         41 M HOOKSETT     NH   11:59  11/29   M40-44   42/112  M 
  46  6045 T Shad Hansen             39 M MILFORD      NH   12:00   8/16   M35-39   43/112  M 
  47  6146 T Brian Boyer             39 M CHICHESTER   NH   12:01   9/16   M35-39   44/112  M 
  48  6093 T Veronika Patty          33 F WINCHENDON   MA   12:02   2/9    F30-34    4/44   F 
  49  6165 T David Nottoli           44 M NEW YORK     NY   12:02   3/8    CLYDES   45/112  M 
  50  6138 T Michael Zackin          52 M SUDBURY      MA   12:05   3/9    M50-54   46/112  M 





                                                                     Page 2
                      TIME TRIAL ORDER OF FINISH   

Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City         St Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ============ == ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  51  6018 T Jimmie Cochran          36 M SANDOWN      NH   12:07  10/16   M35-39   47/112  M 
  52  6010 T Don Callahan            61 M WAYLAND      MA   12:09   1/1    M60-64   48/112  M 
  53  6133 T P T Withington          57 M PLYMOUTH     MA   12:10   2/3    M55-59   49/112  M 
  54  6114 T Paul Simon              26 M GLOUCESTER   MA   12:11   5/10   M25-29   50/112  M 
  55  6141 T Kate Kelly              39 F LINCOLN      MA   12:11   1/9    F35-39    5/44   F 
  56  6108 T Raymond Sansoucy        23 M WEBSTER      MA   12:12   3/3    M20-24   51/112  M 
  57  6074 T David Manter            41 M WINDHAM      NH   12:13  12/29   M40-44   52/112  M 
  58  6038 T Dan Frisch              27 M WESTFORD     MA   12:15   6/10   M25-29   53/112  M 
  59  6151 T Keith Foster            34 M METHUEN      MA   12:15   9/16   M30-34   54/112  M 
  60  6104 T Aj Rog                  39 M CUMBERLAND   ME   12:19  11/16   M35-39   55/112  M 
  61  6078 T Mark McClary            30 M CONCORD      NH   12:22  10/16   M30-34   56/112  M 
  62  6129 T Elise Vonhousen         37 F WESTERLY     RI   12:25   2/9    F35-39    6/44   F 
  63  6156 T Daniel Palken           19 M NORTHBORO    MA   12:27   3/4    M19&UND  57/112  M 
  64  6152 T Robert Hurley           41 M NORTHBOROUGH MA   12:28  13/29   M40-44   58/112  M 
  65  6110 T Kenneth Schulz          33 M FARMINGTON   CT   12:28  11/16   M30-34   59/112  M 
  66  6105 T Douglas Rogers          40 M WELLESLEY    MA   12:29   4/8    CLYDES   60/112  M 
  67  6100 T Bridget Pichette        41 F HOOKSETT     NH   12:30   1/11   F40-44    7/44   F 
  68  6068 T Jeff Longcor            25 M SOMERVILLE   MA   12:33   7/10   M25-29   61/112  M 
  69  6113 T Keith Silva             52 M DERRY        NH   12:34   4/9    M50-54   62/112  M 
  70  6065 T Mark Lamper             40 M CONCORD      NH   12:34  14/29   M40-44   63/112  M 
  71  6159 T Kenneth Peake           46 M SANDOWN      NH   12:34   3/11   M45-49   64/112  M 
  72  6095 T Brett Payeur            34 M DOVER        NH   12:38  12/16   M30-34   65/112  M 
  73  6077 T Beryle Martin           48 F AUBURN       ME   12:39   1/3    F45-49    8/44   F 
  74  6157 T Greg Palken             16 M NORTHBORO    MA   12:39   4/4    M19&UND  66/112  M 
  75  6070 T Edward Mahoney          56 M DEERFIELD    NH   12:41   3/3    M55-59   67/112  M 
  76  6017 T Eric Cobb               50 M AUBURN       ME   12:42   5/9    M50-54   68/112  M 
  77  6120 T Matthew Sonnabend       40 M COTUIT       MA   12:44   5/8    CLYDES   69/112  M 
  78  6044 T Jaime Hancock           27 M LEOMINSTER   MA   12:46   8/10   M25-29   70/112  M 
  79  6091 T Jeffrey O'Coin          29 M PLAINVILLE   CT   12:46   9/10   M25-29   71/112  M 
  80  6052 T Wojciech Hil            42 M HOFFMAN ESTA IL   12:49  15/29   M40-44   72/112  M 
  81  6148 T Brian Cournoyer         43 M CONCORD      NH   12:49  16/29   M40-44   73/112  M 
  82  6028 T David Dyson             42 M NEWINGTON    CT   12:50  17/29   M40-44   74/112  M 
  83  6032 T Peter Favreau           42 M MANCHESTER   NH   12:55   6/8    CLYDES   75/112  M 
  84  6117 T Erin Smith              36 F SALEM        NH   12:58   3/9    F35-39    9/44   F 
  85  6013 T Dina Carnivale          40 F CONCORD      NH   13:00   2/11   F40-44   10/44   F 
  86  6016 T Benjamin Clark          32 M N. CHELMSFOR MA   13:01   7/8    CLYDES   76/112  M 
  87  6054 T Jeffrey Jacobsen        49 M LACONIA      NH   13:01   4/11   M45-49   77/112  M 
  88  6125 T Edward Tartar           37 M PERKASIE     PA   13:02  12/16   M35-39   78/112  M 
  89  6107 T Muriel Saliba           47 F HOOKSETT     NH   13:05   2/3    F45-49   11/44   F 
  90  6109 T Jason Sargent           37 M MEREDITH     NH   13:06  13/16   M35-39   79/112  M 
  91  6173 T John Finn               28 M                   13:07  10/10   M25-29   80/112  M 
  92  6174 T Kenneth Johnson         41 M                   13:08  18/29   M40-44   81/112  M 
  93  6154 T Jan Myskowski           46 M HENNIKER     NH   13:08   5/11   M45-49   82/112  M 
  94  6131 T William Whitney         48 M LAKE PLACID  NY   13:11   6/11   M45-49   83/112  M 
  95  6137 T Rowin Yap               39 M FAIRFAX      VA   13:11  14/16   M35-39   84/112  M 
  96  6088 T Alfonso Navarro Jr      34 M MANCHESTER   NH   13:12  13/16   M30-34   85/112  M 
  97  6136 T Ritz Yap                41 M WAYNE        NJ   13:12  19/29   M40-44   86/112  M 
  98  6171 T Jt Young                47 M                   13:12   7/11   M45-49   87/112  M 
  99  6001 T Anna Andrzejewska-Hil   35 F HOFFMAN ESTA IL   13:12   4/9    F35-39   12/44   F 
 100  6132 T Mary Widener            31 F BOSTON       MA   13:13   3/9    F30-34   13/44   F 





                                                                     Page 3
                      TIME TRIAL ORDER OF FINISH   

Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City         St Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ============ == ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
 101  6064 T Beth Lamie              50 F DUXBURY      MA   13:13   1/4    F50-54   14/44   F 
 102  6149 T David D'Abrosca         44 M NOTTINGHAM   NH   13:15  20/29   M40-44   88/112  M 
 103  6040 T Stephanie Gardner       38 F DRYDEN       NY   13:16   5/9    F35-39   15/44   F 
 104  6012 T Maureen Carleton        41 F WOODBURY     CT   13:16   3/11   F40-44   16/44   F 
 105  6162 T Roger Young             54 M MARBLEHEAD   MA   13:18   6/9    M50-54   89/112  M 
 106  6031 T Nancy Epstein           37 F                   13:18   6/9    F35-39   17/44   F 
 107  6029 T Gregg Edelstein         43 M NEWTON       MA   13:21  21/29   M40-44   90/112  M 
 108  6172 T Kyle Hodges             15 M                   13:24                   91/112  M 
 109  6015 T Robert Charest          34 M WEYMOUTH     MA   13:25  14/16   M30-34   92/112  M 
 110  6025 T Tom Dostie              46 M RAYMOND      ME   13:25   8/11   M45-49   93/112  M 
 111  6072 T Anna Malinkevich        25 F SHREWSBURY   MA   13:27   1/5    F25-29   18/44   F 
 112  6047 T Brian Harrington        44 M BEDFORD      NH   13:28  22/29   M40-44   94/112  M 
 113  6111 T Rachel Shanley          27 F MELROSE      MA   13:30   2/5    F25-29   19/44   F 
 114  6041 T Patrick Garrett         45 M DERRY        NH   13:32   9/11   M45-49   95/112  M 
 115  6059 T Mindy Ko                27 F BETHESDA     MD   13:33   3/5    F25-29   20/44   F 
 116  6073 T Andrew Malinowski       35 M GARDINER     ME   13:35  15/16   M35-39   96/112  M 
 117  6035 T Aubrey Fleszar          32 F FARMINGTON   CT   13:38   4/9    F30-34   21/44   F 
 118  6071 T Sonja Majstoravich      34 F QUINCY       MA   13:39   5/9    F30-34   22/44   F 
 119  6123 T Debra Stellato          53 F MERRIMACK    NH   13:41   2/4    F50-54   23/44   F 
 120  6066 T Sarah Lester            40 F ANDOVER      NH   13:42   4/11   F40-44   24/44   F 
 121  6033 T Wayne Ferguson          54 M AMESBURY     MA   13:43   7/9    M50-54   97/112  M 
 122  6119 T Dave Solomon            33 M BOSCAWEN     NH   13:47  15/16   M30-34   98/112  M 
 123  6130 T Michael Walsh           54 M PEPPERELL    MA   13:49   8/9    M50-54   99/112  M 
 124  6127 T Tammy Toth              36 F SALEM        NH   13:52   7/9    F35-39   25/44   F 
 125  6097 T Audrey Perlow           30 F CAMBRIDGE    MA   13:53   6/9    F30-34   26/44   F 
 126  6103 T Rj Redstrom             47 M POWHATAN     VA   13:54  10/11   M45-49  100/112  M 
 127  6126 T Philip Taub             42 M BEDFORD      NH   13:54  23/29   M40-44  101/112  M 
 128  6158 T Richard Palken          52 M NORTHBORO    MA   13:57   9/9    M50-54  102/112  M 
 129  6062 T Darci Lafave            43 F LAKE PLACID  NY   13:58   5/11   F40-44   27/44   F 
 130  6050 T Judith Heddy            54 F BENNINGTON   NH   14:01   3/4    F50-54   28/44   F 
 131  6112 T John Sheedy             42 M BERWICK      ME   14:01  24/29   M40-44  103/112  M 
 132  6082 T Ronald Michalak         41 M PETERBOROUGH NH   14:03  25/29   M40-44  104/112  M 
 133  6019 T Edward Coffey           43 M MILTON       VT   14:06  26/29   M40-44  105/112  M 
 134  6102 T Tracy Pierce            38 F GARDNER      MA   14:10   8/9    F35-39   29/44   F 
 135  6124 T Catherine Sterling      34 F KENTS HILL   ME   14:12   3/3    EL-FEMA  30/44   F 
 136  6081 T Aaron McIntire          36 M HOOKSETT     NH   14:13  16/16   M35-39  106/112  M 
 137  6084 T Ross Moir               32 M ARLINGTON    MA   14:15  16/16   M30-34  107/112  M 
 138  6106 T Marisa Rowlson          33 F AMHERST      NH   14:19   7/9    F30-34   31/44   F 
 139  6046 T Shawn Harrington        41 M SHARON       NH   14:25  27/29   M40-44  108/112  M 
 140  6094 T Sabrina Payeur          34 F DOVER        NH   14:27   8/9    F30-34   32/44   F 
 141  6144 T M Roy                   40 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   14:29   6/11   F40-44   33/44   F 
 142  6087 T Mary Nastuk-Zackin      52 F SUDBURY      MA   14:31   4/4    F50-54   34/44   F 
 143  6135 T David Worthen           50 M WILTON       NH   14:36   8/8    CLYDES  109/112  M 
 144  6060 T Cathy Kost              37 F SANDY HOOK   CT   14:43   9/9    F35-39   35/44   F 
 145  6020 T Lisa Conrad             46 F FITCHBURG    MA   14:48   3/3    F45-49   36/44   F 
 146  6007 T Mark Benson             49 M PASADENA     MD   14:52  11/11   M45-49  110/112  M 
 147  6002 T Abigail Atkins          41 F TROY         NY   15:01   7/11   F40-44   37/44   F 
 148  6048 T Kym Harrington          44 F BEDFORD      NH   15:03   8/11   F40-44   38/44   F 
 149  6116 T Katherine Smallidge     32 F WEST HARTFOR CT   15:03   9/9    F30-34   39/44   F 
 150  6005 T Kaylyn Bang             41 F AUBURN       ME   15:07   9/11   F40-44   40/44   F 





                                                                     Page 4
                      TIME TRIAL ORDER OF FINISH   

Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City         St Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ============ == ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
 151  6090 T Nicole Noury            27 F MANCHESTER   NH   15:14   4/5    F25-29   41/44   F 
 152  6134 T Douglas Woodbury        44 M BOCA RATON   FL   15:26  28/29   M40-44  111/112  M 
 153  6051 T Paula Henry             40 F MIDDLETON    MA   15:41  10/11   F40-44   42/44   F 
 154  6079 T Michele McColgan        42 F LOUDONVILLE  NY   15:42  11/11   F40-44   43/44   F 
 155  6115 T Kristina Simon          27 F GLOUCESTER   MA   15:43   5/5    F25-29   44/44   F 
 156  6153 T Kp Hurt                 44 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   17:02  29/29   M40-44  112/112  M 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News