Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Tri

Waterville Valley, NH, July 10, 2010

[International Results | Relay | Overall | Clydesdale/Athena | Time Trial ]

Age Group


                           INT AGE GROUP WINNERS 


                        MALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    96 I Max Peake              M 17 SANDOWN   NH    6:47   54:16   33:24         1:36:40 
    2    86 I Chad Naro              M 19 CONCORD   NH    6:33   54:37   34:15         1:38:26 
    3   404 I Greg Palken            M 16 NORTHBORO MA    6:42   58:24   32:05         1:40:00 
    4   390 I Sean McNeil            M 19 CANTON    MA    7:20   56:42   34:08         1:42:02 
    5   354 I Peter Howe Howe        M 14 GILMANTON NH    8:31 1:05:54   32:33         1:50:16 

                       FEMALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   241 I Michelle McNeil        F 17 CANTON    MA    8:56 1:21:58   51:52         2:26:44 

                       MALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   334 I Matt Galluzzo          M 21 LONDONDER NH    6:01   54:16   31:49         1:35:30 
    2    39 I Matthew Fuhrmeister    M 24 MEDFORD   MA    6:54   57:55   32:00         1:40:18 
    3   108 I Raymond Sansoucy       M 23 WEBSTER   MA    6:10   58:13   33:33         1:41:23 
    4   415 I Christopher Pothier    M 24 FORESTDAL MA    7:04 1:04:24   35:39         1:51:22 
    5   294 I John Bristol           M 23 MERRIMACK NH    7:46 1:04:54   40:06         1:56:07 

                      FEMALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   165 I Danielle Baron         F 20 GILFORD   NH    6:02   59:41   34:47         1:43:22 
    2   263 I Corrine Schlabach      F 21 CAMPTON   NH    5:45   58:35   36:44         1:44:24 
    3   179 I Laura Brentrup         F 21 HANOVER   NH    8:22 1:07:35   35:31         1:54:32 
    4   178 I Jennie Brentrup        F 22 HANOVER   NH   10:16 1:04:39   38:19         1:57:01 
    5   204 I Dina Esposito          F 24 SOMERVILL MA    6:15 1:09:18   42:29         2:01:47 

                       MALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    21 I Colin Cook             M 28 PEPPERELL MA    5:36   54:57   32:45         1:35:55 
    2   399 I Jeffrey Norcia         M 28 GILFORD   NH    6:59   55:09   32:13         1:37:25 
    3    38 I Dan Frisch             M 27 WESTFORD  MA    6:23   57:00   30:30         1:37:28 
    4   121 I James Soucie           M 28 MANCHESTE NH    5:22   54:04   34:55         1:37:35 
    5   304 I Andrew Ciardelli       M 28 MILFORD   NH    6:43   56:51   31:29         1:38:48 

                      FEMALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    59 I Mindy Ko               F 27 BETHESDA  MD    5:30 1:04:25   34:29         1:47:50 
    2   111 I Rachel Shanley         F 27 MELROSE   MA    7:13 1:05:45   33:37         1:49:49 
    3   169 I Cindy Bennett          F 26 NEWBURY   NH    6:36 1:03:03   37:51         1:50:30 
    4   203 I Briana Endicott        F 26 SOUTH BOS MA    6:41 1:03:11   41:13         1:54:27 
    5   191 I Elizabeth Conway       F 29 SOMERVILL MA    8:30 1:05:02   38:29         1:56:17 


                       MALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    37 I Bart Forsyth           M 33 ARLINGTON VA    5:47   51:06   30:31         1:30:13 
    2   423 I Bruce Rose             M 32 HAVERHILL MA    5:49   54:04   32:12         1:35:50 
    3   122 I David Souza            M 34 BROOKLINE MA    7:24   54:38   31:55         1:36:45 
    4    92 I Patrik Outericky       M 33 PLYMOUTH  MA    6:07   53:40   34:24         1:36:55 
    5     6 I Igor Belakovskiy       M 31 CAMBRIDGE MA    6:38   55:54   31:46         1:37:29 

                      FEMALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   166 I Carrie Bartlett        F 30 CAMBRIDGE MA    7:17   58:10   33:33         1:42:50 
    2   220 I Katie Herbine          F 32 OLD TOWN  ME    6:45 1:01:08   33:57         1:45:46 
    3    83 I Amy Miner              F 31 SOUTH BUR VT    5:52   57:17   37:40    2:00 1:45:48 
    4   233 I Susan MacLeod          F 33 BOSTON    MA    7:38 1:03:05   33:28         1:47:36 
    5   252 I Larissa Park           F 30 SOMERVILL MA    8:16 1:04:58   32:10         1:48:59 

                       MALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   299 I Scott Carrier          M 37 BEVERLY   MA    7:20   52:14   31:55         1:34:21 
    2     3 I Josh Baker             M 37 JAMAICA P MA    5:26   56:11   32:12         1:36:32 
    3    69 I Mike MacDonald         M 38 BUXTON    ME    6:04   55:39   34:17         1:38:37 
    4    18 I Jimmie Cochran         M 36 SANDOWN   NH    6:40   58:05   30:29         1:39:01 
    5   306 I Randy Clark            M 35 AMHERST   NH    6:10   55:28   34:58         1:39:58 

                      FEMALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   129 I Elise Vonhousen        F 37 WESTERLY  RI    6:08   58:50   34:23         1:42:15 
    2    40 I Stephanie Gardner      F 38 DRYDEN    NY    8:16 1:02:22   35:53         1:49:58 
    3   211 I Lynne Giesecke         F 35 BOSTON    MA    7:12 1:05:13   35:39         1:51:51 
    4     1 I Anna Andrzejewska-Hil  F 35 HOFFMAN E IL    7:36 1:05:04   35:44         1:52:17 
    5   196 I Jocelyn Degler         F 38 CONCORD   NH    7:16 1:01:35   43:21         1:56:07 

                       MALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    85 I Eric Moore             M 44 CHARLOTTE VA    6:06   54:59   32:16         1:36:51 
    2   402 I Timothy O              M 40 GILFORD   NH    6:20   55:58   32:40         1:38:02 
    3    99 I Richard Phillips       M 40 PHILADELP PA    6:47   53:43   35:47         1:39:52 
    4   340 I Allan Golding          M 41 CONCORD   NH    7:21   56:05   33:18         1:40:31 
    5   310 I Jonathan Coppeta       M 40 WINDHAM   NH    6:07   56:04   34:39         1:40:53 

                      FEMALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   377 I Christine Louden       F 41 WEST HART CT    7:38   57:19   34:40         1:42:11 
    2   100 I Bridget Pichette       F 41 HOOKSETT  NH    6:51   57:57   37:19         1:45:41 
    3   160 I Kimberly Ashworth      F 40 NORTH ATT MA    8:53 1:02:58   37:42         1:53:12 
    4   199 I Katherine Dormody      F 43 GILFORD   NH    8:00 1:02:55   40:39         1:55:06 
    5    13 I Dina Carnivale         F 40 CONCORD   NH    7:43 1:03:42   44:20         1:59:06 


                       MALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   437 I Eric Tanner            M 47 GILFORD   NH    7:18   51:49   32:51         1:34:39 
    2    49 I Mark Hecox             M 46 HENNIKER  NH    6:22   54:41   30:59         1:35:16 
    3   381 I Keith Manning          M 49 ARLINGTON MA    5:55   54:15   32:21         1:36:09 
    4   407 I Rueben Partlow         M 49 HOPKINTON NH    7:11   54:29   34:32         1:39:20 
    5   418 I Kevin Ramundo          M 45 AMHERST   NH    7:09   56:52   34:59         1:43:32 

                      FEMALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    77 I Beryle Martin          F 48 AUBURN    ME    8:40 1:02:24   38:54         1:53:58 
    2   244 I Amy Morin              F 46 BEDFORD   NH    7:59 1:01:51   40:39         1:54:28 
    3   277 I Alita Wilson           F 49 WOODSTOCK VT    7:25 1:04:54   38:15         1:56:00 
    4   158 I Lynne Ainsworth        F 45 LOUDON    NH    8:20 1:02:38   41:56         1:57:10 
    5   257 I Amy Quinn              F 49 BERWICK   ME    6:11 1:11:29   36:36         1:57:41 

                       MALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    63 I Michael Lamie          M 50 DUXBURY   MA    5:18   55:07   33:27         1:37:27 
    2    80 I Michael McCombs        M 54 MARLBOROU MA    5:10   55:03   38:47         1:42:29 
    3   441 I Steve Tomasi           M 52 WINDHAM   NH    7:41   59:38   32:56         1:44:07 
    4   138 I Michael Zackin         M 52 SUDBURY   MA    6:47 1:00:01   33:57         1:44:40 
    5   355 I Richard Howe           M 52 STATEN IS NY    8:05 1:05:35   34:16         1:52:49 

                      FEMALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   273 I Margo Webber           F 50 BOXBOROUG MA    7:20 1:00:23   35:31         1:46:53 
    2   163 I Suzan Ballmer          F 52 NORTH WOO NH    5:38   59:57   39:13         1:47:50 
    3   238 I Dot Martin             F 50 MONTPELIE VT    6:42 1:02:21   35:59         1:48:51 
    4   251 I Nancy Page             F 51 GILFORD   NH    7:25 1:01:01   43:20         1:56:10 
    5   260 I Sara Rosenbloom        F 53 LACONIA   MN    7:07 1:06:08   40:55         1:58:41 

                       MALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   445 I Todd Webber            M 55 BOXBOROUG MA    5:29   53:01   32:29         1:34:05 
    2   403 I Grant Orenstein        M 56 CALAIS    VT    8:24 1:02:23   36:40         1:51:40 
    3   383 I John Martin            M 59 MONTPELIE VT    8:26 1:02:06   39:13         1:53:45 
    4    70 I Edward Mahoney         M 56 DEERFIELD NH    7:42 1:02:46   40:42         1:55:33 
    5   416 I William Powell         M 55 SUDBURY   MA    6:37 1:06:38   38:11         1:56:04 

                      FEMALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   222 I Diane Jackson          F 55 EXETER    NH    8:58 1:14:00   48:59         2:15:56 
    2   194 I Amy Davidson           F 58 PITTSFIEL NH   12:56 1:24:55   59:20         2:44:07 
    3   219 I Sheila Heath           F 56 CONCORD   NH   11:29 1:38:08 1:08:03         3:09:06 


                       MALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    10 I Don Callahan           M 61 WAYLAND   MA    6:54   59:46   38:44         1:48:15 
    2   315 I Ian Dargin             M 64 DUXBURY   MA    8:38   56:39   40:48         1:49:59 
    3   442 I John Valentine         M 61 ROXBURY   VT    8:48 1:03:31   35:18         1:51:26 
    4   314 I Spencer Dalby          M 62 NORTH REA MA    7:45 1:18:12   52:34         2:28:53 

                      FEMALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   221 I Mary Houbolt           F 60 PLYMOUTH  MA    8:43   59:46   46:10         2:01:01 
    2   239 I Vicki McCloskey        F 61 HENNIKER  NH   12:46 1:12:01   46:08         2:16:31 

                       MALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   292 I Alan Brenner           M 68 ELKINS    NH   11:16 1:12:04   47:00         2:20:00 
    2   326 I Al Felgar              M 65 PORTSMOUT NH    9:58 1:17:08   52:59         2:25:58 

                      FEMALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                       MALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   353 I Bradley Hosmer         M 70 CONCORD   NH    7:04 1:04:52   43:56         1:59:38 

                      FEMALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News