Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Saunders at Rye Harbor 10K

Rye, NH, August 19, 2010

[Overall Results | Team Results | Walkers ]

Awards

                        Saunders at Rye Harbor 10K
                             Rye Harbor, NH
                             August 19, 2010
                Send corrections to dave.camire@gmail.com
                 ********** OVERALL WINNER  ***********
Place    Name              Age     City         NET Time
   1 JOHN MENTZER         33 PORTSMOUTH        31:36 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 JOHN MENTZER         33 PORTSMOUTH        31:36 
   2 JIM JOHNSON          33 SALEM             31:54 
   3 CHRISTOPHER MAHONEY  32 HAVERHILL         33:44 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 DIANA DAVIS          24 PROVIDENCE        39:00 
   2 HEATHER SEARLES      27 HAVERHILL         39:28 
   3 DIONA FULTON         30 SOMERVILLE        39:45 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 MARK GIBSON          43 DURHAM            35:04 
   2 JASON PORTER         40 BEDFORD           35:25 
   3 JOSHUA RAYMAN        41                   35:55 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 LAURA TOWLE          45 DOVER             43:05 
   2 LISA O'BRIEN         43 MANCHESTER        43:52 
   3 COLLEEN BARBARITA    49 MANCHESTER        45:09 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 BOB STROUT           54 SALISBURY         37:41 
   2 GARY MASTIN          52 NEWMARKET         38:18 
   3 PAUL BOUCHARD        50 PORTSMOUTH        39:49 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 LINDA ST. LAURENT    50 NEWMARKET         42:52 
   2 GERI CLIFFORD        57 RYE               47:34 
   3 LISA ROEDER          50 DURHAM            48:03 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 RON NEWBURY          60 FREEDOM           40:31 
   2 RICK BAYKO           62 NEWBURYPORT       40:36 
   3 KENNETH HOULE        63 MILTON            40:59 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 WENDY BURBANK        67 BOXFORD           55:25 
   2 MARY ULINSKI         65 DOVER             55:48 
   3 MARGARLT THEOBALB    63 EXETER            58:59 

___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 ROBERT RANDALL       73 SPRINGVALE        52:00 
   2 JOHNATHAN MACKENZIE  71 CHELMSFORD        57:16 
   3 TOM KELSCH           71 GORHAM          1:02:01 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 JUDY BRENNER         73 BROOKFIELD        58:44 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 LOU PETERS           85 METHUEN         1:18:58 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News