Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pooh Hill Snowshoe Scramble

East Madison, NH, January 23, 2010

[Age Groups | Teams ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                           Pooh Hill Snowshoe
                     Madbury, NH - January 23, 2010
                    An Acidotic Racing Snowshoe Race
              Race #3 of the Granite State Snowshoe Series
               Production Help by 3C Race Productions LLC
                  Results by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669

Place Time    Name                   Team                      Age Sex Bib City St            
===== ======= ====================== ========================= === === === ================== 
   1   34:02 Jim Johnson            CMS POLAR BEARS            32 M     1 Salem NH           
   2   34:49 Ben Nephew             CMS POLAR BEARS            34 M    63 Mansfield MA       
   3   35:43 Robert Jackman         TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES      27 M    43 Warwick RI         
   4   36:57 Kevin Tilton           CMS POLAR BEARS            28 M    80 North Conway NH    
   5   36:59 James Pawlicki         CMS POLAR BEARS            35 M    28 Beverly MA         
   6   37:11 Matthew Westerlund                                37 M    23 Lacona NY          
   7   38:00 Tim Cox                ACIDOTIC RACING            36 M    70 Northwood NH       
   8   38:08 Steve Wolfe            ACIDOTIC RACING            45 M    14 Merrimack NH       
   9   39:58 Danny Ferreira         ACIDOTIC RACING            27 M    45 Concord NH         
  10   40:31 David Principe         TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES      43 M    41 Cranston RI        
  11   40:40 Ri Fahnestock          ACIDOTIC RACING            30 M    66 Exeter NH          
  12   40:46 Robert Bousquet                                   43 M    60 Waltham MA         
  13   41:19 Richard Lavers         ACIDOTIC RACING            33 M    27 Concord NH         
  14   42:02 Luke Fernandez         THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER     23 M    85 Kennebunkport ME   
  15   42:08 Sam Wallis             TEAM PEACY PEACH           18 M    20 Allston MA         
  16   42:42 Jay Myers              ACIDOTIC RACING            39 M    36 Dover NH           
  17   43:15 Amber Cullen           ACIDOTIC RACING            27 F    46 Concord NH         
  18   43:25 Austin Stonebreaker    ACIDOTIC RACING            30 M    56 Durham NH          
  19   43:31 Phil Erwin             BLAZING TURTLES            42 M    16 New Durham NH      
  20   43:59 Patrick Graham                                    17 M    18 Northwood NH       
  21   44:32 Ann Rasmussen          ACIDOTIC RACING            45 F    67 Plymouth NH        
  22   45:14 Jay Curry              DUNGEON ROCK RACING        38 M    15 Lynn MA            
  23   45:29 Greg Esbitt            DUNGEON ROCK RACING        36 M    72 Salem MA           
  24   45:31 Richie Blake           ACIDOTIC RACING            41 M    35 Tyngsborough MA    
  25   45:39 Philip Erwin           BLAZING TURTLES            16 M    53 New Durham NH      
  26   45:40 Ryan Triffitt          TRAIL MONSTER RUNNING      34 M    38 Topsham ME         
  27   45:54 Robert Wanamaker       MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS  51 M    21 Eliot NH           
  28   46:11 Jeffrey Torch                                     37 M    24 Newton Highlands M 
  29   47:00 David Ottenheimer      TEAM PEACY PEACH           17 M    32 Arlington MA       
  30   47:10 Ed Mulvey              GILLIES AC                 50 M    31 Boxford MA         
  31   47:37 Robert Kenefick                                   44 M    57 Barrington NH      
  32   47:41 Walter Fortier         FORTIER FAMILY RC          60 M    25 Concord NH         
  33   47:46 Scott Mason            TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES      52 M    42 Warwick RI         
  34   48:18 Jessey Campbell                                   19 F    62 Northwood NH       
  35   48:46 Renee Bousquet                                    34 F    59 Waltham MA         
  36   49:16 Jonathan Kovar                                    39 M    81 Concord NH         
  37   49:17 Jesse Billin                                      45 M     9 Chocorua NH        
  38   49:51 Dan Cooper             DUNGEON ROCK RACING        37 M    69 Salem MA           
  39   50:51 Steve Sprague          ACIDOTIC RACING            40 M    26 Brooks ME          
  40   51:24 Jim Barry              GILLIES AC                 65 M    39 Ipswich MA         
  41   51:30 Lisa Ransom            GRANITE STATE RUNNING      47 F    88 Concord NH         
  42   51:41 Timothy Lindsey        ACIDOTIC RACING            38 M    13 Strafford NH       
  43   51:54 Joe Merriam            ACIDOTIC RACING            50 M    89 Franklin NH        
  44   52:07 Christopher Sammartano IPSWICH MARSHMEN           53 M    50 Ipswich MA         
  45   52:09 Diane Gagnon           THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER     53 F    54 Old Orchard Beach  
  46   52:33 Alec Wolfe                                        19 M    47 Merrimack NH       
  47   52:57 Regina Kavadias                                   43 F    11 Henniker NH        
  48   53:30 Shelby Erwin           BLAZING TURTLES            14 F    17 New Durham NH      
  49   54:02 Sarah Silverberg       ACIDOTIC RACING            27 F    40 Exeter NH          
  50   54:06 Jocelyn Billin                                    35 F     6 Chocorua NH        
  51   55:04 Robin Cucinotta        ROCHESTER RUNNERS          38 F    33 North Berwick ME   
  52   55:26 Gary Reuter            ACIDOTIC RACING            70 M    30 Kittery ME         
  53   56:00 Billy Shea             DUNGEON ROCK RACING        58 M    76 Danvers MA         
  54   56:16 Brian Gallagher        ROCHESTER RUNNERS          60 M     7 Rochester NH       
  55   57:00 Daniel Coons                                      55 M    68 Wolfeboro NH       
  56   58:51 Kate Nettles           GATE CITY STRIDERS         32 F    19 Nashua NH          
  57   59:34 Andrew Royce                                      26 M    79 Hillsboro NH       
  58   59:53 Diane Levesque         ROCHESTER RUNNERS          56 F    65 Rochester NH       
  59 1:00:22 Michael Amarello       ACIDOTIC RACING            46 M    58 Merrimack NH       
  60 1:00:26 Jessica Mulligan       TEAM PEACY PEACH           17 F    34 Cambridge MA       
  61 1:00:51 Gina Whipple           S2                         40 F    84 Weare NH           
  62 1:01:20 Kaitlyn Direnzo        THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER     23 F    86 Buxton ME          
  63 1:02:04 Avery Adams                                       17 F    49 Strafford NH       
  64 1:02:26 Ellie Ferguson                                    49 M    82 No Haverhill NH    
  65 1:02:32 Ellen Tidd                                        41 F    87 Hopkinton NH       
  66 1:02:48 Elizabeth Gray         BLAZING TURTLES            20 F    64 Newmarket NH       
  67 1:03:32 Don Bessey             THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER     64 M    55 Kennebunkport ME   
  68 1:03:41 Stu Greeley            DUNGEON ROCK RACING        56 M    71 Lynn MA            
  69 1:04:55 Chris Ebbrecht         ACIDOTIC RACING            49 M    37 West Kennebunk ME  
  70 1:05:00 George Brome           SWEETIE PIES               48 M    75 Manchester NH      
  71 1:05:10 Nancy Brome            SWEETIE PIES               47 F    74 Manchester NH      
  72 1:05:36 Katrina Oswald                                    17 F    77 Strafford NH       
  73 1:06:25 Jeanne Peckinconis     THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER     48 F    44 Kennebunk ME       
  74 1:06:44 Richard Dinovo         SWEETIE PIES               42 M    73 Goffstown NH       
  75 1:07:00 Les Davis                                         43 M     3 Haverhill MA       
  76 1:07:30 Larry Ducady                                      33 M    61 Providence RI      
  77 1:08:45 Madison Dunn           ACIDOTIC RACING            16 F    48 Strafford NH       
  78 1:10:23 Lucie Swain                                       48 F     8 Chocorua NH        
  79 1:10:26 Sheena Royce                                      25 F    78 Hillsboro NH       
  80 1:41:04 Jody Sullivan          S2                         47 F    83 Salisbury MA       
  81 1:41:05 Cheryl Wilson          TEAM SPECIAL K             51 F     5 Ossipee NH         
  82 1:41:06 Donna Bossie                                      53 F    10 Madison NH         




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News