Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New London Triathlon

New London, NH, August 8, 2010

[Individual Overall Results | Team Overall Results | Team Class Results ]

Individual Class Results


                                                       New London Triathlon
                                                          New London, NH
                                                          August 8, 2010
                                                                                              
                                                          WOMEN  1 - 19
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1  37 Lucey GORRILL          16 Centerville     MA  7:27    1   1:45   20:37 16.6    1   0:31 26:43  8:36    1    56:59.5 
    2 208 Julia SARGENT          14 New London      NH  8:08    2   3:16   22:04 15.5    2   0:32 31:13 10:03    2  1:05:10.3 
    3 166 Clara FERNANDEZ ODEL   12 Fort Collins    CO 11:05    4   2:33   27:00 12.7    4   0:37 36:47 11:51    3  1:17:59.0 
    4 173 Sadie KAPLAN           13 Franklin        NH 11:03    3   3:04   27:07 12.6    5   1:17 39:52 12:50    4  1:22:21.7 
    5  99 Gabriella POTTER       13 Bedford         NH 11:07    5   2:56   28:07 12.2    6   1:01 45:14 14:34    6  1:28:22.7 
    6  90 Leah HOCHMAN           16 New Port Richey FL 11:13    6   2:50   26:56 12.7    3   2:34 45:21 14:36    7  1:28:52.9 
    7  82 Emma FIDLER            10 Washington      DC 14:33    9   6:17                          44:04 14:11    5  1:43:26.7 
    8  65 Lucy HELLER            15 Hydes           MD 12:11    7   4:12   37:31  9.1    8   3:36 61:00 19:39   10  1:58:26.8 
    9  28 Kathleen BUTLER        16 Hydes           MD 15:03   10   5:30   37:21  9.2    7   3:34 60:57 19:37    8  2:02:22.9 
   10  33 Mary BUTLER            12 Hydes           MD 13:31    8   6:53   40:10  8.5    9   0:55 60:58 19:38    9  2:02:23.3 
                                                                                              
                                                           MEN  1 - 19
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1 207 Stephen WRIGHT         19 Holliston       MA  6:09    4   0:25   14:36 23.4    1   0:23 22:05  7:07    2    43:35.3 
    2  18 Ryan DEVLIN            19 Framingham      MA  6:11    5   2:00   16:35 20.6    2   0:21 24:44  7:58    5    49:47.6 
    3  19 Matthew DEVLIN         15 Framingham      MA  6:08    3   1:21   17:15 19.8    3   0:20 25:31  8:13    7    50:32.8 
    4 144 Conor TERHUNE          15 Wilmot          NH  7:52    7   2:09   19:37 17.4    7   0:20 21:30  6:55    1    51:25.8 
    5  15 Forrest CARROLL        18 Lutherville     MD  7:20    6   1:46   18:55 18.1    6   0:25 24:32  7:54    4    52:56.0 
    6 131 Dylan LUCAS            18 Bow             NH  9:30    9   2:05   18:43 18.3    5   0:25 23:17  7:30    3    53:58.3 
    7 220 Charles PAUL           14 Woodstock       CT  9:35   10   2:01   18:15 18.7    4   0:44 30:09  9:42   10  1:00:42.0 
    8   9 Nicholas AUBUT         19 Goffstown       NH  9:39   11   2:32   20:47 16.5    8   0:26 29:15  9:25    9  1:02:37.2 
    9 241 Henry JOHNSTONE        14 Weare           NH 11:23   14   2:54   23:01 14.9   10   0:40 25:24  8:11    6  1:03:18.6 
   10 222 Benjamin KAUFMAN       15 Needham         MA 10:41   13   0:39   25:46 13.3   15   0:24 25:52  8:20    8  1:03:18.8 
   11  23 Jakob OBENAUS          14 Charleston      SC  6:02    2   1:25   23:56 14.3   12   0:38 33:39 10:50   11  1:05:38.5 
   12  10 Travis BOUSCAREN       14 Cambridge       MA  5:25    1   1:23   22:17 15.3    9   0:32 37:05 11:56   14  1:06:39.6 
   13 146 Cameron WEBSTER        12 New London      NH 10:23   12   1:59   25:11 13.6   13   0:31 33:45 10:52   12  1:11:45.7 
   14 122 Maximilian FIDLER      14 Washington      DC 14:26   15   3:23   23:17 14.7   11   0:50 34:46 11:12   13  1:16:39.2 
   15 119 Sean DEVLIN            10 Framingham      MA  8:47    8   3:23   25:32 13.4   14   1:13 40:31 13:03   15  1:19:23.8 
                                                                                              
                                                         WOMEN  20 - 24
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1   5 Alexis BOYATSIS        23 Dover           NH  6:14    1   2:02   21:26 16.0    1   0:34 31:17 10:04    3  1:01:31.0 
    2  98 Caitlin PIPER          20 Westborough     MA  7:54    2   1:45   23:59 14.3    2   0:32 29:18  9:26    2  1:03:24.6 
    3 152 Emma CHILD             23 Burlington      VT  9:24    4   1:56   24:41 13.9    3   0:57 26:49  8:38    1  1:03:44.0 
    4  92 Elise HOLMES           22 Hudson          NH  9:14    3   2:56   25:40 13.3    4   0:54 37:02 11:56    5  1:15:43.7 
    5  57 Adelle BRITTS          22 Blauvelt        NY 10:22    5   2:26   29:20 11.7    5   0:51 36:49 11:51    4  1:19:46.7 
                                                                                              
                                                          MEN  20 - 24
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1 154 Nathan EBERLY          21 New London      NH  6:09    2   1:10   18:00 19.0    3   1:06 25:53  8:20    5    52:15.7 
    2 117 Jeff CLARK             21 Saugus          MA  8:16    4   2:01   17:12 19.9    1   0:22 24:50  8:00    3    52:39.2 
    3   8 Joey ASTLE             20 Warner          NH  7:57    3   0:57   17:41 19.3    2   0:21 25:47  8:18    4    52:39.5 
    4 202 Taylor MORONO          22 New London      NH  6:01    1   2:14   21:36 15.8    5   0:23 23:27  7:33    1    53:37.6 
    5  48 Luke HARMELING         20 North Reading   MA  8:27    5   1:59   19:19 17.7    4   1:00 23:33  7:35    2    54:16.2 
    6 248 Joshua LOWE            21 Amherst         MA 11:57    8   2:53   23:22 14.6    6   0:43 31:56 10:17    6  1:10:50.1 
    7 148 James WILHELMI         22 Hudson          NH 10:25    7   3:45   25:41 13.3    8   0:53 37:01 11:55    7  1:17:42.9 
    8 145 Jon THOMAS             22 N. Sutton       NH  9:27    6   5:44   24:58 13.7    7   0:39 38:22 12:21    8  1:19:07.3 
                                                                                              
                                                         WOMEN  25 - 29
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1  94 Carey FETTING-SMITH    26 New York        NY  8:04    1   1:46   22:02 15.5    6   0:25 25:49  8:19    1    58:04.9 
    2  80 Megan DALY             25 Boston          MA  9:07    6   2:10   21:59 15.6    5   0:56 27:07  8:44    2  1:01:16.8 
    3  60 Lauren CELLI           27 Simsbury        CT  9:13    7   1:53   19:25 17.6    1   1:31 30:00  9:40    5  1:01:59.5 
    4  68 Jennifer MEEK          27 Waltham         MA  9:51   11   2:12   21:15 16.1    3   0:33 28:24  9:09    3  1:02:12.6 
    5 246 Jessica GEORGIA        25 Canaan          NH  8:36    2   2:47   21:25 16.0    4   1:54 28:45  9:16    4  1:03:24.2 
    6 237 Mikaela BOLDUC         25 Bangor          ME  8:45    3   2:13   22:12 15.4    7   1:07 32:08 10:21    7  1:06:21.4 
    7  58 Leah BROOKS            28 Fitchburg       MA  9:30    9   1:51   19:34 17.5    2   1:09 34:58 11:16   11  1:06:59.3 
    8  93 Katie JORDAN           26 Webster         NH 10:34   15   2:11   23:20 14.7   10   0:46 31:39 10:11    6  1:08:29.0 
    9 161 Stacy BAILEY           29 Cambridge       MA 10:19   14   1:40   23:34 14.5   12   0:42 32:55 10:36    8  1:09:06.4 
   10 165 Bridgett DORNIK        25 Plainfield      NH  9:29    8   2:13   23:19 14.7    9   1:01 34:20 11:03   10  1:10:19.3 
   11 101 Jenna SACCO            27 North Andover   MA  9:05    4   3:17   23:24 14.6   11   0:30 34:10 11:00    9  1:10:23.4 
   12 231 Sarah DOMINA           28 Southampton     MA  9:06    5   1:46   22:58 14.9    8   1:07 36:44 11:50   13  1:11:39.5 
   13  86 Rachel HARMELING       25 Boston          MA  9:45   10   2:29   24:17 14.1   13   0:49 35:19 11:22   12  1:12:37.0 
   14 176 Erin LYNCH             28 Whitman         MA 10:15   13   2:11   25:50 13.2   14   0:44 40:56 13:11   14  1:19:53.8 
   15 243 Rosanna DUDE           29 Wilmot          NH 10:15   12   2:50   26:07 13.1   15   1:55 42:28 13:41   15  1:23:33.1 
   16 242 Kelly GRIFFIN          25 Andover         NH 11:01   16   2:12   27:30 12.4   16   1:06 47:03 15:09   16  1:28:49.9 
                                                                                              
                                                          MEN  25 - 29
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1 143 Danny FERREIRA         27 Concord         NH  8:54    2   1:31   17:18 19.8    1   0:20 21:18  6:52    1    49:19.0 
    2 133 Adam MARSH             27 Belmont         NH  9:26    4   1:42   17:54 19.1    3   0:25 25:18  8:09    2    54:42.9 
    3 120 James DILORENZO        26 New London      NH  9:49    5   1:56   18:37 18.4    4   0:34 25:32  8:14    3    56:25.7 
    4 124 Eric GATTIE            28 Plainfield      NH  8:08    1   2:03   17:31 19.5    2   0:43 30:38  9:52    6    59:00.7 
    5 188 Matthew ERNST          25 Burlington      VT 11:06    9   2:29   18:55 18.1    5   0:54 25:46  8:18    4    59:06.8 
    6 125 Jonathan HARKINS       25 Manchester      NH  9:23    3   2:08   21:28 15.9    7   1:09 30:49  9:56    7  1:04:55.6 
    7 197 Luke WILSON            29 Cambridge       MA 10:06    6   2:00   23:09 14.8    9   0:38 31:16 10:04    8  1:07:05.7 
    8 221 Brian DOMINA           29 Southampton     MA 10:16    7   2:18   20:43 16.5    6   1:22 34:37 11:09    9  1:09:13.6 
    9 192 Dave HARTUNG           25 Allston         MA 10:57    8   2:21   22:01 15.5    8   1:03 37:21 12:02   10  1:13:41.0 
   10 218 Matt FERREIRA          29 Sunapee         NH 13:28   10   2:30   27:28 12.5   10   1:03 30:16  9:45    5  1:14:44.0 
                                                                                              
                                                        WOMEN  19 - 29
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1  94 Carey FETTING-SMITH    26 New York        NY  8:04    3   1:46   22:02 15.5    7   0:25 25:49  8:19    1    58:04.9 
    2  80 Megan DALY             25 Boston          MA  9:07    8   2:10   21:59 15.6    6   0:56 27:07  8:44    3  1:01:16.8 
    3   5 Alexis BOYATSIS        23 Dover           NH  6:14    1   2:02   21:26 16.0    5   0:34 31:17 10:04    8  1:01:31.0 
    4  60 Lauren CELLI           27 Simsbury        CT  9:13    9   1:53   19:25 17.6    1   1:31 30:00  9:40    7  1:01:59.5 
    5  68 Jennifer MEEK          27 Waltham         MA  9:51   15   2:12   21:15 16.1    3   0:33 28:24  9:09    4  1:02:12.6 
    6 246 Jessica GEORGIA        25 Canaan          NH  8:36    4   2:47   21:25 16.0    4   1:54 28:45  9:16    5  1:03:24.2 
    7  98 Caitlin PIPER          20 Westborough     MA  7:54    2   1:45   23:59 14.3   14   0:32 29:18  9:26    6  1:03:24.6 
    8 152 Emma CHILD             23 Burlington      VT  9:24   11   1:56   24:41 13.9   16   0:57 26:49  8:38    2  1:03:44.0 
    9 237 Mikaela BOLDUC         25 Bangor          ME  8:45    5   2:13   22:12 15.4    8   1:07 32:08 10:21   10  1:06:21.4 
   10  58 Leah BROOKS            28 Fitchburg       MA  9:30   13   1:51   19:34 17.5    2   1:09 34:58 11:16   14  1:06:59.3 
   11  93 Katie JORDAN           26 Webster         NH 10:34   20   2:11   23:20 14.7   11   0:46 31:39 10:11    9  1:08:29.0 
   12 161 Stacy BAILEY           29 Cambridge       MA 10:19   18   1:40   23:34 14.5   13   0:42 32:55 10:36   11  1:09:06.4 
   13 165 Bridgett DORNIK        25 Plainfield      NH  9:29   12   2:13   23:19 14.7   10   1:01 34:20 11:03   13  1:10:19.3 
   14 101 Jenna SACCO            27 North Andover   MA  9:05    6   3:17   23:24 14.6   12   0:30 34:10 11:00   12  1:10:23.4 
   15 231 Sarah DOMINA           28 Southampton     MA  9:06    7   1:46   22:58 14.9    9   1:07 36:44 11:50   16  1:11:39.5 
   16  86 Rachel HARMELING       25 Boston          MA  9:45   14   2:29   24:17 14.1   15   0:49 35:19 11:22   15  1:12:37.0 
   17  92 Elise HOLMES           22 Hudson          NH  9:14   10   2:56   25:40 13.3   17   0:54 37:02 11:56   18  1:15:43.7 
   18  57 Adelle BRITTS          22 Blauvelt        NY 10:22   19   2:26   29:20 11.7   21   0:51 36:49 11:51   17  1:19:46.7 
   19 176 Erin LYNCH             28 Whitman         MA 10:15   17   2:11   25:50 13.2   18   0:44 40:56 13:11   19  1:19:53.8 
   20 243 Rosanna DUDE           29 Wilmot          NH 10:15   16   2:50   26:07 13.1   19   1:55 42:28 13:41   20  1:23:33.1 
   21 242 Kelly GRIFFIN          25 Andover         NH 11:01   21   2:12   27:30 12.4   20   1:06 47:03 15:09   21  1:28:49.9 
                                                                                              
                                                          MEN  19 - 29
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1 207 Stephen WRIGHT         19 Holliston       MA  6:09    3   0:25   14:36 23.4    1   0:23 22:05  7:07    2    43:35.3 
    2 143 Danny FERREIRA         27 Concord         NH  8:54    9   1:31   17:18 19.8    4   0:20 21:18  6:52    1    49:19.0 
    3  18 Ryan DEVLIN            19 Framingham      MA  6:11    4   2:00   16:35 20.6    2   0:21 24:44  7:58    5    49:47.6 
    4 154 Nathan EBERLY          21 New London      NH  6:09    2   1:10   18:00 19.0    8   1:06 25:53  8:20   11    52:15.7 
    5 117 Jeff CLARK             21 Saugus          MA  8:16    7   2:01   17:12 19.9    3   0:22 24:50  8:00    6    52:39.2 
    6   8 Joey ASTLE             20 Warner          NH  7:57    5   0:57   17:41 19.3    6   0:21 25:47  8:18   10    52:39.5 
    7 202 Taylor MORONO          22 New London      NH  6:01    1   2:14   21:36 15.8   15   0:23 23:27  7:33    3    53:37.6 
    8  48 Luke HARMELING         20 North Reading   MA  8:27    8   1:59   19:19 17.7   11   1:00 23:33  7:35    4    54:16.2 
    9 133 Adam MARSH             27 Belmont         NH  9:26   11   1:42   17:54 19.1    7   0:25 25:18  8:09    7    54:42.9 
   10 120 James DILORENZO        26 New London      NH  9:49   14   1:56   18:37 18.4    9   0:34 25:32  8:14    8    56:25.7 
   11 124 Eric GATTIE            28 Plainfield      NH  8:08    6   2:03   17:31 19.5    5   0:43 30:38  9:52   14    59:00.7 
   12 188 Matthew ERNST          25 Burlington      VT 11:06   19   2:29   18:55 18.1   10   0:54 25:46  8:18    9    59:06.8 
   13   9 Nicholas AUBUT         19 Goffstown       NH  9:39   13   2:32   20:47 16.5   13   0:26 29:15  9:25   12  1:02:37.2 
   14 125 Jonathan HARKINS       25 Manchester      NH  9:23   10   2:08   21:28 15.9   14   1:09 30:49  9:56   15  1:04:55.6 
   15 197 Luke WILSON            29 Cambridge       MA 10:06   15   2:00   23:09 14.8   17   0:38 31:16 10:04   16  1:07:05.7 
   16 221 Brian DOMINA           29 Southampton     MA 10:16   16   2:18   20:43 16.5   12   1:22 34:37 11:09   18  1:09:13.6 
   17 248 Joshua LOWE            21 Amherst         MA 11:57   20   2:53   23:22 14.6   18   0:43 31:56 10:17   17  1:10:50.1 
   18 192 Dave HARTUNG           25 Allston         MA 10:57   18   2:21   22:01 15.5   16   1:03 37:21 12:02   20  1:13:41.0 
   19 218 Matt FERREIRA          29 Sunapee         NH 13:28   21   2:30   27:28 12.5   21   1:03 30:16  9:45   13  1:14:44.0 
   20 148 James WILHELMI         22 Hudson          NH 10:25   17   3:45   25:41 13.3   20   0:53 37:01 11:55   19  1:17:42.9 
   21 145 Jon THOMAS             22 N. Sutton       NH  9:27   12   5:44   24:58 13.7   19   0:39 38:22 12:21   21  1:19:07.3 
                                                                                              
                                                         WOMEN  30 - 34
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1   6 Jennifer CORBETT       32 Portsmouth      NH  7:28    1   1:06   18:06 18.9    1   0:41 25:55  8:21    2    53:13.8 
    2  61 Heather DRUMMOND       30 Wilmut          NH  8:08    2   1:52   18:27 18.5    2   0:29 25:27  8:12    1    54:21.1 
    3  62 Caitlin CLAPP          31 Charlestown     MA  8:46    3   2:09   20:23 16.8    4   1:00 30:39  9:52    4  1:02:54.3 
    4  77 Kim CONATY             32 Long Island Cit NY 10:27    6   1:14   18:53 18.1    3   1:17 32:14 10:23    6  1:04:02.2 
    5 179 Susan MORSE            33 Winchester      MA 11:27   10   3:30   23:29 14.6    7   0:32 27:57  9:00    3  1:06:52.3 
    6 234 Renee WHITE            33 Southampton     MA 10:07    5   1:53   21:51 15.7    5   1:06 32:24 10:26    7  1:07:18.5 
    7 245 Kendra LACH            31 Hampton Bays    NY 10:50    7   2:38   23:25 14.6    6   0:53 30:58  9:58    5  1:08:42.0 
    8  30 Sarah MELASECCA        33 Concord         NH  9:41    4   3:10   24:23 14.0    9   0:52 36:37 11:47   10  1:14:40.7 
    9 247 Sharon COPPEL          34 Los Angeles     CA 11:14    8   2:01   27:34 12.4   12   0:46 33:09 10:41    8  1:14:41.4 
   10  96 Susan LAPOINTE         33 Claremont       NH 12:37   11   3:58   23:58 14.3    8   1:29 34:00 10:57    9  1:16:00.0 
   11 170 Amanda HAMILTON        33 Somersworth     NH 11:19    9   1:59   25:09 13.6   10   1:03 39:01 12:34   11  1:18:28.6 
   12 175 Martha LAPOINTE        31 Claremont       NH 12:52   12   3:40   25:45 13.3   11   0:44 39:10 12:37   12  1:22:08.7 
                                                                                              
                                                          MEN  30 - 34
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1  26 David HOLLELY          34 New York        NY  6:05    2   0:36   14:58 22.9    1   0:34 21:12  6:50    1    43:23.7 
    2  16 Philip CORBETT         34 Sunapee         NH  6:03    1   0:37   16:05 21.3    3   0:29 22:15  7:10    2    45:25.9 
    3  13 Ethan TOWNSEND         34 Canton          NY  7:56    5   0:54   15:58 21.4    2   0:37 22:39  7:18    3    48:02.1 
    4 128 Mark KNOTT             33 Woodstock       VT  9:01    6   1:31   16:54 20.2    5   0:43 23:48  7:40    4    51:55.3 
    5  14 Michael BRADLEY        34 Concord         NH  6:52    3   0:54   16:21 20.9    4   0:27 28:13  9:05    6    52:43.7 
    6 132 Chris MACDONALD        33 Manchester      NH  7:09    4   1:26   18:28 18.5    6   1:17 26:33  8:33    5    54:49.3 
    7 232 Ed WINTERS             33 Concord         NH  9:43    8   2:08   19:22 17.7    8   0:28 29:48  9:36    7  1:01:26.2 
    8 189 Anthony COVIELLO       34 Portsmouth      NH  9:48    9   1:13   19:15 17.8    7   0:27 32:27 10:27    8  1:03:08.7 
    9 195 Justin LAVIGNE         33 Penacook        NH  9:17    7   3:40   22:36 15.1    9   1:08 35:33 11:27    9  1:12:12.5 
                                                                                              
                                                        WOMEN  35 - 39
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1 203 Kara KIDDER            36 New London      NH  7:01    1   1:16   17:39 19.4    1   0:42 28:43  9:15    3    55:19.5 
    2 106 Cynthia UMSCHEID       39 Winchester      MA  7:57    2   1:24   19:16 17.8    6   1:04 27:51  8:58    2    57:29.9 
    3 254 Sarah LESTER           39 Andover         NH  9:13   11   1:15   18:08 18.9    2   1:29 27:28  8:51    1    57:31.0 
    4  63 Veronica ERSTON        38 Conocrd         MA  8:44    6   1:43   19:18 17.7    7   1:17 30:28  9:49    6  1:01:27.8 
    5 157 Amy GREENBERG          39 West Newbury    MA  8:39    5   2:57   19:40 17.4    9   1:17 29:03  9:21    4  1:01:33.1 
    6  34 Dina CARNIVALE         39 Concord         NH  8:10    3   1:00   21:26 16.0   14   0:48 30:48  9:55    8  1:02:09.5 
    7 235 Kayden WILL            39 Andover         NH  8:52    7   2:06   20:46 16.5   11   0:33 30:34  9:51    7  1:02:48.7 
    8 104 Kasie SULLIVAN         36 Reading         MA  8:35    4   2:05   21:14 16.1   12   0:43 31:15 10:04    9  1:03:50.6 
    9 107 Sara WELLS             38 Somervile       MA  9:09   10   2:01   20:05 17.0   10   1:27 31:22 10:06   10  1:04:00.4 
   10 182 Gail Reyno REYNOLDS    36 Litchfield      NH 10:25   16   1:59   21:20 16.0   13   0:46 29:45  9:35    5  1:04:11.3 
   11 158 Michelle HURT          39 Portsmouth      NH 11:30   21   1:04   18:54 18.1    4   1:28 31:41 10:12   11  1:04:34.0 
   12  69 Kristin PHILLIPS       38 Concord         NH  9:27   12   1:12   19:31 17.5    8   0:57 34:59 11:16   13  1:06:03.6 
   13  70 Lori SAVOY             37 Concord         NH  9:05    8   1:30   18:43 18.3    3   1:19 35:29 11:26   14  1:06:03.9 
   14  56 Miiko BRADLEY          37 Concord         NH  9:08    9   1:54   19:06 17.9    5   1:19 38:04 12:15   19  1:09:28.5 
   15  78 Chrisanne CONNOLLY     39 Reading         MA 13:41   23   1:39   23:43 14.4   19   0:37 31:56 10:17   12  1:11:33.8 
   16 156 Heather FEENSTRA-KRET  39 Somersworth     NH 10:26   17   1:44   22:48 15.0   16   1:03 36:55 11:53   17  1:12:53.9 
   17 184 Nicole SULLIVAN        39 Newport         NH 10:29   18   3:22   22:05 15.5   15   1:52 36:01 11:36   15  1:13:46.7 
   18 163 Lisa BOWERS            35 Concord         NH 11:17   20   2:17   27:05 12.6   25   0:39 36:51 11:52   16  1:18:06.6 
   19 240 Jennifer LEE           36 Enfield         NH 11:59   22   2:59   23:08 14.8   17   2:10 37:58 12:14   18  1:18:11.1 
   20  88 Kim HARTWELL           39 Windham         ME 10:20   15   2:24   23:34 14.5   18   0:33 42:09 13:34   22  1:18:58.0 
   21 227 Lisa FULLER            35 Cambridge       MA  9:50   14   2:05   24:05 14.2   22   1:50 42:16 13:37   24  1:20:04.4 
   22 210 Emily LEACH            36 Rollinsford     NH  9:33   13   3:23   27:01 12.7   24   1:16 39:17 12:39   20  1:20:27.4 
   23 181 Michelle NELSON        39 Sarasota        FL 11:09   19   2:41   24:03 14.2   21   0:44 41:59 13:31   21  1:20:33.3 
   24 228 Lori DIONNE            36 Ashland         NH 13:57   24   2:40   23:59 14.3   20   2:00 42:24 13:39   25  1:24:57.2 
   25 174 Denise KEEFE           37 Dracut          MA 14:00   25   4:27   26:08 13.1   23   2:37 42:15 13:36   23  1:29:24.5 
                                                                                              
                                                          MEN  35 - 39
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1 206 Jason LANE             37 Penacook        NH  6:41    2   0:58   15:44 21.7    3   0:30 23:39  7:37    2    47:29.9 
    2  25 Art TRAPOTSIS          35 Arlington       MA  7:46    7   0:57   14:53 23.0    2   0:44 25:23  8:11    4    49:40.7 
    3 226 Chris POULOS           37 Nashua          NH  7:24    5   3:16   15:54 21.5    4   1:22 22:59  7:24    1    50:52.9 
    4  24 Steve STOCKWELL        39 Hopkinton       NH  7:19    4   1:28   14:24 23.8    1   1:14 26:33  8:33    6    50:56.1 
    5 115 Mark SAVOY             38 Concord         NH  8:07    8   1:32   16:08 21.2    5   0:47 25:52  8:20    5    52:22.8 
    6 204 Michael COMMERFORD     35 Bow             NH  6:37    1   1:31   17:17 19.8    6   1:26 27:43  8:56    8    54:31.6 
    7 141 Michael SULLIVAN       36 Reading         MA  8:27    9   2:10   19:04 17.9    9   0:35 24:25  7:52    3    54:38.5 
    8 252 Keith GARRETT          35 Derry           NH  8:33   10   1:25   18:12 18.8    8   1:09 27:15  8:47    7    56:31.5 
    9  50 Mark LAMPER            39 Concord         NH  7:44    6   1:08   17:42 19.3    7   1:01 29:22  9:28    9    56:54.5 
   10 110 Eric ERSTON            38 Concord         MA  9:04   11   1:29   19:15 17.8   10   0:55 32:29 10:28   13  1:03:09.9 
   11 112 Ken LIND               39 Belmont         MA  9:25   12   2:56   20:27 16.7   12   1:32 29:39  9:33   10  1:03:56.1 
   12  45 Richard SIMEK          38 New London      NH  6:42    3   1:32   21:24 16.0   15   1:07 34:23 11:04   15  1:05:05.7 
   13 126 Darren HUFF            35 Wilmot          NH 10:03   13   2:28   20:15 16.9   11   0:46 32:26 10:27   12  1:05:55.9 
   14 129 Scott LALONDE          38 Hebron          CT 10:17   14   3:22   20:56 16.3   14   0:50 33:24 10:45   14  1:08:46.3 
   15 186 Brett CROFT            39 Newbury         NH 10:44   16   3:38   22:02 15.5   17   1:36 31:31 10:09   11  1:09:28.7 
   16 215 Ryan CLEARY            35 Cambridge       MA 13:43   20   2:25   20:29 16.7   13   1:26 36:43 11:50   17  1:14:43.5 
   17 193 Jason KEEFE            39 Dracut          MA 11:04   17   3:22   23:32 14.5   19   1:44 37:28 12:04   18  1:17:07.3 
   18 225 Jeff PATTERSON         37 Andover         NH 14:01   21   1:53   24:46 13.8   21   0:53 36:26 11:44   16  1:17:56.2 
   19 198 Sean SULLIVAN          39 Hudson          NH 11:30   18   3:04   23:27 14.6   18   1:42 39:07 12:36   19  1:18:48.0 
   20 136 Doug ROSIEN            39 New London      NH 10:43   15   3:25   23:43 14.4   20   1:21 40:51 13:09   20  1:20:00.6 
   21 190 Christophe DAVIS       39 Epping          NH 11:48   19   1:51   21:28 15.9   16   1:24 43:51 14:07   21  1:20:20.0 
   22 238 Michael MELASECCA      39 Concord         NH 14:23   22   3:01   27:00 12.7   22   0:52 44:58 14:29   22  1:30:11.6 
                                                                                              
                                                         WOMEN  40 - 44
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1  41 Erin MOSKUN            42 Hollis          NH  7:43    1   2:19   20:53 16.4    9   0:42 26:00  8:23    1    57:35.5 
    2  91 E. Rachel HOCHMAN      40 Woodstock       VT  8:24    4   1:36   18:01 19.0    1   0:41 29:59  9:39    5    58:38.4 
    3 244 Laura TURNER           44 Middlebury      VT  9:34   12   1:28   20:24 16.8    6   0:27 28:00  9:01    2    59:50.1 
    4 102 Virginia SPENCER       44 Essex           MA  8:33    5   1:20   18:50 18.2    2   1:08 30:42  9:53    8  1:00:30.7 
    5 251 Karin CARROLL          40 Essex           MA  9:50   15   1:07   19:22 17.7    3   1:23 28:55  9:19    3  1:00:34.0 
    6 160 Tona WINTERBOTTOM      40 Woburn          MA  9:35   13   1:20   21:43 15.7   15   0:24 30:29  9:49    7  1:03:28.3 
    7  73 Laurie HARRINGTON      40 Walpole         NH  8:43    7   1:56   20:32 16.7    7   1:14 31:59 10:18   10  1:04:20.8 
    8  32 Sandra STAITI          43 Wayland         MA  9:29    9   1:04   21:53 15.6   16   1:44 31:34 10:10    9  1:05:41.6 
    9   4 Kirsten SURPRENANT     42 Orford          NH  8:13    3   2:08   21:38 15.8   14   1:06 32:47 10:33   12  1:05:48.7 
   10  84 Carrie GALLO           44 Glastonbury     CT  9:28    8   1:45   21:25 16.0   12   0:23 33:05 10:39   13  1:06:03.9 
   11  72 Melissa STRANGE        42 South Glastonbu CT  9:30   10   1:24   21:16 16.1   11   0:36 33:36 10:49   15  1:06:19.6 
   12 180 Laurie NEEDHAM         43 North Reading   MA 10:34   18   2:02   20:19 16.8    5   1:30 32:44 10:33   11  1:07:06.7 
   13   2 Beth PASKOWSKI         41 Blauvelt        NY  7:53    2   1:49   23:16 14.7   19   0:32 33:43 10:52   16  1:07:09.9 
   14 164 Stephanie CRAVEN       41 Concord         NH 14:19   24   1:44   20:08 17.0    4   0:45 30:27  9:48    6  1:07:20.5 
   15 155 Cindi CROFT            40 Newbury         NH 10:07   16   3:46   22:56 14.9   17   1:09 29:44  9:35    4  1:07:40.5 
   16  64 Laura GUAY             44 Concord         NH  9:37   14   1:55   20:48 16.4    8   1:25 34:20 11:03   17  1:08:02.2 
   17 100 Alison PYOTT           40 Portsmouth      NH  9:33   11   1:20   21:28 15.9   13   0:57 37:53 12:12   19  1:11:09.3 
   18 151 Betsy BAKER            42 Contoocook      NH 11:31   20   2:15   23:06 14.8   18   1:36 33:20 10:44   14  1:11:45.6 
   19  67 Shannon KRIEGER        42 Glastonbury     CT 11:10   19   2:10   21:09 16.2   10   0:45 39:15 12:38   20  1:14:26.4 
   20  83 Emily FURTKAMP         40 Webster         NH  8:39    6   2:57   27:11 12.6   24   1:05 39:42 12:47   22  1:19:32.2 
   21  59 Robin BURROUGHS DAVI   41 Andover         NH 13:34   22   3:45   26:37 12.8   23   1:23 34:31 11:07   18  1:19:46.9 
   22  79 Heather COX            42 Milford         NH 10:23   17   1:33   24:06 14.2   20   1:20 43:19 13:57   24  1:20:38.4 
   23 250 Michelle CONRAN        44 Glastonbury     CT 11:53   21   3:25   25:23 13.5   21   0:45 39:30 12:43   21  1:20:54.6 
   24 178 Kimberly MONESMITH     40 Somersworth     NH 13:51   23   4:37   25:30 13.4   22   3:15 42:15 13:36   23  1:29:25.3 
   25 153 Catherine KIBBIE       40 Newport         NH 14:28   25   2:43   30:21 11.3   25   2:31 49:36 15:58   25  1:39:36.2 
                                                                                              
                                                          MEN  40 - 44
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1  11 Mark MOORE             41 Wellesley       MA  7:43    3   1:12   15:51 21.6    1   0:50 23:45  7:39    1    49:18.4 
    2  12 Michael STAITI         44 Wayland         MA  7:05    1   0:44   17:12 19.9    2   0:35 26:10  8:26    4    51:44.4 
    3  52 Emanuel PASTREICH      41 Washington      DC  7:49    4   1:54   17:32 19.5    3   0:54 25:51  8:20    3    53:57.8 
    4  22 Nader MOAVENIAN        41 Hollis          NH  7:25    2   1:28   17:34 19.5    4   1:26 29:16  9:26    7    57:07.0 
    5 196 Bryan LOMBARDI         42 Florence        MA  9:32   10   2:17   19:37 17.4    6   0:35 25:42  8:17    2    57:41.5 
    6 142 Jonathan TERHUNE       43 Wilmot          NH  8:20    7   2:00   19:24 17.6    5   0:37 27:29  8:51    6    57:47.9 
    7 118 William CONNOLLY       41 Reading         MA 10:28   12   2:51   19:39 17.4    7   0:50 26:45  8:37    5  1:00:30.4 
    8  44 David LOUWERS          42 Birmingham      MI  8:04    5   2:33   20:59 16.3    9   1:41 30:50  9:56    8  1:04:04.6 
    9 199 Anthony PUNTIN         41 Penacook        NH  8:44    8   2:20   19:49 17.3    8   0:52 34:53 11:14   11  1:06:36.8 
   10 214 Jeffrey KAUFMAN        44 Needham         MA  9:26    9   2:12   25:24 13.5   10   0:25 32:09 10:21    9  1:09:33.9 
   11 223 Bill CONNORS           42 Needham         MA  8:06    6   2:56   27:19 12.5   12   0:51 34:47 11:12   10  1:13:57.0 
   12  53 David PRATT            42 Hampton         NH  9:37   11   3:12   26:32 12.9   11   1:02 36:22 11:43   12  1:16:41.7 
                                                                                              
                                                         WOMEN  45 - 49
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1   3 Christine PRATT-GORRI  47 Centerville     MA  6:53    2   1:04   17:00 20.1    2   0:46 23:34  7:36    1    49:14.9 
    2 230 Elizabeth JOHNSTONE    45 Weare           NH  7:02    3   1:29   19:49 17.3    7   0:54 28:44  9:15    3    57:55.8 
    3   1 Amy LOUWERS            45 Birmingham      MI  6:30    1   1:25   21:08 16.2   13   0:52 29:19  9:26    4    59:12.3 
    4  31 Deirdre SMITH          49 Lutherville     MD  8:41    7   1:27   19:33 17.5    5   1:42 28:18  9:07    2    59:38.4 
    5 103 Janet ST. MARTIN       48 Lebanon         NH  9:21    8   2:05   19:18 17.7    4   0:58 30:14  9:44    7  1:01:53.9 
    6 105 Jess TRAPOTSIS         45 Arlington       MA  9:23    9   1:08   16:51 20.3    1   1:23 33:34 10:49   12  1:02:17.6 
    7  97 Kathleen LEAVITT       45 Dover           NH  8:18    5   2:38   20:56 16.3   12   1:07 29:24  9:28    5  1:02:20.4 
    8  39 Lisa JOHNSON SVEC      46 Andover         MA  8:06    4   1:43   20:12 16.9    8   1:04 31:47 10:14   11  1:02:49.1 
    9  74 Chris AXTEN            48 Enfield         NH  9:25   10   1:12   20:14 16.9    9   0:51 31:47 10:14   10  1:03:25.3 
   10  66 Diane JONES            45 Beverly         MA  9:56   13   1:35   19:48 17.3    6   1:20 31:26 10:07    9  1:04:02.7 
   11 200 Amy ROBERTS            45 Middlebury      VT  9:28   11   2:45   20:40 16.5   11   1:42 30:00  9:40    6  1:04:32.0 
   12  89 Carlyn HERZ            45 Hanover         NH 10:10   14   2:53   20:21 16.8   10   1:19 31:09 10:02    8  1:05:48.7 
   13  75 Brenda BALENGER        49 Sunapee         NH 10:28   15   1:11   18:38 18.4    3   1:06 36:57 11:54   15  1:08:17.6 
   14  38 Melanie HUNTINGTON     48 Northwood       NH  8:24    6   2:31   22:40 15.1   15   1:03 35:17 11:22   13  1:09:52.7 
   15  76 Nancy BUZBY            47 Maynard         MA  9:46   12   1:41   21:29 15.9   14   1:34 35:57 11:35   14  1:10:24.6 
   16 229 Denise MCGLONE         49 Plymouth        NH 13:31   19   2:26   23:04 14.8   16   1:46 38:28 12:23   17  1:19:12.7 
   17 167 Maria FERNANDEZ-GIME   46 Fort Collins    CO 10:39   16   3:16   23:40 14.5   17   1:15 40:33 13:03   18  1:19:20.4 
   18 172 Mary M. KAPLAN         49 Franklin        NH 12:05   17   2:19   29:49 11.5   19   0:58 38:04 12:15   16  1:23:13.3 
   19 185 Penny L. SULLIVAN      49 Goshen          NH 12:40   18   3:34   27:09 12.6   18   1:15 43:45 14:05   19  1:28:20.5 
   20  87 Susan HARMELING        46 Washington      DC 14:35   20   6:15                          44:02 14:11   20  1:43:29.7 
                                                                                              
                                                          MEN  45 - 49
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1 201 Lincoln TAYLOR         45 New London      NH  6:13    1   1:05   16:14 21.1    1   0:47 23:26  7:33    1    47:43.9 
    2 113 Kevin PASCOE           45 Wilmot          NH 10:03    8   2:30   18:22 18.6    6   0:52 23:31  7:34    2    55:14.7 
    3 130 John LENGYEL           45 Cohasset        MA  9:00    3   1:17   16:26 20.8    2   1:03 28:02  9:02    6    55:45.4 
    4 236 Steven LAVALLEY        48 Grantham        NH 10:51   10   1:21   17:00 20.1    3   0:49 25:59  8:22    4    55:58.0 
    5 140 Kenneth SPENCER        45 Essex           MA 10:01    7   1:39   17:32 19.5    4   0:44 26:21  8:29    5    56:14.1 
    6 127 Christophe HUTCHINS    47 Londonderry     NH 10:38    9   2:29   18:01 19.0    5   0:43 25:09  8:06    3    56:56.8 
    7 135 Ron RAKOW              48 West Roxbury    MA  9:52    6   1:49   18:34 18.4    7   0:50 29:38  9:33    7  1:00:41.0 
    8 205 Gary SARGENT           48 New London      NH  7:27    2   1:34   19:39 17.4    9   1:05 33:08 10:40    9  1:02:50.6 
    9 194 Chris KINNEY           45 Fairfield       CT  9:26    5   1:36   19:13 17.8    8   0:48 34:57 11:15   10  1:05:57.9 
   10 139 Bill SMITH             46 Concord         NH 11:48   12   2:53   20:59 16.3   10   1:20 31:05 10:01    8  1:08:02.5 
   11 209 Charlie GILES          47 New London      NH  9:13    4   4:42   28:32 12.0   11   1:57 47:10 15:11   11  1:31:31.5 
   12 150 Jean BUTLER            46 Hydes           MD 11:41   11   4:50   28:51 11.9   12   1:28 57:58 18:40   12  1:44:46.8 
                                                                                              
                                                        WOMEN  50 - 54
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1 171 Susan HARMELING        51 North Reading   MA  9:07    2   2:39   19:48 17.3    1   1:18 29:24  9:28    1  1:02:15.1 
    2 217 Carla KRAJEWSKI        53 North Sutton    NH 10:44    6   1:18   21:24 16.0    3   1:15 32:34 10:29    3  1:07:12.7 
    3 159 Tona WHITE             53 Weston          MA 14:05    8   1:33   22:47 15.0    5   1:17 31:23 10:06    2  1:11:01.5 
    4  85 Barbara GASKIN         50 Sherborn        MA 10:13    4   1:58   21:49 15.7    4   1:14 36:54 11:53    5  1:12:05.8 
    5  42 Jacqueline SOUL        53 Concord         NH  9:35    3   1:47   20:00 17.1    2   1:29 42:17 13:37    7  1:15:05.0 
    6  35 Sarah COMMERFORD       51 Holliston       MA  8:34    1   2:20   25:17 13.5    8   0:41 38:43 12:28    6  1:15:32.8 
    7 168 Kandy FREDETTE         51 Webster         NH 13:06    7   2:26   25:08 13.6    7   0:44 36:06 11:37    4  1:17:27.8 
    8  81 Maureen DEVLIN         51 Framingham      MA 10:20    5   2:35   25:01 13.7    6   0:44 52:24 16:52    9  1:31:01.5 
    9 177 Donna MAHAIR           52 Newport         NH 14:27    9   2:36   30:04 11.4    9   2:54 49:31 15:57    8  1:39:29.9 
                                                                                              
                                                          MEN  50 - 54
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1  20 Stephen KENT           52 Winchester      MA  7:51    4   1:45   16:59 20.1    1   0:45 23:47  7:40    1    51:06.5 
    2   7 Joseph ASTLE           53 Warner          NH  6:47    2   1:23   18:47 18.2    7   0:16 26:48  8:38    6    53:58.6 
    3  17 Mke DEVLIN             50 Framingham      MA  6:44    1   1:34   19:09 17.9    8   0:29 27:22  8:49    8    55:16.8 
    4  43 Mark BEGOR             52 Wilton          CT  7:23    3   2:43   19:13 17.8    9   0:50 26:10  8:26    3    56:16.8 
    5 213 Jeffrey PAUL           52 Woodstock       CT  9:03    5   2:02   17:59 19.0    2   1:07 26:38  8:35    5    56:46.4 
    6 224 Mark LOEHR             54 South Sutton    NY  9:45    7   2:27   18:05 18.9    3   1:23 26:20  8:29    4    57:57.4 
    7 111 Ken GREENLY            50 Salem           NH 10:18    9   2:16   18:33 18.4    4   1:28 25:48  8:19    2    58:20.1 
    8  47 Peter HARMELING        54 North Reading   MA  9:19    6   2:24   19:17 17.7   10   1:12 28:16  9:06    9  1:00:24.8 
    9 187 Michael DOWNING        53 Hopedale        MA 12:32   10   2:42   18:36 18.4    5   1:21 26:48  8:38    7  1:01:58.0 
   10 134 Adrian MEEHAN          53 Sunapee         NH 10:09    8   2:35   18:43 18.3    6   1:21 34:12 11:01   12  1:06:57.3 
   11 149 Gregory WHITE          52 Boylston        MA 13:02   11   2:34   20:48 16.4   11   0:58 30:59  9:59   10  1:08:18.7 
   12 123 Armin FIDLER           51 Washington      DC 13:47   12   3:08   22:16 15.4   12   2:31 34:06 10:59   11  1:15:45.7 
                                                                                              
                                                         WOMEN  55 - 59
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1  71 Sharon SAVOY           59 Bow             NH  9:28    1   1:56   19:44 17.3    1   1:18 34:49 11:13    2  1:07:11.1 
    2  54 Deborah BECKER         55 West Lebanon    NH 10:31    2   2:44   25:30 13.4    5   1:00 34:33 11:08    1  1:14:16.5 
    3 219 Robin SAUNDER          59 Sunapee         NH 11:13    4   2:09   25:00 13.7    4   0:50 43:25 13:59    5  1:22:34.1 
    4  27 Cornelia BOYLE         56 New London      NH 10:41    3   3:26   27:00 12.7    6   1:06 41:50 13:28    3  1:24:00.7 
    5 216 Gloria RAINWATER       55 Plymouth        NH 14:01    5   2:41   22:45 15.0    2   2:25 42:54 13:49    4  1:24:43.7 
    6 249 Sheila HEATH CM        56 Concord         NH 14:03    6   3:19   24:16 14.1    3   3:04 44:21 14:17    6  1:29:01.0 
                                                                                              
                                                          MEN  55 - 59
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1  46 Thomas EATON           58 Concord         NH  8:52    2   1:33   18:00 19.0    1   1:17 26:03  8:23    1    55:42.5 
    2 253 John FILBIN            58 New London      NH  7:47    1   2:29   20:15 16.9    3   0:43 27:56  9:00    2    59:07.7 
    3 138 Douglas SAVOY          59 Bow             NH  9:48    3   1:45   18:10 18.8    2   0:59 32:11 10:22    3  1:02:50.2 
    4  21 Mac MENDELSOHN         55 Newton          MA 10:13    4   3:34   23:23 14.6    4   1:03 35:47 11:31    4  1:13:57.3 
                                                                                              
                                                         WOMEN  60 - 64
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1  40 Eleta KLENE            61 Manchester      NH  8:32    1   2:17   20:35 16.6    1   1:14 30:43  9:54    1  1:03:19.2 
                                                                                              
                                                          MEN  60 - 64
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1  51 Tom MEEK               60 West Simsbury   CT  8:01    1   1:29   18:08 18.9    1   1:38 29:39  9:33    1    58:52.8 
    2 109 Robert DRAKE           61 West Lebanon    NH  9:19    3   2:04   19:39 17.4    2   1:24 33:30 10:47    4  1:05:52.4 
    3 114 Richard PREE           60 Ashfield        MA  9:09    2   2:09   20:39 16.6    4   1:42 32:27 10:27    3  1:06:04.8 
    4 239 Gary NELSON            62 Hollis          NH 13:46    6   3:52   20:29 16.7    3   1:34 31:33 10:10    2  1:11:11.1 
    5 211 David BIRON            62 North Sutton    NH 13:27    5   3:13   22:06 15.5    6   1:59 36:46 11:50    5  1:17:28.0 
    6 137 Robert SATURLEY        63 Newbury         NH 14:23    7   3:07   21:10 16.2    5   3:31 40:04 12:54    6  1:22:13.6 
    7 147 Bill WHITTEN           62 Claremont       NH 14:34    8   3:19   26:23 13.0    8   1:41 40:29 13:02    7  1:26:23.6 
    8 191 Mark GIVENS            62 Bristol         NH 11:53    4   5:26   25:45 13.3    7   2:40 41:18 13:18    8  1:27:00.1 
                                                                                              
                                                          MEN  65 - 98
Place Bib    Name               Age City            St Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  
===== === ===================== === =============== == ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= 
    1 212 Bob WRIGHT             70 Bradford        NH  8:01    1   1:46   20:19 16.8    2   1:36 32:33 10:29    1  1:04:11.9 
    2 233 Tim ELIASSEN           67 Sunapee         NH 13:16    2   2:01   19:11 17.8    1   1:58 34:04 10:58    2  1:10:28.0 
    3 108 Alan (sand BRENNER     67 Elkins          NH 13:35    3   3:14   21:28 15.9    3   1:28 34:23 11:04    3  1:14:05.9 

                                                                                     
11:12:08  08/09/2010
                                                                   Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                                          www.allsportsevents.com




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News